2021 Marathon 04 Canning River Race

Sunday, February 14, 2021 08:14 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Updated: Sunday, February 14, 2021 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Richard Macoun   1.4 Div 4 1 55 M 0:00
122 Lawrie Gillett OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 68 M 0:00
124 Peter Ward OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 71 M 0:00
125 Tom Canavan K1  1.4 Div 4 1 53 M 0:00
126 John Breed DR  1.4 Div 4 1 69 M 0:00
127 Brendan Welker K1  1.4 Div 4 1 46 M 0:00
128 Leia Welker K1  1.4 Div 4 1 14 F 0:00
129 Mitchell Hale OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 31 M 0:00
130 Rod Hale OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 65 M 0:00
131 Nishani Jacob K1  1.4 Div 4 1 40 F 0:00
132 Ronald Lachenicht MS  1.4 Div 4 1 51 M 0:00
133 Steph Bedden OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 29 F 0:00
135 Beau Jacob K1  1.4 Div 4 1 11 M 0:00
136 Isabel Combe OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 50 F 0:00
137 David Brown OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 66 M 0:00
138 Evelyn McNicol OS1  1.4 Div 4 1 63 F 0:00
139 Jamie Cartwright K1  1.4 Div 4 1 48 M 0:00
140 Kristopher Smith K1  1.4 Div 4 1 43 M 0:00
220 Joseph Campbell K1  1.3 Div 3 2 14 M 2:00
221 Nicky Taylor OS1  1.3 Div 3 2 59 F 2:00
222 Peter Gigengack DR  1.3 Div 3 2 37 M 2:00
223 Samuel Welker K1  1.3 Div 3 2 17 M 2:00
224 Alistair Fox OS1  1.3 Div 3 2 48 M 2:00
225 Hunter Florisson K1  1.3 Div 3 2 15 M 2:00
227 Connor Jacob K1  1.3 Div 3 2 13 M 2:00
228 Chris Hollier OS1  1.3 Div 3 2 60 M 2:00
229 Peter MARTIN K1  1.3 Div 3 2 68 M 2:00
230 Wendy Burdett OS1  1.3 Div 3 2 57 F 2:00
231 Ross Burdett OS1  1.3 Div 3 2 62 M 2:00
232 Robin Jacob OS1  1.3 Div 3 2 66 M 2:00
233 Tim Edwards K1  1.3 Div 3 2 52 M 2:00
234 Kate Martin K1  1.3 Div 3 2 42 F 2:00
235 Doug Hodson K1  1.3 Div 3 2 65 M 2:00
310 Steve Stasiuk K1  1.2 Div 2 3 44 M 4:00
311 Luke Walkemeyer OS1  1.2 Div 2 3 32 M 4:00
312 Andrew Hewlett K1  1.2 Div 2 3 58 M 4:00
313 Matthew Jones K1  1.2 Div 2 3 49 M 4:00
314 Joe Dowse K1  1.2 Div 2 3 53 M 4:00
315 Joshua Richards K1  1.2 Div 2 3 33 M 4:00
316 Jayden O'Brien K1  1.2 Div 2 3 34 M 4:00
317 Jane Pankhurst K1  1.2 Div 2 3 23 F 4:00
318 David Macaulay OS1  1.2 Div 2 3 59 M 4:00
319 Tim Cornish OS1  1.2 Div 2 3 61 M 4:00
320 Peter Pawlow K1  1.2 Div 2 3 68 M 4:00
321 Martin Watson MS  1.2 Div 2 3 65 M 4:00
422 Luke Dooley K1  1.1 Div 1 4 21 M 6:00
423 Matthew Dynon K1  1.1 Div 1 4 44 M 6:00
424 Spencer King K1  1.1 Div 1 4 46 M 6:00
426 Darryl Long K1  1.1 Div 1 4 59 M 6:00
427 John Hilton K1  1.1 Div 1 4 60 M 6:00
428 David Berglund K1  1.1 Div 1 4 63 M 6:00
429 Noah Boldy K1  1.1 Div 1 4 17 M 6:00
430 Mitchell Tamblin K1  1.1 Div 1 4 16 M 6:00
510 Cynthia Coward Stephen Coward K2  2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 5 54 F/M 8:00
511 Peter Tomczak Grant Pepper K2  2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 5 53 M 8:00
512 Mark Sedgwick Francis Nolan OS2  2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 5 57 M 8:00
513 Warren J Southwell Bruce Mc Whirter OS2  2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 5 64 M 8:00
514 Julie McDonald Brett McDonald OS2  2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 5 52 F/M 8:00
515 Jane Liddle Peter Liddle OS2  2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 5 60 F/M 8:00