Race progress: 2016 Start List Week 4 515 Race

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, September 21, 2016 5:14 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Bend, OR, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Live results refreshed at: 8:55:47 AM
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 125 Andy YoungBoneyard Cycling  34 5. Men 4
11:31.6 (3)
22:24.8 (1)
33:37.8 3--100%12.45%11.76%
2 238 Zach Violett  34 5. Men 4
11:49.9 (12)
23:12.4 (7)
34:16.4 3+0:38.6+1.91%98.12%10.77%10.08%
3 192 Lucian SpampinatoBend Endurance Academy  15 8. Junior Men
11:16.2 (1)
22:52.0 (2)
34:17.4 3+0:39.6+1.96%98.08%10.73%10.03%
4 221 Andy HollingsworthCBRE Racing  29 5. Men 4
11:20.8 (2)
23:03.5 (4)
34:26.5 3+0:48.7+2.41%97.64%10.33%9.63%
5 104 Stephen SmithThe Hub Cyclery  51 10. 50 + Men
11:50.9 (14)
23:13.6 (8)
34:32.2 3+0:54.4+2.70%97.37%10.09%9.38%
6 230 Gavin BowenBowen Sports Performance  14 5. Men 4
11:40.2 (7)
23:11.8 (6)
34:35.2 3+0:57.4+2.84%97.23%9.96%9.25%
7 209 Marcel RussenbergerDeschutes Brewery  10. 50 + Men
12:00.7 (20)
23:14.4 (9)
34:35.4 3+0:57.6+2.85%97.22%9.95%9.24%
8 144 Bryce Clark  25 7. Men 5
12:18.4 (24)
23:23.4 (13)
34:37.2 3+0:59.4+2.94%97.14%9.87%9.17%
9 182 Bradley HaagMurder of Crows  26 5. Men 4
11:39.7 (6)
23:11.3 (5)
34:41.1 3+1:03.3+3.14%96.96%9.70%9.00%
10 246 Gavin BeerBend Endurance Academy  15 8. Junior Men
11:31.7 (4)
22:57.3 (3)
34:44.9 3+1:07.1+3.33%96.78%9.53%8.83%
11 185 Ethan Stelzer  41 7. Men 5
11:59.0 (18)
23:20.3 (11)
34:47.1 3+1:09.3+3.43%96.68%9.44%8.73%
12 225 Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery  36 6. Masters 35+ 4
11:42.3 (8)
23:16.8 (10)
34:52.9 3+1:15.1+3.72%96.41%9.19%8.48%
13 124 Ryan McLaughlin  28 5. Men 4
12:04.4 (22)
23:26.2 (15)
34:54.9 3+1:17.1+3.82%96.32%9.10%8.39%
14 237 Brian Kukla  23 5. Men 4
11:56.2 (17)
23:31.0 (16)
34:58.6 3+1:20.8+4.00%96.15%8.94%8.23%
15 183 Jon Vlasak  43 6. Masters 35+ 4
11:43.9 (9)
23:24.5 (14)
34:59.8 3+1:22.0+4.06%96.09%8.89%8.18%
16 128 Chris ParcoAce Window Tinting  32 5. Men 4
12:06.4 (23)
23:42.7 (18)
35:21.7 3+1:43.9+5.15%95.10%7.94%7.22%
17 146 Evan GroverBend Endurance Academy  12 8. Junior Men
11:50.1 (13)
23:40.9 (17)
35:26.1 3+1:48.3+5.37%94.91%7.75%7.03%
18 213 Aidan Whitelaw  13 8. Junior Men
11:38.3 (5)
23:20.3 (11)
35:26.8 3+1:49.0+5.40%94.87%7.72%7.00%
19 231 Gunnar Barrett  15 8. Junior Men
11:48.7 (11)
23:55.1 (19)
35:37.9 3+2:00.1+5.95%94.38%7.23%6.51%
20 106 David AndersonBoneyard Cycling  50 10. 50 + Men
12:32.7 (25)
24:12.5 (23)
35:46.9 3+2:09.1+6.40%93.99%6.84%6.12%
21 132 Ryan ChaseDeschutes Brewery  38 6. Masters 35+ 4
12:00.6 (19)
24:07.2 (22)
36:01.7 3+2:23.9+7.13%93.34%6.20%5.47%
22 145 Jackson Lester  27 7. Men 5
12:34.9 (28)
24:23.0 (24)
36:22.4 3+2:44.6+8.16%92.46%5.30%4.57%
23 137 Jay Battleson  42 6. Masters 35+ 4
11:52.6 (15)
24:05.0 (20)
36:22.5 3+2:44.7+8.16%92.45%5.30%4.56%
24 102 Alan ThomasonDeschutes Brewery  56 10. 50 + Men
12:59.4 (37)
24:40.4 (26)
36:22.8 3+2:45.0+8.18%92.44%5.29%4.55%
25 202 Don Thuren  42 6. Masters 35+ 4
12:03.0 (21)
24:37.3 (25)
36:46.9 3+3:09.1+9.37%91.43%4.24%3.49%
26 156 Barron Johnson  51 10. 50 + Men
12:58.7 (36)
25:02.9 (30)
36:54.6 3+3:16.8+9.75%91.11%3.91%3.16%
27 116 Gary KlinglerWebCyclery.com  62 11. 60+ Men
12:43.9 (30)
24:53.5 (27)
37:07.2 3+3:29.4+10.38%90.60%3.36%2.61%
28 123 Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery  34 5. Men 4
12:35.5 (29)
25:00.8 (28)
37:26.6 3+3:48.8+11.34%89.82%2.52%1.76%
29 243 Tanner WescottBend Endurance Academy  12 8. Junior Men
11:48.0 (10)
24:06.4 (21)
37:31.3 3+3:53.5+11.57%89.63%2.31%1.55%
30 167 Colby NightingaleDeschutes Brewery  46 6. Masters 35+ 4
12:32.8 (26)
25:07.0 (32)
37:43.6 3+4:05.8+12.18%89.14%1.78%1.01%
31 169 Ken Rodgersbicycleway.com/Oregon Paddel Sports  65 11. 60+ Men
12:47.9 (31)
25:02.3 (29)
37:43.7 3+4:05.9+12.19%89.14%1.78%1.01%
32 101 David DorockeDeschutes Brewery  54 10. 50 + Men
12:57.9 (35)
25:29.2 (33)
38:02.8 3+4:25.0+13.13%88.39%0.95%0.17%
33 113 Craig MavisDeschutes Brewery  62 11. 60+ Men
12:54.9 (34)
25:33.5 (34)
38:10.8 3+4:33.0+13.53%88.08%0.60%-0.17%
34 136 Chris TheirBoneyard Cycling  42 6. Masters 35+ 4
13:25.8 (41)
25:49.9 (35)
38:22.6 3+4:44.8+14.11%87.63%0.09%-0.69%
35 179 Ryan KruitMurder of Crows  31 5. Men 4
12:34.5 (27)
25:52.0 (37)
38:27.2 3+4:49.4+14.34%87.46%-0.11%-0.89%
36 194 Jacob EnosBend Endurance Academy  8. Junior Men
11:54.6 (16)
25:04.1 (31)
38:35.7 3+4:57.9+14.76%87.14%-0.48%-1.26%
37 155 Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy  15 20. Junior Women
13:15.3 (39)
25:57.4 (38)
38:48.7 3+5:10.9+15.41%86.65%-1.04%-1.83%
38 120 Susan FosterDeschutes Brewery  58 19. Masters Women 50+
13:40.7 (46)
26:19.6 (39)
38:54.6 3+5:16.8+15.70%86.43%-1.30%-2.09%
39 222 Dan DavisWebCyclery.com  10. 50 + Men
13:10.5 (38)
25:49.9 (35)
38:59.2 3+5:21.4+15.93%86.26%-1.50%-2.29%
40 143 Scott Lindbloom  41 7. Men 5
13:51.2 (51)
26:47.7 (45)
39:04.9 3+5:27.1+16.21%86.05%-1.75%-2.54%
41 247 David Visnazk  47 7. Men 5
13:41.4 (47)
26:39.6 (43)
39:06.5 3+5:28.7+16.29%85.99%-1.82%-2.61%
42 666 Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery  19. Masters Women 50+
13:38.3 (45)
26:29.5 (41)
39:23.0 3+5:45.2+17.11%85.39%-2.53%-3.33%
43 188 Allison HivelyMurder of Crows  31 17. Women 5
13:46.8 (50)
26:44.7 (44)
39:43.8 3+6:06.0+18.14%84.65%-3.44%-4.24%
44 133 Jeff Clay  47 6. Masters 35+ 4
12:54.4 (33)
26:22.8 (40)
39:48.8 3+6:11.0+18.39%84.47%-3.65%-4.46%
45 114 Sam Medrano  63 11. 60+ Men
13:42.4 (48)
26:52.6 (47)
39:53.9 3+6:16.1+18.64%84.29%-3.87%-4.68%
46 153 Lisa GentzBoneyard Cycling  35 18. Women 4
13:37.4 (44)
26:52.6 (47)
40:06.1 3+6:28.3+19.24%83.86%-4.40%-5.22%
47 111 Amory CheneyDeschutes Brewery  65 11. 60+ Men
13:46.6 (49)
27:11.1 (49)
40:07.9 3+6:30.1+19.33%83.80%-4.48%-5.30%
48 162 Jason Beer  44 6. Masters 35+ 4
13:23.3 (40)
26:47.7 (45)
40:13.9 3+6:36.1+19.63%83.59%-4.74%-5.56%
49 147 Jacob OlanderBend Endurance Academy  13 8. Junior Men
12:52.0 (32)
26:32.6 (42)
41:13.0 3+7:35.2+22.56%81.59%-7.31%-8.14%
50 227 Drexell BarnesAce Window Tinting  48 6. Masters 35+ 4
13:33.2 (43)
27:39.2 (50)
41:19.8 3+7:42.0+22.90%81.37%-7.60%-8.44%
51 100 Billy ThomasDeschutes Brewery  55 10. 50 + Men
14:03.8 (53)
27:53.4 (53)
41:21.7 3+7:43.9+22.99%81.31%-7.68%-8.52%
52 129 John LivingstonMurder of Crows  42 6. Masters 35+ 4
13:55.2 (52)
27:47.3 (51)
41:35.6 3+7:57.8+23.68%80.85%-8.29%-9.13%
53 176 Henry WinnenbergThe Hub Cyclery  12 8. Junior Men
13:26.2 (42)
27:50.7 (52)
41:44.6 3+8:06.8+24.13%80.56%-8.68%-9.52%
54 232 Sha Marie-BrownDeschutes Brewery  18. Women 4
14:03.8 (53)
28:05.9 (55)
42:02.0 3+8:24.2+24.99%80.01%-9.43%-10.29%
55 139 Beau EastesBoneyard Cycling  37 6. Masters 35+ 4
14:05.5 (55)
28:03.9 (54)
42:37.0 3+8:59.2+26.72%78.91%-10.95%-11.82%
56 223 Jimmie Porter  53 7. Men 5
14:52.2 (64)
29:07.5 (60)
43:13.0 3+9:35.2+28.51%77.82%-12.51%-13.39%
57 249 Tad HodgertDeschutes Brewery  70 11. 60+ Men
14:14.8 (57)
28:28.6 (56)
43:15.4 3+9:37.6+28.63%77.75%-12.62%-13.49%
58 105 David LenhartBoneyard Cycling  55 10. 50 + Men
14:49.6 (63)
29:04.0 (59)
43:28.7 3+9:50.9+29.28%77.35%-13.19%-14.08%
59 157 Ben HeinBoneyard Cycling  44 6. Masters 35+ 4
14:35.9 (60)
28:52.9 (58)
43:30.4 3+9:52.6+29.37%77.30%-13.27%-14.15%
60 211 Aaron Durate  8. Junior Men
14:12.2 (56)
28:35.5 (57)
43:50.2 3+10:12.4+30.35%76.72%-14.13%-15.02%
61 174 Miles Benefield  30 7. Men 5
14:25.9 (59)
29:22.5 (61)
44:07.8 3+10:30.0+31.22%76.21%-14.89%-15.79%
62 138 Dustin Gouker  38 6. Masters 35+ 4
15:05.4 (67)
29:53.5 (62)
44:40.8 3+11:03.0+32.86%75.27%-16.32%-17.23%
63 135 Gary Gifford  51 6. Masters 35+ 4
14:59.5 (65)
30:01.9 (63)
44:41.8 3+11:04.0+32.91%75.24%-16.37%-17.27%
64 233 Oliver Bond-WelchBend Endurance Academy  12 8. Junior Men
14:38.3 (62)
30:08.6 (64)
46:44.1 3+13:06.3+38.97%71.96%-21.67%-22.62%
65 164 Rylee McConnell  16 20. Junior Women
15:02.9 (66)
30:13.3 (65)
-1 lap 2-----
66 154 Jennifer Davidson  33 17. Women 5
15:14.0 (68)
30:14.0 (66)
-1 lap 2-----
67 199 Chris ValenciaBoneyard Cycling  53 6. Masters 35+ 4
15:51.8 (70)
31:04.8 (67)
-1 lap 2-----
68 245 Thomas SicklerBend Endurance Academy  12 8. Junior Men
14:18.3 (58)
31:30.0 (68)
-1 lap 2-----
69 242 Austin Kingsley  36 7. Men 5
16:13.8 (71)
32:03.1 (69)
-1 lap 2-----
70 248 Elle St. ClairBEA  12 20. Junior Women
15:48.0 (69)
32:24.2 (70)
-1 lap 2-----
71 215 Olivia SchultzBend Endurance Academy  13 20. Junior Women
17:32.8 (72)
37:26.6 (71)
-1 lap 2-----
72 189 Tracy MillerDeschutes Brewery  54 17. Women 5
19:37.2 (74)
38:51.1 (72)
-1 lap 2-----
73 241 Robert Porter  14 8. Junior Men
18:16.8 (73)
39:51.2 (73)
-1 lap 2-----
74 159 Frank FleethamBoneyard Cycling  73 11. 60+ Men
20:08.0 (75)
41:06.8 (74)
-1 lap 2-----
75 240 Joe Hommel  11. 60+ Men
22:44.3 (76)
46:28.3 (75)
-1 lap 2-----
76 220 Michael Salvage  26 7. Men 5
14:37.3 (61)
-
-2 laps 1-----
- 134 Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting  46 6. Masters 35+ 4
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 168 Ed RogersAce Window Tinting  62 10. 50 + Men
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 239 Karin Harris  19. Masters Women 50+
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 244 Duane StrawserOl' Republic / Sho-Air  53 10. 50 + Men
-
-
DNF 0-----