Battle on the Bayou VIII

Saturday, March 18, 2017 9:09 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 129
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 2:33 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar Apex Olympic K-1 K1 Race (M)56M 1:06:28.4--100%44.60%43.17%
2269PELLERIN, CarsonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spencer Patriot Unlimited15M 1:06:39.6+0:11.2+0.28%99.72%44.45%43.01%
3292HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-10L K1 Race (M)49M 1:13:16.5+6:48.1+10.23%90.72%38.93%37.35%
4260BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)42M 1:13:18.9+6:50.5+10.29%90.67%38.90%37.32%
5300KLEYNHANS, ShaneBrandon, MS - SURFSKI Epic V10 GT K1 Race (M)56M 1:14:27.4+7:59.0+12.01%89.28%37.95%36.34%
6313BRAD REX, Randy HargroderLafayette, LA - NELO WATERMAN K2 Rec (Mixed)53M 1:17:30.6+11:02.2+16.60%85.76%35.40%33.73%
7247LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Think EVO II K1 Race (M)54M 1:21:13.9+14:45.5+22.20%81.83%32.30%30.55%
8329CAPEL, PhilWestside Sleek K1 Fast (M)64M 1:21:56.8+15:28.4+23.28%81.12%31.71%29.94%
9257WOLFE, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES K1 Race (M)60M 1:22:04.0+15:35.6+23.46%81.00%31.61%29.83%
10324SELF, RussellHannibal, MO - West Side EFT K1 Fast (M)42M 1:22:08.0+15:39.6+23.56%80.93%31.55%29.78%
11283ALLEN, MikeBirmingham, AL - Epic V10sport K1 Race (M)52M 1:23:39.5+17:11.1+25.85%79.46%30.28%28.47%
12314ADAMS, DavidMonroe, LA - QCC 600X K1 Long (M)63M 1:24:12.9+17:44.5+26.69%78.93%29.82%28.00%
13238WOMACK, MikeNesbit, MS - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)51M 1:26:14.5+19:46.1+29.74%77.08%28.13%26.26%
14330CAPEL, AndyEpic V8 K1 Fast (M)40M 1:26:47.0+20:18.6+30.55%76.60%27.68%25.80%
15226BUCKALEW, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)62M 1:27:34.8+21:06.4+31.75%75.90%27.01%25.12%
16207DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)53M 1:28:27.5+21:59.1+33.07%75.15%26.28%24.37%
17272DRUMMOND, NathanDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)28M 1:28:28.0+21:59.6+33.09%75.14%26.27%24.36%
18203CROCKER, EddieMobile, AL - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)55M 1:28:33.4+22:05.0+33.22%75.06%26.20%24.28%
19223EANS, PhillipSt. Martin, MS - 413Epicv7 K1 Long (M)60M 1:28:48.2+22:19.8+33.59%74.85%25.99%24.07%
20250OVERMYER, KentSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson Panthera L K1 Fast (M)54M 1:30:48.3+24:19.9+36.60%73.20%24.32%22.36%
21321TIPTON, RayGulfport, MS - Thomasson Kayaknotsurfski K1 Long (M)65M 1:30:53.1+24:24.7+36.72%73.14%24.26%22.29%
22266HIRSCHFIELD, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:31:34.7+25:06.3+37.77%72.59%23.68%21.70%
23212WAYNE LABAUVE, Darryl DavisPearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:33:06.4+26:38.0+40.07%71.39%22.41%20.39%
24277JAYNES, ChetMetairie, LA - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)55M 1:34:36.7+28:08.3+42.33%70.26%21.15%19.11%
25232GONZALEZ, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Steller S18S K1 Fast (M)50M 1:34:54.7+28:26.3+42.78%70.04%20.90%18.85%
26264WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North K1 Long (M)60M 1:35:16.2+28:47.8+43.32%69.77%20.60%18.54%
27237WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)60M 1:35:19.2+28:50.8+43.40%69.74%20.56%18.50%
28285RISNER, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah J200 C1 Race (M)30M 1:35:49.9+29:21.5+44.17%69.36%20.14%18.06%
29306HAWN, CurtFort Walton Bch, FL - GUSU Lion SUP Race (M)57M 1:36:57.2+30:28.8+45.85%68.56%19.20%17.11%
30339NELSON, Reid SUP Race (M)28M 1:37:07.3+30:38.9+46.11%68.44%19.06%16.96%
31318ECONOMU, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah J203 C1 C1 Race (M)19M 1:37:39.8+31:11.4+46.92%68.06%18.61%16.50%
32296DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune, MS - Stellar 18 S K1 Fast (M)36M 1:37:57.6+31:29.2+47.37%67.86%18.36%16.24%
33201RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom Or Epic V7 K1 Long (M)65M 1:38:18.3+31:49.9+47.89%67.62%18.07%15.95%
34210DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)57F 1:38:18.8+31:50.4+47.90%67.61%18.07%15.94%
35301MOOREHEAD, BrianOcean Springs, MS - Riviera SUP Race (M)47M 1:38:32.6+32:04.2+48.24%67.46%17.88%15.75%
36211JORDAN, SusanMoss Point - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (F)56F 1:38:53.1+32:24.7+48.76%67.22%17.59%15.45%
37334GILLIKIN, JasonChesapeake 17  K1 Long (M)43M 1:39:16.3+32:47.9+49.34%66.96%17.27%15.12%
38209WAYNE BERRY, Nick KindermanGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Spirit II C2 Rec (Mixed)70M 1:39:56.5+33:28.1+50.35%66.51%16.71%14.55%
39288HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar SES Surf Ski K1 Race (F)19F 1:39:57.3+33:28.9+50.37%66.50%16.70%14.54%
40319CRAWFORD, BrooksMobile, AL - Perception Eclipse K1 Long (M)38M 1:40:20.5+33:52.1+50.95%66.25%16.38%14.21%
41328ROBERTS, MurilStellar 18 K1 Fast (M)71M 1:40:33.8+34:05.4+51.28%66.10%16.19%14.02%
42235CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)54M 1:40:56.9+34:28.5+51.86%65.85%15.87%13.69%
43234CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (F)53F 1:42:03.7+35:35.3+53.54%65.13%14.94%12.74%
44325CROX, JacobKnoxville, TN - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (M)18M 1:42:11.4+35:43.0+53.73%65.05%14.84%12.63%
45304GARLAND, SethSeth Garland, MS - Epic V 10 K1 Race (M)17M 1:42:16.7+35:48.3+53.86%64.99%14.76%12.55%
46302ASBELL, KenGulf Breeze, FL - Bote Wraith SUP Race (M)61M 1:42:27.7+35:59.3+54.14%64.88%14.61%12.40%
47242HATLER, FredMemphis, TN - Epic V 10 Sport K1 Race (M)68M 1:43:26.1+36:57.7+55.60%64.27%13.80%11.56%
48305STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M)77M 1:43:49.4+37:21.0+56.19%64.03%13.48%11.23%
49298MELLOTT, DonnaPassChristian - Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (F)53F 1:44:24.6+37:56.2+57.07%63.67%12.99%10.73%
50243RENEE, CarlitaOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)30F 1:46:58.0+40:29.6+60.92%62.14%10.86%8.54%
51294HERNANDEZ, MatthewGulfport, MS - Riviera Rp-14 SUP Race (M)41M 1:47:19.8+40:51.4+61.46%61.93%10.55%8.23%
52346BOX, ElisaJourney  K1 Long (F)43F 1:48:56.8+42:28.4+63.90%61.01%9.21%6.85%
53327JOHNSTON, DavidSaucier, MS - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (M)29M 1:49:52.5+43:24.1+65.29%60.50%8.43%6.06%
54236SANBURN, LynnBiloxi, MS - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (F)40F 1:50:50.3+44:21.9+66.74%59.97%7.63%5.23%
55299GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - NC 17 K1 Long (F)38F 1:51:52.1+45:23.7+68.29%59.42%6.77%4.35%
56335COLLINS, JohnCurrent Desing Crosswind  K2 Race (Mixed)41M 1:52:55.7+46:27.3+69.89%58.86%5.89%3.45%
57262HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Native Inuit K1 Medium (M)49M 1:55:18.1+48:49.7+73.46%57.65%3.91%1.42%
58259WEST, Charles & SandraJackson, MS - Wooden Strip Boat K2 Rec (Mixed)71M 1:55:19.7+48:51.3+73.50%57.64%3.89%1.40%
59311BENTON, SeanPass Christian, MS - Riviera 14 SUP Race (M)36M 1:55:27.5+48:59.1+73.69%57.57%3.78%1.28%
60323BERTUCCI, MikeyLong Beach - Suplove 14' SUP Race (M)42M 1:55:41.9+49:13.5+74.05%57.45%3.58%1.08%
61274CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Dagger Crossfire  K1 Short (M)69M 1:55:58.0+49:29.6+74.46%57.32%3.36%0.85%
62291VAN DUYM, DirkCovington, LA - Hemlock Kestrel C1 Race (M)64M 1:56:23.4+49:55.0+75.09%57.11%3.00%0.49%
63225FUTRELL, BrentBiloxi - Hurricane Santee K1 Medium (M)56M 1:56:28.9+50:00.5+75.23%57.07%2.93%0.41%
64208MCFATTER, CameronMobile, AL - Necky/ Looksha 14 K1 Medium (M)54M 1:57:26.3+50:57.9+76.67%56.60%2.13%-0.41%
65342GROOME, Kristen12ft K1 Short (F)26F 1:59:08.5+52:40.1+79.23%55.79%0.71%-1.87%
66322TIPTON, DianneGulfport - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)56F 2:00:59.6+54:31.2+82.02%54.94%-0.83%-3.45%
67258WOLFE, JasonChalmette, La - RTM, Disco K1 Medium (M)37M 2:01:29.3+55:00.9+82.76%54.72%-1.25%-3.87%
68295HAGGERTY, MikeBiloxi - Hurricane Skimmer 116 K1 Short (M)65M 2:01:52.7+55:24.3+83.35%54.54%-1.57%-4.21%
69219JACKSON, LeeGrenada, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)42M 2:02:07.6+55:39.2+83.72%54.43%-1.78%-4.42%
70320OVERSTREET, MobbyLaurel - Hurricane Skimmer 140 K1 Medium (M)77M 2:03:31.9+57:03.5+85.84%53.81%-2.95%-5.62%
71289NATHAN, GavinBoston, MA - Yolo Sup SUP Race (M)42M 2:03:40.2+57:11.8+86.04%53.75%-3.06%-5.74%
72244VEASEY, LarryOxford, MS - Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)58M 2:04:51.1+58:22.7+87.82%53.24%-4.05%-6.75%
73290KELLY, BrettBrandon, MS - Dagger/Edisto K1 Medium (M)17M 2:04:54.1+58:25.7+87.90%53.22%-4.09%-6.79%
74218HAMILTON, JerryBrandon, MS - SIC F-18 SUP Race (M)42M 2:05:02.5+58:34.1+88.11%53.16%-4.21%-6.91%
75263CLARK, BobSaucier, MS - Augoa Quest K1 Medium (M)68M 2:05:50.3+59:21.9+89.31%52.82%-4.87%-7.59%
76217DEARING, CarolMobile, AL - Wildnerness Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)54F 2:06:22.1+59:53.7+90.10%52.60%-5.31%-8.04%
77343PAYNE, Dylon K1 Short (M)27M 2:06:30.2+1:00:01.8+90.31%52.55%-5.43%-8.16%
78214BARRE, GreggLafayette, LA - Yolo SUP Surf (M)55M 2:07:07.1+1:00:38.7+91.23%52.29%-5.94%-8.69%
79307DUGAL, DeniseLafayette, LA - Wilderness Systems, Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)58F 2:07:35.4+1:01:07.0+91.94%52.10%-6.33%-9.09%
80273GARDINER, MarkMeridian, MS - Hurricane Skimmer 140 K1 Medium (M)60M 2:08:43.3+1:02:14.9+93.64%51.64%-7.27%-10.06%
81245VAUGHAN, AmyGulfport, MS - Hurricane 140 K1 Medium (F)43F 2:09:23.1+1:02:54.7+94.64%51.38%-7.83%-10.62%
82261PARKS, StephSaucier, MS - Exurian Kayak K1 Medium (F)44F 2:11:34.3+1:05:05.9+97.93%50.52%-9.65%-12.49%
83341STEUER, JeffWilderness  K1 Short (M)34M 2:11:54.1+1:05:25.7+98.43%50.40%-9.92%-12.78%
84227SWANSON, MicaGulfport, MS - Hobie Mirage Eclipse SUP Pedal (F)51F 2:14:55.4+1:08:27.0+102.97%49.27%-12.44%-15.36%
85251OVERMYER, KelliSaucier, MS - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)51F 2:15:27.3+1:08:58.9+103.77%49.07%-12.89%-15.81%
86282LAVIGNE, MauriaGulfport - West Marine "Sunrise" K1 Medium (F)1F 2:16:34.8+1:10:06.4+105.47%48.67%-13.82%-16.77%
87331REBSTOCK, NickOcean Springs - Pompano 120 K1 Short (M)57M 2:19:15.4+1:12:47.0+109.49%47.73%-16.05%-19.06%
88248BRAUNER, EmileHarahan, LA - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)58M 2:19:40.0+1:13:11.6+110.11%47.59%-16.40%-19.41%
89317KENNEDY, WandaMadison, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)63F 2:19:54.7+1:13:26.3+110.48%47.51%-16.60%-19.62%
90267COLTON DEES, Cynthia DeesWaynesboro, MS - Necky Manitou K2 Rec (Mixed)39F 2:20:01.3+1:13:32.9+110.64%47.47%-16.69%-19.72%
91249BRAUNER, EverettHarahan, LA - Perception Carolina K1 Medium (M)69M 2:20:27.7+1:13:59.3+111.31%47.32%-17.06%-20.09%
92254OVERMYER, AmandaSaucier, MS - Kudzu Craft Firefly K1 Long (F)16F 2:20:32.6+1:14:04.2+111.43%47.30%-17.13%-20.16%
93344REAGAN, SuzieSojurn 126 K1 Short (F)53F 2:20:40.7+1:14:12.3+111.63%47.25%-17.24%-20.28%
94231BELLMAN, LarryOcean Springs, MS - Old Town Dirigo140 K1 Medium (M)57M 2:21:00.9+1:14:32.5+112.14%47.14%-17.52%-20.57%
95252OVERMYER, EmilySaucier, MS - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 K1 Medium (F)20F 2:21:31.8+1:15:03.4+112.91%46.97%-17.95%-21.01%
96241BAILEY, GloriaOcean Springs, MS - Bote HD SUP Surf (F)51F 2:22:17.9+1:15:49.5+114.07%46.71%-18.59%-21.66%
97246SCOTT LYNN, Lee HalversonFlora, MS - Rec Canou C2 Rec (Mixed)44M 2:23:35.1+1:17:06.7+116.00%46.30%-19.66%-22.76%
98216HELLER, DouglasOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm K1 Medium (M)58M 2:24:00.7+1:17:32.3+116.65%46.16%-20.02%-23.13%
99310CHAPMAN, SandraGulfport, MS - Necky 13 K1 Medium (M)52M 2:25:25.0+1:18:56.6+118.76%45.71%-21.19%-24.33%
100340BAUGHMAN, DavidNative Ultamte 12 K1 Short (M)57M 2:25:33.9+1:19:05.5+118.98%45.67%-21.31%-24.46%
101240MICHAUD, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee 116 Sport K1 Short (M)35M 2:27:48.9+1:21:20.5+122.37%44.97%-23.19%-26.38%
102221UNDERWOOD, ChuckWaveland, MO - Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 2:28:37.5+1:22:09.1+123.59%44.73%-23.86%-27.07%
103303SHAUN FISHER, Elizabeth FisherOcean Springs, MS - Old Town, Discovery 158 C2 Rec (Mixed)33M 2:29:33.7+1:23:05.3+124.99%44.45%-24.64%-27.87%
104308BARRE, BarrowLafayette, LA - Wilderness Systems 14 foot K1 Medium (F)49F 2:30:59.8+1:24:31.4+127.15%44.02%-25.84%-29.10%
105253OVERMYER, KyleSaucier, MS - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 K1 Medium (M)18M 2:31:09.9+1:24:41.5+127.41%43.97%-25.98%-29.25%
106213CREEL, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F)64F 2:32:08.5+1:25:40.1+128.88%43.69%-26.79%-30.08%
107268SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Liguid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)59F 2:32:36.0+1:26:07.6+129.57%43.56%-27.17%-30.47%
108204CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Pool Toy (F)55F 2:32:40.7+1:26:12.3+129.68%43.54%-27.24%-30.54%
109278RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Hobie SUP Pedal (M)63M 2:37:42.6+1:31:14.2+137.25%42.15%-31.43%-34.84%
110279RICHARDS, KeigmPascagoula, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (F)61F 2:37:43.8+1:31:15.4+137.28%42.14%-31.45%-34.86%
111312ALICE BAKER, Susan VandagriffPascagoula, MS - Hobie Tandem Peddle K2 Pedal (Mixed)57F 2:37:45.9+1:31:17.5+137.34%42.13%-31.48%-34.89%
112345REAGAN, Pat12 SUP Surf (M)57M 2:38:14.1+1:31:45.7+138.04%42.01%-31.87%-35.29%
113222HOOD, GlennWaveland, MS - Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)53M 2:40:36.5+1:34:08.1+141.61%41.39%-33.85%-37.32%
114275NETTLES, DexterCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)57M 2:40:50.4+1:34:22.0+141.96%41.33%-34.04%-37.52%
115284CHAMBLEE, Philip A.Carthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)50M 2:40:52.6+1:34:24.2+142.02%41.32%-34.07%-37.55%
116286MCRAE, JamesCarthage, MS - Hobie Mirage K1 Pedal (M)66M 2:41:46.9+1:35:18.5+143.38%41.09%-34.83%-38.32%
117276RHEA, AlanCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)53M 2:42:06.2+1:35:37.8+143.86%41.01%-35.09%-38.60%
118309CREEL, DautyTheodore, AL - Hurricane Excursion 128 K1 Medium (F)64F 2:42:32.9+1:36:04.5+144.53%40.89%-35.46%-38.98%
119333GRIFFIN, JoeOld Town 9.5  K1 Pool Toy (M)51M 2:43:27.5+1:36:59.1+145.90%40.67%-36.22%-39.76%
120271PAYNE, NateParts Unknown, MS - Fast And Ugly K1 Long (M)58M 2:43:41.0+1:37:12.6+146.24%40.61%-36.41%-39.95%
121228STAHLER, LizWaveland, MS - Sun Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (F)54F 2:45:26.8+1:38:58.4+148.89%40.18%-37.88%-41.46%
122229BREAUX, KevinWaveland, MS - Sun Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)60M 2:45:27.6+1:38:59.2+148.91%40.17%-37.89%-41.47%
123224CUEVAS, JanineBay St Louis, MS - Dolphin SUP Surf (F)54F 2:47:11.8+1:40:43.4+151.52%39.76%-39.34%-42.95%
124230RICHARD, DanielOcean Springs, MS - Pelican/Ram-X 12 Foot K1 Short (M)60M 2:53:01.9+1:46:33.5+160.30%38.42%-44.20%-47.94%
125316MCKNIGHT, LarryMadison, MS - Ascend H12 K1 Short (M)65M 2:53:56.8+1:47:28.4+161.68%38.21%-44.96%-48.72%
126281HAVARD, JohnMeridian - Mainstream- Riptide K1 Pool Toy (M)60M 3:01:12.5+1:54:44.1+172.60%36.68%-51.02%-54.93%
-233WEST, KarenBSL, MS - Kayak K1 Pedal (F)68F DNF-----
-255MARTIN, KennyBentonia, MS - Hobie PA14 K1 Pedal (M)49M DNF-----
-297MCCUNE, SherryGulfport - 8 foot boat K1 Pool Toy (F)59F DNF-----