Wed Night Worlds MTB 4.21.21

Wednesday, April 21, 2021 5:28 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 24
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 25, 2021 11:51 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 9 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman  7:00pm Adult 35 M 11:42.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 20 Fernando Riveros Paez   7:00pm Adult 33 M 11:42.6 +0:00.3+0.04%99.96%
3 15 Harrison Gill   7:00pm Adult 30 M 11:51.7 +0:09.4+1.34%98.68%
4 14 Ian Mackie   7:00pm Adult 44 M 12:01.0 +0:18.7+2.66%97.41%
5 26 Kevin Bradford-Parish Kbpcoahing  7:00pm Adult 38 M 12:01.9 +0:19.6+2.79%97.28%
6 28 Dylan Hampden Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 15 M 12:31.4 +0:49.1+6.99%93.47%
7 10 Bob Bautista Este Racing  7:00pm Adult 42 M 12:31.9 +0:49.6+7.06%93.40%
7 29 Steve Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 48 M 12:31.9 +0:49.6+7.06%93.40%
9 32 Joe Spranger Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 14 M 12:43.3 +1:01.0+8.69%92.01%
10 35 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat Mtb Club  7:00pm Adult 33 M 12:49.3 +1:07.0+9.54%91.29%
11 3 Chris Rodde Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 51 M 12:49.7 +1:07.4+9.60%91.24%
12 19 Cal Spranger Mt Si Racing  7:00pm Adult 47 M 12:49.8 +1:07.5+9.61%91.23%
13 8 Brian Smith Taco Time NW  7:00pm Adult 50 M 12:50.1 +1:07.8+9.65%91.20%
14 2 Casey Lafran DYNA  7:00pm Adult 44 M 12:54.0 +1:11.7+10.21%90.74%
15 27 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep  7:00pm Adult 47 M 13:03.6 +1:21.3+11.58%89.62%
16 34 Finn Westover Team Booger  7:00pm Adult 15 M 13:04.5 +1:22.2+11.70%89.52%
17 76 Michael Manthey   7:00pm Adult 45 M 13:09.5 +1:27.2+12.42%88.96%
18 30 Aiden Hong Mount SI  7:00pm Adult 15 M 13:19.9 +1:37.6+13.90%87.80%
19 4 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 55 M 13:55.7 +2:13.4+18.99%84.04%
20 17 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7:00pm Adult 49 M 13:59.0 +2:16.7+19.46%83.71%
21 24 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  7:00pm Adult 45 M 14:18.1 +2:35.8+22.18%81.84%
22 42 Jason Dougherty Noble Bikes  7:00pm Adult 50 M 14:18.3 +2:36.0+22.21%81.82%
23 5 Les Brewer Mom 'N Dad  7:00pm Adult 52 M 14:37.9 +2:55.6+25.00%80.00%
24 33 William Fowler Booger  7:00pm Adult 16 M 16:13.7 +4:31.4+38.64%72.13%