TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 41
Updated: Wednesday, May 10, 2017 2:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Bob Putnam   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
13 Katja Rademacher   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK F 0:00
14 Jeff Raymond   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
16 Ty Gee /Ruby Gee   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
17 John Joyce   Long Course PK Long Course-PK M 0:00
20 Brian Page /Trista Bilmer   Long Course HPDK Long Course-HPDK 0:00
22 SP Smith   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK F 0:00
23 Rene Chong   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
37 Martin Rother   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
41 Lisa Macleay   Long Course PK Long Course-PK F 0:00
42 Neil Muncey   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK 0:00
45 Rod Hope HTC  Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
47 Eric Broberg   Long Course PK Long Course-PK M 0:00
48 Jim Smith   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
49 Matt Kelly   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
50 Dave Morris   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
59 Scott Wanless   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
61 Clay Ronaghan   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
65 David Kvick   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
66 Daryl Remmler HTC  Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
70 Sean Hulscher   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
77 John George   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
80 Peter Hanzely   Long Course PK Long Course 5.5km-PK M 0:00
90 Tom Hoskin   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
100 Wes Hammer   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
102 Dan Bisalputra   Long Course PK Long Course 5.5km-PK M 0:00
115 Shane Martin   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
125 Linas Antanavicius   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
147 Liliana / Stephan / Julia   Long Course DSK Long Course 5.5km-DSK F 0:00
172 Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger   Long Course HPDK Long Course 5.5km-HPDK F/M 0:00
173 Andrew Hubbard   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
177 Ryan Morford   Long Course SUP 14' Long Course 5.5km-SUP 14' M 0:00
181 Yoel Guttmann   Long Course HPK Long Course-HPK M 0:00
195 Dmitri Oguz   Long Course PK Long Course-PK M 0:00
233 Jonathan Sy   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
450 Bruno Bagneres   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
456 Russ Stothers   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
612 Fred Feuermann   Long Course Prone Unlimited Long Course 5.5km-Prone Unlimited M 0:00
627 Iona Fisher   Long Course PK Long Course 5.5km-PK F 0:00
970 Tyson Lehmann   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00
979 Mike Fitzmaurice   Long Course HPK Long Course 5.5km-HPK M 0:00