XTERRA Tri the Torture 2014 Final

Saturday, August 9, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 94
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Monday, August 11, 2014 7:07 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com
Race notes
Final results with splits
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Category Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ullery, Morgan, Host 2:01:34.8 94  Race review  Lap times
 Female Shonny Vanlandingham 2:03:00.4 22  Race review  Lap times
 Female 15-19 Tiziana Dehorney 2:26:12.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25-29 Samantha Rynas 2:47:07.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-34 Colleen Mcmanus 3:26:03.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35-39 Anastasia Visconti 3:12:37.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-44 Caterina Vidoli 2:41:46.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45-49 Tanya Bettis 2:23:52.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-54 Kristen Peterson 3:04:40.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55-59 Kim Bear 2:47:32.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60-64 Beverly Bickell 5:21:19.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Pro Shonny Vanlandingham 2:03:00.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Joe Augustine 2:08:03.1 55  Race review  Lap times
 Male 15-19 Jackson Lent-Koop 3:00:10.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-24 Clark Smith 2:27:10.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25-29 Matthew Gonzales 3:08:47.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-34 Phillip Sunderland 2:27:03.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35-39 Joe Augustine 2:08:03.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-44 Clay Moseley 2:08:49.9 15  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45-49 Carl Abrams 2:20:32.3 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-54 Mark Mico Mico 2:22:43.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55-59 Jan Bear 2:27:26.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-64 Paul Graham 2:55:22.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65-69 Laurence Goddard 2:59:54.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 70-74 Ronald Scranton 3:36:24.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Ullery, Morgan, Host 2:01:34.8 17  Race review  Lap times
 Team of 2 Andreas Rzepka 2:20:04.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 Team of 3 Ullery, Morgan, Host 2:01:34.8 11  Race review  Lap times