2018 Wetland Wander - PCPS Race 4

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:59 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 10:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
100 Jason Keating Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L1 L1-pink +0:00
101 Tim Fitzsimmons Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L1 L1-pink +0:00
102 Hayden Lester Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L1 L1-pink +0:00
103 Daniel Mole Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club  18km L1 L1-pink +0:00
112 Stuart Bryson Brisbane Canoeing  18km L2 L2-orange +0:00
113 Gavin Cook Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L2 L2-orange +0:00
114 Tom Armitt Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L2 L2-orange +0:00
115 Mark Gardner West End Canoe Club  18km L2 L2-orange +0:00
116 Geoff Pearce Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L2 L2-orange +0:00
117 Rick Finch Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L2 L2-orange +0:00
125 Peter Hopwood Brisbane Canoeing  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
126 Chris Clarke Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
127 Matt Phyland Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
129 Erin Blanch Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
130 Flavio Rosano Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
131 Bevan Dittberner Sandgate Canoe Club  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
132 Franz DuPlessis No club  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
134 John Fredericks Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
135 Bryn Davis Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L3 L3-yellow +0:00
141 Jamie Boyle Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
142 Samantha Blanchard Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
143 Jude McMinn & Michele Waldron Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
144 Mick Skinner Noosa Loggerheads Canoe Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
145 John Gallagher Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
146 David Wilson Sandgate Canoe Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
147 Andrew Keegan No club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
149 Stanley Kreis Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
150 Mazi Agah Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
151 Graeme Hudson & Delia West Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
152 Trent Litherland Sandgate Canoe Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
153 Paul Lange Sandgate Canoe Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
154 Craig Chapman Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L4 L4-red +1:34
200 Matt Steinacher Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
201 Grant Epple & Linda Burnett Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
202 Michael Voss Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
203 Greg Davey Mooloolaba Paddlers  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
204 Robert Fahey Bonville Creek Kayaking Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
205 Jeff Stuart West End Canoe Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
206 Greg Cairns Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
207 Gary Davie Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
208 Tony Worrad Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L5 L5-brown +1:34
221 Ian Swane Sandgate Canoe Club  18km L6 L6-green +3:13
222 Tony Bowman No club  18km L6 L6-green +3:13
223 Mark Haling Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L6 L6-green +3:13
224 Melissa Bull Sandgate Canoe Club  18km L6 L6-green +3:13
240 Marilyn Drynan North West Canoe Club  18km L7 L7-blue +3:13
241 James Monkivitch Brisbane Paddlers Club  18km L7 L7-blue +3:13
250 Mark Kenway Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L8 L8-black +3:13
251 Frank Kingma Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  18km L8 L8-black +3:13
252 April Davie Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  18km L8 L8-black +3:13