CWA Paddle Challenge

Sunday, May 17, 2015 09:31 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 89
Updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 22:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Canoeing Western Australia
Race website: http://wa.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Provisional results....Final results confirmed on CWA website mid week.
Message organiser on Webscorer for any timing issues.
Thanks to Rosalie Evans and Jason Parker the CWA team, all the volunteers at registration, timing, planning, water safety, spotters, starters, food and refreshments for making the race happen in some invigorating conditions.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
267 Ben/Luke Harris/Morton 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
271 Mark/Peter Lawson/Tomczak 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
270 Mark/Mathew Hardie/Reynolds 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
337 Travis England 18 Single Kayak Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
351 Brett Mcdonald 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
336 Lee Davey 18 Single Kayak Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
268 Samalex Mctigue/Graham 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
315 David Davies 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
339 Joseph Ford 18 Single Kayak Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
272 Wendy/Kevin White/White 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
359 Wayne Martin 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
340 Brad Stewart 18 Single Kayak Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
308 John Carroll 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
350 Darryl Long 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
321 Glen Stewart 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
349 John Hilton 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
313 Thomas Rogan 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
344 Sam Pilton 18 Single Kayak Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
320 Peter Pavlinovich 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
330 Ric Yeates 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
306 Scott Lacklison 18 Single Ski Open Wave 1 +0:00
316 Euan Cameron 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
361 Terry Brooke 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
329 Peter Liddle 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
322 Chris Watson 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
345 Bronwyn Martin 18 Single Kayak Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
310 Ron Mckenzie 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
357 Eddie Stoelwinder 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
311 Daniel Morton 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
352 Ken Ringrose 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
269 Mitch/Jeff Garbutt/Stone 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
296 Paul Waters 18 Long Plastic Male 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
341 Stephen Myers 18 Single Kayak Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
297 Derek Amy 18 Long Plastic Male 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
318 Sean Hazelden 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
309 Gary Clarke 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
331 Greg Young 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
327 Peter Latham 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
333 Caleb Bushby 18 Single Kayak U18 Wave 1 +0:00
355 Roland Bodt 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
299 Gary Kilian 18 Long Plastic Male 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
346 Jason Bingham 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
348 Jeff Lohrey 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
325 Doug Hodson 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
362 Dave Tupling 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
360 Ian Oxwell 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
354 Dene Waru 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
266 Stephen/Cynthia Coward/Coward 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
293 Russ French 18 Long Plastic Male 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
302 Jarrod Eaves 18 Single Ski Open Wave 1 +0:00
326 Kerry Hughes 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
343 Sue Quick 18 Single Kayak Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
304 Peter Gigengack 18 Single Ski Open Wave 1 +0:00
319 Jane Liddle 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
285 Bonnie Metzke 18 Long Plastic Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
312 Simon O'sullivan 18 Single Ski 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
358 Simon Walker 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
292 Steve Bolger 18 Long Plastic Male 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
323 Rob Jarrett 18 Single Ski 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
283 Brett Young 18 Long Plastic Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
342 Judy Darbyshire 18 Single Kayak Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
356 Rob Riggir 18 Multisports Open Wave 1 +0:00
353 Dallas Rodgers 18 Single Kayak 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
286 Erica Mcknight 18 Long Plastic Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
367 William Lee 18 Stand Up Paddle Wave 1 +0:00
363 Patrick Irwin 18 Down River Wave 1 +0:00
291 Drew Walton 18 Long Plastic Male 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
301 Phillip Brodie-Hall 18 Long Plastic Male 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
280 James Moles 18 Long Plastic Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
281 Marco Moutinho 18 Long Plastic Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
287 Wesley Brumley 18 Long Plastic Male 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
328 Ian Liddle 18 Single Ski 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
295 David Urquhart 18 Long Plastic Male 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
275 Robert/Gary Hooker/Tapper 18 Double Plastic Open Wave 1 +0:00
294 Daniel Ralph 18 Long Plastic Male 45+ Wave 1 +0:00
274 Derek/Marissa Klompmaker/Pizzuto 18 Double Plastic Open Wave 1 +0:00
289 Mick Radi 18 Long Plastic Male 35+ Wave 1 +0:00
298 Rod Hale 18 Long Plastic Male 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
364 Graham Mcmahon 18 Short Plastic Wave 1 +0:00
276 Russell/Ross Skett/Burdett 18 Double Plastic Open Wave 1 +0:00
305 Mitchell Hale 18 Single Ski Open Wave 1 +0:00
279 Jabin Herd 18 Long Plastic Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
365 Phil Lansell 18 Short Plastic Wave 1 +0:00
300 Norm Randall 18 Long Plastic Male 55+ Wave 1 +0:00
282 Simon Randall 18 Long Plastic Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
278 Christopher Barker 18 Long Plastic Male Open Wave 1 +0:00
273 Rosalie/Neil Evans/Long 18 Double Kayak Open Wave 1 +0:00
284 Baillie Liddle 18 Long Plastic Female Open Wave 1 +0:00
288 Shivas Lindsay 18 Long Plastic Male 35+ Wave 1 +0:00