2019 Race 06 Stroke the Lion final

Saturday, July 13, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 55
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
504 David Little Pauline Findlay H2Go  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles 58 M +0:00
516 Fiona Rae Grant Kretzmann FG  Long Course SurfSki Double 40+ Long Course Doubles 41 M +0:00
550 Luke Hayes Steve Francis Superbug  Long Course SurfSki Double Open Long Course Doubles 41 M +0:00
551 Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete Conwa Bit of fun  Long Course Other Long Course Doubles 35 M +0:00
553 Brett Worth Cameron Tunbridge Blast 2  Long Course SurfSki Double 50+ Long Course Doubles 54 M +0:00
109 Cade Barnes   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 46 M +1:20
113 Gary Africa   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 43 M +1:20
118 Brett Shepherd   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 57 M +1:20
123 Michael Chang   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 58 M +1:20
135 Mario Vesely   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course M +1:20
148 Peter Grimes   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 60 M +1:20
149 Tom Simmat   Long Course Sea Kayak 60+ Long Course 71 M +1:20
154 Phillip Geddes   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 73 M +1:20
157 Tim Hookins   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 70 M +1:20
163 James Harrington   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 23 M +1:20
166 Walt Voigt   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 39 M +1:20
174 Dave Coward   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 48 M +1:20
180 Andrew Groves   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 54 M +1:20
183 Darren Tye   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course M +1:20
197 Nathan Haythorpe   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 39 M +1:20
198 Paddlepop Gillett   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 66 M +1:20
205 Michael McKeogh   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 54 M +1:20
206 Mitchell Coffey   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 36 M +1:20
228 Dan Warren   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 50 M +1:20
234 Fletcher Armstrong   Long Course SurfSki U18 Long Course 17 M +1:20
235 Ben Rees   Long Course SurfSki U18 Long Course 17 M +1:20
245 Brett Greenwood   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 55 M +1:20
267 Alex Pozzer   Long Course SurfSki U18 Long Course 17 M +1:20
300 Andrean Duffy   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 49 F +1:20
301 Julie Wilcsek   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 48 F +1:20
304 Anjie Lees   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 47 F +1:20
323 Carla Papac   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course F +1:20
332 Rozanne Green   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 60 F +1:20
334 Melanie Thomas   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 41 F +1:20
337 Justine O'Connell   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 44 F +1:20
338 Georgia Sinclair   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 19 F +1:20
350 Nicci Vesely   Long Course SurfSki U18 Long Course F +1:20
416 Giovanni Cercone   Long Course OC1 50+ Long Course 55 M +1:20
426 Matthew Flatman   Long Course OC1 Open (19-39) Long Course 31 M +1:20
431 Anthony Ruane   Long Course OC1 60+ Long Course 61 M +1:20
452 Pedro Paiva   Long Course SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Long Course 42 M +1:20
454 Rob Conroy   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 47 M +1:20
455 Matt Rees   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 47 M +1:20
460 David Russell   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 29 M +1:20
464 Jamie McCrudden   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 46 M +1:20
466 Garry Gilchrist   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 66 M +1:20
467 Guy Gilchrist   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course M +1:20
469 Jim Parker   Long Course SurfSki 60+ Long Course 64 M +1:20
470 Spencer Richards   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 32 M +1:20
471 Dave Reid   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 38 M +1:20
472 Graham Dadd   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 47 M +1:20
473 Keaton Pollington   Long Course SurfSki U18 Long Course 17 M +1:20
474 Jeremy Spear   Long Course SurfSki 50+ Long Course 57 M +1:20
475 David Conner   Long Course SurfSki 40+ Long Course 48 M +1:20
476 Luke Eltham   Long Course SurfSki Open (19-39) Long Course 26 M +1:20