TNR-June 18-Lone Rock-6km Bouy Race

Tuesday, June 18, 2013 7:18 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 6.6 Km
Racers: 40
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Thursday, June 20, 2013 2:12 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Canoe & Kayak Centre
Race website: http://www.tuesdaynightracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
156Eric Fast HPKM 32:04.1--100%17.91%16.39%12.3
2115Shane Martin HPKM 32:05.2+0:01.1+0.06%99.94%17.87%16.34%12.3
344Mike And Cam Fitzmaurice HPDKM 32:32.1+0:28.0+1.46%98.57%16.72%15.17%12.2
4170Warren Bruce HPKM 32:35.7+0:31.6+1.64%98.38%16.57%15.01%12.1
5498Norman Tan HPKM 33:10.8+1:06.7+3.47%96.65%15.07%13.49%11.9
677John George HPKM 34:17.3+2:13.2+6.92%93.53%12.23%10.60%11.5
7550Bob Putnam HPKM 34:39.1+2:35.0+8.06%92.54%11.30%9.65%11.4
8300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 35:16.9+3:12.8+10.02%90.89%9.69%8.01%11.2
937Martin Rother HPKM 35:22.9+3:18.8+10.33%90.64%9.43%7.75%11.2
10412Rod HopeHTC HPKM 35:24.0+3:19.9+10.39%90.59%9.39%7.70%11.2
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 35:51.9+3:47.8+11.84%89.41%8.20%6.49%11.0
1269Ben Fast2FAST HPKM 36:13.3+4:09.2+12.95%88.53%7.28%5.56%10.9
13292Sam Goheen HPKM 36:15.8+4:11.7+13.08%88.43%7.18%5.45%10.9
1470Sean Hulscher HPKM 36:20.6+4:16.5+13.33%88.24%6.97%5.24%10.9
1523Rene Chong HPKM 36:25.4+4:21.3+13.58%88.04%6.77%5.03%10.9
16494Linda Warren HPKF 36:25.9+4:21.8+13.61%88.02%6.75%5.01%10.9
1739Jodi Boates HPKF 37:00.6+4:56.5+15.41%86.65%5.27%3.50%10.7
18403Peter Gumplinger/Silke DSKM 37:21.1+5:17.0+16.48%85.86%4.39%2.61%10.6
19513Ian Walker/Tom HPDKM 38:21.2+6:17.1+19.60%83.61%1.83%0.00%10.3
2061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 39:01.9+6:57.8+21.71%82.16%0.09%-1.77%10.1
21495David Kvick HPKM 39:03.3+6:59.2+21.79%82.11%0.03%-1.83%10.1
2272Stephen Lambie HPKM 39:04.8+7:00.7+21.86%82.06%-0.03%-1.89%10.1
2347Eric Broberg FSKM 39:10.8+7:06.7+22.18%81.85%-0.29%-2.16%10.1
2427David Wilson HPKM 40:34.7+8:30.6+26.54%79.03%-3.87%-5.80%9.8
25553Bruno Bagneres SKM 40:49.9+8:45.8+27.33%78.54%-4.52%-6.46%9.7
26525Linas Antanavicius SKM 41:32.0+9:27.9+29.52%77.21%-6.31%-8.29%9.5
276Cynthia Wonham HPKF 42:01.3+9:57.2+31.04%76.31%-7.56%-9.56%9.4
28102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 42:06.2+10:02.1+31.29%76.17%-7.77%-9.78%9.4
2936Lina Augaitis SUP 14'F 42:11.1+10:07.0+31.55%76.02%-7.98%-9.99%9.4
30474Troy Harasym HPKM 42:17.6+10:13.5+31.89%75.82%-8.26%-10.27%9.4
3125Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 42:18.8+10:14.7+31.95%75.79%-8.31%-10.33%9.4
3267Gary Coulter HPKM 45:59.3+13:55.2+43.41%69.73%-17.72%-19.91%8.6
3318Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 46:12.0+14:07.9+44.07%69.41%-18.26%-20.46%8.6
34460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 46:21.7+14:17.6+44.57%69.17%-18.67%-20.88%8.5
35101Philippa Wall HPKF 46:53.6+14:49.5+46.23%68.39%-20.03%-22.27%8.4
364Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 49:30.8+17:26.7+54.40%64.77%-26.74%-29.10%8.0
37387Carolyn Hunt FSKF 52:35.2+20:31.1+63.98%60.98%-34.61%-37.11%7.5
-20Gary Cassulis/Sean Gibson HPDKM DNF------
-33Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M DNF------
-88Marshall House/Curtis Brock HPDKM DNF------