2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 187
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
100 Joshua Batchelor Shark Island Paddlers  47000 Turned Early Open Mens Single 47km Early 40 M 0:00
103 Peter Faherty Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 32 M 0:00
104 Anthony Field Non-Member  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 29 M 0:00
105 Wilfred Finn Non-Member  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 40 M 0:00
106 Robert James Non-Member  47000 Turned Early Open Mens Single 47km Early 42 M 0:00
107 Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 44 M 0:00
108 Russell Smith Non-Member  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 38 M 0:00
109 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 43 M 0:00
110 Damian Willis Non-Member  47000 Turned Early Open Mens Single 47km Early 44 M 0:00
111 Nicole Bartels River CC  47000 Turned Early Open Womens Single 47km Early 40 F 0:00
112 Kate Dawson Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Womens Single 47km Early 43 F 0:00
113 Marni Kay Newy  47000 Open Womens Single 47km Early 40 F 0:00
114 Suzie Rhydderch Lane Cove  47000 Open Womens Single 47km Early 32 F 0:00
115 Kathryn Allen/Geoff Allen The Armidale School Canoe  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 14 F 0:00
116 Paige Ayton/Thomas Houlden University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 F 0:00
117 Jeremy Bowers/Michael Fogarasi University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 20 M 0:00
118 Ollie Bruer/Sam Medway University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
119 Lara Campbell/Jonathan Chan University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 F 0:00
120 Colin Campbell/Ross Bloore Just Paddlers/Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 69 M 0:00
121 William Coulter/Max Wallner University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
122 Hamish Cowan/Max Kutena University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
123 Jake Curran/Matt Johnston Duval Kayaking Club  47000 Students Students 47km Early 20 M 0:00
124 Steve Dawson/Frank Kingma Sutherland Shire/Varsity Lakes  47000 Open C2 47km Early 47 M 0:00
125 Matthew Di Giorgio/Angus Nelson University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 M 0:00
126 Hugh Elbourne/David Lester University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
127 Craig Ellis/Richard Yates PaddleNSW Direct/Lane Cove  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 47 M 0:00
128 Jack Fitzpatrick/Alex Roberts University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
129 Pierre Fladgate/Joe Miller University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 M 0:00
130 Jason Han/Kim Navera Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 25 M 0:00
131 Timothy Hanrahan/Julian Sasson University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 M 0:00
132 Robert Hiley/John Rowberry Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 51 M 0:00
133 Aaron Level/Eric Reit University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
134 Patrick McCulloch/Hugo Webster University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 M 0:00
135 Cambell McMaster/Jonathon Yates University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 17 M 0:00
136 Clare Miln/Dave Miln Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 26 F 0:00
137 Joseph Murphy/Robert Edmunds Duval Kayaking Club  47000 Students Students 47km Early 20 M 0:00
138 Andrew Murphy/Gerard Crampton Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 35 M 0:00
139 Emma Rice/Dominc Waters Duval Kayaking Club  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 F 0:00
140 Tika Robinson/Daniel Ross University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 F 0:00
141 Emily Williams/Tom Fredericks Duval Kayaking Club  47000 Students Students 47km Early 20 F 0:00
143 Florence Cameron/Miranda Summersby-Mitch University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 F 0:00
144 Jade Cooksley/Tara Williams Duval Kayaking Club  47000 Students Students 47km Early 17 F 0:00
145 McKenzie Downey/Annabel Biddulph University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 F 0:00
146 Kaitlyn Edmunds/Gabrielle Woods Duval Kayaking Club  47000 Students Students 47km Early 18 F 0:00
147 Rebecca Livings/Suzanne Wright The Armidale School Canoe  47000 Open Womens Doubles 47km Early 41 F 0:00
148 Lucinda Macken/Amy Malligan University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 17 F 0:00
149 Amie O'Dell/Amber Perks University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 F 0:00
150 Richard Barnes PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 56 M 0:00
151 Robert Beers Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 58 M 0:00
152 John Boult Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 50 M 0:00
154 Gregory Cairns Sunshine Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 60 M 0:00
155 Adrian Clayton Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 71 M 0:00
157 Richard Fox Burley Griffin  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 52 M 0:00
158 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 70 M 0:00
159 Andrew Giardini Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 50 M 0:00
161 David Hammond Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 51 M 0:00
162 Jeff Hosnell Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 64 M 0:00
164 Peter Matthews Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 58 M 0:00
165 Duncan McDonald Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 52 M 0:00
166 Stuart Trueman Penrith Valley  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 54 M 0:00
168 Meg Thornton PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 47km Early 60 F 0:00
170 Mark Bretag/Jack Ward Newy  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 58 M 0:00
171 Marg Cook/Rob Cook Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 60 F 0:00
172 Jon Elliott/Craig Mason Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 60 M 0:00
173 David Goodie/Stuart Myers Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 55 M 0:00
174 Warren Huxley/Merridy Huxley Just Paddlers  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 61 M 0:00
175 Patricia Ashton/Robert Collins Burley Griffin  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 56 F 0:00
176 Darren Forbes/Abbey Phipps Newy  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 55 M 0:00
177 Hannah Van Roy/Peter van Roy The Armidale School Canoe  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 15 F 0:00
178 Reece Williams/Darren Williams St Pius X/Lane Cove  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 13 M 0:00
218 Stanley Kreis Varsity Lakes  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 58 M 0:00
220 Craig Salkeld Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 51 M 0:00
306 Tomas Beak/Joseph Dominique Latouche University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 17 M 0:00
321 Jo Bradley/Lucy Henderson University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 17 F 0:00
507 Charmian Stewart/Sarah Teutenberg University NSW  47000 Students Students 47km Early 19 F 0:00
153 Stephen Brett Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 60 M 56:21
160 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
200 Matt Blundell Manly Warringah  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 45 M 56:21
201 Mitchell Coffey Penrith Valley  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 33 M 56:21
202 James Harrington Manly Warringah  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 20 M 56:21
203 Greg Hawker Brisbane Water  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 49 M 56:21
204 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 34 M 56:21
205 Mark Sundin Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 47 M 56:21
206 Andrew Wilson Shark Island Paddlers  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 33 M 56:21
207 Brendan Trewartha Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 47 M 56:21
208 Tim Binns/Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  47000 Open Doubles 47km 47 M 56:21
209 Scott Harris/Ronald Gene Burns Manly Warringah/Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km 64 M 56:21
210 Toby Hogbin/Andrew Love Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km 38 M 56:21
211 Jonathan Papalia/Terry Reilly PaddleNSW Direct/Manly Warringah  47000 Open Doubles 47km 47 M 56:21
212 Gary Reed/Adam Carter Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km 52 M 56:21
213 Sophie Johnson/Naomi Johnson Fairfield/Lane Cove  47000 Open Womens Doubles 47km 25 F 56:21
214 Mick Carroll Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
215 Paul Carter Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 64 M 56:21
216 Mick Collins Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 59 M 56:21
217 Stewart Gemmell Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
219 Carlos Perez Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 50 M 56:21
221 Dominic Scarfe Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
222 Ron Schroeder Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
223 Cameron Tunbridge Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
224 John Young Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 55 M 56:21
225 Greg Archibald/Ian McGuinness Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 61 M 56:21
226 Robyn Bingle/Ross Bingle Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 55 F 56:21
227 Albert Cobb/Geoffrey Dawes Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 66 M 56:21
228 Stephen Monger/Greg Smith Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 60 M 56:21
229 Warwick Nichols/Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley/Just Paddlers  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 62 M 56:21
230 Peter Ryce/Michael O'Leary Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 50 M 56:21
142 Zoe Brown/Natalie Chiu University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 F 1:57:25
300 Brian Corrigan Non-Member  27000 Open Mens Single 27km Early 48 M 1:57:25
301 Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  27000 Open Mens Single 27km Early 49 M 1:57:25
303 Lindsey Gilbert Shark Island Paddlers  27000 Open Womens Single 27km Early 35 F 1:57:25
305 Elke Van Ewyk Lane Cove  27000 Turned Early Open Womens Single 27km Early 39 F 1:57:25
307 Russell Brown/Sally Verheul Newy  27000 Open Doubles 27km Early 67 M 1:57:25
308 Patrick Carrigan-Grant/Hugh O'Neill University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 21 M 1:57:25
309 Brendan Conneely/Alexander Ingall University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 M 1:57:25
310 Ronan Elders/Rose Elliot University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 M 1:57:25
311 Jules Giroul/Stephen O'Neill University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 20 M 1:57:25
312 Jasper Heaton/Marcus Ong University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 M 1:57:25
313 David Hobbs/Leah Crockett ./Non-Member  27000 Open Doubles 27km Early 38 M 1:57:25
314 Cameron Jones/Matt Richards University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 M 1:57:25
315 Stephan Malan/Ollie Watson University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 M 1:57:25
316 Maximilian Nussbaum/Javier Salesortiz University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 20 M 1:57:25
317 Akansha Sharma/Riley Williams University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 20 F 1:57:25
318 William Wilson/Chris Pasquali University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 M 1:57:25
319 Sarah Barlow/Maddy Hawthorne University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 21 F 1:57:25
320 Tamara Bowers/Bella Burns University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
322 Abby Butler/Brooke Tilston University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 17 F 1:57:25
323 Bronie Condon/Sauravganesh Sridhar University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
324 Bridget Croucher/Yvette Mascarenhas University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
325 Lara Fox/Maggie Jarrett University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
326 Savannah Gill/Rhiannon Harvey University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
327 Cachelin Hall/Georgia Martyn University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
328 Madeleine Holman/Thomasine Hulme University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 F 1:57:25
329 Laura Johnson/Harriet O'Malley University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 F 1:57:25
330 Lara Luitingh/Sophie Rienecker University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
331 Jenna Neumaier/Lucy Palmer University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 19 F 1:57:25
332 Tina Nguyen/Miriam Siever University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 17 F 1:57:25
333 Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 58 M 1:57:25
334 Nigel Carson Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 52 M 1:57:25
335 Graham Coffey Penrith Valley  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 69 M 1:57:25
336 Anthony Compton Port Stevens  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 63 M 1:57:25
337 Scott Harden Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 57 M 1:57:25
338 Andrew Kucyper Central Coast  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 74 M 1:57:25
339 David Little Manly Warringah  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 55 M 1:57:25
341 Brett Shepherd Pittwater  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 54 M 1:57:25
342 Derek Simmonds Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 67 M 1:57:25
343 Greg Spilsted Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 58 M 1:57:25
344 Graham West Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 57 M 1:57:25
345 Debra Buchan Sutherland Shire  27000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 27km Early 59 F 1:57:25
346 Rozanne Green Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 27km Early 57 F 1:57:25
347 Elizabeth Van Reece Just Paddlers  27000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 27km Early 53 F 1:57:25
348 David Abela/Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 54 M 1:57:25
349 Aaron Binns/Kerrie Binns Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 50 M 1:57:25
350 Greg Morris/Warwick Sherwood Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 55 M 1:57:25
351 Helen Tongway/David Tongway PaddleNSW Direct/Burley Griffin  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km Early 66 F 1:57:25
403 James McEwan Non-Member  27000 Open Mens Single 27km Early 47 M 1:57:25
506 Marlii Carroll/Julia Wright-Smith University NSW  27000 Students Students 27km Early 18 F 1:57:25
511 Russell Gunn Non-Member  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km Early 58 M 1:57:25
400 Pete Conway Lane Cove  27000 Open Mens Single 27km 47 M 2:57:38
401 David Coward Lane Cove  27000 Open Mens Single 27km 45 M 2:57:38
402 Brendan Luchetti Penrith Valley  27000 Open Mens Single 27km 46 M 2:57:38
406 Craig Dodd Brisbane Water  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km 62 M 2:57:38
407 Jeffrey Porter Bonville  27000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 27km 63 M 2:57:38
408 Wade Rowston/Matthew Swann Lane Cove  27000 Masters 50+ Doubles 27km 56 M 2:57:38
409 Glenn skardon/Peter Holz   27000 Open Doubles 27km 2:57:38
304 Anjie Lees Lane Cove  12000 Open Womens Single 12km 44 F 3:25:24
500 Andrew Duerden Non-Member  12000 Open Mens Single 12km 52 M 3:25:24
501 Peter Stace Non-Member  12000 Open Mens Single 12km 49 M 3:25:24
502 Heidi Duncan Newy  12000 Open Womens Single 12km 33 F 3:25:24
503 Louise (Fred) Mews Non-Member  12000 Open Womens Single 12km 70 F 3:25:24
504 Anthony Callaghan/Tracy Spicer PaddleNSW Direct/Non-Member  12000 Open Doubles 12km 45 M 3:25:24
508 Jemma Duerden Non-Member  12000 Junior Womens Single 12km 14 F 3:25:24
509 Sean Ryce/Boden Wilkinson Manly Warringah  12000 Junior Doubles 12km 11 M 3:25:24
510 Jim Buckland Central Coast  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 66 M 3:25:24
512 Lindsay Freeman Newy  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 69 M 3:25:24
513 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 54 M 3:25:24
514 Owen Walton Hunter Valley  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 70 M 3:25:24
515 Keith Arnott Non-Member  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 67 M 3:25:24
516 Robeert Cunningham Non-Member  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 72 M 3:25:24
517 Ian Moon Non-Member  12000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 12km 64 M 3:25:24
518 Dorothy Price PaddleNSW Direct  12000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 12km 70 F 3:25:24
519 Ann Lloyd-Green Manly Warringah  12000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 12km 67 F 3:25:24
520 Deborah Arcus Non-Member  12000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 12km 57 F 3:25:24
521 Kath Shepherd Pittwater  12000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 12km 57 F 3:25:24
522 Gay Robertson Newy  12000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 12km 60 F 3:25:24
523 Clare Monger/Michael Kerr Brisbane Water  12000 Masters 50+ Doubles 12km 58 F 3:25:24
524 Bryce Woodhouse/Sue Muller Manly Warringah  12000 Masters 50+ Doubles 12km 51 M 3:25:24
525 Karen Schofield/Trudy Carter Brisbane Water  12000 Masters 50+ Doubles 12km 58 F 3:25:24