TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.83 Km
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, May 10, 2017 2:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 27:59.3--100%15.38%12.88%12.519:00:23.0
2115Shane Martin HPKM 28:04.3+0:05.0+0.30%99.70%15.13%12.62%12.519:00:23.0
31Bob Putnam HPKM 28:06.7+0:07.4+0.44%99.56%15.00%12.50%12.419:00:23.0
414Jeff Raymond HPKM 29:16.3+1:17.0+4.59%95.62%11.50%8.89%12.019:00:23.0
516Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 29:17.8+1:18.5+4.67%95.53%11.42%8.81%11.919:00:23.0
620Brian Page /Trista Bilmer HPDK 29:25.7+1:26.4+5.15%95.11%11.02%8.40%11.919:00:23.0
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 29:29.7+1:30.4+5.38%94.89%10.82%8.19%11.919:00:23.0
8970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:36.0+1:36.7+5.76%94.56%10.50%7.86%11.819:00:23.0
949Matt Kelly HPKM 29:38.6+1:39.3+5.91%94.42%10.37%7.73%11.819:00:23.0
1077John George HPKM 29:54.6+1:55.3+6.87%93.58%9.57%6.90%11.719:00:23.0
1123Rene Chong HPKM 30:06.6+2:07.3+7.58%92.95%8.96%6.28%11.619:00:23.0
1237Martin Rother HPKM 30:10.7+2:11.4+7.82%92.74%8.76%6.06%11.619:00:23.0
13172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 30:15.2+2:15.9+8.09%92.51%8.53%5.83%11.619:00:23.0
1465David Kvick HPKM 30:19.1+2:19.8+8.32%92.31%8.33%5.63%11.519:00:23.0
1559Scott Wanless HPKM 30:44.8+2:45.5+9.86%91.03%7.04%4.30%11.419:00:23.0
1670Sean Hulscher HPKM 30:46.4+2:47.1+9.95%90.95%6.96%4.21%11.419:00:23.0
1745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 30:46.9+2:47.6+9.98%90.93%6.93%4.19%11.419:00:23.0
18450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 30:54.6+2:55.3+10.44%90.55%6.54%3.79%11.319:00:23.0
19979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 31:23.6+3:24.3+12.17%89.15%5.08%2.28%11.119:00:23.0
2048Jim Smith HPKM 31:23.8+3:24.5+12.18%89.14%5.07%2.27%11.119:00:23.0
2142Neil Muncey HPK 32:07.6+4:08.3+14.79%87.12%2.86%0.00%10.919:00:23.0
22233Jonathan Sy HPKM 32:31.3+4:32.0+16.20%86.06%1.67%-1.23%10.819:00:23.0
2313Katja Rademacher HPKF 32:40.0+4:40.7+16.72%85.68%1.23%-1.68%10.719:00:23.0
2466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 32:40.9+4:41.6+16.77%85.64%1.19%-1.73%10.719:00:23.0
25173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 32:43.5+4:44.2+16.92%85.53%1.06%-1.86%10.719:00:23.0
26125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 32:47.2+4:47.9+17.14%85.36%0.87%-2.05%10.719:00:23.0
2722SP Smith HPKF 32:51.2+4:51.9+17.38%85.19%0.67%-2.26%10.619:00:23.0
2890Tom Hoskin HPKM 33:00.8+5:01.5+17.95%84.78%0.18%-2.76%10.619:00:23.0
2947Eric Broberg PKM 33:44.6+5:45.3+20.56%82.94%-2.02%-5.03%10.419:00:23.0
3080Peter Hanzely PKM 33:45.9+5:46.6+20.64%82.89%-2.09%-5.10%10.419:00:23.0
31181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 34:34.7+6:35.4+23.55%80.94%-4.55%-7.63%10.119:00:23.0
3250Dave Morris HPKM 35:09.9+7:10.6+25.64%79.59%-6.32%-9.46%9.919:00:23.0
3361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 35:30.4+7:31.1+26.86%78.83%-7.35%-10.52%9.919:00:23.0
34102Dan Bisalputra PKM 36:32.2+8:32.9+30.54%76.60%-10.47%-13.73%9.619:00:23.0
35627Iona Fisher PKF 37:13.1+9:13.8+32.98%75.20%-12.53%-15.85%9.419:00:23.0
36177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 37:55.2+9:55.9+35.49%73.81%-14.65%-18.03%9.219:00:23.0
37195Dmitri Oguz PKM 38:10.6+10:11.3+36.40%73.31%-15.43%-18.83%9.219:00:23.0
3817John Joyce PKM 39:17.3+11:18.0+40.37%71.24%-18.79%-22.29%8.919:00:23.0
39612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 42:54.5+14:55.2+53.31%65.23%-29.73%-33.56%8.219:00:23.0
4041Lisa Macleay PKF 43:11.6+15:12.3+54.33%64.80%-30.60%-34.45%8.119:00:23.0
41147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 48:59.2+20:59.9+75.03%57.13%-48.11%-52.48%7.119:00:23.0