2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Paul EverettTacoma, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U20 (18-19)18M 29:08.3--100%22.87%20.95%
2204Teddy WidmerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U20 (18-19)17M 29:30.0+0:21.7+1.24%98.77%21.91%19.97%
3221Ruben CastrenKalispell, MT - North Shore Nordic Male U20 (18-19)18M 30:06.4+0:58.1+3.32%96.78%20.31%18.32%
4203Ian MccarthySpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 30:28.4+1:20.1+4.58%95.62%19.34%17.33%
5200Andrew PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 30:41.8+1:33.5+5.35%94.92%18.75%16.72%
6209Zeb MillslagleBend, OR - MBSEF Male U18 (16-17)17M 30:59.5+1:51.2+6.36%94.02%17.97%15.92%
7222Casey ShannonBend, OR - MBSEF Male U20 (18-19)18M 31:02.4+1:54.1+6.53%93.87%17.84%15.79%
8207Daniel FischerParkdale, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 31:09.7+2:01.4+6.94%93.51%17.52%15.46%
9205Nathan WellsLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U18 (16-17)17M 31:21.4+2:13.1+7.61%92.93%17.00%14.93%
10206Tom SchoderbekBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U18 (16-17)16M 31:50.5+2:42.2+9.28%91.51%15.72%13.61%
11202Brett FordSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)16M 32:13.9+3:05.6+10.62%90.40%14.68%12.56%
12216Nils EngbersenHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U18 (16-17)18M 32:16.4+3:08.1+10.76%90.29%14.57%12.44%
13201Joel PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 32:31.3+3:23.0+11.61%89.60%13.92%11.77%
14208Daniel KorusSpokane, WA - Spokane Male U18 (16-17)17M 32:35.4+3:27.1+11.85%89.41%13.73%11.58%
15230Chad GreggSeattle, WA - Methow Nordic Male 30-3930M 34:09.4+5:01.1+17.22%85.31%9.59%7.33%
16253Maya SeckingerWinthrop, WA - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U18 (16-17)16F 34:50.4+5:42.1+19.57%83.63%7.78%5.48%
17231Aaron ScottSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male 40-4947M 35:11.6+6:03.3+20.78%82.80%6.84%4.52%
18219Leif BergstromHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 35:11.7+6:03.4+20.79%82.79%6.84%4.52%
19255Ella HallWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U18 (16-17)17F 35:28.3+6:20.0+21.74%82.15%6.11%3.77%
20254Ivy Spiegel-OstromLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Nordic Female U18 (16-17)16F 35:37.5+6:29.2+22.26%81.79%5.70%3.35%
21212Geza SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U18 (16-17)17M 35:57.1+6:48.8+23.38%81.05%4.84%2.46%
22233Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Mvnordic Male 40-4948M 36:22.3+7:14.0+24.82%80.11%3.72%1.32%
23256Claire WaichlerWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U18 (16-17)17F 36:30.1+7:21.8+25.27%79.83%3.38%0.97%
24232Pete WierChelan, WA - Chelan Nordic Team Male 40-4947M 36:48.2+7:39.9+26.31%79.17%2.58%0.15%
25235Jeff ClarkeWenatchee, WA - Kongsberger Male 50-5959M 36:49.3+7:41.0+26.37%79.13%2.53%0.10%
26238Brad LaeschSeattle/Mazama, WA - Methowvalleynordic Male 50-5953M 36:53.9+7:45.6+26.63%78.97%2.33%-0.10%
27214Mathew Finney-JordetBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U18 (16-17)17M 36:58.8+7:50.5+26.91%78.79%2.11%-0.33%
28239Tim BurnhamCashmere, WA - LWSC Male 50-5955M 36:59.3+7:51.0+26.94%78.78%2.09%-0.35%
29213Liam SchaafSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)16M 38:19.0+9:10.7+31.50%76.05%-1.42%-3.95%
30251Grace FordSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 38:23.6+9:15.3+31.76%75.89%-1.63%-4.16%
31236James KelleyJames Kelley, WA - James Kelley Male 50-5958M 38:31.9+9:23.6+32.24%75.62%-1.99%-4.54%
32263Helen CuttingBend, OR - MBSEF/OSU Female U20 (18-19)18F 38:33.4+9:25.1+32.32%75.57%-2.06%-4.60%
33237Bert PschunderRedmond, WA - None Male 50-5959M 39:10.9+10:02.6+34.47%74.37%-3.71%-6.30%
34240Mark RhinehartWinthrop - Methow Nordic Male 60-6961M 39:35.3+10:27.0+35.86%73.60%-4.79%-7.40%
35252Julia BurnhamCashmere, WA - LWSC Female U18 (16-17)17F 39:35.9+10:27.6+35.90%73.58%-4.82%-7.43%
36210Justin TaylorSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest Male U18 (16-17)16M 39:50.1+10:41.8+36.71%73.15%-5.44%-8.07%
37261Siena Brody-HeineBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U18 (16-17)17F 41:40.8+12:32.5+43.04%69.91%-10.33%-13.08%
38283Ginny PriceWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female 60-6962F 42:03.7+12:55.4+44.35%69.28%-11.34%-14.11%
39234Stephen ThompsonSeattle, WA - Dartmouth Outing Club Male 50-5958M 42:16.4+13:08.1+45.08%68.93%-11.90%-14.69%
40260Ashley BruceBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U18 (16-17)16F 42:21.4+13:13.1+45.36%68.79%-12.12%-14.91%
41224Finley TevlinSeattle, WA - The Bush School Male U20 (18-19)18M 42:34.9+13:26.6+46.14%68.43%-12.71%-15.52%
42257Kate HawkinsSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U18 (16-17)17F 42:52.5+13:44.2+47.14%67.96%-13.49%-16.32%
43250Olivia MoehlBend, OR - MBSEF Female U18 (16-17)17F 43:02.3+13:54.0+47.70%67.70%-13.92%-16.76%
44259Eleanor WeisblatSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U18 (16-17)16F 44:06.3+14:58.0+51.36%66.07%-16.75%-19.66%
45280Lisa SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female 40-4942F 44:09.0+15:00.7+51.52%66.00%-16.86%-19.78%
46218Hunter HughesSeattle, WA - Bush School Male U18 (16-17)17M 46:49.6+17:41.3+60.70%62.23%-23.95%-27.04%
47241Dan WeinsteinWinthrop, WA - Methow Nordic Male 60-6969M 46:53.3+17:45.0+60.92%62.14%-24.11%-27.21%
48223Sean BrownSeattle, WA - The Bush School Male U20 (18-19)18M 49:36.4+20:28.1+70.25%58.74%-31.31%-34.58%
49211Edward PiperShoreline, WA - The Bush School Male U18 (16-17)16M 52:09.5+23:01.2+79.00%55.87%-38.06%-41.50%
50258Claire FahlmanSeattle, WA - The Bush School Female U18 (16-17)17F 56:36.5+27:28.2+94.27%51.47%-49.84%-53.58%