2019 Marathon Series - Race 2 (Woronora)

Saturday, March 23, 2019 10:45 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 143
Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
100 Joseph Burton Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 18 M +13:10
102 Dmytro Medvedyev Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 43 M +13:10
103 Casey Haynes Coaching Evolution  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 24 M +13:10
104 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 23 M +13:10
105 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 41 M +13:10
106 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 55 M +13:10
107 James Pralija Manly Warringah  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 30 M +13:10
111 Lachlan Bakewell Hunter Valley  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 25 M +13:10
117 Peter Manley Lane Cove  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 54 M +13:10
123 Darren Lee Cronulla Sutherland  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 55 M +13:10
124 Liam Dohnt Burley Griffin  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 18 M +13:10
125 Nicci and Mario Vesely Other  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 50 M +13:10
129 Andrew Birkett Burley Griffin  Div 1 20km Under 1:40 M +13:10
200 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 57 M +15:05
201 Andrew Parkinson Burley Griffin  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 48 M +15:05
203 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 2 Ranking 50 M +15:05
204 John Lee Cronulla Sutherland  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 55 M +15:05
205 Kieran Babich Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 31 M +15:05
206 David Little and Pauline Findlay Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 58 F +15:05
207 Peter Hughes Windsor  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 45 M +15:05
300 Mick Carroll Central Coast  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 54 M +17:18
301 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 30 F +17:18
302 Emily O'Rourke Burley Griffin  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 18 F +17:18
303 David Walker Illawarra  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 55 M +17:18
304 Dominic Hides Burley Griffin  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 48 M +17:18
305 Laura Lee Windsor  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 40 F +17:18
306 Matt Sheather Cronulla Sutherland  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 50 M +17:18
308 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 46 M +17:18
311 Daniela Angela Torre Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 51 F +17:18
312 David Young Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 59 M +17:18
313 Stephen Shelley Windsor  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 51 M +17:18
314 Cameron Tunbridge Central Coast  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 53 M +17:18
317 Michael Mueller Lane Cove  Div 3 Ranking 44 M +17:18
318 Greg Morris and Warwick Sherwood Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 59 M +17:18
319 Deb Buchan and Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 62 F +17:18
320 Scott Harris and Terry Reilly Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 69 M +17:18
322 Stephen Morrow Brisbane Waters  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 49 M +17:18
323 Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 50 M +17:18
400 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 50 M +19:02
401 Stephen Brett Brisbane Waters  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 63 M +19:02
402 John Denyer Sutherland Shire  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 51 M +19:02
403 Wade Rowston Lane Cove  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 59 M +19:02
404 JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 67 M +19:02
406 Neil Crabb Windsor  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 60 M +19:02
407 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 70 M +19:02
409 Ian Cooper Windsor  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 66 M +19:02
410 Marg and Rob Cook Central Coast  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 63 F +19:02
412 Russell Walker and Rob Hardy Manly Warringah  Div 4 Ranking 71 M +19:02
413 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 57 M +19:02
415 Justin Ryan Lane Cove  Div 4 Ranking 53 M +19:02
417 Montannah Murray Manly Warringah  Div 4 Ranking 23 F +19:02
503 Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 71 M +21:20
504 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 44 F +21:20
505 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 61 F +21:20
506 Danielle Winslow and Bob Collins Burley Griffin  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 40 F +21:20
507 Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel Carson Other  Div 5 Ranking 47 F +21:20
508 Andrew Giardini Sutherland Shire  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 53 M +21:20
509 Mark Moro Sutherland Shire  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 61 M +21:20
510 Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 64 M +21:20
601 Ayan Mukherjee Windsor  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 46 M +5:08
603 Ken Collins Sutherland Shire  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 42 M +5:08
604 Jeremy Cook Burley Griffin  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 57 M +5:08
605 Greg Thompson Penrith  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 64 M +5:08
606 Ian Davey Newy  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 52 M +5:08
607 Louise Vandergraaf Sutherland Shire  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 53 F +5:08
608 John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 65 M +5:08
609 Maxwell Lyons Central Coast  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 70 M +5:08
610 Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 53 F +5:08
612 Brodie Cambourne Makai  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 45 F +5:08
613 Kate and Steve Dawson Sutherland Shire  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 46 F +5:08
614 Allan Keith Penrith  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 56 M +5:08
615 Drew Stewart Makai  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 55 M +5:08
700 Heidi Duncan Central Coast  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 36 F +0:00
701 Bernie Edstein Newy  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 51 M +0:00
702 Rachel Mosen Pacific Dragons  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 53 F +0:00
703 Richard Tupper Penrith  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 55 M +0:00
705 Adrian Di Cesare Sutherland Shire  Div 7 Ranking 40 M +0:00
706 Helen and David Tongway Burley Griffin  Div 7 20km Over 2:10 69 F +0:00
800 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 15km 63 M +24:02
802 Warwick Nichols Hunter Valley  Div 8 15km 65 M +24:02
804 Patricia Ashton Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km 59 F +24:02
805 Ziko Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 8 15km 14 M +24:02
806 Tim McNamara Lane Cove  Div 8 15km 72 M +24:02
807 Tony D'andreti Lane Cove  Div 8 15km 40 M +24:02
810 Jack Jessen Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km 58 M +24:02
813 Sue Smith and Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  Div 8 15km 54 F +24:02
814 Joy and Richard Robinson Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km 51 F +24:02
815 Rob Wilson and Russell Lutton Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km 56 M +24:02
816 Michael Dunbar Northern Beaches  Div 8 15km 13 M +24:02
818 Albert Cobb and Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters  Div 8 15km 70 M +24:02
819 Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km 81 M +24:02
902 Greg Hawker Brisbane Waters  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 52 M +25:51
903 Peter Faherty Sutherland Shire  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 35 M +25:51
906 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 60 F +25:51
907 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 64 F +25:51
908 Matt and Liberty Blundell Lane Cove  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 48 M +25:51
909 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 47 F +25:51
911 Gary Rake Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 47 M +25:51
912 Guy Fiddes Newy  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 46 M +25:51
913 Jim Bowman Penrith  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 71 M +25:51
914 James Haigh Other  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 25 M +25:51
916 Guy Robinson Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 14 M +25:51
1000 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 68 M +27:10
1001 Peter Harris Lane Cove  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 72 M +27:10
1002 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 54 F +27:10
1005 Owen Walton Central Coast  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 73 M +27:10
1006 Paul Van Koesveld Lane Cove  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 71 M +27:10
1008 Lachlan Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 14 M +27:10
1009 Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 66 M +27:10
1010 Ross Bingle Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 62 M +27:10
1011 Peter Garnett Windsor  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 61 M +27:10
1012 Andrew Lynn Windsor  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 59 M +27:10
1013 Robert Bruce Burley Griffin  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 78 M +27:10
1014 David Abela and Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 77 M +27:10
1015 Danielle McMahon Other  Div 10 Ranking 23 F +27:10
1016 Franz Lauenstein Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 64 M +27:10
1017 John Mollard Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 67 M +27:10
1018 Carlito Veseley Avoca  Div 10 Ranking M +27:10
1019 Gary Forrest Sutherland Shire Canoe Club  Div 10 Ranking 51 M +27:10
1020 Coralie Burns Salty Paddlers  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 27 F +27:10
1100 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 79 M +28:45
1102 Rafferty Sheather Cronulla Sutherland  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 16 M +28:45
1103 Hannah Shrives Paddle NSW  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 18 F +28:45
1104 Ian Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 56 M +28:45
1105 Carl Vandergraaf Sutherland Shire  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 15 M +28:45
1106 Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell Sutherland Shire  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 65 F +28:45
1107 Jennifer Tjoe and Kim Navera Sutherland Shire  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 26 F +28:45
1108 Sue Huehn Penrith  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 64 F +28:45
1201 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 73 M +30:02
1202 Brant Burrow Sutherland Shire  Div 12 Ranking 16 M +30:02
1203 Ben O'Farrell Sutherland Shire  Div 12 Ranking 23 M +30:02
1204 Jenny Waghorn Sutherland Shire  Div 12 Ranking 58 F +30:02
1205 George De Vos Sutherland Shire Canoe Club  Div 12 Ranking 63 M +30:02
1300 Dianne Langan Sutherland Shire  Div 13 5km 58 F +31:47
1301 Albert Laurendet Sutherland Shire  Div 13 5km 87 M +31:47
1302 Harry Cash Brisbane Waters  Div 13 5km 14 M +31:47
1303 Pam Withnall Lane Cove  Div 13 5km 62 F +31:47
1305 Brian Graber Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 84 M +31:47
1306 Roger Le Lievre Lane Cove  Div 13 5km 54 M +31:47
1307 Hayley Dunbar Northern Beaches  Div 13 5km 10 F +31:47
1308 Barry Marshall Burley Griffin  Div 13 5km 70 M +31:47
1309 John Greathead Lane Cove  Div 13 5km 81 M +31:47
1310 Nikki Burrow Sutherland Shire  Div 13 5km 45 F +31:47