Ore Crusher 2013

Saturday, May 11, 2013 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:35 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
Using feedback from racers we've corrected the results as best we can for now. If you have a concern about the results please contact us at testoftiming@gmail.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
1294Sheldon OrrDaryl Evans Racing - Delta, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:08:45.60--100%22.04%19.15%
2323John RozellSteed Cycles - Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:16:44.30+7:58.7+6.20%94.17%17.21%14.14%
3377Justin WebbZimich Coaching - West Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:25:34.60+16:49.0+13.06%88.45%11.86%8.59%
4173Glenn EleiterVancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:28:07.20+19:21.6+15.04%86.93%10.32%6.99%
5112Brian BergRide2Survive - Burnaby, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:28:14.20+19:28.6+15.13%86.86%10.25%6.92%
6296Barry PaulAbbotsford, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:31:41.00+22:55.4+17.80%84.89%8.17%4.75%
799Rick LeeMountain FM - Garibaldi Highlands, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:34:00.70+25:15.1+19.61%83.60%6.76%3.29%
8282Jeff MorganBurnaby, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:34:29.50+25:43.9+19.98%83.34%6.47%2.99%
9235Perry Klassenlifecycles - Abbotsford, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:34:57.50+26:11.9+20.35%83.09%6.18%2.70%
10234Kent KlassenAbbotsford, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:36:02.90+27:17.3+21.19%82.51%5.52%2.01%
11142Neil ChrystalWest Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:37:19.50+28:33.9+22.18%81.84%4.75%1.21%
12162John DearieSquamish, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:38:18.70+29:33.1+22.95%81.33%4.15%0.59%
13136Ross ChafeWhistler, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:39:15.30+30:29.7+23.68%80.85%3.58%0.00%
14215Hugh HoverOkotoks, AB Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:42:55.80+34:10.2+26.54%79.03%1.36%-2.31%
15339Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:43:07.00+34:21.4+26.68%78.94%1.24%-2.42%
16176David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:49:36.40+40:50.8+31.72%75.92%-2.68%-6.50%
17297Claudio PellicheroBurnaby, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:50:15.60+41:30.0+32.23%75.63%-3.08%-6.91%
18391Malcolm DeasleyGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:50:28.30+41:42.7+32.39%75.53%-3.21%-7.04%
19231Stewart Kerrme - Garibaldi Highlands, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:54:17.10+45:31.5+35.36%73.88%-5.52%-9.44%
20366Bruce UrnerVancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
2:56:30.70+47:45.1+37.09%72.95%-6.87%-10.84%
21311Ian REITHMARMOTS HC - Whistler, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
3:04:58.10+56:12.5+43.65%69.61%-11.99%-16.15%
22341Michael SolnesWest Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
3:07:13.30+58:27.7+45.40%68.77%-13.35%-17.56%
23159Greg DaveyZimich Training - North Vancouver, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
3:16:56.70+1:08:11.1+52.96%65.38%-19.24%-23.67%
24355Guy ThomasVancouvrr, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
3:22:28.60+1:13:43.0+57.25%63.59%-22.59%-27.14%
25326Kevin SalterSquamish, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
3:36:59.40+1:28:13.8+68.52%59.34%-31.37%-36.25%
-361Jan ToomTeam Squamish - Garibalidi Highlands, BC Men 50-54M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF0-----