Battle on the Bayou VIII

Saturday, March 18, 2017 9:09 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 129
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 2:33 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 3
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar Apex Olympic K-1 K1 Race (M)56M 1:06:28.4--100%44.60%
2269PELLERIN, CarsonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spencer Patriot Unlimited15M 1:06:39.6+0:11.2+0.28%99.72%44.45%
3292HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-10L K1 Race (M)49M 1:13:16.5+6:48.1+10.23%90.72%38.93%
4260BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)42M 1:13:18.9+6:50.5+10.29%90.67%38.90%
5300KLEYNHANS, ShaneBrandon, MS - SURFSKI Epic V10 GT K1 Race (M)56M 1:14:27.4+7:59.0+12.01%89.28%37.95%
6313BRAD REX, Randy HargroderLafayette, LA - NELO WATERMAN K2 Rec (Mixed)53M 1:17:30.6+11:02.2+16.60%85.76%35.40%
7247LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Think EVO II K1 Race (M)54M 1:21:13.9+14:45.5+22.20%81.83%32.30%
8329CAPEL, PhilWestside Sleek K1 Fast (M)64M 1:21:56.8+15:28.4+23.28%81.12%31.71%
9257WOLFE, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES K1 Race (M)60M 1:22:04.0+15:35.6+23.46%81.00%31.61%
10324SELF, RussellHannibal, MO - West Side EFT K1 Fast (M)42M 1:22:08.0+15:39.6+23.56%80.93%31.55%
11283ALLEN, MikeBirmingham, AL - Epic V10sport K1 Race (M)52M 1:23:39.5+17:11.1+25.85%79.46%30.28%
12314ADAMS, DavidMonroe, LA - QCC 600X K1 Long (M)63M 1:24:12.9+17:44.5+26.69%78.93%29.82%
13238WOMACK, MikeNesbit, MS - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)51M 1:26:14.5+19:46.1+29.74%77.08%28.13%
14330CAPEL, AndyEpic V8 K1 Fast (M)40M 1:26:47.0+20:18.6+30.55%76.60%27.68%
15226BUCKALEW, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)62M 1:27:34.8+21:06.4+31.75%75.90%27.01%
16207DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)53M 1:28:27.5+21:59.1+33.07%75.15%26.28%
17272DRUMMOND, NathanDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)28M 1:28:28.0+21:59.6+33.09%75.14%26.27%
18203CROCKER, EddieMobile, AL - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)55M 1:28:33.4+22:05.0+33.22%75.06%26.20%
19223EANS, PhillipSt. Martin, MS - 413Epicv7 K1 Long (M)60M 1:28:48.2+22:19.8+33.59%74.85%25.99%
20250OVERMYER, KentSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson Panthera L K1 Fast (M)54M 1:30:48.3+24:19.9+36.60%73.20%24.32%
21321TIPTON, RayGulfport, MS - Thomasson Kayaknotsurfski K1 Long (M)65M 1:30:53.1+24:24.7+36.72%73.14%24.26%
22266HIRSCHFIELD, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:31:34.7+25:06.3+37.77%72.59%23.68%
23212WAYNE LABAUVE, Darryl DavisPearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:33:06.4+26:38.0+40.07%71.39%22.41%
24277JAYNES, ChetMetairie, LA - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)55M 1:34:36.7+28:08.3+42.33%70.26%21.15%
25232GONZALEZ, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Steller S18S K1 Fast (M)50M 1:34:54.7+28:26.3+42.78%70.04%20.90%
26264WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North K1 Long (M)60M 1:35:16.2+28:47.8+43.32%69.77%20.60%
27237WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)60M 1:35:19.2+28:50.8+43.40%69.74%20.56%
28285RISNER, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah J200 C1 Race (M)30M 1:35:49.9+29:21.5+44.17%69.36%20.14%
29306HAWN, CurtFort Walton Bch, FL - GUSU Lion SUP Race (M)57M 1:36:57.2+30:28.8+45.85%68.56%19.20%
30339NELSON, Reid SUP Race (M)28M 1:37:07.3+30:38.9+46.11%68.44%19.06%
31318ECONOMU, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah J203 C1 C1 Race (M)19M 1:37:39.8+31:11.4+46.92%68.06%18.61%
32296DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune, MS - Stellar 18 S K1 Fast (M)36M 1:37:57.6+31:29.2+47.37%67.86%18.36%
33201RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom Or Epic V7 K1 Long (M)65M 1:38:18.3+31:49.9+47.89%67.62%18.07%
34210DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)57F 1:38:18.8+31:50.4+47.90%67.61%18.07%
35301MOOREHEAD, BrianOcean Springs, MS - Riviera SUP Race (M)47M 1:38:32.6+32:04.2+48.24%67.46%17.88%
36211JORDAN, SusanMoss Point - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (F)56F 1:38:53.1+32:24.7+48.76%67.22%17.59%
37334GILLIKIN, JasonChesapeake 17  K1 Long (M)43M 1:39:16.3+32:47.9+49.34%66.96%17.27%
38209WAYNE BERRY, Nick KindermanGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Spirit II C2 Rec (Mixed)70M 1:39:56.5+33:28.1+50.35%66.51%16.71%
39288HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar SES Surf Ski K1 Race (F)19F 1:39:57.3+33:28.9+50.37%66.50%16.70%
40319CRAWFORD, BrooksMobile, AL - Perception Eclipse K1 Long (M)38M 1:40:20.5+33:52.1+50.95%66.25%16.38%
41328ROBERTS, MurilStellar 18 K1 Fast (M)71M 1:40:33.8+34:05.4+51.28%66.10%16.19%
42235CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)54M 1:40:56.9+34:28.5+51.86%65.85%15.87%
43234CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (F)53F 1:42:03.7+35:35.3+53.54%65.13%14.94%
44325CROX, JacobKnoxville, TN - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (M)18M 1:42:11.4+35:43.0+53.73%65.05%14.84%
45304GARLAND, SethSeth Garland, MS - Epic V 10 K1 Race (M)17M 1:42:16.7+35:48.3+53.86%64.99%14.76%
46302ASBELL, KenGulf Breeze, FL - Bote Wraith SUP Race (M)61M 1:42:27.7+35:59.3+54.14%64.88%14.61%
47242HATLER, FredMemphis, TN - Epic V 10 Sport K1 Race (M)68M 1:43:26.1+36:57.7+55.60%64.27%13.80%
48305STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M)77M 1:43:49.4+37:21.0+56.19%64.03%13.48%
49298MELLOTT, DonnaPassChristian - Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (F)53F 1:44:24.6+37:56.2+57.07%63.67%12.99%
50243RENEE, CarlitaOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)30F 1:46:58.0+40:29.6+60.92%62.14%10.86%
Page / 3
Racers per page: