Race progress: Ore Crusher 2013

  • Race started:
    Saturday, May 11, 2013 11:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Squamish, BC, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 294 Sheldon OrrDaryl Evans Racing - Delta, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:08:45.6 0--100%22.04%19.15%
2 323 John RozellSteed Cycles - Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:16:44.3 0+7:58.7+6.20%94.17%17.21%14.14%
3 377 Justin WebbZimich Coaching - West Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:25:34.6 0+16:49.0+13.06%88.45%11.86%8.59%
4 173 Glenn EleiterVancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:28:07.2 0+19:21.6+15.04%86.93%10.32%6.99%
5 112 Brian BergRide2Survive - Burnaby, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:28:14.2 0+19:28.6+15.13%86.86%10.25%6.92%
6 296 Barry PaulAbbotsford, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:31:41.0 0+22:55.4+17.80%84.89%8.17%4.75%
7 99 Rick LeeMountain FM - Garibaldi Highlands, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:34:00.7 0+25:15.1+19.61%83.60%6.76%3.29%
8 282 Jeff MorganBurnaby, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:34:29.5 0+25:43.9+19.98%83.34%6.47%2.99%
9 235 Perry Klassenlifecycles - Abbotsford, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:34:57.5 0+26:11.9+20.35%83.09%6.18%2.70%
10 234 Kent KlassenAbbotsford, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:36:02.9 0+27:17.3+21.19%82.51%5.52%2.01%
11 142 Neil ChrystalWest Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:37:19.5 0+28:33.9+22.18%81.84%4.75%1.21%
12 162 John DearieSquamish, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:38:18.7 0+29:33.1+22.95%81.33%4.15%0.59%
13 136 Ross ChafeWhistler, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:39:15.3 0+30:29.7+23.68%80.85%3.58%0.00%
14 215 Hugh HoverOkotoks, AB  Men 50-54
-
2:42:55.8 0+34:10.2+26.54%79.03%1.36%-2.31%
15 339 Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:43:07.0 0+34:21.4+26.68%78.94%1.24%-2.42%
16 176 David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:49:36.4 0+40:50.8+31.72%75.92%-2.68%-6.50%
17 297 Claudio PellicheroBurnaby, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:50:15.6 0+41:30.0+32.23%75.63%-3.08%-6.91%
18 391 Malcolm DeasleyGaribaldi Highlands, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:50:28.3 0+41:42.7+32.39%75.53%-3.21%-7.04%
19 231 Stewart Kerrme - Garibaldi Highlands, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:54:17.1 0+45:31.5+35.36%73.88%-5.52%-9.44%
20 366 Bruce UrnerVancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
2:56:30.7 0+47:45.1+37.09%72.95%-6.87%-10.84%
21 311 Ian REITHMARMOTS HC - Whistler, BC  Men 50-54
-
3:04:58.1 0+56:12.5+43.65%69.61%-11.99%-16.15%
22 341 Michael SolnesWest Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
3:07:13.3 0+58:27.7+45.40%68.77%-13.35%-17.56%
23 159 Greg DaveyZimich Training - North Vancouver, BC  Men 50-54
-
3:16:56.7 0+1:08:11.1+52.96%65.38%-19.24%-23.67%
24 355 Guy ThomasVancouvrr, BC  Men 50-54
-
3:22:28.6 0+1:13:43.0+57.25%63.59%-22.59%-27.14%
25 326 Kevin SalterSquamish, BC  Men 50-54
-
3:36:59.4 0+1:28:13.8+68.52%59.34%-31.37%-36.25%
- 361 Jan ToomTeam Squamish - Garibalidi Highlands, BC  Men 50-54
-
DNF 0-----