2018 Marathon Race 7 - Penrith

Sunday, June 24, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Jamisontown, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 130
Updated: Monday, June 25, 2018 20:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
701 Kayleene Eagles Manly Warringah  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
702 Marni Kay Newy  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
703 Lindsay Frost Lane Cove  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
705 Peter Jolly Other  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
706 Andy Singh Other  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
707 Rachel Grant and Merry Sugiarto ACCA  Div 7 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 7 Rank F 0:00
708 Thomas Wicks Other  Div 7 Rank Student (18-24) Div 7 Rank M 0:00
709 Darryn Egan Other  Div 7 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 7 Rank M 0:00
710 Helen and David Tongway Burley Griffin  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Senior (>65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
716 Heidi Duncan Central Coast  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
731 Rachel Mosen Pacific Dragons  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
732 Anjie Lees Lane Cove  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
601 Gina Weekes Brisbane Waters  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 5:02
603 David Veivers Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
604 Derek Simmonds Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
605 Gaye Foster Manly Warringah  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 5:02
606 John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
607 Chris Johnson Lane Cove  Div 6 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 6 Rank M 5:02
608 Kate and Steve Dawson Sutherland Shire  Div 6 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 6 Rank F 5:02
609 Greg Thompson Penrith  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
610 Pauline Findlay Manly Warringah  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 5:02
612 Graham Coffey Penrith  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
613 Ayan Mukherjee Windsor  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
621 Oscar Cahill Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
622 David Hammond Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
639 Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
643 Darren Forbes Newy  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 5:02
646 Shannon Duffy Penrith  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 5:02
100 Shane Tagliabue Hunter Valley  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
102 Dave Coward Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
103 Pieter Boer and Todd Mowbray Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
104 Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch Coffey Penrith  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) F 15:00
105 Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene Burns Central Coast  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
106 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Student (18-24) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
107 Todd Boreland Other  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
133 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
140 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 15:00
201 Gary Rake Burley Griffin  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
202 Graham Dadd Shark Island Paddlers  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
203 Mark Hempel Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
204 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
205 Montannah Murray Manly Warringah  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Student (18-24) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) F 16:59
206 Peter Hughes Windsor  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
221 LAURIE Fitzpatrick Wagga Bidgee  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
246 Peter Faherty and Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 16:59
301 Matthew Swann and Duncan Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
302 Laura Lee Windsor  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) F 18:59
303 Peter Manley Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
304 James Pralija Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
305 David Edelman Shark Island Paddlers  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
306 Jules Hall Shark Island Paddlers  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
307 Greg Byrnes Other  Div 3 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 3 Rank M 18:59
308 Alex Brown Lane Cove  Div 3 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 3 Rank M 18:59
315 Craig Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
320 Jason Ware Penrith  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
344 David Little Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
345 David Young Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 18:59
401 John Duffy Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
402 Lee Wright Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
403 Richard Barnes Sydney Uni  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
404 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
406 Graeme Jeffries Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
407 Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
409 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
410 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 21:00
417 Daniela Angela Torre Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 21:00
424 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
431 Jeremy Spear Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
436 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Senior (>65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
438 Warwick Nichols Hunter Valley  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
445 Richard Fox Burley Griffin  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
446 Wade Rowston Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 21:00
503 Danielle Winslow and Bob Collins Burley Griffin  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 22:59
504 JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
505 Kim Navera ACCA  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
506 Michael Taylor Penrith  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
507 Guy Holloway and Charly Wellard Newy  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
509 Bernie Craggs Just Paddlers  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
510 Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
511 Mathew Barnes Illawarra  Div 5 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 5 Rank M 22:59
512 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 22:59
513 David Abela and Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
514 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 22:59
532 Andrew Giardini Sutherland Shire  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 22:59
800 Margi Bohm Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:30
802 Peter Garnett Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
803 Stephen Morrow Brisbane Waters  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
804 Jim Bowman Penrith  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
805 Scott Tyers Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
806 Kristy Benjamin and Bob Turner Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:30
807 Patricia Ashton and Russell Lutton Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:30
808 John Denyer and Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
810 Geoffery Horsnell Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
814 Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
829 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:30
901 Ray Weekes Brisbane Waters  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:00
902 Gabrielle Hurley Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:00
903 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:00
906 Sebastian Marczak and Marcelo Cabezas Penrith  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:00
907 Matt Sheather Cronulla Sutherland  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:00
908 Elizabeth Pratt Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:00
909 Gary Mears and Peter McGee Hunter Valley  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:00
912 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:00
913 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:00
1001 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 29:00
1002 Franz Lauenstein Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 29:00
1004 Stephanie Rake Burley Griffin  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 29:00
1005 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 29:00
1006 Sally Verheul Hunter Valley  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 29:00
1007 Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 29:00
1008 Paul Burges Lane Cove  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 29:00
1009 Terry Reilly Manly Warringah  Div 10 Rank Senior (>65) Div 10 Rank M 29:00
1015 Peter Harris Lane Cove  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 29:00
1016 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 29:00
1101 Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell Sutherland Shire  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) F 31:01
1102 Andrew Lynn Windsor  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 31:01
1103 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 31:01
1104 Guy Fiddes Newy  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 31:01
1105 Jeremy Cook Burley Griffin  Div 11 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 11 Rank M 31:01
1106 Ian Davey Newy  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 31:01
1107 Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 31:01
1108 Ian Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 31:01
1202 Lachie Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Student (18-24) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 32:59
1203 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Senior (>65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 32:59
1205 Natalie Trajcevski ACCA  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) F 32:59
1206 Louise Yabsley Burley Griffin  Div 12 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 12 Rank F 32:59
1301 Owen Walton Central Coast  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 35:00
1303 Annabella Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 35:00
1305 Sophie Wilson Penrith  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 35:00
1306 Lachlan Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) M 35:00