2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 22
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
15 Betsy Sonneland Colbert, WA - Spokane Nordic  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:31:00
16 Aidan Whitelaw Bend, OR - MBSEF  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:31:30
17 Lindsay Worrell Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:32:00
18 Zane Strome Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:32:30
19 Zane Barnwell Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:33:00
22 Linnea Sunderman Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:33:30
23 Liv Aspholm Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:34:00
24 Mariah Lucy Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 10 F +1:34:30
25 John Deforest Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:35:00
26 Annaby Kanning Sandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:35:30
27 Chase Sandifur Spokane, WA - Spokane Nordic  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:36:00
28 Hattie Larson SAGLE, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:36:30
29 Rory Swoboda Leavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:37:00
30 Amelia Bondi Mazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 10 F +1:37:30
31 Derek Richardson Leavenworth, WA - LWSC  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 10 M +1:38:00
33 Keeley Brooks Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:39:00
34 Lena Nelson Winthrop, WA - Mvnordic Team  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 11 F +1:39:30
35 Jordan Grialou Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  2.5 km Female U12 (10-11) 10 F +1:40:00
36 Gabe Velazquez Wenatchee, WA - LWSC  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:40:30
37 Ben Sonneland Colbert, WA - Spokane Nordic  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 10 M +1:41:00
39 JACOB CHRISTENSEN Bend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 11 M +1:41:30
40 Alex Tareski Cheney, WA - Spokane Nordic Transition Team  2.5 km Male U12 (10-11) 10 M +1:42:00