2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 50
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
200 Andrew Potyk Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +0:00
201 Joel Potyk Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +0:30
202 Brett Ford Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 16 M +1:00
203 Ian Mccarthy Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +1:30
204 Teddy Widmer Bend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  10 km Male U20 (18-19) 17 M +2:00
205 Nathan Wells Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +2:30
206 Tom Schoderbek Bend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 16 M +3:00
207 Daniel Fischer Parkdale, OR - Teacup Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +3:30
208 Daniel Korus Spokane, WA - Spokane  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +4:00
209 Zeb Millslagle Bend, OR - MBSEF  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +4:30
210 Justin Taylor Snohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 16 M +5:00
211 Edward Piper Shoreline, WA - The Bush School  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 16 M +5:30
212 Geza Sukovaty Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +6:00
213 Liam Schaaf Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 16 M +6:30
214 Mathew Finney-Jordet Bend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +7:00
216 Nils Engbersen Hood River, OR - Teacup Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 18 M +7:30
218 Hunter Hughes Seattle, WA - Bush School  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +8:30
219 Leif Bergstrom Hood River, OR - Teacup Nordic  10 km Male U18 (16-17) 17 M +9:00
220 Paul Everett Tacoma, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  10 km Male U20 (18-19) 18 M +9:30
221 Ruben Castren Kalispell, MT - North Shore Nordic  10 km Male U20 (18-19) 18 M +10:00
222 Casey Shannon Bend, OR - MBSEF  10 km Male U20 (18-19) 18 M +10:30
223 Sean Brown Seattle, WA - The Bush School  10 km Male U20 (18-19) 18 M +11:00
224 Finley Tevlin Seattle, WA - The Bush School  10 km Male U20 (18-19) 18 M +11:30
230 Chad Gregg Seattle, WA - Methow Nordic  10 km Male 30-39 30 M +13:00
231 Aaron Scott Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Male 40-49 47 M +13:30
232 Pete Wier Chelan, WA - Chelan Nordic Team  10 km Male 40-49 47 M +14:00
233 Louis Sukovaty Winthrop, WA - Mvnordic  10 km Male 40-49 48 M +14:30
234 Stephen Thompson Seattle, WA - Dartmouth Outing Club  10 km Male 50-59 58 M +15:00
235 Jeff Clarke Wenatchee, WA - Kongsberger  10 km Male 50-59 59 M +15:30
236 James Kelley James Kelley, WA - James Kelley  10 km Male 50-59 58 M +16:00
237 Bert Pschunder Redmond, WA - None  10 km Male 50-59 59 M +16:30
238 Brad Laesch Seattle/Mazama, WA - Methowvalleynordic  10 km Male 50-59 53 M +17:00
239 Tim Burnham Cashmere, WA - LWSC  10 km Male 50-59 55 M +17:30
240 Mark Rhinehart Winthrop - Methow Nordic  10 km Male 60-69 61 M +18:00
241 Dan Weinstein Winthrop, WA - Methow Nordic  10 km Male 60-69 69 M +18:30
250 Olivia Moehl Bend, OR - MBSEF  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +21:00
251 Grace Ford Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +21:30
252 Julia Burnham Cashmere, WA - LWSC  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +22:00
253 Maya Seckinger Winthrop, WA - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 16 F +22:30
254 Ivy Spiegel-Ostrom Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Nordic  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 16 F +23:00
255 Ella Hall Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +23:30
256 Claire Waichler Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +24:00
257 Kate Hawkins Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +24:30
258 Claire Fahlman Seattle, WA - The Bush School  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +25:00
259 Eleanor Weisblat Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 16 F +25:30
260 Ashley Bruce Bend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 16 F +26:00
261 Siena Brody-Heine Bend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  10 km Female U18 (16-17) 17 F +26:30
263 Helen Cutting Bend, OR - MBSEF/OSU  10 km Female U20 (18-19) 18 F +27:30
280 Lisa Sunderman Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  10 km Female 40-49 42 F +30:00
283 Ginny Price Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  10 km Female 60-69 62 F +31:30