OC1/2, V1 National Titles Long course

Saturday, November 12, 2016 12:58 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Townsville City, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 07:36 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13192Shon SiemonekPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC OM OC1 2:17:12.3--100%20.83%20.00%
22640Matthew Abbott (1)Coconuts OCC OM OC1 2:18:43.2+1:30.9+1.10%98.91%19.96%19.11%
32581Tupuria KingCoral Sea OCC International OM V1 2:18:54.8+1:42.5+1.25%98.77%19.85%19.00%
42637Peter DorriesCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 2:20:06.1+2:53.8+2.11%97.93%19.16%18.31%
52800A.CORCORAN (F)/D.Thoroughgood (M)Malanuka OCC OMx OC2 2:21:07.4+3:55.1+2.86%97.22%18.57%17.71%
63213Dean BlakeGold Coast OCC MM OC1 2:21:21.3+4:09.0+3.02%97.06%18.44%17.58%
73222Paul ChongPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC OM OC1 2:22:34.5+5:22.2+3.91%96.23%17.73%16.87%
82812B.Gilbert (M)/L.Watzek (F)Redcliffe OCC SMMx OC2 2:23:25.9+6:13.6+4.54%95.66%17.24%16.37%
92803John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 2:24:46.0+7:33.7+5.51%94.78%16.47%15.59%
102650F.Grandou (M)/A.Mihellis (M)Port Hacking OCC OM OC2 2:25:38.1+8:25.8+6.14%94.21%15.97%15.08%
113109Steve HintonPort Hacking OCC OM OC1 2:25:53.1+8:40.8+6.33%94.05%15.82%14.94%
122027M.Darveniza (M)/B.Gaia (M)Coconuts OCC MM OC2 2:27:56.7+10:44.4+7.83%92.74%14.63%13.73%
132616Joshua RolfeCoconuts OCC 21M OC1 2:31:09.1+13:56.8+10.16%90.77%12.78%11.86%
1411Peter WilliamsPort Hacking OCC SMM OC1 2:31:23.0+14:10.7+10.33%90.63%12.65%11.73%
152644Adrian DarvenizaCoconuts OCC MM OC1 2:32:54.8+15:42.5+11.45%89.73%11.77%10.84%
163076Michael VenisPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC SMM OC1 2:33:57.1+16:44.8+12.21%89.12%11.17%10.23%
172024C.Mood (F)/G.Baynes (M)Redcliffe OCC MMx OC2 2:33:57.3+16:45.0+12.21%89.12%11.17%10.23%
182765C.Den Elzen (F)/T.Moohin (F)Malanuka OCC MW OC2 2:34:14.7+17:02.4+12.42%88.95%11.00%10.06%
192860Mitchell Olds (Q)Mooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:35:34.9+18:22.6+13.39%88.19%10.23%9.28%
202130Karl Humberstone (Q)Northern Beaches OCC MM V1 2:36:38.9+19:26.6+14.17%87.59%9.61%8.66%
212508Cooper RolfeCoconuts OCC 21M OC1 2:37:19.8+20:07.5+14.67%87.21%9.22%8.26%
222869Ashton CullenGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:38:38.9+21:26.6+15.63%86.48%8.46%7.49%
233191Gavin GodfreyPacific Dragons OCC MM OC1 2:38:44.5+21:32.2+15.70%86.43%8.40%7.44%
241911P.King (M)/C.James (F)Mission Beach OCC MMx OC2 2:39:11.1+21:58.8+16.02%86.19%8.15%7.18%
251096Grant HughesNorthern Beaches OCC GMM OC1 2:39:27.7+22:15.4+16.22%86.04%7.99%7.02%
262618Craig EbneterMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 2:39:41.3+22:29.0+16.39%85.92%7.86%6.89%
272980L.Bricknell (M)/G.Bricknell (F)Cronulla OCC/Port Hacking UNOFFICIAL 2:39:43.9+22:31.6+16.42%85.90%7.83%6.86%
282813Michael BarsbyRockhampton OCC MM OC1 2:40:32.4+23:20.1+17.01%85.46%7.37%6.39%
292817N.Caldwell (M)/P.Skelton (M)Coral Sea OCC OM OC2 2:40:56.8+23:44.5+17.30%85.25%7.13%6.15%
302767B.Mitchell (M)/N.Bellinger (M)Club Outrigger Whitsunday OM OC2 2:41:49.1+24:36.8+17.94%84.79%6.63%5.64%
312480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC MMx OC2 2:43:11.0+25:58.7+18.93%84.08%5.84%4.85%
322804Derek (des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 2:43:13.5+26:01.2+18.96%84.06%5.82%4.82%
332692Maria PokiaHekili OCC Cairns MW OC1 2:44:03.8+26:51.5+19.58%83.63%5.33%4.34%
342223K.Rolfe (F)/N.King (F)Coconuts OCC OW OC2 2:46:26.5+29:14.2+21.31%82.43%3.96%2.95%
35363Rodney Leon Den ElzenMalanuka OCC MM OC1 2:46:31.8+29:19.5+21.37%82.39%3.91%2.90%
362808Willis KeoghGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:47:00.9+29:48.6+21.73%82.15%3.63%2.61%
372790G.Wright (M)/G.Davis (M)Cairns Beaches Outrigger Club GMM OC2 2:47:18.0+30:05.7+21.93%82.01%3.47%2.45%
382516T.Apthorpe (F)/A.Gullis (F)Outrigger Australia OW OC2 2:47:29.4+30:17.1+22.07%81.92%3.36%2.34%
392390W.White (M)/J.Bingham (F)Noosa OCC SMMx OC2 2:47:41.4+30:29.1+22.22%81.82%3.24%2.22%
402814Lisa WardDarwin OCC MW OC1 2:48:00.2+30:47.9+22.45%81.67%3.06%2.04%
412798M.Darveniza (M)/A.De maria (M)Coconuts OCC MM OC2 2:48:12.2+30:59.9+22.59%81.57%2.94%1.92%
422873Andrew BuckleyHekili OCC Cairns MM OC1 2:48:49.0+31:36.7+23.04%81.27%2.59%1.56%
432821A.Williams (F)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 2:48:55.0+31:42.7+23.11%81.23%2.53%1.51%
443000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:49:45.1+32:32.8+23.72%80.83%2.05%1.02%
452747Michael SeayPort Hacking OCC MM OC1 2:50:07.5+32:55.2+23.99%80.65%1.84%0.80%
463153David LindsayCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 2:50:34.7+33:22.4+24.32%80.44%1.57%0.54%
472969Paul OstwaldFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 2:50:36.3+33:24.0+24.34%80.42%1.56%0.52%
48643Matthew BROWNNorthcliffe OCC MM OC1 2:51:29.9+34:17.6+24.99%80.00%1.04%0.00%
493150Tehautorua (tehau) PukepukeGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:51:44.4+34:32.1+25.17%79.89%0.90%-0.14%
501921E.Morgan (F)/S.Bennett (F)Hekili OCC Cairns MW OC2 2:51:46.5+34:34.2+25.20%79.87%0.88%-0.16%
512400A.Williams (F)/I.Williams (M)West Coast OCC SMMx OC2 2:54:04.9+36:52.6+26.88%78.82%-0.45%-1.51%
522785J.Murphy (F)/A.Worling (M)Redcliffe OCC OMx OC2 2:54:57.3+37:45.0+27.51%78.42%-0.95%-2.02%
532678Nathan PiacentiniWest Coast OCC OM OC1 2:55:50.2+38:37.9+28.16%78.03%-1.46%-2.53%
541522Shea CarrollGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:56:23.0+39:10.7+28.55%77.79%-1.78%-2.85%
552238R.Pomfrett (M)/N.Davies (M)Townsville OCC GMM OC2 2:56:48.1+39:35.8+28.86%77.60%-2.02%-3.09%
562626Shania PaineGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 2:57:04.3+39:52.0+29.06%77.49%-2.17%-3.25%
572392L.Mundy (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 2:57:11.2+39:58.9+29.14%77.44%-2.24%-3.32%
583095Ky WebbMooloolaba OCC 21M V1 2:57:25.2+40:12.9+29.31%77.33%-2.37%-3.45%
593096Chris BerryPort Hacking OCC SMM OC1 2:57:26.1+40:13.8+29.32%77.33%-2.38%-3.46%
602766L.Thorpe (F)/C.Thorpe (F)Malanuka OCC SMW OC2 2:58:07.3+40:55.0+29.82%77.03%-2.78%-3.86%
611463W.Mabbott (F)/P.Benstead (M)Noosa OCC SMMx OC2 2:58:24.8+41:12.5+30.03%76.90%-2.95%-4.03%
622850Felicia WhitePort Hacking OCC MW OC1 2:58:32.4+41:20.1+30.13%76.85%-3.02%-4.11%
632369A.Mennell (F)/H.Edwards (M)Rockhampton OCC SMMx OC2 2:58:37.0+41:24.7+30.18%76.82%-3.06%-4.15%
642792D.Bellero (F)/S.Lockwood (F)Hekili OCC Cairns MW OC2 2:59:55.3+42:43.0+31.13%76.26%-3.82%-4.91%
652677Marcus DonaldsonBundaberg OCC OM OC1 3:00:00.8+42:48.5+31.20%76.22%-3.87%-4.97%
663224Warren ParrishRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 3:00:16.8+43:04.5+31.39%76.11%-4.02%-5.12%
673056Amanda Wheatley (Q)Mooloolaba OCC OW V1 3:00:24.0+43:11.7+31.48%76.06%-4.09%-5.19%
681912M.Lloyd (F)/K.White (F)Mission Beach OCC MW OC2 3:01:00.4+43:48.1+31.92%75.80%-4.44%-5.54%
691715G.Shultz (M)/D.Checinski (M)Newcastle OCC SMM OC2 3:02:11.4+44:59.1+32.79%75.31%-5.13%-6.23%
702394Ben RoutleyNewcastle OCC OM OC1 3:04:16.7+47:04.4+34.31%74.46%-6.33%-7.45%
711895Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 3:04:28.6+47:16.3+34.45%74.38%-6.45%-7.57%
72404Andrew CrozierRockhampton OCC MM OC1 3:04:36.3+47:24.0+34.55%74.32%-6.52%-7.64%
732127Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 3:07:10.5+49:58.2+36.42%73.30%-8.00%-9.14%
742794Kane RainsfordMalanuka OCC 21M OC1 3:08:59.2+51:46.9+37.74%72.60%-9.05%-10.20%
752072Craig HarrisMission Beach OCC MM OC1 3:09:13.2+52:00.9+37.91%72.51%-9.18%-10.33%
762791D.Cole (M)/S.Beynon (M)Townsville OCC SMM OC2 3:09:40.4+52:28.1+38.24%72.34%-9.44%-10.60%
773032Kauri moana WilliamsGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:10:14.2+53:01.9+38.65%72.12%-9.77%-10.93%
782245Y.Watters (F)/S.Foster (M)Hekili OCC Cairns SMMx OC2 3:10:15.5+53:03.2+38.67%72.12%-9.78%-10.94%
792379Melinda BARSBYRockhampton OCC 21W OC1 3:11:37.6+54:25.3+39.66%71.60%-10.57%-11.74%
803105Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 3:13:39.6+56:27.3+41.15%70.85%-11.74%-12.92%
81399Tegan CarpenterCanoe Point Outriggers Club 21W OC1 3:13:41.2+56:28.9+41.17%70.84%-11.76%-12.94%
823093Courtney JoyceClub Outrigger Whitsunday 21W V1 3:16:14.5+59:02.2+43.03%69.92%-13.23%-14.43%
833087Martin Strecker (Q)Malanuka OCC MM V1 3:17:30.0+1:00:17.7+43.95%69.47%-13.96%-15.16%
842456Erin HurstCoconuts OCC 21W OC1 3:19:37.4+1:02:25.1+45.49%68.73%-15.19%-16.40%
852052Ross BannermanCoral Sea OCC SMM V1 3:24:17.5+1:07:05.2+48.90%67.16%-17.88%-19.12%
861579Anna BertramSamoa International OW OC1 3:24:30.4+1:07:18.1+49.05%67.09%-18.00%-19.25%
87164Mark McphersonCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 3:24:35.6+1:07:23.3+49.12%67.06%-18.05%-19.30%
881782Charlie MckillopHekili OCC Cairns MW OC1 3:28:13.7+1:11:01.4+51.76%65.89%-20.15%-21.42%
893151Sanije Rudolph (Q)Outrigger Australia MW V1 3:28:37.3+1:11:25.0+52.05%65.77%-20.38%-21.65%
903006Karl heinz SchulzHekili OCC Cairns GMM OC1 3:29:40.4+1:12:28.1+52.82%65.44%-20.98%-22.26%
911809Tara CapperGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:30:13.8+1:13:01.5+53.22%65.26%-21.31%-22.58%
923050Alicia Von brandensteinRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 3:30:44.4+1:13:32.1+53.59%65.11%-21.60%-22.88%
933803Amy EastonGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:36:09.6+1:18:57.3+57.55%63.47%-24.73%-26.04%
941538Angela CooperTownsville OCC GMW OC1 3:40:01.8+1:22:49.5+60.37%62.36%-26.96%-28.30%
95133John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 3:44:35.1+1:27:22.8+63.69%61.09%-29.59%-30.95%
-2126Glenn PyneGold Coast OCC SMM V1 DNF-----
-2278Sefo MiskySurfers Paradise OCC MM OC1 DNF-----
-2647P.Klutentreter (M)/L.Paine (M)Gold Coast OCC MM OC2 DNF-----
-2788L.Freeman (M)/S.Dawes (M)Newcastle OCC GMM OC2 DNF-----
-3051Yohann jeff RenvoyeRedcliffe OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3098Glen NooroaCoral Sea OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3136John HammondMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 DNF-----