Race progress: BVI 70.2 2021

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 13, 2021 05:12 (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Total laps: 5 | Live results refreshed at: 05:36:09
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 16 Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery  Team
31:03.4 (1)
53:32.0 (4)
3:45:43.1 (2)
3:45:49.6 (2)
5:13:53.4 --100%17.68%18.12%
2 15 Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter  Team
31:05.1 (2)
49:37.5 (2)
3:42:44.8 (1)
3:42:45.1 (1)
5:26:05.8 +12:12.4+3.89%96.26%14.48%14.93%
3 12 Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood  Team
38:57.1 (13)
59:53.2 (13)
3:53:54.4 (4)
3:54:08.6 (3)
5:26:18.2 +12:24.8+3.95%96.20%14.42%14.88%
4 19 Team SpencerAnthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker  Team
32:08.8 (5)
47:40.9 (1)
3:56:41.2 (6)
3:56:50.4 (4)
5:30:35.2 +16:41.8+5.32%94.95%13.30%13.76%
5 21 Team CayleyCayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit  Team
40:45.7 (17)
57:08.4 (10)
4:04:18.7 (9)
4:04:35.2 (8)
5:35:16.7 +21:23.3+6.81%93.62%12.07%12.54%
6 2 Mark StephensonMark  Individual
38:57.2 (14)
59:54.8 (14)
3:53:57.3 (5)
4:01:25.5 (6)
5:49:44.9 +35:51.5+11.42%89.75%8.27%8.76%
7 11 Team ShaneShane Donovan - Von Alphonso - Sarah Latham  Team
31:10.4 (4)
50:46.9 (3)
4:02:26.6 (7)
4:02:32.5 (7)
5:52:43.0 +38:49.6+12.37%88.99%7.49%7.99%
8 23 Team ColmColm Rafferty - Tito - Vicky Francis  Team
34:30.7 (7)
54:53.5 (5)
4:11:09.7 (12)
4:11:17.3 (10)
5:54:04.7 +40:11.3+12.80%88.65%7.14%7.64%
9 9 Colm RaffertyColm  Individual
34:30.7 (6)
56:00.7 (7)
4:12:01.9 (13)
4:13:24.1 (12)
6:18:41.0 +1:04:47.6+20.64%82.89%0.68%1.22%
10 4 Johanna MurphyJohanna  Individual
40:17.6 (15)
1:02:37.7 (16)
4:14:14.4 (14)
4:15:32.9 (13)
6:23:20.9 +1:09:27.5+22.13%81.88%-0.54%0.00%
11 7 Ray WearmouthRay  Individual
40:21.6 (16)
1:03:22.0 (17)
4:03:55.9 (8)
4:05:07.6 (9)
6:29:18.7 +1:15:25.3+24.03%80.63%-2.10%-1.56%
12 17 Team AaronAaron Gardner - Dennis DeSouza - John Ayres  Team
36:18.1 (12)
57:43.1 (11)
4:30:23.7 (17)
4:30:32.5 (16)
6:33:38.4 +1:19:45.0+25.41%79.74%-3.24%-2.68%
13 99 Aaron GardnerAaron  Individual
36:17.6 (11)
58:50.3 (12)
4:09:59.7 (11)
4:12:03.8 (11)
6:43:36.7 +1:29:43.3+28.58%77.77%-5.85%-5.29%
14 18 Jude KinkeadJude Kinkead - Philippe Lerou - Anna Kinkead  Team
36:05.4 (10)
56:58.1 (8)
4:16:10.5 (15)
4:16:26.2 (14)
6:45:26.4 +1:31:33.0+29.17%77.42%-6.33%-5.76%
15 20 Louise WearmouthLouise Wearmouth - Grant Carroll - Sarah Carroll  Team
35:33.1 (9)
55:57.8 (6)
4:48:21.0 (18)
4:48:32.0 (17)
6:58:05.8 +1:44:12.4+33.20%75.08%-9.65%-9.06%
16 8 Reuben StobyReuben  Individual
46:18.7 (20)
1:09:59.4 (18)
5:02:06.7 (20)
5:06:28.8 (19)
7:13:46.9 +1:59:53.5+38.20%72.36%-13.77%-13.16%
17 29 Kay Reddy - short courseKay  Individual
47:05.6 (21)
1:21:22.9 (22)
3:52:05.2 (3)
3:57:40.0 (5)
7:14:36.8 +2:00:43.4+38.46%72.22%-13.98%-13.37%
18 30 Adrian Dale - short courseAdrian  Individual
49:41.9 (23)
1:26:12.5 (23)
4:08:59.0 (10)
5:12:06.7 (20)
7:28:23.8 +2:14:30.4+42.85%70.00%-17.60%-16.97%
19 5 Sue TuckerSue  Individual
42:20.9 (19)
1:12:07.5 (21)
4:58:51.7 (19)
5:01:22.7 (18)
7:46:54.4 +2:33:01.0+48.75%67.23%-22.45%-21.80%
- 6 Philippe LeroyPhilippe  Individual
35:14.6 (8)
56:58.6 (9)
4:16:12.6 (16)
4:18:38.2 (15)
DNF -----
- 1 Shane DonovanShane  Individual
31:10.3 (3)
1:00:16.2 (15)
-
-
DNF -----
- 3 Daniel MitchellDaniel  Individual
42:05.8 (18)
1:10:36.3 (19)
-
-
DNF -----
- 13 Team MitchellDaniel Mitchel - Tash Ruscheinski  Team
47:05.8 (22)
1:10:36.5 (20)
-
-
DNF -----