2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 27 Km
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401David CowardLane Cove Open Mens Single45M 2:14:51.2--100%26.77%24.49%12.0
2409Glenn skardon/Peter Holz Open Doubles 2:20:13.3+5:22.1+3.98%96.17%23.85%21.49%11.6
3400Pete ConwayLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 2:35:16.8+20:25.6+15.15%86.85%15.67%13.06%10.4
4350Greg Morris/Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles55M 2:36:11.6+21:20.4+15.82%86.34%15.18%12.54%10.4
5333Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:41:00.6+26:09.4+19.40%83.75%12.56%9.85%10.1
6408Wade Rowston/Matthew SwannLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles56M 2:41:03.3+26:12.1+19.43%83.73%12.54%9.82%10.1
7406Craig DoddBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single62M 2:41:04.4+26:13.2+19.44%83.72%12.53%9.81%10.1
8343Greg SpilstedNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:42:19.9+27:28.7+20.38%83.07%11.84%9.11%10.0
9402Brendan LuchettiPenrith Valley Open Mens Single46M 2:42:27.0+27:35.8+20.46%83.01%11.78%9.04%10.0
10307Russell Brown/Sally VerheulNewy Open Doubles67M 2:45:50.8+30:59.6+22.98%81.31%9.94%7.14%9.8
11334Nigel CarsonNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 2:47:10.0+32:18.8+23.96%80.67%9.22%6.40%9.7
12313David Hobbs/Leah Crockett./Non-Member Open Doubles38M 2:48:12.9+33:21.7+24.74%80.17%8.65%5.81%9.6
13341Brett ShepherdPittwater Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 2:52:27.0+37:35.8+27.88%78.20%6.35%3.44%9.4
14336Anthony ComptonPort Stevens Masters 50+ Mens Single63M 2:52:56.8+38:05.6+28.25%77.97%6.08%3.16%9.4
15348David Abela/Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles54M 2:54:42.9+39:51.7+29.56%77.18%5.12%2.17%9.3
16301Greg HillierHunter Valley Open Mens Single49M 2:56:56.7+42:05.5+31.21%76.21%3.91%0.93%9.2
17407Jeffrey PorterBonville Masters 50+ Mens Single63M 3:00:15.1+45:23.9+33.66%74.81%2.11%-0.93%9.0
18347Elizabeth Van ReeceJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Womens Single53F 3:01:49.2+46:58.0+34.83%74.17%1.26%-1.80%8.9
19335Graham CoffeyPenrith Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 3:01:56.4+47:05.2+34.92%74.12%1.20%-1.87%8.9
20349Aaron Binns/Kerrie BinnsNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles50M 3:05:33.3+50:42.1+37.60%72.68%-0.77%-3.90%8.7
21403James McEwanNon-Member Open Mens Single47M 3:08:20.8+53:29.6+39.67%71.60%-2.28%-5.46%8.6
22342Derek SimmondsLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single67M 3:11:18.5+56:27.3+41.86%70.49%-3.89%-7.12%8.5
23344Graham WestNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single57M 3:12:17.0+57:25.8+42.59%70.13%-4.42%-7.66%8.4
24339David LittleManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single55M 3:12:59.8+58:08.6+43.12%69.87%-4.81%-8.06%8.4
25346Rozanne GreenLane Cove Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 3:14:26.6+59:35.4+44.19%69.35%-5.59%-8.87%8.3
26351Helen Tongway/David TongwayPaddleNSW Direct/Burley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles66F 3:24:19.4+1:09:28.2+51.52%66.00%-10.96%-14.40%7.9
27345Debra BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Womens Single59F 3:25:37.4+1:10:46.2+52.48%65.58%-11.67%-15.13%7.9
28303Lindsey GilbertShark Island Paddlers Open Womens Single35F 3:25:51.5+1:11:00.3+52.65%65.51%-11.79%-15.26%7.9
29338Andrew KucyperCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single74M 3:54:27.6+1:39:36.4+73.86%57.52%-27.33%-31.28%6.9
30337Scott HardenNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single57M 4:04:42.6+1:49:51.4+81.46%55.11%-32.89%-37.02%6.6
31300Brian CorriganNon-Member Open Mens Single48M 4:10:19.3+1:55:28.1+85.63%53.87%-35.94%-40.16%6.5
32511Russell GunnNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 4:25:33.4+2:10:42.2+96.92%50.78%-44.21%-48.69%6.1