Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2017

Saturday, June 3, 2017 9:12 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Updated: Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
4 Frank C. Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad  Long Course 4x Long Course F/M 49:03
5 Kathy Lazara Whitman Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Octuple  Long Course 8x+ Long Course F 49:03
6 Lorna Smith Port Townsend - Quad  Long Course 4x Long Course M 49:03
7 Stan Pocock Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad  Long Course 4x Long Course F/M 49:03
8 Alex Denny University City, Wa - Clc Oxford  Long Course 1x OW-II Long Course 32 M 49:03
10 Arne Denny Oak Harbor - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III Long Course 65 M 49:03
11 Arran Stark Port Townsend - Stand Up Paddle Board  Long Course SUP Long Course 46 M 49:03
13 Bob Garrison PT - Polaris II Kayak  Long Course SK Long Course 66 M 49:03
16 Harbor Princess Grays Harbor 67% King County 33% - Vern's Woody Bullet  Long Course OC-6 Long Course F/M 49:03
17 Irena Baker, Peter Hirtle Seattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X  Long Course 2x OW Long Course F/M 49:03
18 Janna Gross Snohomish - Bay 21  Long Course 1x OW-II Long Course 55 F 49:03
19 John Day North Bend - Epic V10 GT  Long Course HPK Long Course 57 M 49:03
20 John Holtman La Conner - Nimbus/Zoom  Long Course SK Long Course 57 M 49:03
21 K & T Portland OR - Mass Double  Long Course 2x OW Long Course F/M 49:03
22 Kirsten And Liz Seattle, WA - Maas Double  Long Course 2x OW Long Course F 49:03
23 Lake Washington Rowing Club Seattle - Maas 2X  Long Course 2x OW Long Course F 49:03
31 Michael Walsh Renton - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III Long Course 55 M 49:03
32 Oregon Rowing Unlimited Portland, OR - Vespoli Octuple  Long Course 8x+ Long Course F/M 49:03
33 Paddlin' Pals Port Townsend - Clipper Canoe  Long Course C2 Long Course F/M 49:03
34 Pat Johnson Bayview - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III Long Course 66 F 49:03
35 Paul Hirsh Gig Harbor  Long Course C1 Long Course 68 M 49:03
37 Ray Trudgeon Seattle - Antares  Long Course OC-1 Long Course 35 M 49:03
38 Rod Lake Ocosta - Epic 16X  Long Course SK Long Course 49 M 49:03
39 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III Long Course 60 M 49:03
40 Sequim Bay Yacht Club Rowing Sequim - Wintech Odyssey Cox'd Quad  Long Course 4x OW Long Course F/M 49:03
41 Shane Baker Port Orchard - Kamanu Pueo  Long Course OC-1 Long Course 68 M 49:03
42 Silver Girl Port Townsend - Maas 2X  Long Course 2x OW Long Course F/M 49:03
44 Tempe Town Lake Rowers Tempe, AZ - Sweep Eight  Long Course 8+ Long Course F/M 49:03
49 Carrie Weisse   Long Course 1x OW-III Long Course F 49:03
50 R Storb, A Storb, T Batty, S Chapin   Long Course 4x OW Long Course F/M 49:03
51 Bill Jaquette Marysville - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III Long Course 75 M 49:03
53 Matt Tyler   Long Course SUP Long Course M 49:03
55 Kelly Watson Epic 18X  Long Course SK Long Course F 49:03
57 Jeff Bernard, P Grosby   Long Course 2x OW Long Course M 49:03
58 Tim Sullivan   Long Course SK Long Course M 49:03
59 Steve Hiegel   Long Course SK Long Course M 49:03
60 Howard Lee, Damon Fetters   Long Course 2x OW Long Course M 49:03