2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
300 Brian Corrigan Non-Member  27000 Open Mens Single 27km Early 48 M 1:57:25
301 Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  27000 Open Mens Single 27km Early 49 M 1:57:25
303 Lindsey Gilbert Shark Island Paddlers  27000 Open Womens Single 27km Early 35 F 1:57:25
307 Russell Brown/Sally Verheul Newy  27000 Open Doubles 27km Early 67 M 1:57:25
313 David Hobbs/Leah Crockett ./Non-Member  27000 Open Doubles 27km Early 38 M 1:57:25
333 Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 58 M 1:57:25
334 Nigel Carson Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 52 M 1:57:25
335 Graham Coffey Penrith Valley  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 69 M 1:57:25
336 Anthony Compton Port Stevens  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 63 M 1:57:25
337 Scott Harden Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 57 M 1:57:25
338 Andrew Kucyper Central Coast  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 74 M 1:57:25
339 David Little Manly Warringah  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 55 M 1:57:25
341 Brett Shepherd Pittwater  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 54 M 1:57:25
342 Derek Simmonds Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 67 M 1:57:25
343 Greg Spilsted Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 58 M 1:57:25
344 Graham West Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 57 M 1:57:25
345 Debra Buchan Sutherland Shire  27000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 27km Early 59 F 1:57:25
346 Rozanne Green Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 27km Early 57 F 1:57:25
347 Elizabeth Van Reece Just Paddlers  27000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 27km Early 53 F 1:57:25
348 David Abela/Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 54 M 1:57:25
349 Aaron Binns/Kerrie Binns Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 50 M 1:57:25
350 Greg Morris/Warwick Sherwood Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 55 M 1:57:25
351 Helen Tongway/David Tongway PaddleNSW Direct/Burley Griffin  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 66 F 1:57:25
403 James McEwan Non-Member  27000 Open Mens Single 27km Early 47 M 1:57:25
511 Russell Gunn Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 58 M 1:57:25
400 Pete Conway Lane Cove  27000 Open Mens Single 27km 47 M 2:57:38
401 David Coward Lane Cove  27000 Open Mens Single 27km 45 M 2:57:38
402 Brendan Luchetti Penrith Valley  27000 Open Mens Single 27km 46 M 2:57:38
406 Craig Dodd Brisbane Water  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km 62 M 2:57:38
407 Jeffrey Porter Bonville  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km 63 M 2:57:38
408 Wade Rowston/Matthew Swann Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km 56 M 2:57:38
409 Glenn skardon/Peter Holz   27000 Open Doubles 27km 2:57:38