Big Chop 2015 - Race #4 - June 11, 2015

Thursday, June 11, 2015 7:09 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Updated: Friday, June 12, 2015 5:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
635 Shane Martin Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
55 Warren Bruce Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
8 Chris Dobrovolny Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
406 Bob Putnam Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
300 Paul Hansen Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
9 Marshall House / Stacey Wyatt Big Chop DK-C 19:09:08
465 Cam Fagrie Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
464 Brian Page Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
34 Stuart Hamilton Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
409 Bob Stewart Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
2213 Greg Bodin / Tara Loo Big Chop OC2-C 19:09:08
233 Jim Smith Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
419 Tony Hodanic Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
415 Michael Parks Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
659 Linda Warren Big Chop Surf-F 19:09:08
32 Clay Ronaghan Big Chop Surf-M 19:09:08
187 Katheryn Nguyen/Clare Schirrmeister Big Chop OC2-F 19:09:08
363 Trista Bilmer Big Chop Surf-F 19:09:08
426 Andrew McLean Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
152 Estelle Matheson Big Chop OC1-F 19:09:08
460 Jason Bennett Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08
393 Matthew Van Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
379 Randy Hackbart Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
84 Heidi McGregor / Sky Lehmann Big Chop DK-C 19:09:08
502 Peter Allen Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08
799 Jon Little Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08
297 Jordan Gov Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
15 Nancy Dixon / Brenda Power Big Chop DK-F 19:09:08
25 Josh Smith Big Chop K-M 19:09:08
31 Dave Helliwell/Gillian Helliwell Big Chop DK-C 19:09:08
313 Mathew Abbott Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08
403 Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger Big Chop DK-C 19:09:08
413 Lizanne Stemmberg Big Chop K-F 19:09:08
501 Matthew Strand Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08
506 Bill Chambers Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
509 Aimen Shakeel Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
510 Paul Torriero Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08
517 Jamie Stirling Big Chop K-M 19:09:08
524 Carl Wahlstrom Big Chop OC1-M 19:09:08
529 Colleen Cannon Big Chop Surf-F 19:09:08
548 SP Smith Big Chop Surf-F 19:09:08
584 Graeme Galves/Peter Nguyen Big Chop OC2-M 19:09:08
604 Mike Bernemann/Jayda Williams Big Chop OC2-C 19:09:08
1403 Dan Plante Big Chop SUP-M 19:09:08