2018 Wetland Wander - PCPS Race 4

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 10:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Tim FitzsimmonsBrisbane Paddlers Club L1 1:21:24.5--100%13.43%12.94%
2100Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L1 1:22:02.6+0:38.1+0.78%99.23%12.75%12.26%
3103Daniel MoleWynnum Redlands Canoe Club L1 1:22:08.4+0:43.9+0.90%99.11%12.65%12.16%
4102Hayden LesterBrisbane Paddlers Club L1 1:24:14.1+2:49.6+3.47%96.64%10.42%9.92%
5115Mark GardnerWest End Canoe Club L2 1:25:39.8+4:15.3+5.23%95.03%8.90%8.39%
6134John FredericksBrisbane Paddlers Club L3 1:25:50.9+4:26.4+5.45%94.83%8.70%8.19%
7113Gavin CookBrisbane Paddlers Club L2 1:26:00.7+4:36.2+5.65%94.65%8.53%8.02%
8117Rick FinchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L2 1:26:02.6+4:38.1+5.69%94.61%8.50%7.98%
9154Craig ChapmanBrisbane Paddlers Club L4 1:26:16.1+4:51.6+5.97%94.37%8.26%7.74%
10127Matt PhylandVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L3 1:26:57.3+5:32.8+6.81%93.62%7.53%7.01%
11114Tom ArmittBrisbane Paddlers Club L2 1:26:59.6+5:35.1+6.86%93.58%7.49%6.97%
12125Peter HopwoodBrisbane Canoeing L3 1:28:11.4+6:46.9+8.33%92.31%6.21%5.69%
13112Stuart BrysonBrisbane Canoeing L2 1:28:15.9+6:51.4+8.42%92.23%6.13%5.61%
14126Chris ClarkeSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L3 1:28:55.5+7:31.0+9.23%91.55%5.43%4.90%
15131Bevan DittbernerSandgate Canoe Club L3 1:29:44.7+8:20.2+10.24%90.71%4.56%4.02%
16135Bryn DavisSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L3 1:29:47.2+8:22.7+10.29%90.67%4.52%3.98%
17130Flavio RosanoBrisbane Paddlers Club L3 1:30:02.1+8:37.6+10.60%90.42%4.25%3.71%
18145John GallagherBrisbane Paddlers Club L4 1:30:11.8+8:47.3+10.80%90.26%4.08%3.54%
19132Franz DuPlessisNo club L3 1:31:18.4+9:53.9+12.16%89.16%2.90%2.35%
20129Erin BlanchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L3 1:31:19.9+9:55.4+12.19%89.13%2.87%2.33%
21146David WilsonSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:31:23.4+9:58.9+12.26%89.08%2.81%2.26%
22116Geoff PearceSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L2 1:32:59.5+11:35.0+14.23%87.54%1.11%0.55%
23144Mick SkinnerNoosa Loggerheads Canoe Club L4 1:33:07.9+11:43.4+14.40%87.41%0.96%0.40%
24142Samantha BlanchardWynnum Redlands Canoe Club L4 1:33:25.5+12:01.0+14.76%87.14%0.65%0.09%
25147Andrew KeeganNo club L4 1:33:30.4+12:05.9+14.86%87.06%0.56%0.00%
26200Matt SteinacherBrisbane Paddlers Club L5 1:33:37.7+12:13.2+15.01%86.95%0.43%-0.13%
27153Paul LangeSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:33:47.7+12:23.2+15.22%86.79%0.25%-0.31%
28141Jamie BoyleVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:34:23.8+12:59.3+15.95%86.24%-0.39%-0.95%
29208Tony WorradCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:35:21.1+13:56.6+17.13%85.38%-1.40%-1.97%
30151Graeme Hudson & Delia WestSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L4 1:35:23.5+13:59.0+17.18%85.34%-1.45%-2.02%
31152Trent LitherlandSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:35:30.7+14:06.2+17.32%85.23%-1.57%-2.14%
32207Gary DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:35:41.7+14:17.2+17.55%85.07%-1.77%-2.34%
33150Mazi AgahVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:36:37.4+15:12.9+18.69%84.25%-2.76%-3.33%
34203Greg DaveyMooloolaba Paddlers L5 1:37:39.7+16:15.2+19.97%83.36%-3.86%-4.44%
35222Tony BowmanNo club L6 1:38:36.6+17:12.1+21.13%82.56%-4.87%-5.46%
36202Michael VossVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L5 1:38:53.0+17:28.5+21.47%82.33%-5.16%-5.75%
37206Greg CairnsSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L5 1:38:54.6+17:30.1+21.50%82.31%-5.19%-5.78%
38143Jude McMinn & Michele WaldronVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:38:56.5+17:32.0+21.54%82.28%-5.22%-5.81%
39205Jeff StuartWest End Canoe Club L5 1:39:18.0+17:53.5+21.98%81.98%-5.60%-6.20%
40149Stanley KreisSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L4 1:39:25.7+18:01.2+22.14%81.88%-5.74%-6.33%
41204Robert FaheyBonville Creek Kayaking Club L5 1:39:59.0+18:34.5+22.82%81.42%-6.33%-6.93%
42241James MonkivitchBrisbane Paddlers Club L7 1:41:31.8+20:07.3+24.72%80.18%-7.97%-8.58%
43224Melissa BullSandgate Canoe Club L6 1:42:07.9+20:43.4+25.46%79.71%-8.61%-9.22%
44221Ian SwaneSandgate Canoe Club L6 1:42:45.8+21:21.3+26.23%79.22%-9.28%-9.90%
45201Grant Epple & Linda BurnettCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:43:08.3+21:43.8+26.69%78.93%-9.68%-10.30%
46240Marilyn DrynanNorth West Canoe Club L7 1:47:47.1+26:22.6+32.40%75.53%-14.63%-15.27%
47223Mark HalingBrisbane Paddlers Club L6 1:47:57.7+26:33.2+32.62%75.40%-14.81%-15.46%
48251Frank KingmaVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L8 1:51:44.0+30:19.5+37.25%72.86%-18.82%-19.49%
49250Mark KenwayCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L8 1:52:35.9+31:11.4+38.31%72.30%-19.74%-20.42%
-252April DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L8 DNF-----