Test of Metal 2012

Saturday, June 16, 2012 11:01 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 151
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
If you have questions about the results please contact testoftiming@gmail.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1017 Darrin Andrews Calgary, AB Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1018 Eric Angus Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1027 Glenn Ayrton West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1028 Robert Backiel Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1033 John Ballantyne Victoria, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1051 Bart Bender West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1057 Greg Bergen Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1059 David Berkowitz West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1069 Jeremy Black Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1082 Sheldon Boreen Richmond, BC Canada - Daryl Evans  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1102 Mike Brown Kenmore, WA USA - recycled cycles  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1108 Gary Bryant West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1109 Jack Bryson Sechelt, BC Canada - Sunshine Coast Cycli  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1110 Paul Buck Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1111 Edmund Burke Whistler, BC Canada - WORCA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1114 Jeff Burton Port Moody, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1125 Mike Carney Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1134 Chris Carter North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1138 Bill Caswell Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1145 Mike Charuk Squamish, BC Canada - Stewart Kerr / Team Squamish  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1150 Alan Chitty North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1154 Neil Chrystal West Van, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1156 Dudley Clarke Rossland, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1166 Magnus Collander Bellingham, WA USA - Fairhaven Bike Club  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1172 Jeff Cooke Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Steve the Chinchilla  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1174 Alfredo Costales Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1180 Dik Cox Deep Cove, BC Canada - Kona / Kona Factory  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1181 Paul Craig Pitt Meadows, BC Canada - Local Ride  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1187 David Crouch Port Coquitlam, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1212 Ken Dean Vancouver, BC Canada - Tantalus Bike Shop  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1213 John Dearie Lions Bay, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1221 James Devries Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1227 Michael Dolling Surrey, BC Canada - Daryl Evans Racing / Daryl Evans Racing  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1239 Tyler Dumont Surrey, BC Canada - Physiomoves  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1242 Don Dupuis Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1249 Rick Eastman North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1253 John Edmonds North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1257 Dave Eleiter North Vancouver, BC Canada - BMO / Honey Badgers  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1258 Glenn Eleiter Vancouver, BC Canada - L'Hermitage Hotel  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1261 Dan Ellis Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Tantalus Bike Shop  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1266 Doug Engstrom Gariabaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1279 Andrew Farmer Maple Ridge, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1289 Ferdinand Flores Renton, WA USA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1291 Eric Foltan Kamloops, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1294 James Frail Toronto, ON Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1295 Frank Franchini Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1307 Tom Garrow Victoria, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1313 Scott Gerecke Fernie, BC Canada - meatbags  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1316 John Gibson Canmore, AB Canada - Bicycle Cafe / Cafe Racers  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1328 Ron Goldstone Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1330 Mark Goodgrove Squamish, BC Canada - Cardinal Concrete / Sorca  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1340 David Gregr Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1356 Lee Hallett Stettler, AB Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1358 Andrew Handford West Vancouver, BC Canada - Different Bikes  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1380 Brent Hehn North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1381 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee, WA USA - Rocky Cycle / Daryl Evan Racing  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1386 David Hendricks North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1408 Pete Holzhuter Kamloops, BC Canada - Daryl Evans Racing  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1414 Marshall House North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1417 Andrew Howes Burnaby, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1421 Geoff Huenemann Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1425 Glen Illingworth Gibsons, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1436 Glenn James Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1438 Daryl Janz Calgary, AB Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1453 Darrell Jones Bragg Creek, AB Canada - Dead Goats  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1472 Dan Kennedy North Vancouver, BC Canada - Team Diabetes / Team Diabetes  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1474 Peter Kentel New Westminster, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1483 Jan Kirsebom Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1484 Kent Klassen Abbotsford, BC Canada - Life cycles  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1486 Lawrence Klein Squamish, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1488 Troy Knutson Quesnel, BC Canada - Cycle Logic / Goldrush cycling clu  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1490 Ken Kobylanski Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1493 Donald Koslowsky Sammamish, WA USA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1501 Brad Kreitz Prince George, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1505 David Kvick North Vancouver, BC Canada - Rocky Mountian Bicyc  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1512 James Lambert North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1517 Gavin Larkin Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1523 Alek Laursoo North Vancouver, BC Canada - Tim Hortons  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1526 Chris Lawrence Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1537 John Legg Whistler, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1549 Richard Link Calgary, AB Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1554 Iain Lowe Vancouver, BC Canada - westcoastracing  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1558 Sean Lyell Lake Oswego, OR USA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1563 Alan Macconnachie Whistler, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1578 Scott Mactavish Calgary, AB Canada - C Slunts  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1579 David Magnusson Port Coquitlam, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1585 Clarke Mallory Chilliwack, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1604 Stewart Mcallen North Vancouver, BC Canada - Team Diabetes / Team D  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1616 Ken Mcdowell Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1629 Ken Mcmillan Quesnel, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1639 Sean Michel Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Corsa cycles  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1641 Mark Miller North Saanich, BC Canada - Professional Compone  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1647 Keith Mollet North Vancouver, BC Canada - EMM  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1656 Robert Mrnka Port Coquitlam, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1662 Blair Murray North Vancouver, BC Canada - Blink Creative Desig  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1675 Chris Neenan Penticton, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1678 John Neufeld Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1680 Darin Nevin North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1694 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC Canada - Nanaimo Mountain Bik  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1716 Kevin Penstock Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1727 Rob Phoenix Brackendale, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1733 Devon Pinchak Surrey, BC Canada - Endless Biking  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1737 Neil Plumb Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1738 Peter Poburan Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1747 Jeff Popham Victoria, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1756 Brent Prokop Kelowna, Bc, BC Canada - chain line cycle  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1765 Douglas Rae North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1771 Cory Ratke Langley, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1781 Dean Reorda Brackendale, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1786 Alan Richer Langley, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1788 Patrick Rife Comox, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1793 Ray Rink Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1808 Graham Ross Vancouver, BC Canada - Different Bikes  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1819 Clive Russell Abbotsford, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1820 Mark Russell Victoria, BC Canada - Mistress Katarina  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1823 Chris Sacre North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1825 Max Saenger Squamish, BC Canada - Club Karen / Club Karen  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1836 Gerald Sawatsky Abbotsford, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1837 Mark Sawatzky Abbotsford, BC Canada - Lifecycles  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1841 Lindsay Schram Richmond, BC Canada - NS Ride  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1842 Claus Schroeder Enumclaw, WA USA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1857 Kevin Shoemaker Surrey, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1870 Dan Smith Victoria, BC Canada - LifeSport Coaching  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1873 Jaegen Smith Kelowna, BC Canada - chain line cycle  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1876 Jeff Smyth Whistler, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1878 Ben Spencer Seattle, WA USA - JRA Bicycle Shop / JRA Bicycle Shop  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1879 Dave Spenst Abbotsford, BC Canada - Life cycles  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1881 Patrick Stafford-Smith Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1885 Will Steele Calgary, AB Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1892 Dave Stevenson Kamloops, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1897 John Stivanakis Delta, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1900 Peter Stocker Seattle, WA USA - Bikesport  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1905 Eric Stromerson Bellingham, WA USA  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1909 Ralf Strub Brackendale, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1922 Tom Taylor West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1940 Tim Sittler Burnaby, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1946 Cliff Tomilin Nanaimo, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1950 Fernando Torres North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1964 Eric Unrau Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1965 Bruce Urner Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1974 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1978 Greg Venables Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1983 Kirby Villeneuve Nanaimo, BC Canada - nanaimo mtn bike clu  Men 45-49 11:01:07
1997 Justin Webb West Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2000 Peter Weiland Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - RockyMountainCycleTo  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2028 Declan Wolfe Squamish, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2030 John Wong Whistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2036 David Worling North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2053 Paul Zuckernick Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - North Shore Credit U / Carol, Ben and Jo  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2060 Steve Bachop Victoria, BC Canada - Island Racing Club / IRC  Men 45-49 11:01:07
2064 John Taylor North Vancouver, BC Canada - Team Diabetes  Men 45-49 11:01:07