Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2017

Saturday, June 3, 2017 9:12 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150R Storb, A Storb, T Batty, S Chapin 4x OWF/M 1:00:36.9--100%29.07%
217Irena Baker, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:04:13.2+3:36.3+5.95%94.39%24.85%
323Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF 1:06:56.9+6:20.0+10.45%90.54%21.66%
44Frank C.Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:07:34.7+6:57.8+11.49%89.70%20.92%
519John DayNorth Bend - Epic V10 GT HPK57M 1:09:16.3+8:39.4+14.28%87.50%18.94%
642Silver GirlPort Townsend - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:09:36.4+8:59.5+14.83%87.08%18.55%
740Sequim Bay Yacht Club RowingSequim - Wintech Odyssey Cox'd Quad 4x OWF/M 1:09:39.0+9:02.1+14.91%87.03%18.50%
816Harbor PrincessGrays Harbor 67% King County 33% - Vern's Woody Bullet OC-6F/M 1:10:31.5+9:54.6+16.35%85.95%17.47%
97Stan PocockPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:10:36.3+9:59.4+16.48%85.85%17.38%
1032Oregon Rowing UnlimitedPortland, OR - Vespoli Octuple 8x+F/M 1:10:54.5+10:17.6+16.98%85.48%17.03%
1157Jeff Bernard, P Grosby 2x OWM 1:11:24.7+10:47.8+17.81%84.88%16.44%
1260Howard Lee, Damon Fetters 2x OWM 1:13:04.9+12:28.0+20.57%82.94%14.48%
1331Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 1:13:28.6+12:51.7+21.22%82.50%14.02%
1421K & TPortland OR - Mass Double 2x OWF/M 1:13:59.2+13:22.3+22.06%81.93%13.42%
1537Ray TrudgeonSeattle - Antares OC-135M 1:15:45.3+15:08.4+24.98%80.01%11.35%
165Kathy Lazara WhitmanPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Octuple 8x+F 1:16:00.8+15:23.9+25.40%79.74%11.05%
1739Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III60M 1:17:19.9+16:43.0+27.58%78.38%9.51%
1820John HoltmanLa Conner - Nimbus/Zoom SK57M 1:20:26.8+19:49.9+32.72%75.35%5.86%
1951Bill JaquetteMarysville - Maas 24 1x OW-III75M 1:20:42.4+20:05.5+33.15%75.11%5.56%
2055Kelly WatsonEpic 18X SKF 1:21:11.3+20:34.4+33.94%74.66%5.00%
2144Tempe Town Lake RowersTempe, AZ - Sweep Eight 8+F/M 1:21:40.2+21:03.3+34.74%74.22%4.43%
2259Steve Hiegel SKM 1:23:50.9+23:14.0+38.33%72.29%1.88%
2322Kirsten And LizSeattle, WA - Maas Double 2x OWF 1:24:47.7+24:10.8+39.89%71.48%0.78%
2438Rod LakeOcosta - Epic 16X SK49M 1:30:18.9+29:42.0+49.00%67.12%-5.68%
2535Paul HirshGig Harbor C168M 1:31:56.5+31:19.6+51.68%65.93%-7.59%
268Alex DennyUniversity City, Wa - Clc Oxford 1x OW-II32M 1:33:32.1+32:55.2+54.31%64.80%-9.45%
2741Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-168M 1:33:43.7+33:06.8+54.63%64.67%-9.68%
2818Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 1:35:07.1+34:30.2+56.92%63.73%-11.30%
2913Bob GarrisonPT - Polaris II Kayak SK66M 1:39:21.5+38:44.6+63.92%61.01%-16.27%
3010Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:40:51.6+40:14.7+66.39%60.10%-18.02%
3149Carrie Weisse 1x OW-IIIF 1:48:28.1+47:51.2+78.95%55.88%-26.93%
3234Pat JohnsonBayview - Maas 24 1x OW-III66F 1:48:30.1+47:53.2+79.00%55.87%-26.96%
3358Tim Sullivan SKM 1:54:22.7+53:45.8+88.70%53.00%-33.84%
3411Arran StarkPort Townsend - Stand Up Paddle Board SUP46M 1:59:01.7+58:24.8+96.37%50.92%-39.28%
3553Matt Tyler SUPM 2:09:06.2+1:08:29.3+112.99%46.95%-51.07%
3633Paddlin' PalsPort Townsend - Clipper Canoe C2F/M 2:18:30.6+1:17:53.7+128.51%43.76%-62.08%
-6Lorna SmithPort Townsend - Quad 4xM DNF----