2017 Big East River X

Saturday, May 27, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Updated: Saturday, May 27, 2017 3:49 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/big-east-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Roy Vallinga/Ron Marsh Tubeerdz  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
3 Donald McGillivray/Emily Stahl Donnaemmasor  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
6 Ioan Adrian Roncea/Dana Roncea The Snails  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
7 Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel Hoover Black Swan Racing  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
8 Tom Stead/Alan Hesketh Fred  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
10 Stan Machacek/Maria Kuzmin M and M  40km 40km - C2 Pro: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
11 Gregg Steele/Steve Willms 440 + Canoe  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
13 Colin Bruce/Andrew Gilchrist Algonquin Outfitters / Swift  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
14 Barb Campbell/Richard Ehrlich Tree Huggers  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
16 Dean Coulson/Monika Stoeger Canoe Algonquin  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
17 Gwyn Hayman/Bob Vincent Bob and Gwyn  40km 40km - C2 Pro: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
22 Sebastien Courville/Jennifer Courville Golden Lake Crew  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
24 Mike Bender/John Liversage Jam Paddle  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
26 Adam Woolfrey/Scott Reynolds Anything for a beer  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
28 John Eastmure/Matthew Eastmure Raveledge  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
34 Peter Scheuring/Christine Archer Mean and Lean  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
35 Tom Phillips/Mike De Abreu Strokes of Genius  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
39 Jonathan Petruk/Bill Brickwood Two Guys Walk Into A Bar  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
40 Darryl Hogan/Kevin Bos Buick Runners  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
41 Jack Simpson/Marcus Boyle Haliburton  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
43 Matthew James/Bronwyn James Bacon or Bust  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 40km Tandem F/M 0:00
45 Terry Gaughan/Ken Parsons Not Prepared  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
46 Karen Bender/Sue Adams Karen Bender/Sue Adams  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Female 40km Tandem F 0:00
47 Paul Adams/Isaac Adame Hustlin Flow  40km 40km - C2 Pro: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
52 Emily Carty/Suzy Pollard Dare Survivors  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Female 40km Tandem F 0:00
54 Alex Palfrey/Eric Watkin Crazy Orillia-ites  40km 40km - C2 Stock: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
57 Mike Hayes/Steve Tait All Green  40km 40km - C2 Pro: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
62 Jim Watson/Brian Evans Marco Polo  40km 40km - C2 Rec: Male 40km Tandem M 0:00
2 Robert Ross Robert Ross  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
9 Todd Veldhuizen If Not Duffers  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
12 Rick Clancy Coureur duh Leau  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
15 Shawn Urban Creekfreak  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
18 Courtney Sinclair Court Outdoors  40km 40km - SUP: Female 40km Solo F 4:31
19 Donald Stoneman Me and all my friends  40km 40km - C1 Pro: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
21 Steve Cloke Cloke  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
23 Steffen Roller Vineta  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
25 Vadim Lawrence Vadim  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
27 John Turkstra Bark  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
29 Perry Charlebois Ecochallenge  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
31 Frazer Johnson Team Endevour  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
32 Drew Maggio Poor life choices  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
33 Mike Crouzat Muskoka X-Men  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
37 Nicole Doyon Tadpole  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Fem 40km Solo F 4:31
38 Trevor Quinton @MustokaFlippin  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
42 Troy Beechinor The Beech  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
44 Dorian Malloy I Don't Have A Team  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
48 Darryl Bohm Me  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
49 David Holme Hula Hoop  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
50 Mike Casey whatSUP  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
51 Tim Shuff I Gotta Think About It  40km 40km - SUP: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
53 Brian Heath Team Heath  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
55 Dav Nemethy-Fekete Kayak Sport Canada  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
56 Benjamin Reese That's A Paddlin  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
58 Radu Crisan BRRR  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
60 Andrei Zoubakine Solo  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
61 Charles Schofield Team of One  40km 40km - K1 High Perf: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
63 Gordon Clarke Just A One Man Team  40km 40km - K1 Fast: Male 40km Solo M 4:31
64 Sarah Pihel Ab Fab  40km 40km - K1 Touring: Female 40km Solo F 4:31