Wed Night Worlds MTB 4.21.21

Wednesday, April 21, 2021 5:28 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 177
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, April 23, 2021 4:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Cat 1 (4 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Kevin Bradford-Parish 48:10.9 26  Race review  Lap times
 Female Stephanie Taplin 55:45.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Stephanie Taplin 55:45.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Kevin Bradford-Parish 48:10.9 23  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Kevin Bradford-Parish 48:10.9 23  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 2 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tyler Miller 38:57.8 42  Race review  Lap times
 Female Roz Patterson 45:35.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Roz Patterson 45:35.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Tyler Miller 38:57.8 38  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Tyler Miller 38:57.8 36  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Junior 13-15 Jaxon Williams 43:25.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 3 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Derek Lee 41:22.5 61  Race review  Lap times
 Female Deenie Robertson 52:24.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Deenie Robertson 52:24.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male Derek Lee 41:22.5 52  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Derek Lee 41:22.5 48  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Junior 13-15 Gavin Lee 43:47.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 4 (2 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Joe Pettinger 31:56.1 39  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jp Frank 34:23.6 15  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Jp Frank 34:23.6 12  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Junior 13-15 Ava Marr 37:46.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Joe Pettinger 31:56.1 24  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Joe Pettinger 31:56.1 15  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Junior 13-15 Justin White 34:47.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nils Stevenson 18:37.2 9    
 Female Savannah Hawkins 30:00.8 2    
 5:30pm Little J's 10-12 Savannah Hawkins 30:00.8 2    
 Male Nils Stevenson 18:37.2 7    
 5:30pm Little J's 10-12 Nils Stevenson 18:37.2 7