Big Chop 2015 - Race #4 - June 11, 2015

Thursday, June 11, 2015 7:09 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, June 12, 2015 5:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1635Shane MartinSurf-M 34:07.1--100%24.62%20.14%
255Warren BruceSurf-M 34:31.1+0:24.0+1.17%98.84%23.74%19.21%
38Chris DobrovolnySurf-M 34:40.7+0:33.6+1.64%98.39%23.39%18.83%
4406Bob PutnamSurf-M 36:54.4+2:47.3+8.17%92.44%18.46%13.62%
5300Paul HansenSurf-M 36:58.4+2:51.3+8.37%92.28%18.32%13.46%
6403Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerDK-C 37:49.6+3:42.5+10.87%90.20%16.43%11.46%
731Dave Helliwell/Gillian HelliwellDK-C 38:27.5+4:20.4+12.72%88.72%15.04%9.99%
89Marshall House / Stacey WyattDK-C 38:59.9+4:52.8+14.30%87.49%13.84%8.72%
9584Graeme Galves/Peter NguyenOC2-M 39:27.1+5:20.0+15.63%86.48%12.84%7.66%
10465Cam FagrieOC1-M 39:57.2+5:50.1+17.10%85.40%11.73%6.49%
11464Brian PageSurf-M 40:03.8+5:56.7+17.42%85.16%11.49%6.23%
1234Stuart HamiltonSurf-M 40:08.7+6:01.6+17.66%84.99%11.31%6.04%
13409Bob StewartOC1-M 40:21.7+6:14.6+18.30%84.53%10.83%5.53%
142213Greg Bodin / Tara LooOC2-C 40:38.6+6:31.5+19.12%83.95%10.21%4.87%
15548SP SmithSurf-F 40:42.8+6:35.7+19.33%83.80%10.05%4.71%
16233Jim SmithOC1-M 41:29.0+7:21.9+21.59%82.25%8.35%2.91%
17419Tony HodanicOC1-M 41:35.5+7:28.4+21.90%82.03%8.11%2.65%
18604Mike Bernemann/Jayda WilliamsOC2-C 41:40.7+7:33.6+22.16%81.86%7.92%2.45%
19415Michael ParksOC1-M 41:50.0+7:42.9+22.61%81.56%7.58%2.09%
20659Linda WarrenSurf-F 42:11.8+8:04.7+23.68%80.86%6.78%1.24%
2132Clay RonaghanSurf-M 42:32.0+8:24.9+24.66%80.22%6.03%0.45%
22413Lizanne StemmbergK-F 42:43.5+8:36.4+25.23%79.86%5.61%0.00%
23297Jordan GovOC1-M 43:25.7+9:18.6+27.29%78.56%4.06%-1.65%
24187Katheryn Nguyen/Clare SchirrmeisterOC2-F 43:27.3+9:20.2+27.37%78.51%4.00%-1.71%
25363Trista BilmerSurf-F 43:50.6+9:43.5+28.50%77.82%3.14%-2.62%
26426Andrew McLeanOC1-M 44:15.1+10:08.0+29.70%77.10%2.24%-3.57%
2725Josh SmithK-M 45:35.9+11:28.8+33.65%74.82%-0.74%-6.73%
28313Mathew AbbottSUP-M 46:21.7+12:14.6+35.88%73.59%-2.42%-8.51%
29152Estelle MathesonOC1-F 47:06.9+12:59.8+38.09%72.42%-4.09%-10.28%
30460Jason BennettSUP-M 47:13.3+13:06.2+38.41%72.25%-4.32%-10.52%
31393Matthew VanOC1-M 48:06.3+13:59.2+40.99%70.92%-6.28%-12.59%
32524Carl WahlstromOC1-M 48:42.5+14:35.4+42.76%70.05%-7.61%-14.00%
33509Aimen ShakeelOC1-M 48:45.1+14:38.0+42.89%69.98%-7.70%-14.11%
34379Randy HackbartOC1-M 53:44.9+19:37.8+57.54%63.48%-18.74%-25.80%
35529Colleen CannonSurf-F 53:49.2+19:42.1+57.75%63.39%-18.90%-25.97%
3684Heidi McGregor / Sky LehmannDK-C 53:55.6+19:48.5+58.06%63.27%-19.14%-26.22%
37501Matthew StrandSUP-M 54:06.1+19:59.0+58.57%63.06%-19.52%-26.63%
3815Nancy Dixon / Brenda PowerDK-F 54:45.7+20:38.6+60.51%62.30%-20.98%-28.17%
39510Paul TorrieroSUP-M 55:49.3+21:42.2+63.61%61.12%-23.32%-30.65%
40502Peter AllenSUP-M 56:11.4+22:04.3+64.69%60.72%-24.14%-31.52%
41799Jon LittleSUP-M 58:20.9+24:13.8+71.02%58.47%-28.91%-36.57%
42517Jamie StirlingK-M 1:05:24.6+31:17.5+91.72%52.16%-44.51%-53.10%
431403Dan PlanteSUP-M 1:05:32.5+31:25.4+92.10%52.06%-44.80%-53.40%
-506Bill ChambersOC1-M DNF-----