2019 Race 06 Stroke the Lion final

Saturday, July 13, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%18.87%16.19%
2476Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0+0:05.4+0.13%99.87%18.76%16.08%
3464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%18.43%15.74%
4455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:09:38.7+0:56.1+1.36%98.66%17.77%15.05%
5245Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+55M 1:09:45.2+1:02.6+1.52%98.50%17.64%14.92%
6550Luke Hayes Steve FrancisSuperbug SurfSki Double Open41M 1:11:08.4+2:25.8+3.54%96.58%16.00%13.23%
7553Brett Worth Cameron TunbridgeBlast 2 SurfSki Double 50+54M 1:11:16.1+2:33.5+3.72%96.41%15.85%13.07%
8234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:12:37.8+3:55.2+5.71%94.60%14.24%11.41%
9471Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:13:03.8+4:21.2+6.34%94.04%13.73%10.88%
10163James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)23M 1:13:15.2+4:32.6+6.61%93.80%13.51%10.65%
11470Spencer Richards SurfSki Open (19-39)32M 1:13:31.3+4:48.7+7.00%93.46%13.19%10.32%
12460David Russell SurfSki Open (19-39)29M 1:13:38.1+4:55.5+7.17%93.31%13.05%10.18%
13206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)36M 1:13:43.9+5:01.3+7.31%93.19%12.94%10.06%
14174Dave Coward SurfSki 40+48M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%12.52%9.63%
14516Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+41M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%12.52%9.63%
16228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:14:07.1+5:24.5+7.87%92.70%12.48%9.59%
17235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:14:42.1+5:59.5+8.72%91.98%11.80%8.88%
18551Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete ConwaBit of fun Other35M 1:15:02.0+6:19.4+9.20%91.57%11.40%8.48%
19472Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+47M 1:15:37.0+6:54.4+10.05%90.87%10.72%7.76%
20197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:15:58.4+7:15.8+10.57%90.44%10.29%7.33%
21338Georgia Sinclair SurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:16:27.5+7:44.9+11.28%89.87%9.72%6.74%
22323Carla Papac SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:28.7+7:46.1+11.31%89.84%9.70%6.71%
23267Alex Pozzer SurfSki U1817M 1:17:09.9+8:27.3+12.31%89.04%8.89%5.88%
24205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:18:21.2+9:38.6+14.03%87.69%7.48%4.43%
25113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+43M 1:19:54.5+11:11.9+16.30%85.99%5.65%2.53%
26467Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:33.0+12:50.4+18.69%84.26%3.71%0.53%
27148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:21:42.9+13:00.3+18.93%84.08%3.51%0.33%
28473Keaton Pollington SurfSki U1817M 1:22:15.0+13:32.4+19.71%83.54%2.88%-0.33%
29504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:23:22.8+14:40.2+21.35%82.41%1.55%-1.70%
30469Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:24:59.1+16:16.5+23.69%80.85%-0.35%-3.66%
31180Andrew Groves SurfSki 50+54M 1:25:00.8+16:18.2+23.73%80.82%-0.38%-3.70%
32475David Conner SurfSki 40+48M 1:25:11.0+16:28.4+23.98%80.66%-0.58%-3.90%
33123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+58M 1:25:19.1+16:36.5+24.17%80.53%-0.74%-4.07%
34474Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+57M 1:26:01.8+17:19.2+25.21%79.87%-1.58%-4.94%
35198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+66M 1:26:11.5+17:28.9+25.44%79.72%-1.77%-5.13%
36166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:28:00.4+19:17.8+28.08%78.07%-3.91%-7.35%
37183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:28:03.1+19:20.5+28.15%78.03%-3.97%-7.40%
38454Rob Conroy SurfSki 40+47M 1:28:34.6+19:52.0+28.91%77.57%-4.59%-8.04%
39452Pedro Paiva SLSA Spec Ski 40+42M 1:30:30.7+21:48.1+31.73%75.91%-6.87%-10.40%
40466Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+66M 1:31:34.6+22:52.0+33.28%75.03%-8.13%-11.70%
41350Nicci Vesely SurfSki U18F 1:32:22.5+23:39.9+34.44%74.38%-9.07%-12.68%
42118Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:33:46.7+25:04.1+36.48%73.27%-10.73%-14.39%
43157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+70M 1:33:58.5+25:15.9+36.77%73.12%-10.96%-14.63%
44300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+49F 1:35:02.3+26:19.7+38.32%72.30%-12.22%-15.93%
45416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:35:10.2+26:27.6+38.51%72.20%-12.37%-16.09%
46149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:37:44.1+29:01.5+42.24%70.30%-15.40%-19.21%
47426Matthew Flatman OC1 Open (19-39)31M 1:43:50.9+35:08.3+51.14%66.16%-22.62%-26.67%
48337Justine O'Connell SurfSki 40+44F 1:44:51.9+36:09.3+52.62%65.52%-23.82%-27.91%
49154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:46:06.8+37:24.2+54.44%64.75%-25.29%-29.43%
50431Anthony Ruane OC1 60+61M 1:47:35.6+38:53.0+56.59%63.86%-27.04%-31.24%
51334Melanie Thomas SurfSki 40+41F 1:51:25.3+42:42.7+62.16%61.67%-31.56%-35.91%
52304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+47F 1:53:33.0+44:50.4+65.26%60.51%-34.08%-38.51%
53332Rozanne Green SurfSki 60+60F 1:54:37.2+45:54.6+66.82%59.95%-35.34%-39.81%
54301Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+48F 1:54:41.3+45:58.7+66.92%59.91%-35.42%-39.89%
-135Mario Vesely SurfSki 50+M DSQ-----