2017 Big East River X

Saturday, May 27, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Saturday, May 27, 2017 3:49 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/big-east-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Brian HeathTeam Heath 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:35:59.4--100%27.06%25.11%
248Darryl BohmMe 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:41:44.1+5:44.7+2.66%97.41%25.12%23.12%
325Vadim LawrenceVadim 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:51:40.2+15:40.8+7.26%93.23%21.76%19.68%
460Andrei ZoubakineSolo 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:55:09.8+19:10.4+8.88%91.85%20.58%18.47%
510Stan Machacek/Maria KuzminM and M 40km - C2 Pro: Co-EdF/M 3:55:18.6+19:19.2+8.94%91.79%20.53%18.42%
615Shawn UrbanCreekfreak 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 3:56:29.2+20:29.8+9.49%91.33%20.14%18.01%
72Robert RossRobert Ross 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 3:58:39.4+22:40.0+10.49%90.50%19.40%17.26%
857Mike Hayes/Steve TaitAll Green 40km - C2 Pro: MaleM 4:02:41.4+26:42.0+12.36%89.00%18.04%15.86%
912Rick ClancyCoureur duh Leau 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:05:49.2+29:49.8+13.81%87.87%16.98%14.77%
1017Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob and Gwyn 40km - C2 Pro: Co-EdF/M 4:07:12.1+31:12.7+14.45%87.37%16.52%14.29%
1135Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:07:59.2+31:59.8+14.81%87.10%16.25%14.02%
1241Jack Simpson/Marcus BoyleHaliburton 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:10:13.3+34:13.9+15.85%86.32%15.50%13.25%
1324Mike Bender/John LiversageJam Paddle 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:10:18.2+34:18.8+15.89%86.29%15.47%13.22%
1419Donald StonemanMe and all my friends 40km - C1 Pro: MaleM 4:10:21.2+34:21.8+15.91%86.27%15.45%13.20%
1526Adam Woolfrey/Scott ReynoldsAnything for a beer 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:03.6+39:04.2+18.09%84.68%13.86%11.57%
169Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:15:54.3+39:54.9+18.48%84.40%13.58%11.28%
1716Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 4:16:40.6+40:41.2+18.84%84.15%13.32%11.01%
1838Trevor Quinton@MustokaFlippin 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:25:22.1+49:22.7+22.86%81.39%10.38%7.99%
1955Dav Nemethy-FeketeKayak Sport Canada 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:27:43.6+51:44.2+23.95%80.68%9.59%7.18%
2044Dorian MalloyI Don't Have A Team 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 4:30:39.0+54:39.6+25.31%79.80%8.60%6.16%
2161Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:33:10.3+57:10.9+26.47%79.07%7.75%5.29%
2228John Eastmure/Matthew EastmureRaveledge 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:33:15.3+57:15.9+26.51%79.04%7.72%5.26%
2334Peter Scheuring/Christine ArcherMean and Lean 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 4:34:49.1+58:49.7+27.24%78.59%7.19%4.72%
2439Jonathan Petruk/Bill BrickwoodTwo Guys Walk Into A Bar 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:09.5+1:02:10.1+28.78%77.65%6.06%3.56%
251Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:30.6+1:04:31.2+29.87%77.00%5.27%2.75%
2645Terry Gaughan/Ken ParsonsNot Prepared 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:41:48.4+1:05:49.0+30.47%76.64%4.83%2.30%
278Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:44:26.3+1:08:26.9+31.69%75.94%3.94%1.38%
2851Tim ShuffI Gotta Think About It 40km - SUP: MaleM 4:45:30.3+1:09:30.9+32.18%75.65%3.58%1.01%
2923Steffen RollerVineta 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:46:55.2+1:10:55.8+32.84%75.28%3.10%0.52%
3021Steve ClokeCloke 40km - SUP: MaleM 4:49:56.1+1:13:56.7+34.24%74.50%2.09%-0.52%
317Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan Racing 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:53:47.9+1:17:48.5+36.02%73.52%0.78%-1.86%
3258Radu CrisanBRRR 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 4:54:41.0+1:18:41.6+36.43%73.30%0.48%-2.17%
3347Paul Adams/Isaac AdameHustlin Flow 40km - C2 Pro: MaleM 4:55:34.5+1:19:35.1+36.85%73.07%0.18%-2.48%
3446Karen Bender/Sue AdamsKaren Bender/Sue Adams 40km - C2 Stock: FemaleF 4:58:23.4+1:22:24.0+38.15%72.39%-0.77%-3.45%
3514Barb Campbell/Richard EhrlichTree Huggers 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 5:01:42.5+1:25:43.1+39.69%71.59%-1.89%-4.60%
3650Mike CaseywhatSUP 40km - SUP: MaleM 5:02:59.0+1:26:59.6+40.28%71.29%-2.32%-5.05%
376Ioan Adrian Roncea/Dana RonceaThe Snails 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 5:04:28.3+1:28:28.9+40.97%70.94%-2.82%-5.56%
3811Gregg Steele/Steve Willms440 + Canoe 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:05:25.2+1:29:25.8+41.40%70.72%-3.14%-5.89%
3954Alex Palfrey/Eric WatkinCrazy Orillia-ites 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:06:40.1+1:30:40.7+41.98%70.43%-3.57%-6.32%
4063Gordon ClarkeJust A One Man Team 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 5:07:40.8+1:31:41.4+42.45%70.20%-3.91%-6.67%
4122Sebastien Courville/Jennifer CourvilleGolden Lake Crew 40km - C2 Rec: Co-EdF/M 5:09:53.6+1:33:54.2+43.48%69.70%-4.65%-7.44%
4256Benjamin ReeseThat's A Paddlin 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 5:10:37.8+1:34:38.4+43.82%69.53%-4.90%-7.70%
4349David HolmeHula Hoop 40km - SUP: MaleM 5:12:29.2+1:36:29.8+44.68%69.12%-5.53%-8.34%
4433Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km - SUP: MaleM 5:19:41.7+1:43:42.3+48.01%67.56%-7.96%-10.84%
4552Emily Carty/Suzy PollardDare Survivors 40km - C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:22:01.9+1:46:02.5+49.10%67.07%-8.75%-11.65%
4643Matthew James/Bronwyn JamesBacon or Bust 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 5:38:18.4+2:02:19.0+56.63%63.84%-14.25%-17.29%
4713Colin Bruce/Andrew GilchristAlgonquin Outfitters / Swift 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:41:56.7+2:05:57.3+58.32%63.17%-15.48%-18.55%
4829Perry CharleboisEcochallenge 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 5:45:12.6+2:09:13.2+59.83%62.57%-16.58%-19.69%
4932Drew MaggioPoor life choices 40km - SUP: MaleM 5:46:06.7+2:10:07.3+60.24%62.40%-16.89%-20.00%
5062Jim Watson/Brian EvansMarco Polo 40km - C2 Rec: MaleM 5:47:10.8+2:11:11.4+60.74%62.21%-17.25%-20.37%
513Donald McGillivray/Emily StahlDonnaemmasor 40km - C2 Rec: Co-EdF/M 5:49:58.7+2:13:59.3+62.03%61.72%-18.19%-21.34%
5231Frazer JohnsonTeam Endevour 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 5:55:15.1+2:19:15.7+64.48%60.80%-19.97%-23.17%
5327John TurkstraBark 40km - SUP: MaleM 6:09:17.0+2:33:17.6+70.97%58.49%-24.71%-28.03%
5440Darryl Hogan/Kevin BosBuick Runners 40km - C2 Rec: MaleM 6:22:50.6+2:46:51.2+77.25%56.42%-29.29%-32.73%
5518Courtney SinclairCourt Outdoors 40km - SUP: FemaleF 6:43:47.7+3:07:48.3+86.95%53.49%-36.37%-40.00%
5642Troy BeechinorThe Beech 40km - SUP: MaleM 6:47:42.4+3:11:43.0+88.76%52.98%-37.69%-41.35%
5764Sarah PihelAb Fab 40km - K1 Touring: FemaleF 6:53:14.0+3:17:14.6+91.32%52.27%-39.55%-43.27%
5837Nicole DoyonTadpole 40km - K1 High Perf: FemF 7:37:55.1+4:01:55.7+112.01%47.17%-54.64%-58.76%