2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Aidan WhitelawBend, OR - MBSEF Male U12 (10-11)11M 8:47.4--100%18.71%17.48%
223Liv AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:01.2+0:13.8+2.62%97.45%16.58%15.33%
317Lindsay WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:21.5+0:34.1+6.47%93.93%13.45%12.15%
418Zane StromeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U12 (10-11)11M 9:35.8+0:48.4+9.18%91.59%11.25%9.91%
519Zane BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U12 (10-11)11M 9:44.5+0:57.1+10.83%90.23%9.91%8.55%
633Keeley BrooksWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:49.4+1:02.0+11.76%89.48%9.15%7.78%
734Lena NelsonWinthrop, WA - Mvnordic Team Female U12 (10-11)11F 10:17.3+1:29.9+17.05%85.44%4.85%3.42%
822Linnea SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 10:18.0+1:30.6+17.18%85.34%4.75%3.31%
931Derek RichardsonLeavenworth, WA - LWSC Male U12 (10-11)10M 10:25.9+1:38.5+18.68%84.26%3.53%2.07%
1029Rory SwobodaLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Female U12 (10-11)11F 10:33.3+1:45.9+20.08%83.28%2.39%0.92%
1124Mariah LucyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U12 (10-11)10F 10:35.6+1:48.2+20.52%82.98%2.03%0.56%
1236Gabe VelazquezWenatchee, WA - LWSC Male U12 (10-11)11M 10:42.7+1:55.3+21.86%82.06%0.94%-0.56%
1235Jordan GrialouWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)10F 10:42.7+1:55.3+21.86%82.06%0.94%-0.56%
1425John DeforestSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U12 (10-11)11M 10:55.8+2:08.4+24.35%80.42%-1.08%-2.61%
1539JACOB CHRISTENSENBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U12 (10-11)11M 11:08.9+2:21.5+26.83%78.85%-3.10%-4.65%
1628Hattie LarsonSAGLE, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Female U12 (10-11)11F 11:17.8+2:30.4+28.52%77.81%-4.47%-6.05%
1737Ben SonnelandColbert, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U12 (10-11)10M 11:25.0+2:37.6+29.88%76.99%-5.58%-7.17%
1830Amelia BondiMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U12 (10-11)10F 11:51.3+3:03.9+34.87%74.15%-9.64%-11.29%
1940Alex TareskiCheney, WA - Spokane Nordic Transition Team Male U12 (10-11)10M 12:07.4+3:20.0+37.92%72.50%-12.12%-13.81%
2026Annaby KanningSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Female U12 (10-11)11F 12:49.0+4:01.6+45.81%68.58%-18.53%-20.32%
2127Chase SandifurSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U12 (10-11)11M 12:57.0+4:09.6+47.33%67.88%-19.76%-21.57%
2215Betsy SonnelandColbert, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 13:25.8+4:38.4+52.79%65.45%-24.20%-26.07%