Big Chop 2017 #10 - 2017/08/24

Thursday, August 24, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 63
Updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 2:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
15 Shane Martin Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
34 Stuart Hamilton Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
43 Matt Strand Big Chop SUP 14' M 19:02:05
48 Jim Smith Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
51 David Morris Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
59 Scott Wanless Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
65 David Kvick Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
66 Daryl Remmler Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
84 Heidi McGregor/Sky Lehman Big Chop DSK F/M 19:02:05
101 Ed Sernoski/Rob Monterio Big Chop OC2 M 19:02:05
142 Dusan Kafka Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
144 Rick Critchlow Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
145 Adrianna Mossinkoff Big Chop OC1 F 19:02:05
151 Doug Thomas Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
154 Andrew Ferguson Big Chop SUP 12'6" or smaller M 19:02:05
155 Colleen Cannon Big Chop HPK F 19:02:05
168 Ketevan Natsvlichuli Big Chop SUP 12'6" or smaller F 19:02:05
172 Peter Gumplinger/Silke Gumplinger Big Chop DHPK F/M 19:02:05
173 Ben Land Big Chop SUP 14' M 19:02:05
186 Paul Kendall Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
202 Bob Putnam Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
208 Niel McLaren/Phil Smith Big Chop DSK M 19:02:05
212 Sean Gibson Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
219 Rene Dionne Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
300 Paul Hansen Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
312 Geordie Goodman Big Chop SUP 14' M 19:02:05
315 Steve Pither Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
350 Brian Page/Trista Bilmer Big Chop DHPK F/M 19:02:05
351 Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt Big Chop DHPK F/M 19:02:05
395 Chris Therien Big Chop OC1 F 19:02:05
399 Ray So Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
407 Pam Watts Cornall Big Chop OC1 F 19:02:05
408 Peter Hanzely Big Chop PK M 19:02:05
411 Jim Heimsoth Big Chop SUP 14' M 19:02:05
414 Heui Jeong/Lyenne Lawrie Big Chop OC2 F 19:02:05
419 David Helliwell/Gillian Helliwell Big Chop DHPK F/M 19:02:05
420 Scott Burton Big Chop Prone M 19:02:05
432 Ryan Thompson Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
433 Antoine Petit Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
435 Trevor Lord Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
437 Jeanette Lim/Peter Nguyen Big Chop OC2 F/M 19:02:05
438 Dominique Yuponco Big Chop SK F 19:02:05
440 Craig Wilson Big Chop SK M 19:02:05
441 Devon Kenzie Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
448 Chris Blais Big Chop SK M 19:02:05
470 Frank Farah/Gary Chan Big Chop OC2 M 19:02:05
521 Jonathan Wilkins Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
528 Aaron Loney Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
604 Jeremy Siddall/Kelsey Siddall Big Chop OC2 F/M 19:02:05
719 Lorri Stewart/Mike Brennamen Big Chop OC2 F/M 19:02:05
727 Ken Ang Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
735 Scott Borle Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
742 Rob Magus Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
747 Bob Stewart Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
888 Chris Spotzl Big Chop SUP 14' M 19:02:05
1170 Felix Ottersbach Big Chop Other M 19:02:05
1419 Carl Wahlstrom Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
1426 Nathan Middleton Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05
1432 Christian Fibich Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
2213 Barb Alley/Ken Asano Big Chop OC2 F/M 19:02:05
2240 Tony Hodanic Big Chop OC1 M 19:02:05
2432 Jules Stirling Big Chop PK F 19:02:05
3318 Jamie Stirling Big Chop HPK M 19:02:05