TNR - Aug 27 - Doubles Race

Tuesday, August 27, 2019 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 30
Updated: Tuesday, August 27, 2019 9:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Bob Putnam / Seth Putnam Rea   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
11 Jonathan Sy / Theresa Dobson   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK F/M 0:00
41 Lisa Macleay   Long Course PK Long Course-PK F 0:00
42 Neil Muncey   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
62 Scott Wanless / Paul Hansen   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK M 0:00
65 David Kvick / Rod Hope   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK M 0:00
66 Daryl Remmler HTC  Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
69 Jamie Sterling   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
72 Stephen Lambie   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
78 Steve Juranovics / Robert H.   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK M 0:00
88 Marshell House / Chris Dobrovolny   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK M 0:00
99 Nathan Middleton   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
102 Dan Bisalputra   Long Course PK Long Course-PK M 0:00
104 Corky Armstrong HTC  Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
115 Shane/ Linda/ Alex   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK F/M 0:00
125 Linas Antanavicius   Long Course Rowing Long Course-Rowing M 0:00
126 Katja And Jeff   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK F/M 0:00
166 Andrew Horembala   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
170 Estelle Matheson   Long Course OC1 Long Course-OC1 F 0:00
172 Peter Gumplinger/ Silke Gumplinger   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK F/M 0:00
181 Matan Guttmann   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
183 Carl Tessmann   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
350 Brian Page / Trista Bilmer   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK F/M 0:00
400 Mark Sheldrick   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
410 Hong Chin   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
456 Russ Stothers / Kurt Stothers   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK M 0:00
500 Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries   Long Course DSK Long Course-DSK F/M 0:00
748 Morna Fraser / Patrice G.   Long Course DSK Long Course-PK F/M 0:00
15 Adam G / Tim Q / Davide C / Kim H DART  Long Course Double SUP Long Course-Double SUP F/M 0:38
460 Jason Bennett   Long Course SUP 14' Long Course-SUP 14' M 0:38