XTERRA Tri the Torture 2014 Final

Saturday, August 9, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 55
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, August 11, 2014 7:07 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com
Race notes
Final results with splits
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 54 Carl Abrams   Male 45-49 48 M 10:26.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 42 Silvio Lopez   Male 40-44 40 M 10:48.4 +0:21.9+3.50%96.62%
3 52 Mark Walls   Male 40-44 42 M 11:05.1 +0:38.6+6.16%94.20%
4 33 Darren Denardis   Male 35-39 35 M 11:21.5 +0:55.0+8.78%91.93%
5 82 Phillip Sunderland   Male 30-34 34 M 11:53.4 +1:26.9+13.87%87.82%
6 83 Thomas Hardin   Male 50-54 53 M 11:55.9 +1:29.4+14.27%87.51%
7 91 Laurence Goddard Los alamos Triatomics  Male 65-69 66 M 12:03.6 +1:37.1+15.50%86.58%
8 74 Matthew Gonzales   Male 25-29 27 M 12:14.4 +1:47.9+17.22%85.31%
9 46 Clay Moseley Sport Systems Triathlon  Male 40-44 44 M 12:42.5 +2:16.0+21.71%82.16%
10 30 Joe Augustine   Male 35-39 38 M 12:45.4 +2:18.9+22.17%81.85%
11 48 Todd Pilger   Male 40-44 41 M 12:48.6 +2:22.1+22.68%81.51%
12 45 Marty Moriarty MountianTop Sport Systems  Male 40-44 41 M 12:52.0 +2:25.5+23.22%81.15%
13 55 Chris Bettis Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling  Male 45-49 46 M 13:16.6 +2:50.1+27.15%78.65%
14 71 Cooper Larson   Male 20-24 20 M 13:31.3 +3:04.8+29.50%77.22%
15 84 Mark Mico Mico TSC  Male 50-54 52 M 13:51.4 +3:24.9+32.71%75.35%
16 61 John Stadick Public Health Service  Male 45-49 47 M 14:01.2 +3:34.7+34.27%74.48%
17 56 Richard Cook   Male 45-49 48 M 14:14.4 +3:47.9+36.38%73.33%
18 86 Charles Sallee   Male 35-39 38 M 14:16.8 +3:50.3+36.76%73.12%
19 60 Michael Schneider   Male 45-49 48 M 14:18.8 +3:52.3+37.08%72.95%
20 43 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes  Male 40-44 44 M 14:22.8 +3:56.3+37.72%72.61%
21 87 Jeff Culler   Male 55-59 57 M 14:23.0 +3:56.5+37.75%72.60%
22 57 Kevin Dussart   Male 45-49 46 M 14:25.6 +3:59.1+38.16%72.38%
23 81 Jaycob Ross   Male 30-34 33 M 14:40.1 +4:13.6+40.48%71.19%
24 50 Tiago Stock   Male 40-44 42 M 14:45.4 +4:18.9+41.32%70.76%
25 38 Jan Grande   Male 40-44 40 M 14:50.8 +4:24.3+42.19%70.33%
26 92 Ronald Scranton   Male 70-74 71 M 15:06.8 +4:40.3+44.74%69.09%
27 78 John Lytle   Male 30-34 34 M 15:13.4 +4:46.9+45.79%68.59%
28 40 Adam Leigland   Male 40-44 42 M 15:15.4 +4:48.9+46.11%68.44%
29 75 Brian Reindl   Male 25-29 28 M 15:19.7 +4:53.2+46.80%68.12%
30 62 Hadji Corona   Male 35-39 37 M 15:19.8 +4:53.3+46.82%68.11%
31 51 Karl Thomas   Male 40-44 40 M 15:25.0 +4:58.5+47.65%67.73%
32 85 Scott PERSCHKE   Male 50-54 52 M 15:27.6 +5:01.1+48.06%67.54%
33 93 Jan Bear Bike n Sport  Male 55-59 59 M 15:33.0 +5:06.5+48.92%67.15%
34 32 Ted Collins   Male 35-39 39 M 15:34.5 +5:08.0+49.16%67.04%
35 41 Dan Lent-Koop   Male 40-44 42 M 16:01.8 +5:35.3+53.52%65.14%
36 70 Jackson Lent-Koop   Male 15-19 15 M 16:21.8 +5:55.3+56.71%63.81%
37 34 Lawrence Herrera   Male 35-39 35 M 16:45.8 +6:19.3+60.54%62.29%
38 39 Keith Jeneski   Male 40-44 44 M 16:46.9 +6:20.4+60.72%62.22%
39 89 Paul Graham   Male 60-64 64 M 16:47.4 +6:20.9+60.80%62.19%
40 31 Kevin Brennan   Male 35-39 38 M 16:49.3 +6:22.8+61.10%62.07%
41 73 Clark Smith Team Bear  Male 20-24 24 M 17:00.0 +6:33.5+62.81%61.42%
42 90 Bryan Bowker   Male 65-69 67 M 17:27.1 +7:00.6+67.13%59.83%
43 59 L.A. Larranaga   Male 45-49 46 M 18:10.3 +7:43.8+74.03%57.46%
44 35 Jeremy Martinez   Male 35-39 37 M 18:12.8 +7:46.3+74.43%57.33%
45 72 Allen Rishel   Male 20-24 24 M 18:19.6 +7:53.1+75.51%56.98%
46 44 James Mcilroy   Male 40-44 44 M 18:23.9 +7:57.4+76.20%56.75%
47 77 Randy John Jr Pale Goat  Male 30-34 33 M 18:53.4 +8:26.9+80.91%55.28%
48 47 Marc Oczachowski Furious French  Male 40-44 44 M 19:32.4 +9:05.9+87.13%53.44%
49 53 Anthony Zukaitis   Male 40-44 41 M 19:59.5 +9:33.0+91.46%52.23%
50 37 Joseph Wolff   Male 35-39 36 M 20:33.4 +10:06.9+96.87%50.79%
51 76 Tarak Anada   Male 30-34 33 M 20:48.5 +10:22.0+99.28%50.18%
52 88 Bill Bickell terra rossa  Male 60-64 60 M 24:43.6 +14:17.1+136.81%42.23%
53 80 Joseph Romero   Male 30-34 32 M 27:10.4 +16:43.9+160.24%38.43%
54 79 David Ben Romero   Male 30-34 32 M 30:08.3 +19:41.8+188.64%34.65%
55 58 Thomas Hicks   Male 45-49 48 M 41:48.4 +31:21.9+300.38%24.98%