Stour Valley Marathon 2018 - Final

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Nayland, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 176
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 17:04 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Kevin Payne, MEC
Race website: www.stourvalleymarathon.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Stour Valley Marathon 2018 - Final

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11ALLEN SMALLSColchester Harriers AC 50M 3:17:37.70--100%41.17%40.42%
2130Tom WakeIpswich Jaffa 32M 3:28:26.70+10:49.00+5.47%94.81%37.96%37.16%
3169James WrightSpringfield Striders RC 40M 3:33:57.10+16:19.40+8.26%92.37%36.32%35.50%
487Scott WilliamsStowmarket Striders 30M 3:37:57.70+20:20.00+10.29%90.67%35.12%34.29%
5190Jackie StrettonSpringfield Striders 31F 3:42:11.10+24:33.40+12.43%88.95%33.87%33.01%
66Adam HowlettFramlingham Flyers 47M 3:49:09.50+31:31.80+15.95%86.24%31.79%30.91%
760Andrew JoblingColchester Harriers 31M 3:55:18.70+37:41.00+19.07%83.99%29.96%29.06%
8157Andrew LowBenfleet Running Club 48M 3:56:12.70+38:35.00+19.52%83.67%29.69%28.78%
969Nick WhiteSaffron Striders 36M 3:57:25.80+39:48.10+20.14%83.24%29.33%28.42%
1051Dan WiddowsonHadleigh Hares 36M 3:59:29.20+41:51.50+21.18%82.52%28.72%27.80%
1156Chris SeymourMid Esssex Casuals 49M 4:06:19.10+48:41.40+24.64%80.23%26.68%25.74%
12199Jason AllardStowmarket Striders 43M 4:06:24.90+48:47.20+24.69%80.20%26.65%25.71%
1346Sean DarneyWitham RC 33M 4:06:59.50+49:21.80+24.98%80.01%26.48%25.53%
14113Robert FrostHalstead Road Runners 33M 4:07:02.80+49:25.10+25.01%80.00%26.47%25.52%
15128Ben MorrisEly Runners 34M 4:16:00.40+58:22.70+29.54%77.20%23.80%22.82%
1673Matthew HearneLondon 43M 4:23:48.80+1:06:11.10+33.49%74.91%21.47%20.46%
175Mary NareyStowmarket Striders 50F 4:24:22.30+1:06:44.60+33.77%74.75%21.31%20.29%
18202Lucy FergusonBraintree 47F 4:28:08.80+1:10:31.10+35.68%73.70%20.18%19.16%
19173Malcolm StathamColchester Harriers 48M 4:29:16.20+1:11:38.50+36.25%73.39%19.85%18.82%
2092Philip HoneywoodN/A 50M 4:30:44.30+1:13:06.60+36.99%73.00%19.41%18.37%
21205Ben CookNone 43M 4:31:55.40+1:14:17.70+37.59%72.68%19.06%18.02%
22108Nicholas GeneverGarden City Runners 56M 4:31:58.20+1:14:20.50+37.62%72.67%19.05%18.00%
23203Gary McDonaldLowestoft Road Runners 34M 4:32:04.30+1:14:26.60+37.67%72.64%19.02%17.97%
24150Myles CoulsonMid Essex Casuals 46M 4:34:03.80+1:16:26.10+38.68%72.11%18.42%17.37%
259Meera Rajoo-OakleyGreat Bentley Running Club 31F 4:34:40.30+1:17:02.60+38.98%71.95%18.24%17.19%
2617Franck WalpoleNone 52M 4:34:42.50+1:17:04.80+39.00%71.94%18.23%17.18%
2788Gavin LawsTiptree Roadrunners 35M 4:35:18.50+1:17:40.80+39.31%71.78%18.05%17.00%
28119Andy StephensColchester 36M 4:35:21.20+1:17:43.50+39.33%71.77%18.04%16.98%
29124Christopher BellNone 38M 4:38:07.60+1:20:29.90+40.73%71.06%17.21%16.15%
3067Lloyd GrayN/'A 32M 4:38:09.20+1:20:31.50+40.75%71.05%17.21%16.14%
3168Rebecca WhiteSaffron Striders 38F 4:39:37.70+1:22:00.00+41.49%70.68%16.77%15.69%
32106Clive DaveySudbury Joggers 47M 4:39:46.90+1:22:09.20+41.57%70.64%16.72%15.65%
33138Jonathan FinchTiptree Road Runners 49M 4:40:12.10+1:22:34.40+41.78%70.53%16.60%15.52%
34206Mike AustinN/A 27M 4:45:26.20+1:27:48.50+44.43%69.24%15.04%13.94%
35141Chris SellersN/A 40M 4:46:09.10+1:28:31.40+44.79%69.06%14.83%13.73%
3672Lloyd RichardsonFlyers Southend 49M 4:47:13.70+1:29:36.00+45.34%68.81%14.50%13.40%
3783Bill SmytheWitham RC 48M 4:47:33.50+1:29:55.80+45.50%68.73%14.41%13.30%
3843Steven KjarSerpentine Running Club 44M 4:49:18.10+1:31:40.40+46.39%68.31%13.89%12.78%
39210David HilsonColchester Harriers AC 54M 4:54:13.30+1:36:35.60+48.88%67.17%12.42%11.29%
40172Keith MarleyColchester Harriers 49M 4:54:16.00+1:36:38.30+48.90%67.16%12.41%11.28%
41209James WatersonColchester Harriers 46M 4:54:17.80+1:36:40.10+48.91%67.15%12.40%11.27%
4263Mark SalisburySudbury Joggers 34M 5:00:11.70+1:42:34.00+51.90%65.83%10.65%9.49%
432Kevin FrostMid Essex Casuals 49M 5:00:14.00+1:42:36.30+51.92%65.82%10.63%9.48%
44115Ruth BeanNone 44F 5:01:22.50+1:43:44.80+52.50%65.58%10.29%9.14%
4562Rob CrumpNettleton 41M 5:01:36.20+1:43:58.50+52.61%65.53%10.23%9.07%
4650Steve HuntColchester 58M 5:01:46.80+1:44:09.10+52.70%65.49%10.17%9.02%
4775Graham PurdhamSouthend-On-Sea 60M 5:06:29.20+1:48:51.50+55.08%64.48%8.77%7.60%
4864Tracy HarringtonTiptree Road Runners 52F 5:07:38.70+1:50:01.00+55.67%64.24%8.43%7.25%
4996Mark LawesTiptree Roadrunners 49M 5:07:41.30+1:50:03.60+55.69%64.23%8.41%7.23%
50165Stephen ElkanSt Albans Striders 52M 5:08:01.10+1:50:23.40+55.86%64.16%8.32%7.14%
5155Richard Olney 18M 5:08:23.80+1:50:46.10+56.05%64.08%8.20%7.02%
5266Steven CoveyColchester 49M 5:08:31.90+1:50:54.20+56.12%64.05%8.16%6.98%
5359David ReavesMEC 70M 5:08:34.30+1:50:56.60+56.14%64.05%8.15%6.97%
54208Joseph CraneNone 45M 5:09:09.20+1:51:31.50+56.43%63.93%7.98%6.79%
5591John HoustonHandy Cross Runners 37M 5:13:04.80+1:55:27.10+58.42%63.12%6.81%5.61%
56114Brigid WallenWitham Running Club 54F 5:13:10.10+1:55:32.40+58.46%63.11%6.78%5.58%
57183Louise GoddardStowmarket Striders RC 44F 5:16:38.10+1:59:00.40+60.22%62.42%5.75%4.54%
58159MARK ROBERTSONRochford Running Club 56M 5:16:55.70+1:59:18.00+60.37%62.36%5.66%4.45%
59139Benjamin RosenthalNogat 56 31M 5:17:09.70+1:59:32.00+60.48%62.31%5.59%4.38%
60194Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC 41M 5:19:05.90+2:01:28.20+61.46%61.93%5.02%3.79%
6127Christine HowardBillericay Striders 48F 5:19:49.30+2:02:11.60+61.83%61.79%4.80%3.58%
6225Michael LongmanHalstead Road Runners 42M 5:21:57.50+2:04:19.80+62.91%61.38%4.17%2.93%
63160Alan AndersonN/A 47M 5:22:29.10+2:04:51.40+63.18%61.28%4.01%2.77%
6484Shukila JordanMid Essex Casuals 40F 5:22:40.50+2:05:02.80+63.27%61.25%3.95%2.72%
65147Carl ThompsonNone 45M 5:23:26.90+2:05:49.20+63.66%61.10%3.72%2.48%
6649Steve ClarkSudbury Joggers 43M 5:23:55.80+2:06:18.10+63.91%61.01%3.58%2.34%
67170Kevin StaggSudbury Joggers 50M 5:23:57.80+2:06:20.10+63.93%61.00%3.57%2.33%
6810Nefise OnbasiSudbury Joggers 35F 5:24:00.30+2:06:22.60+63.95%61.00%3.56%2.32%
6921Dee St LedgerSudbury Joggers 53F 5:24:05.90+2:06:28.20+63.99%60.98%3.53%2.29%
70109John ColbyRochford Running Club 51M 5:24:38.80+2:07:01.10+64.27%60.87%3.37%2.12%
7133Andrew WilmotHalstead Road Runners 73M 5:25:15.10+2:07:37.40+64.58%60.76%3.19%1.94%
7289John WarneHalstead Road Runners 65M 5:25:19.60+2:07:41.90+64.62%60.75%3.16%1.92%
73148James DuranceN/A 43M 5:26:42.20+2:09:04.50+65.31%60.49%2.75%1.50%
7416Tina BelsomStowmarket Striders 54F 5:27:23.70+2:09:46.00+65.66%60.36%2.55%1.29%
7522Mark HollandNone 44M 5:27:24.90+2:09:47.20+65.67%60.36%2.54%1.29%
7647Simon TavnerNone 42M 5:29:37.60+2:11:59.90+66.79%59.96%1.88%0.62%
7734Julian HolderTiptree Road Runnners 53M 5:29:57.00+2:12:19.30+66.95%59.90%1.79%0.52%
78123Benjamin SolwayWoodbridge Shufflers 52M 5:31:18.40+2:13:40.70+67.64%59.65%1.38%0.11%
79103Dave AlleyWoodbridge Shufflers 56M 5:31:20.00+2:13:42.30+67.65%59.65%1.38%0.11%
80121Alan SansomWoodbridge Shufflers 51M 5:31:23.60+2:13:45.90+67.69%59.64%1.36%0.09%
81161Janet ReadittWare Joggers 52F 5:31:29.90+2:13:52.20+67.74%59.62%1.33%0.06%
82117Elisabeth ConnorTeam Fitmix 39F 5:31:40.40+2:14:02.70+67.83%59.59%1.28%0.00%
83151Gail Bevan 46F 5:31:41.80+2:14:04.10+67.84%59.58%1.27%0.00%
84204Jennifer SpittleHOCKLEY 45F 5:33:23.60+2:15:45.90+68.70%59.28%0.76%-0.52%
85104Mark Farthing 18M 5:33:25.00+2:15:47.30+68.71%59.27%0.76%-0.52%
8676John KirwanLeighton Fun Runners 58M 5:36:08.50+2:18:30.80+70.09%58.79%-0.05%-1.34%
87144Clive BurrowHavering 90' Joggers 49M 5:36:22.70+2:18:45.00+70.21%58.75%-0.13%-1.41%
8852Graham LangfordGraham Langford 47M 5:36:26.00+2:18:48.30+70.24%58.74%-0.14%-1.43%
89131Pip WakeIpswich Jaffa 33F 5:39:39.40+2:22:01.70+71.87%58.18%-1.10%-2.40%
90105Mark AllenWoodbridge Shufflers 60M 5:43:35.50+2:25:57.80+73.86%57.52%-2.27%-3.59%
91132Steven SparkesNone 39M 5:43:56.00+2:26:18.30+74.03%57.46%-2.37%-3.69%
92110Michael SchmoelzVegan Runners UK 40M 5:45:53.00+2:28:15.30+75.02%57.14%-2.95%-4.28%
9378Victoria TolchardNone 41F 5:45:54.60+2:28:16.90+75.03%57.13%-2.96%-4.29%
94140Martyn BrownNone 33M 5:46:19.60+2:28:41.90+75.24%57.06%-3.09%-4.41%
95168John CroghanLwfitness4all 43M 5:47:51.30+2:30:13.60+76.01%56.81%-3.54%-4.88%
96175Graeme BigginsLwfitness4all 43M 5:47:52.20+2:30:14.50+76.02%56.81%-3.55%-4.88%
9720Donald SinclairPitsea Running Club 62M 5:50:29.30+2:32:51.60+77.35%56.39%-4.33%-5.67%
9882Sandi Robinson-MillerHalstead RRC 51F 5:52:07.40+2:34:29.70+78.17%56.12%-4.81%-6.16%
9994David PotticaryN/A 46M 5:53:36.60+2:35:58.90+78.93%55.89%-5.25%-6.61%
100100Samantha CooperSudbury Joggers 49F 5:53:37.00+2:35:59.30+78.93%55.89%-5.26%-6.61%
10153Clare BailieStowmarket Striders RC 42F 5:54:25.00+2:36:47.30+79.33%55.76%-5.49%-6.85%
10212Robert ReasonStowmarket Striders RC 53M 5:54:25.70+2:36:48.00+79.34%55.76%-5.50%-6.86%
103177David BartholomewRun For Your Life 50M 5:54:33.50+2:36:55.80+79.41%55.74%-5.54%-6.90%
10423Anita MussettColchester Harriers 48F 5:55:29.30+2:37:51.60+79.88%55.59%-5.81%-7.18%
10542Lydia CunninghamColchester 50F 5:55:42.50+2:38:04.80+79.99%55.56%-5.88%-7.24%
106197Neil BarnesNon-Affiliated 45M 6:02:45.30+2:45:07.60+83.55%54.48%-7.98%-9.37%
107154Julia BookerWare Joggers 45F 6:04:36.70+2:46:59.00+84.49%54.20%-8.53%-9.93%
108116Clare HalfpennyWare Joggers 45F 6:04:39.00+2:47:01.30+84.51%54.20%-8.54%-9.94%
109193Sue TaylorFlyers Southend 44M 6:07:28.70+2:49:51.00+85.94%53.78%-9.38%-10.79%
11070Jacqui Fry100 Marathon Club 48F 6:07:30.80+2:49:53.10+85.96%53.77%-9.39%-10.80%
111134Sarah PennockSudbury Joggers 38F 6:08:59.00+2:51:21.30+86.71%53.56%-9.83%-11.25%
11229Jules CooperSudbury Joggers 45F 6:09:01.70+2:51:24.00+86.73%53.55%-9.84%-11.26%
11311Ollie Dawson100 Marathon Club 29M 6:13:03.10+2:55:25.40+88.76%52.98%-11.04%-12.47%
114107Mary TaylorAshford Run Together 46F 6:13:07.50+2:55:29.80+88.80%52.97%-11.06%-12.49%
115184Rachel BodsworthHadleigh Hares 39F 6:14:06.10+2:56:28.40+89.30%52.83%-11.35%-12.79%
116163Oliver RichesHadleigh Hares 39M 6:14:09.40+2:56:31.70+89.32%52.82%-11.37%-12.80%
1177Amanda DunnHadleigh Hares 43F 6:14:22.20+2:56:44.50+89.43%52.79%-11.43%-12.87%
118192Katrina RigbyIPSWICH 38F 6:14:24.10+2:56:46.40+89.45%52.79%-11.44%-12.88%
1194Lorna PettiferMid Essex Casuals 52F 6:15:18.40+2:57:40.70+89.91%52.66%-11.71%-13.15%
120126Jennie BellNone 41F 6:15:56.20+2:58:18.50+90.22%52.57%-11.90%-13.34%
121111Sandy PisonJogging Made Easy 41F 6:16:06.40+2:58:28.70+90.31%52.55%-11.95%-13.39%
122135Debra ShaverinRFYL 30F 6:17:02.90+2:59:25.20+90.79%52.41%-12.23%-13.68%
12395David LloydIPSWICH 38M 6:17:04.60+2:59:26.90+90.80%52.41%-12.24%-13.69%
124174Claire TrottRun For Your Life 38F 6:17:09.00+2:59:31.30+90.84%52.40%-12.26%-13.71%
125149Sean ConnorRun For Your Life 47M 6:17:13.40+2:59:35.70+90.88%52.39%-12.28%-13.73%
126153Darien MerryNone 54M 6:18:19.10+3:00:41.40+91.43%52.24%-12.61%-14.06%
127207Paula EvansMichelle’S Running Group 46F 6:22:02.50+3:04:24.80+93.31%51.73%-13.72%-15.18%
12899Richard SandfordBraintree 54M 6:22:04.00+3:04:26.30+93.33%51.73%-13.72%-15.19%
129200Letita RootNone 38F 6:22:06.00+3:04:28.30+93.34%51.72%-13.73%-15.20%
13058James NichollsRun For Your Life 34M 6:26:06.30+3:08:28.60+95.37%51.19%-14.93%-16.41%
131164Anna Migliorini LyonGreat Bentley Running Club 52F 6:26:09.00+3:08:31.30+95.39%51.18%-14.94%-16.42%
132127Jean FreemanN/A 53F 6:27:43.10+3:10:05.40+96.19%50.97%-15.41%-16.89%
13314Marie BarkerStowmarket Striders 42F 6:27:51.80+3:10:14.10+96.26%50.95%-15.45%-16.94%
13426David McKeownLymington Triathlon Club 50M 6:27:55.70+3:10:18.00+96.29%50.94%-15.47%-16.96%
13519Emma FaulderAllenburys 37F 6:27:57.30+3:10:19.60+96.31%50.94%-15.48%-16.96%
136167Michael BennettOrpington Roadrunners 53M 6:30:13.60+3:12:35.90+97.45%50.64%-16.15%-17.65%
137142George FairbrotherOrpington 54M 6:30:15.90+3:12:38.20+97.47%50.64%-16.16%-17.66%
13861Jo HardingRochford Running Club 48F 6:37:30.00+3:19:52.30+101.14%49.72%-18.32%-19.84%
13928Lisa DaltonSudbury Joggers 49F 6:37:38.30+3:20:00.60+101.21%49.70%-18.36%-19.88%
14032Cherie RansomNone 48F 6:38:31.60+3:20:53.90+101.65%49.59%-18.62%-20.15%
14180Mark BenhamFlyers Southend 54M 6:38:35.90+3:20:58.20+101.69%49.58%-18.65%-20.17%
142145Jacqueline SuttonFlyers 38F 6:38:38.00+3:21:00.30+101.71%49.58%-18.66%-20.18%
14365Chris Chandler100 Marathon Club 31M 6:50:27.40+3:32:49.70+107.69%48.15%-22.18%-23.75%
14479Peter WaltonUnattached 48M 6:50:29.90+3:32:52.20+107.71%48.14%-22.19%-23.76%
145118Sally RothwellFlyers Southend 44F 6:56:00.80+3:38:23.10+110.50%47.51%-23.83%-25.42%
14648Debra PorterFlyers Southend 54F 6:56:02.90+3:38:25.20+110.52%47.50%-23.84%-25.43%
14774Anne PurdhamSouthend-On-Sea 56F 6:56:05.60+3:38:27.90+110.54%47.50%-23.85%-25.45%
14871Johnny LauFlyers Southend 52M 6:56:06.60+3:38:28.90+110.55%47.49%-23.86%-25.45%
14938Paul MansfieldFlyers Southend 35M 6:56:11.60+3:38:33.90+110.59%47.48%-23.88%-25.48%
15081Keith PassinghamRayleigh 66M 6:56:24.10+3:38:46.40+110.70%47.46%-23.94%-25.54%
15118James PorterVegan Runners 28M 6:56:53.40+3:39:15.70+110.95%47.41%-24.09%-25.69%
15257Nicki BenhamFlyers Southend 50F 6:56:54.80+3:39:17.10+110.96%47.40%-24.10%-25.70%
153158Sue FoleyRunning Colchester 54F 6:57:06.90+3:39:29.20+111.06%47.38%-24.16%-25.76%
154195Anneli OstlerFelixstowe Road Runners 36F 6:57:08.90+3:39:31.20+111.08%47.38%-24.17%-25.77%
15554Anna BorghesaniNone 42F 7:04:25.00+3:46:47.30+114.75%46.56%-26.33%-27.96%
15698Georgina McMastersLeigh-On-Sea Striders 44F 7:04:47.60+3:47:09.90+114.95%46.52%-26.44%-28.07%
15730Joanne SmytheWitham RC 49F 7:05:27.00+3:47:49.30+115.28%46.45%-26.64%-28.27%
15813David DavidsonBasildon 53M 7:12:47.50+3:55:09.80+118.99%45.66%-28.82%-30.48%
159120Susan MumbyTrail Running Association 47F 7:12:49.30+3:55:11.60+119.01%45.66%-28.83%-30.49%
16097Fran Thorne100 Marathon Club 55F 7:12:50.30+3:55:12.60+119.02%45.66%-28.84%-30.50%
16115John PettiferMid Essex Casuals 71M 7:16:09.00+3:58:31.30+120.69%45.31%-29.82%-31.50%
162112Adrian KiddNone 45M 7:16:36.30+3:58:58.60+120.92%45.26%-29.96%-31.63%
16324Penelope ClarkeWitham RC 57F 7:20:52.60+4:03:14.90+123.08%44.83%-31.23%-32.92%
164211John ReynoldsMEC 45M 7:20:52.76+4:03:15.06+123.09%44.83%-31.23%-32.92%
-39Luisa MillerRochford Running Club 40F DNF-----
-40Julia BaldwinStowmarket Striders RC 48F DNF-----
-41Maggie Campbell-FreemanFlyers Southend 59F DNF-----
-44Lian SimmondsRochford 44F DNF-----
-101Richard FlutterColchester Harriers AC 50M DNF-----
-133Richard DysonFlyers Southend 61M DNF-----
-152Gemma GilberrBlack Coombe 36F DNF-----
-171Chris PantonColchester 43M DNF-----
-179Frances Cooke100Marathon Club 61F DNF-----
-180Stephen NashFlyers Southend 47M DNF-----
-181Julie MarshSudbury Joggers 41F DNF-----
-185Nic Edwards 46F DNF-----