Battle on the Bayou VIII

Saturday, March 18, 2017 9:09 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 129
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 2:33 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar Apex Olympic K-1 K1 Race (M)56M 1:06:28.4--100%44.60%
2269PELLERIN, CarsonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spencer Patriot Unlimited15M 1:06:39.6+0:11.2+0.28%99.72%44.45%
3292HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-10L K1 Race (M)49M 1:13:16.5+6:48.1+10.23%90.72%38.93%
4260BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)42M 1:13:18.9+6:50.5+10.29%90.67%38.90%
5300KLEYNHANS, ShaneBrandon, MS - SURFSKI Epic V10 GT K1 Race (M)56M 1:14:27.4+7:59.0+12.01%89.28%37.95%
6313BRAD REX, Randy HargroderLafayette, LA - NELO WATERMAN K2 Rec (Mixed)53M 1:17:30.6+11:02.2+16.60%85.76%35.40%
7247LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Think EVO II K1 Race (M)54M 1:21:13.9+14:45.5+22.20%81.83%32.30%
8329CAPEL, PhilWestside Sleek K1 Fast (M)64M 1:21:56.8+15:28.4+23.28%81.12%31.71%
9257WOLFE, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES K1 Race (M)60M 1:22:04.0+15:35.6+23.46%81.00%31.61%
10324SELF, RussellHannibal, MO - West Side EFT K1 Fast (M)42M 1:22:08.0+15:39.6+23.56%80.93%31.55%
11283ALLEN, MikeBirmingham, AL - Epic V10sport K1 Race (M)52M 1:23:39.5+17:11.1+25.85%79.46%30.28%
12314ADAMS, DavidMonroe, LA - QCC 600X K1 Long (M)63M 1:24:12.9+17:44.5+26.69%78.93%29.82%
13238WOMACK, MikeNesbit, MS - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)51M 1:26:14.5+19:46.1+29.74%77.08%28.13%
14330CAPEL, AndyEpic V8 K1 Fast (M)40M 1:26:47.0+20:18.6+30.55%76.60%27.68%
15226BUCKALEW, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)62M 1:27:34.8+21:06.4+31.75%75.90%27.01%
16207DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)53M 1:28:27.5+21:59.1+33.07%75.15%26.28%
17272DRUMMOND, NathanDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)28M 1:28:28.0+21:59.6+33.09%75.14%26.27%
18203CROCKER, EddieMobile, AL - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)55M 1:28:33.4+22:05.0+33.22%75.06%26.20%
19223EANS, PhillipSt. Martin, MS - 413Epicv7 K1 Long (M)60M 1:28:48.2+22:19.8+33.59%74.85%25.99%
20250OVERMYER, KentSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson Panthera L K1 Fast (M)54M 1:30:48.3+24:19.9+36.60%73.20%24.32%
21321TIPTON, RayGulfport, MS - Thomasson Kayaknotsurfski K1 Long (M)65M 1:30:53.1+24:24.7+36.72%73.14%24.26%
22266HIRSCHFIELD, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:31:34.7+25:06.3+37.77%72.59%23.68%
23212WAYNE LABAUVE, Darryl DavisPearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:33:06.4+26:38.0+40.07%71.39%22.41%
24277JAYNES, ChetMetairie, LA - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)55M 1:34:36.7+28:08.3+42.33%70.26%21.15%
25232GONZALEZ, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Steller S18S K1 Fast (M)50M 1:34:54.7+28:26.3+42.78%70.04%20.90%
26264WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North K1 Long (M)60M 1:35:16.2+28:47.8+43.32%69.77%20.60%
27237WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)60M 1:35:19.2+28:50.8+43.40%69.74%20.56%
28285RISNER, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah J200 C1 Race (M)30M 1:35:49.9+29:21.5+44.17%69.36%20.14%
29306HAWN, CurtFort Walton Bch, FL - GUSU Lion SUP Race (M)57M 1:36:57.2+30:28.8+45.85%68.56%19.20%
30339NELSON, Reid SUP Race (M)28M 1:37:07.3+30:38.9+46.11%68.44%19.06%
31318ECONOMU, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah J203 C1 C1 Race (M)19M 1:37:39.8+31:11.4+46.92%68.06%18.61%
32296DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune, MS - Stellar 18 S K1 Fast (M)36M 1:37:57.6+31:29.2+47.37%67.86%18.36%
33201RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom Or Epic V7 K1 Long (M)65M 1:38:18.3+31:49.9+47.89%67.62%18.07%
34210DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)57F 1:38:18.8+31:50.4+47.90%67.61%18.07%
35301MOOREHEAD, BrianOcean Springs, MS - Riviera SUP Race (M)47M 1:38:32.6+32:04.2+48.24%67.46%17.88%
36211JORDAN, SusanMoss Point - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (F)56F 1:38:53.1+32:24.7+48.76%67.22%17.59%
37334GILLIKIN, JasonChesapeake 17  K1 Long (M)43M 1:39:16.3+32:47.9+49.34%66.96%17.27%
38209WAYNE BERRY, Nick KindermanGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Spirit II C2 Rec (Mixed)70M 1:39:56.5+33:28.1+50.35%66.51%16.71%
39288HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar SES Surf Ski K1 Race (F)19F 1:39:57.3+33:28.9+50.37%66.50%16.70%
40319CRAWFORD, BrooksMobile, AL - Perception Eclipse K1 Long (M)38M 1:40:20.5+33:52.1+50.95%66.25%16.38%
41328ROBERTS, MurilStellar 18 K1 Fast (M)71M 1:40:33.8+34:05.4+51.28%66.10%16.19%
42235CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)54M 1:40:56.9+34:28.5+51.86%65.85%15.87%
43234CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (F)53F 1:42:03.7+35:35.3+53.54%65.13%14.94%
44325CROX, JacobKnoxville, TN - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (M)18M 1:42:11.4+35:43.0+53.73%65.05%14.84%
45304GARLAND, SethSeth Garland, MS - Epic V 10 K1 Race (M)17M 1:42:16.7+35:48.3+53.86%64.99%14.76%
46302ASBELL, KenGulf Breeze, FL - Bote Wraith SUP Race (M)61M 1:42:27.7+35:59.3+54.14%64.88%14.61%
47242HATLER, FredMemphis, TN - Epic V 10 Sport K1 Race (M)68M 1:43:26.1+36:57.7+55.60%64.27%13.80%
48305STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M)77M 1:43:49.4+37:21.0+56.19%64.03%13.48%
49298MELLOTT, DonnaPassChristian - Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (F)53F 1:44:24.6+37:56.2+57.07%63.67%12.99%
50243RENEE, CarlitaOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)30F 1:46:58.0+40:29.6+60.92%62.14%10.86%
51294HERNANDEZ, MatthewGulfport, MS - Riviera Rp-14 SUP Race (M)41M 1:47:19.8+40:51.4+61.46%61.93%10.55%
52346BOX, ElisaJourney  K1 Long (F)43F 1:48:56.8+42:28.4+63.90%61.01%9.21%
53327JOHNSTON, DavidSaucier, MS - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (M)29M 1:49:52.5+43:24.1+65.29%60.50%8.43%
54236SANBURN, LynnBiloxi, MS - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (F)40F 1:50:50.3+44:21.9+66.74%59.97%7.63%
55299GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - NC 17 K1 Long (F)38F 1:51:52.1+45:23.7+68.29%59.42%6.77%
56335COLLINS, JohnCurrent Desing Crosswind  K2 Race (Mixed)41M 1:52:55.7+46:27.3+69.89%58.86%5.89%
57262HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Native Inuit K1 Medium (M)49M 1:55:18.1+48:49.7+73.46%57.65%3.91%
58259WEST, Charles & SandraJackson, MS - Wooden Strip Boat K2 Rec (Mixed)71M 1:55:19.7+48:51.3+73.50%57.64%3.89%
59311BENTON, SeanPass Christian, MS - Riviera 14 SUP Race (M)36M 1:55:27.5+48:59.1+73.69%57.57%3.78%
60323BERTUCCI, MikeyLong Beach - Suplove 14' SUP Race (M)42M 1:55:41.9+49:13.5+74.05%57.45%3.58%
61274CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Dagger Crossfire  K1 Short (M)69M 1:55:58.0+49:29.6+74.46%57.32%3.36%
62291VAN DUYM, DirkCovington, LA - Hemlock Kestrel C1 Race (M)64M 1:56:23.4+49:55.0+75.09%57.11%3.00%
63225FUTRELL, BrentBiloxi - Hurricane Santee K1 Medium (M)56M 1:56:28.9+50:00.5+75.23%57.07%2.93%
64208MCFATTER, CameronMobile, AL - Necky/ Looksha 14 K1 Medium (M)54M 1:57:26.3+50:57.9+76.67%56.60%2.13%
65342GROOME, Kristen12ft K1 Short (F)26F 1:59:08.5+52:40.1+79.23%55.79%0.71%
66322TIPTON, DianneGulfport - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)56F 2:00:59.6+54:31.2+82.02%54.94%-0.83%
67258WOLFE, JasonChalmette, La - RTM, Disco K1 Medium (M)37M 2:01:29.3+55:00.9+82.76%54.72%-1.25%
68295HAGGERTY, MikeBiloxi - Hurricane Skimmer 116 K1 Short (M)65M 2:01:52.7+55:24.3+83.35%54.54%-1.57%
69219JACKSON, LeeGrenada, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)42M 2:02:07.6+55:39.2+83.72%54.43%-1.78%
70320OVERSTREET, MobbyLaurel - Hurricane Skimmer 140 K1 Medium (M)77M 2:03:31.9+57:03.5+85.84%53.81%-2.95%
71289NATHAN, GavinBoston, MA - Yolo Sup SUP Race (M)42M 2:03:40.2+57:11.8+86.04%53.75%-3.06%
72244VEASEY, LarryOxford, MS - Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)58M 2:04:51.1+58:22.7+87.82%53.24%-4.05%
73290KELLY, BrettBrandon, MS - Dagger/Edisto K1 Medium (M)17M 2:04:54.1+58:25.7+87.90%53.22%-4.09%
74218HAMILTON, JerryBrandon, MS - SIC F-18 SUP Race (M)42M 2:05:02.5+58:34.1+88.11%53.16%-4.21%
75263CLARK, BobSaucier, MS - Augoa Quest K1 Medium (M)68M 2:05:50.3+59:21.9+89.31%52.82%-4.87%
76217DEARING, CarolMobile, AL - Wildnerness Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)54F 2:06:22.1+59:53.7+90.10%52.60%-5.31%
77343PAYNE, Dylon K1 Short (M)27M 2:06:30.2+1:00:01.8+90.31%52.55%-5.43%
78214BARRE, GreggLafayette, LA - Yolo SUP Surf (M)55M 2:07:07.1+1:00:38.7+91.23%52.29%-5.94%
79307DUGAL, DeniseLafayette, LA - Wilderness Systems, Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)58F 2:07:35.4+1:01:07.0+91.94%52.10%-6.33%
80273GARDINER, MarkMeridian, MS - Hurricane Skimmer 140 K1 Medium (M)60M 2:08:43.3+1:02:14.9+93.64%51.64%-7.27%
81245VAUGHAN, AmyGulfport, MS - Hurricane 140 K1 Medium (F)43F 2:09:23.1+1:02:54.7+94.64%51.38%-7.83%
82261PARKS, StephSaucier, MS - Exurian Kayak K1 Medium (F)44F 2:11:34.3+1:05:05.9+97.93%50.52%-9.65%
83341STEUER, JeffWilderness  K1 Short (M)34M 2:11:54.1+1:05:25.7+98.43%50.40%-9.92%
84227SWANSON, MicaGulfport, MS - Hobie Mirage Eclipse SUP Pedal (F)51F 2:14:55.4+1:08:27.0+102.97%49.27%-12.44%
85251OVERMYER, KelliSaucier, MS - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)51F 2:15:27.3+1:08:58.9+103.77%49.07%-12.89%
86282LAVIGNE, MauriaGulfport - West Marine "Sunrise" K1 Medium (F)1F 2:16:34.8+1:10:06.4+105.47%48.67%-13.82%
87331REBSTOCK, NickOcean Springs - Pompano 120 K1 Short (M)57M 2:19:15.4+1:12:47.0+109.49%47.73%-16.05%
88248BRAUNER, EmileHarahan, LA - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)58M 2:19:40.0+1:13:11.6+110.11%47.59%-16.40%
89317KENNEDY, WandaMadison, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)63F 2:19:54.7+1:13:26.3+110.48%47.51%-16.60%
90267COLTON DEES, Cynthia DeesWaynesboro, MS - Necky Manitou K2 Rec (Mixed)39F 2:20:01.3+1:13:32.9+110.64%47.47%-16.69%
91249BRAUNER, EverettHarahan, LA - Perception Carolina K1 Medium (M)69M 2:20:27.7+1:13:59.3+111.31%47.32%-17.06%
92254OVERMYER, AmandaSaucier, MS - Kudzu Craft Firefly K1 Long (F)16F 2:20:32.6+1:14:04.2+111.43%47.30%-17.13%
93344REAGAN, SuzieSojurn 126 K1 Short (F)53F 2:20:40.7+1:14:12.3+111.63%47.25%-17.24%
94231BELLMAN, LarryOcean Springs, MS - Old Town Dirigo140 K1 Medium (M)57M 2:21:00.9+1:14:32.5+112.14%47.14%-17.52%
95252OVERMYER, EmilySaucier, MS - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 K1 Medium (F)20F 2:21:31.8+1:15:03.4+112.91%46.97%-17.95%
96241BAILEY, GloriaOcean Springs, MS - Bote HD SUP Surf (F)51F 2:22:17.9+1:15:49.5+114.07%46.71%-18.59%
97246SCOTT LYNN, Lee HalversonFlora, MS - Rec Canou C2 Rec (Mixed)44M 2:23:35.1+1:17:06.7+116.00%46.30%-19.66%
98216HELLER, DouglasOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm K1 Medium (M)58M 2:24:00.7+1:17:32.3+116.65%46.16%-20.02%
99310CHAPMAN, SandraGulfport, MS - Necky 13 K1 Medium (M)52M 2:25:25.0+1:18:56.6+118.76%45.71%-21.19%
100340BAUGHMAN, DavidNative Ultamte 12 K1 Short (M)57M 2:25:33.9+1:19:05.5+118.98%45.67%-21.31%
101240MICHAUD, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee 116 Sport K1 Short (M)35M 2:27:48.9+1:21:20.5+122.37%44.97%-23.19%
102221UNDERWOOD, ChuckWaveland, MO - Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 2:28:37.5+1:22:09.1+123.59%44.73%-23.86%
103303SHAUN FISHER, Elizabeth FisherOcean Springs, MS - Old Town, Discovery 158 C2 Rec (Mixed)33M 2:29:33.7+1:23:05.3+124.99%44.45%-24.64%
104308BARRE, BarrowLafayette, LA - Wilderness Systems 14 foot K1 Medium (F)49F 2:30:59.8+1:24:31.4+127.15%44.02%-25.84%
105253OVERMYER, KyleSaucier, MS - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 K1 Medium (M)18M 2:31:09.9+1:24:41.5+127.41%43.97%-25.98%
106213CREEL, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F)64F 2:32:08.5+1:25:40.1+128.88%43.69%-26.79%
107268SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Liguid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)59F 2:32:36.0+1:26:07.6+129.57%43.56%-27.17%
108204CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Pool Toy (F)55F 2:32:40.7+1:26:12.3+129.68%43.54%-27.24%
109278RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Hobie SUP Pedal (M)63M 2:37:42.6+1:31:14.2+137.25%42.15%-31.43%
110279RICHARDS, KeigmPascagoula, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (F)61F 2:37:43.8+1:31:15.4+137.28%42.14%-31.45%
111312ALICE BAKER, Susan VandagriffPascagoula, MS - Hobie Tandem Peddle K2 Pedal (Mixed)57F 2:37:45.9+1:31:17.5+137.34%42.13%-31.48%
112345REAGAN, Pat12 SUP Surf (M)57M 2:38:14.1+1:31:45.7+138.04%42.01%-31.87%
113222HOOD, GlennWaveland, MS - Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)53M 2:40:36.5+1:34:08.1+141.61%41.39%-33.85%
114275NETTLES, DexterCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)57M 2:40:50.4+1:34:22.0+141.96%41.33%-34.04%
115284CHAMBLEE, Philip A.Carthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)50M 2:40:52.6+1:34:24.2+142.02%41.32%-34.07%
116286MCRAE, JamesCarthage, MS - Hobie Mirage K1 Pedal (M)66M 2:41:46.9+1:35:18.5+143.38%41.09%-34.83%
117276RHEA, AlanCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)53M 2:42:06.2+1:35:37.8+143.86%41.01%-35.09%
118309CREEL, DautyTheodore, AL - Hurricane Excursion 128 K1 Medium (F)64F 2:42:32.9+1:36:04.5+144.53%40.89%-35.46%
119333GRIFFIN, JoeOld Town 9.5  K1 Pool Toy (M)51M 2:43:27.5+1:36:59.1+145.90%40.67%-36.22%
120271PAYNE, NateParts Unknown, MS - Fast And Ugly K1 Long (M)58M 2:43:41.0+1:37:12.6+146.24%40.61%-36.41%
121228STAHLER, LizWaveland, MS - Sun Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (F)54F 2:45:26.8+1:38:58.4+148.89%40.18%-37.88%
122229BREAUX, KevinWaveland, MS - Sun Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)60M 2:45:27.6+1:38:59.2+148.91%40.17%-37.89%
123224CUEVAS, JanineBay St Louis, MS - Dolphin SUP Surf (F)54F 2:47:11.8+1:40:43.4+151.52%39.76%-39.34%
124230RICHARD, DanielOcean Springs, MS - Pelican/Ram-X 12 Foot K1 Short (M)60M 2:53:01.9+1:46:33.5+160.30%38.42%-44.20%
125316MCKNIGHT, LarryMadison, MS - Ascend H12 K1 Short (M)65M 2:53:56.8+1:47:28.4+161.68%38.21%-44.96%
126281HAVARD, JohnMeridian - Mainstream- Riptide K1 Pool Toy (M)60M 3:01:12.5+1:54:44.1+172.60%36.68%-51.02%
-233WEST, KarenBSL, MS - Kayak K1 Pedal (F)68F DNF----
-255MARTIN, KennyBentonia, MS - Hobie PA14 K1 Pedal (M)49M DNF----
-297MCCUNE, SherryGulfport - 8 foot boat K1 Pool Toy (F)59F DNF----
  • C1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1285RISNER, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah J200 C1 Race (M)30M 1:35:49.9--100%7.23%
2318ECONOMU, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah J203 C1 C1 Race (M)19M 1:37:39.8+1:49.9+1.91%98.12%5.45%
3291VAN DUYM, DirkCovington, LA - Hemlock Kestrel C1 Race (M)64M 1:56:23.4+20:33.5+21.45%82.34%-12.68%
  • C2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212WAYNE LABAUVE, Darryl DavisPearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:33:06.4--100%0.00%
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209WAYNE BERRY, Nick KindermanGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Spirit II C2 Rec (Mixed)70M 1:39:56.5--100%23.73%
2246SCOTT LYNN, Lee HalversonFlora, MS - Rec Canou C2 Rec (Mixed)44M 2:23:35.1+43:38.6+43.67%69.60%-9.58%
3303SHAUN FISHER, Elizabeth FisherOcean Springs, MS - Old Town, Discovery 158 C2 Rec (Mixed)33M 2:29:33.7+49:37.2+49.65%66.82%-14.14%
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1211JORDAN, SusanMoss Point - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (F)56F 1:38:53.1--100%2.72%
2298MELLOTT, DonnaPassChristian - Epic Endurance 18 K1 Fast (F)53F 1:44:24.6+5:31.5+5.59%94.71%-2.72%
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329CAPEL, PhilWestside Sleek K1 Fast (M)64M 1:21:56.8--100%10.27%
2324SELF, RussellHannibal, MO - West Side EFT K1 Fast (M)42M 1:22:08.0+0:11.2+0.23%99.77%10.07%
3238WOMACK, MikeNesbit, MS - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)51M 1:26:14.5+4:17.7+5.24%95.02%5.57%
4330CAPEL, AndyEpic V8 K1 Fast (M)40M 1:26:47.0+4:50.2+5.90%94.43%4.97%
5226BUCKALEW, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)62M 1:27:34.8+5:38.0+6.87%93.57%4.10%
6203CROCKER, EddieMobile, AL - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)55M 1:28:33.4+6:36.6+8.07%92.54%3.03%
7250OVERMYER, KentSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson Panthera L K1 Fast (M)54M 1:30:48.3+8:51.5+10.81%90.24%0.57%
8277JAYNES, ChetMetairie, LA - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)55M 1:34:36.7+12:39.9+15.46%86.61%-3.60%
9232GONZALEZ, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Steller S18S K1 Fast (M)50M 1:34:54.7+12:57.9+15.82%86.34%-3.93%
10296DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune, MS - Stellar 18 S K1 Fast (M)36M 1:37:57.6+16:00.8+19.54%83.65%-7.26%
11328ROBERTS, MurilStellar 18 K1 Fast (M)71M 1:40:33.8+18:37.0+22.72%81.49%-10.11%
12305STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18s K1 Fast (M)77M 1:43:49.4+21:52.6+26.70%78.93%-13.68%
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)57F 1:38:18.8--100%16.39%
2243RENEE, CarlitaOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)30F 1:46:58.0+8:39.2+8.80%91.91%9.03%
3346BOX, ElisaJourney  K1 Long (F)43F 1:48:56.8+10:38.0+10.82%90.24%7.35%
4299GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - NC 17 K1 Long (F)38F 1:51:52.1+13:33.3+13.79%87.88%4.86%
5322TIPTON, DianneGulfport - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)56F 2:00:59.6+22:40.8+23.07%81.26%-2.90%
6251OVERMYER, KelliSaucier, MS - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)51F 2:15:27.3+37:08.5+37.78%72.58%-15.20%
7254OVERMYER, AmandaSaucier, MS - Kudzu Craft Firefly K1 Long (F)16F 2:20:32.6+42:13.8+42.95%69.95%-19.53%
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1314ADAMS, DavidMonroe, LA - QCC 600X K1 Long (M)63M 1:24:12.9--100%15.73%
2207DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)53M 1:28:27.5+4:14.6+5.04%95.20%11.48%
3272DRUMMOND, NathanDiberville, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)28M 1:28:28.0+4:15.1+5.05%95.19%11.47%
4223EANS, PhillipSt. Martin, MS - 413Epicv7 K1 Long (M)60M 1:28:48.2+4:35.3+5.45%94.83%11.13%
5321TIPTON, RayGulfport, MS - Thomasson Kayaknotsurfski K1 Long (M)65M 1:30:53.1+6:40.2+7.92%92.66%9.05%
6266HIRSCHFIELD, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:31:34.7+7:21.8+8.74%91.96%8.36%
7264WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North K1 Long (M)60M 1:35:16.2+11:03.3+13.13%88.40%4.66%
8201RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom Or Epic V7 K1 Long (M)65M 1:38:18.3+14:05.4+16.73%85.67%1.63%
9334GILLIKIN, JasonChesapeake 17  K1 Long (M)43M 1:39:16.3+15:03.4+17.88%84.83%0.66%
10319CRAWFORD, BrooksMobile, AL - Perception Eclipse K1 Long (M)38M 1:40:20.5+16:07.6+19.15%83.93%-0.41%
11327JOHNSTON, DavidSaucier, MS - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (M)29M 1:49:52.5+25:39.6+30.47%76.65%-9.95%
12271PAYNE, NateParts Unknown, MS - Fast And Ugly K1 Long (M)58M 2:43:41.0+1:19:28.1+94.36%51.45%-63.80%
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1234CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (F)53F 1:42:03.7--100%27.06%
2245VAUGHAN, AmyGulfport, MS - Hurricane 140 K1 Medium (F)43F 2:09:23.1+27:19.4+26.77%78.88%7.54%
3261PARKS, StephSaucier, MS - Exurian Kayak K1 Medium (F)44F 2:11:34.3+29:30.6+28.91%77.57%5.98%
4282LAVIGNE, MauriaGulfport - West Marine "Sunrise" K1 Medium (F)1F 2:16:34.8+34:31.1+33.82%74.73%2.40%
5252OVERMYER, EmilySaucier, MS - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 K1 Medium (F)20F 2:21:31.8+39:28.1+38.67%72.11%-1.14%
6308BARRE, BarrowLafayette, LA - Wilderness Systems 14 foot K1 Medium (F)49F 2:30:59.8+48:56.1+47.95%67.59%-7.90%
7213CREEL, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F)64F 2:32:08.5+50:04.8+49.07%67.08%-8.72%
8268SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Liguid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)59F 2:32:36.0+50:32.3+49.52%66.88%-9.05%
9309CREEL, DautyTheodore, AL - Hurricane Excursion 128 K1 Medium (F)64F 2:42:32.9+1:00:29.2+59.26%62.79%-16.16%
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)60M 1:35:19.2--100%24.76%
2235CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)54M 1:40:56.9+5:37.7+5.90%94.42%20.32%
3262HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Native Inuit K1 Medium (M)49M 1:55:18.1+19:58.9+20.96%82.67%8.99%
4225FUTRELL, BrentBiloxi - Hurricane Santee K1 Medium (M)56M 1:56:28.9+21:09.7+22.20%81.83%8.06%
5208MCFATTER, CameronMobile, AL - Necky/ Looksha 14 K1 Medium (M)54M 1:57:26.3+22:07.1+23.20%81.17%7.31%
6258WOLFE, JasonChalmette, La - RTM, Disco K1 Medium (M)37M 2:01:29.3+26:10.1+27.45%78.46%4.11%
7219JACKSON, LeeGrenada, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)42M 2:02:07.6+26:48.4+28.12%78.05%3.61%
8320OVERSTREET, MobbyLaurel - Hurricane Skimmer 140 K1 Medium (M)77M 2:03:31.9+28:12.7+29.60%77.16%2.50%
9290KELLY, BrettBrandon, MS - Dagger/Edisto K1 Medium (M)17M 2:04:54.1+29:34.9+31.03%76.32%1.42%
10263CLARK, BobSaucier, MS - Augoa Quest K1 Medium (M)68M 2:05:50.3+30:31.1+32.02%75.75%0.68%
11273GARDINER, MarkMeridian, MS - Hurricane Skimmer 140 K1 Medium (M)60M 2:08:43.3+33:24.1+35.04%74.05%-1.60%
12248BRAUNER, EmileHarahan, LA - Perception Expression  K1 Medium (M)58M 2:19:40.0+44:20.8+46.52%68.25%-10.24%
13249BRAUNER, EverettHarahan, LA - Perception Carolina K1 Medium (M)69M 2:20:27.7+45:08.5+47.36%67.86%-10.86%
14231BELLMAN, LarryOcean Springs, MS - Old Town Dirigo140 K1 Medium (M)57M 2:21:00.9+45:41.7+47.94%67.60%-11.30%
15216HELLER, DouglasOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm K1 Medium (M)58M 2:24:00.7+48:41.5+51.08%66.19%-13.67%
16310CHAPMAN, SandraGulfport, MS - Necky 13 K1 Medium (M)52M 2:25:25.0+50:05.8+52.56%65.55%-14.78%
17253OVERMYER, KyleSaucier, MS - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 K1 Medium (M)18M 2:31:09.9+55:50.7+58.59%63.06%-19.31%
  • K1 Pedal (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1279RICHARDS, KeigmPascagoula, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (F)61F 2:37:43.8--100%0.00%
-233WEST, KarenBSL, MS - Kayak K1 Pedal (F)68F DNF----
  • K1 Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1275NETTLES, DexterCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)57M 2:40:50.4--100%0.35%
2284CHAMBLEE, Philip A.Carthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)50M 2:40:52.6+0:02.2+0.02%99.98%0.32%
3286MCRAE, JamesCarthage, MS - Hobie Mirage K1 Pedal (M)66M 2:41:46.9+0:56.5+0.59%99.42%-0.24%
4276RHEA, AlanCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)53M 2:42:06.2+1:15.8+0.79%99.22%-0.44%
-255MARTIN, KennyBentonia, MS - Hobie PA14 K1 Pedal (M)49M DNF----
  • K1 Pool Toy (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Pool Toy (F)55F 2:32:40.7--100%4.01%
2228STAHLER, LizWaveland, MS - Sun Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (F)54F 2:45:26.8+12:46.1+8.36%92.28%-4.01%
-297MCCUNE, SherryGulfport - 8 foot boat K1 Pool Toy (F)59F DNF----
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221UNDERWOOD, ChuckWaveland, MO - Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 2:28:37.5--100%9.30%
2222HOOD, GlennWaveland, MS - Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)53M 2:40:36.5+11:59.0+8.06%92.54%1.99%
3333GRIFFIN, JoeOld Town 9.5  K1 Pool Toy (M)51M 2:43:27.5+14:50.0+9.98%90.93%0.25%
4229BREAUX, KevinWaveland, MS - Sun Dolphin 10' K1 Pool Toy (M)60M 2:45:27.6+16:50.1+11.33%89.83%-0.97%
5281HAVARD, JohnMeridian - Mainstream- Riptide K1 Pool Toy (M)60M 3:01:12.5+32:35.0+21.92%82.02%-10.58%
  • K1 Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1288HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar SES Surf Ski K1 Race (F)19F 1:39:57.3--100%0.00%
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar Apex Olympic K-1 K1 Race (M)56M 1:06:28.4--100%19.17%
2292HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-10L K1 Race (M)49M 1:13:16.5+6:48.1+10.23%90.72%10.90%
3260BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)42M 1:13:18.9+6:50.5+10.29%90.67%10.86%
4300KLEYNHANS, ShaneBrandon, MS - SURFSKI Epic V10 GT K1 Race (M)56M 1:14:27.4+7:59.0+12.01%89.28%9.47%
5247LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Think EVO II K1 Race (M)54M 1:21:13.9+14:45.5+22.20%81.83%1.23%
6257WOLFE, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES K1 Race (M)60M 1:22:04.0+15:35.6+23.46%81.00%0.21%
7283ALLEN, MikeBirmingham, AL - Epic V10sport K1 Race (M)52M 1:23:39.5+17:11.1+25.85%79.46%-1.72%
8304GARLAND, SethSeth Garland, MS - Epic V 10 K1 Race (M)17M 1:42:16.7+35:48.3+53.86%64.99%-24.36%
9242HATLER, FredMemphis, TN - Epic V 10 Sport K1 Race (M)68M 1:43:26.1+36:57.7+55.60%64.27%-25.77%
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1342GROOME, Kristen12ft K1 Short (F)26F 1:59:08.5--100%8.87%
2217DEARING, CarolMobile, AL - Wildnerness Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)54F 2:06:22.1+7:13.6+6.07%94.28%3.34%
3307DUGAL, DeniseLafayette, LA - Wilderness Systems, Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)58F 2:07:35.4+8:26.9+7.09%93.38%2.41%
4317KENNEDY, WandaMadison, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)63F 2:19:54.7+20:46.2+17.43%85.15%-7.02%
5344REAGAN, SuzieSojurn 126 K1 Short (F)53F 2:20:40.7+21:32.2+18.08%84.69%-7.60%
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1274CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Dagger Crossfire  K1 Short (M)69M 1:55:58.0--100%17.21%
2295HAGGERTY, MikeBiloxi - Hurricane Skimmer 116 K1 Short (M)65M 2:01:52.7+5:54.7+5.10%95.15%12.99%
3244VEASEY, LarryOxford, MS - Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)58M 2:04:51.1+8:53.1+7.66%92.88%10.87%
4343PAYNE, Dylon K1 Short (M)27M 2:06:30.2+10:32.2+9.09%91.67%9.69%
5341STEUER, JeffWilderness  K1 Short (M)34M 2:11:54.1+15:56.1+13.74%87.92%5.83%
6331REBSTOCK, NickOcean Springs - Pompano 120 K1 Short (M)57M 2:19:15.4+23:17.4+20.08%83.28%0.58%
7340BAUGHMAN, DavidNative Ultamte 12 K1 Short (M)57M 2:25:33.9+29:35.9+25.52%79.67%-3.92%
8240MICHAUD, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee 116 Sport K1 Short (M)35M 2:27:48.9+31:50.9+27.46%78.45%-5.53%
9230RICHARD, DanielOcean Springs, MS - Pelican/Ram-X 12 Foot K1 Short (M)60M 2:53:01.9+57:03.9+49.21%67.02%-23.53%
10316MCKNIGHT, LarryMadison, MS - Ascend H12 K1 Short (M)65M 2:53:56.8+57:58.8+50.00%66.67%-24.18%
  • K2 Pedal (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1312ALICE BAKER, Susan VandagriffPascagoula, MS - Hobie Tandem Peddle K2 Pedal (Mixed)57F 2:37:45.9--100%0.00%
  • K2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1335COLLINS, JohnCurrent Desing Crosswind  K2 Race (Mixed)41M 1:52:55.7--100%0.00%
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1313BRAD REX, Randy HargroderLafayette, LA - NELO WATERMAN K2 Rec (Mixed)53M 1:17:30.6--100%30.14%
2259WEST, Charles & SandraJackson, MS - Wooden Strip Boat K2 Rec (Mixed)71M 1:55:19.7+37:49.1+48.79%67.21%-3.94%
3267COLTON DEES, Cynthia DeesWaynesboro, MS - Necky Manitou K2 Rec (Mixed)39F 2:20:01.3+1:02:30.7+80.65%55.36%-26.20%
  • SUP Pedal (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227SWANSON, MicaGulfport, MS - Hobie Mirage Eclipse SUP Pedal (F)51F 2:14:55.4--100%0.00%
  • SUP Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1278RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Hobie SUP Pedal (M)63M 2:37:42.6--100%0.00%
  • SUP Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1236SANBURN, LynnBiloxi, MS - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (F)40F 1:50:50.3--100%0.00%
  • SUP Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306HAWN, CurtFort Walton Bch, FL - GUSU Lion SUP Race (M)57M 1:36:57.2--100%10.60%
2339NELSON, Reid SUP Race (M)28M 1:37:07.3+0:10.1+0.17%99.83%10.44%
3301MOOREHEAD, BrianOcean Springs, MS - Riviera SUP Race (M)47M 1:38:32.6+1:35.4+1.64%98.39%9.13%
4325CROX, JacobKnoxville, TN - YOLO Sokudo SUP Race (M)18M 1:42:11.4+5:14.2+5.40%94.88%5.77%
5302ASBELL, KenGulf Breeze, FL - Bote Wraith SUP Race (M)61M 1:42:27.7+5:30.5+5.68%94.62%5.52%
6294HERNANDEZ, MatthewGulfport, MS - Riviera Rp-14 SUP Race (M)41M 1:47:19.8+10:22.6+10.70%90.33%1.03%
7311BENTON, SeanPass Christian, MS - Riviera 14 SUP Race (M)36M 1:55:27.5+18:30.3+19.09%83.97%-6.47%
8323BERTUCCI, MikeyLong Beach - Suplove 14' SUP Race (M)42M 1:55:41.9+18:44.7+19.33%83.80%-6.69%
9289NATHAN, GavinBoston, MA - Yolo Sup SUP Race (M)42M 2:03:40.2+26:43.0+27.56%78.40%-14.04%
10218HAMILTON, JerryBrandon, MS - SIC F-18 SUP Race (M)42M 2:05:02.5+28:05.3+28.97%77.54%-15.30%
  • SUP Surf (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1241BAILEY, GloriaOcean Springs, MS - Bote HD SUP Surf (F)51F 2:22:17.9--100%8.04%
2224CUEVAS, JanineBay St Louis, MS - Dolphin SUP Surf (F)54F 2:47:11.8+24:53.9+17.50%85.11%-8.04%
  • SUP Surf (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1214BARRE, GreggLafayette, LA - Yolo SUP Surf (M)55M 2:07:07.1--100%10.90%
2345REAGAN, Pat12 SUP Surf (M)57M 2:38:14.1+31:07.0+24.48%80.34%-10.90%
  • Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1269PELLERIN, CarsonBreaux Bridge, LA - Spencer Patriot Unlimited15M 1:06:39.6--100%0.00%