TNR - Aug 27 - Doubles Race

Tuesday, August 27, 2019 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 27, 2019 9:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Bob Putnam / Seth Putnam Rea HPDKM 37:45.3--100%19.83%17.45%
2183Carl Tessmann HPKM 39:12.4+1:27.1+3.84%96.30%16.75%14.27%
362Scott Wanless / Paul Hansen HPDKM 39:44.4+1:59.1+5.26%95.01%15.62%13.11%
4350Brian Page / Trista Bilmer HPDKF/M 40:37.5+2:52.2+7.60%92.94%13.74%11.17%
566Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 41:19.5+3:34.2+9.46%91.36%12.25%9.64%
6115Shane/ Linda/ Alex HPDKF/M 41:20.6+3:35.3+9.50%91.32%12.22%9.60%
788Marshell House / Chris Dobrovolny HPDKM 41:22.7+3:37.4+9.60%91.24%12.14%9.53%
899Nathan Middleton HPKM 41:28.1+3:42.8+9.84%91.05%11.95%9.33%
965David Kvick / Rod Hope HPDKM 41:53.1+4:07.8+10.94%90.14%11.07%8.42%
10166Andrew Horembala HPKM 41:57.2+4:11.9+11.12%89.99%10.92%8.27%
11456Russ Stothers / Kurt Stothers HPDKM 42:53.7+5:08.4+13.61%88.02%8.92%6.21%
12172Peter Gumplinger/ Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 43:06.0+5:20.7+14.16%87.60%8.49%5.76%
1378Steve Juranovics / Robert H. HPDKM 43:14.1+5:28.8+14.51%87.33%8.20%5.47%
1411Jonathan Sy / Theresa Dobson HPDKF/M 45:28.9+7:43.6+20.47%83.01%3.43%0.55%
1569Jamie Sterling HPKM 45:44.1+7:58.8+21.14%82.55%2.89%0.00%
16104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 45:59.0+8:13.7+21.79%82.11%2.36%-0.54%
1742Neil Muncey HPKM 47:20.5+9:35.2+25.39%79.75%-0.52%-3.51%
18181Matan Guttmann HPKM 48:33.1+10:47.8+28.60%77.76%-3.09%-6.16%
19748Morna Fraser / Patrice G. DSKF/M 49:15.9+11:30.6+30.49%76.64%-4.60%-7.72%
2015Adam G / Tim Q / Davide C / Kim HDART Double SUPF/M 49:16.4+11:31.1+30.51%76.62%-4.62%-7.74%
21400Mark Sheldrick HPKM 50:09.3+12:24.0+32.84%75.28%-6.49%-9.66%
2272Stephen Lambie HPKM 51:43.7+13:58.4+37.01%72.99%-9.84%-13.10%
23410Hong Chin HPKM 53:12.7+15:27.4+40.94%70.95%-12.98%-16.35%
24500Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries DSKF/M 53:25.2+15:39.9+41.49%70.68%-13.43%-16.80%
25460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 53:38.3+15:53.0+42.07%70.39%-13.89%-17.28%
26170Estelle Matheson OC1F 56:15.5+18:30.2+49.01%67.11%-19.45%-23.01%
27125Linas Antanavicius RowingM 59:29.7+21:44.4+57.58%63.46%-26.33%-30.09%
28102Dan Bisalputra PKM 59:33.3+21:48.0+57.74%63.40%-26.45%-30.22%
2941Lisa Macleay PKF 1:00:47.4+23:02.1+61.01%62.11%-29.08%-32.92%
-126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M DNF-----