Stour Valley Marathon 2018 - Final

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Nayland, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 176
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 17:04 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Kevin Payne, MEC
Race website: www.stourvalleymarathon.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Stour Valley Marathon 2018 - Final

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 ALLEN SMALLS Colchester Harriers AC  50 M 09:00:00
130 Tom Wake Ipswich Jaffa  32 M 09:00:00
169 James Wright Springfield Striders RC  40 M 09:00:00
87 Scott Williams Stowmarket Striders  30 M 09:00:00
190 Jackie Stretton Springfield Striders  31 F 09:00:00
6 Adam Howlett Framlingham Flyers  47 M 09:00:00
60 Andrew Jobling Colchester Harriers  31 M 09:00:00
157 Andrew Low Benfleet Running Club  48 M 09:00:00
69 Nick White Saffron Striders  36 M 09:00:00
51 Dan Widdowson Hadleigh Hares  36 M 09:00:00
56 Chris Seymour Mid Esssex Casuals  49 M 09:00:00
199 Jason Allard Stowmarket Striders  43 M 09:00:00
46 Sean Darney Witham RC  33 M 09:00:00
113 Robert Frost Halstead Road Runners  33 M 09:00:00
128 Ben Morris Ely Runners  34 M 09:00:00
73 Matthew Hearne London  43 M 09:00:00
5 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders  50 F 09:00:00
202 Lucy Ferguson Braintree  47 F 09:00:00
173 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers  48 M 09:00:00
92 Philip Honeywood N/A  50 M 09:00:00
205 Ben Cook None  43 M 09:00:00
108 Nicholas Genever Garden City Runners  56 M 09:00:00
203 Gary McDonald Lowestoft Road Runners  34 M 09:00:00
150 Myles Coulson Mid Essex Casuals  46 M 09:00:00
9 Meera Rajoo-Oakley Great Bentley Running Club  31 F 09:00:00
17 Franck Walpole None  52 M 09:00:00
88 Gavin Laws Tiptree Roadrunners  35 M 09:00:00
119 Andy Stephens Colchester  36 M 09:00:00
124 Christopher Bell None  38 M 09:00:00
67 Lloyd Gray N/'A  32 M 09:00:00
68 Rebecca White Saffron Striders  38 F 09:00:00
106 Clive Davey Sudbury Joggers  47 M 09:00:00
138 Jonathan Finch Tiptree Road Runners  49 M 09:00:00
206 Mike Austin N/A  27 M 09:00:00
141 Chris Sellers N/A  40 M 09:00:00
72 Lloyd Richardson Flyers Southend  49 M 09:00:00
83 Bill Smythe Witham RC  48 M 09:00:00
43 Steven Kjar Serpentine Running Club  44 M 09:00:00
210 David Hilson Colchester Harriers AC  54 M 09:00:00
172 Keith Marley Colchester Harriers  49 M 09:00:00
209 James Waterson Colchester Harriers  46 M 09:00:00
63 Mark Salisbury Sudbury Joggers  34 M 09:00:00
2 Kevin Frost Mid Essex Casuals  49 M 09:00:00
115 Ruth Bean None  44 F 09:00:00
62 Rob Crump Nettleton  41 M 09:00:00
50 Steve Hunt Colchester  58 M 09:00:00
75 Graham Purdham Southend-On-Sea  60 M 09:00:00
64 Tracy Harrington Tiptree Road Runners  52 F 09:00:00
96 Mark Lawes Tiptree Roadrunners  49 M 09:00:00
165 Stephen Elkan St Albans Striders  52 M 09:00:00
55 Richard Olney   18 M 09:00:00
66 Steven Covey Colchester  49 M 09:00:00
59 David Reaves MEC  70 M 09:00:00
208 Joseph Crane None  45 M 09:00:00
91 John Houston Handy Cross Runners  37 M 09:00:00
114 Brigid Wallen Witham Running Club  54 F 09:00:00
183 Louise Goddard Stowmarket Striders RC  44 F 09:00:00
159 MARK ROBERTSON Rochford Running Club  56 M 09:00:00
139 Benjamin Rosenthal Nogat 56  31 M 09:00:00
194 Neil Carter Ipswich JAFFA RC  41 M 09:00:00
27 Christine Howard Billericay Striders  48 F 09:00:00
25 Michael Longman Halstead Road Runners  42 M 09:00:00
160 Alan Anderson N/A  47 M 09:00:00
84 Shukila Jordan Mid Essex Casuals  40 F 09:00:00
147 Carl Thompson None  45 M 09:00:00
49 Steve Clark Sudbury Joggers  43 M 09:00:00
170 Kevin Stagg Sudbury Joggers  50 M 09:00:00
10 Nefise Onbasi Sudbury Joggers  35 F 09:00:00
21 Dee St Ledger Sudbury Joggers  53 F 09:00:00
109 John Colby Rochford Running Club  51 M 09:00:00
33 Andrew Wilmot Halstead Road Runners  73 M 09:00:00
89 John Warne Halstead Road Runners  65 M 09:00:00
148 James Durance N/A  43 M 09:00:00
16 Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders  54 F 09:00:00
22 Mark Holland None  44 M 09:00:00
47 Simon Tavner None  42 M 09:00:00
34 Julian Holder Tiptree Road Runnners  53 M 09:00:00
123 Benjamin Solway Woodbridge Shufflers  52 M 09:00:00
103 Dave Alley Woodbridge Shufflers  56 M 09:00:00
121 Alan Sansom Woodbridge Shufflers  51 M 09:00:00
161 Janet Readitt Ware Joggers  52 F 09:00:00
117 Elisabeth Connor Team Fitmix  39 F 09:00:00
151 Gail Bevan   46 F 09:00:00
204 Jennifer Spittle HOCKLEY  45 F 09:00:00
104 Mark Farthing   18 M 09:00:00
76 John Kirwan Leighton Fun Runners  58 M 09:00:00
144 Clive Burrow Havering 90' Joggers  49 M 09:00:00
52 Graham Langford Graham Langford  47 M 09:00:00
131 Pip Wake Ipswich Jaffa  33 F 09:00:00
105 Mark Allen Woodbridge Shufflers  60 M 09:00:00
132 Steven Sparkes None  39 M 09:00:00
110 Michael Schmoelz Vegan Runners UK  40 M 09:00:00
78 Victoria Tolchard None  41 F 09:00:00
140 Martyn Brown None  33 M 09:00:00
168 John Croghan Lwfitness4all  43 M 09:00:00
175 Graeme Biggins Lwfitness4all  43 M 09:00:00
20 Donald Sinclair Pitsea Running Club  62 M 09:00:00
82 Sandi Robinson-Miller Halstead RRC  51 F 09:00:00
94 David Potticary N/A  46 M 09:00:00
100 Samantha Cooper Sudbury Joggers  49 F 09:00:00
53 Clare Bailie Stowmarket Striders RC  42 F 09:00:00
12 Robert Reason Stowmarket Striders RC  53 M 09:00:00
177 David Bartholomew Run For Your Life  50 M 09:00:00
23 Anita Mussett Colchester Harriers  48 F 09:00:00
42 Lydia Cunningham Colchester  50 F 09:00:00
197 Neil Barnes Non-Affiliated  45 M 09:00:00
154 Julia Booker Ware Joggers  45 F 09:00:00
116 Clare Halfpenny Ware Joggers  45 F 09:00:00
193 Sue Taylor Flyers Southend  44 M 09:00:00
70 Jacqui Fry 100 Marathon Club  48 F 09:00:00
134 Sarah Pennock Sudbury Joggers  38 F 09:00:00
29 Jules Cooper Sudbury Joggers  45 F 09:00:00
11 Ollie Dawson 100 Marathon Club  29 M 09:00:00
107 Mary Taylor Ashford Run Together  46 F 09:00:00
184 Rachel Bodsworth Hadleigh Hares  39 F 09:00:00
163 Oliver Riches Hadleigh Hares  39 M 09:00:00
7 Amanda Dunn Hadleigh Hares  43 F 09:00:00
192 Katrina Rigby IPSWICH  38 F 09:00:00
4 Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals  52 F 09:00:00
126 Jennie Bell None  41 F 09:00:00
111 Sandy Pison Jogging Made Easy  41 F 09:00:00
135 Debra Shaverin RFYL  30 F 09:00:00
95 David Lloyd IPSWICH  38 M 09:00:00
174 Claire Trott Run For Your Life  38 F 09:00:00
149 Sean Connor Run For Your Life  47 M 09:00:00
153 Darien Merry None  54 M 09:00:00
207 Paula Evans Michelle’S Running Group  46 F 09:00:00
99 Richard Sandford Braintree  54 M 09:00:00
200 Letita Root None  38 F 09:00:00
58 James Nicholls Run For Your Life  34 M 09:00:00
164 Anna Migliorini Lyon Great Bentley Running Club  52 F 09:00:00
127 Jean Freeman N/A  53 F 09:00:00
14 Marie Barker Stowmarket Striders  42 F 09:00:00
26 David McKeown Lymington Triathlon Club  50 M 09:00:00
19 Emma Faulder Allenburys  37 F 09:00:00
167 Michael Bennett Orpington Roadrunners  53 M 09:00:00
142 George Fairbrother Orpington  54 M 09:00:00
61 Jo Harding Rochford Running Club  48 F 09:00:00
28 Lisa Dalton Sudbury Joggers  49 F 09:00:00
32 Cherie Ransom None  48 F 09:00:00
80 Mark Benham Flyers Southend  54 M 09:00:00
145 Jacqueline Sutton Flyers  38 F 09:00:00
65 Chris Chandler 100 Marathon Club  31 M 09:00:00
79 Peter Walton Unattached  48 M 09:00:00
118 Sally Rothwell Flyers Southend  44 F 09:00:00
48 Debra Porter Flyers Southend  54 F 09:00:00
74 Anne Purdham Southend-On-Sea  56 F 09:00:00
71 Johnny Lau Flyers Southend  52 M 09:00:00
38 Paul Mansfield Flyers Southend  35 M 09:00:00
81 Keith Passingham Rayleigh  66 M 09:00:00
18 James Porter Vegan Runners  28 M 09:00:00
57 Nicki Benham Flyers Southend  50 F 09:00:00
158 Sue Foley Running Colchester  54 F 09:00:00
195 Anneli Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners  36 F 09:00:00
54 Anna Borghesani None  42 F 09:00:00
98 Georgina McMasters Leigh-On-Sea Striders  44 F 09:00:00
30 Joanne Smythe Witham RC  49 F 09:00:00
13 David Davidson Basildon  53 M 09:00:00
120 Susan Mumby Trail Running Association  47 F 09:00:00
97 Fran Thorne 100 Marathon Club  55 F 09:00:00
15 John Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals  71 M 09:00:00
112 Adrian Kidd None  45 M 09:00:00
24 Penelope Clarke Witham RC  57 F 09:00:00
211 John Reynolds MEC  45 M 09:00:00
39 Luisa Miller Rochford Running Club  40 F 09:00:00
40 Julia Baldwin Stowmarket Striders RC  48 F 09:00:00
41 Maggie Campbell-Freeman Flyers Southend  59 F 09:00:00
44 Lian Simmonds Rochford  44 F 09:00:00
101 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers AC  50 M 09:00:00
133 Richard Dyson Flyers Southend  61 M 09:00:00
152 Gemma Gilberr Black Coombe  36 F 09:00:00
171 Chris Panton Colchester  43 M 09:00:00
179 Frances Cooke 100Marathon Club  61 F 09:00:00
180 Stephen Nash Flyers Southend  47 M 09:00:00
181 Julie Marsh Sudbury Joggers  41 F 09:00:00
185 Nic Edwards   46 F 09:00:00