OC1/2, V1 National Titles Long course

Saturday, November 12, 2016 12:58 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Townsville City, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 07:36 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13192Shon SiemonekPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC OM OC1 2:17:12.3--100%20.83%20.00%
22640Matthew Abbott (1)Coconuts OCC OM OC1 2:18:43.2+1:30.9+1.10%98.91%19.96%19.11%
32581Tupuria KingCoral Sea OCC International OM V1 2:18:54.8+1:42.5+1.25%98.77%19.85%19.00%
42637Peter DorriesCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 2:20:06.1+2:53.8+2.11%97.93%19.16%18.31%
52800A.CORCORAN (F)/D.Thoroughgood (M)Malanuka OCC OMx OC2 2:21:07.4+3:55.1+2.86%97.22%18.57%17.71%
63213Dean BlakeGold Coast OCC MM OC1 2:21:21.3+4:09.0+3.02%97.06%18.44%17.58%
73222Paul ChongPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC OM OC1 2:22:34.5+5:22.2+3.91%96.23%17.73%16.87%
82812B.Gilbert (M)/L.Watzek (F)Redcliffe OCC SMMx OC2 2:23:25.9+6:13.6+4.54%95.66%17.24%16.37%
92803John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 2:24:46.0+7:33.7+5.51%94.78%16.47%15.59%
102650F.Grandou (M)/A.Mihellis (M)Port Hacking OCC OM OC2 2:25:38.1+8:25.8+6.14%94.21%15.97%15.08%
113109Steve HintonPort Hacking OCC OM OC1 2:25:53.1+8:40.8+6.33%94.05%15.82%14.94%
122027M.Darveniza (M)/B.Gaia (M)Coconuts OCC MM OC2 2:27:56.7+10:44.4+7.83%92.74%14.63%13.73%
132616Joshua RolfeCoconuts OCC 21M OC1 2:31:09.1+13:56.8+10.16%90.77%12.78%11.86%
1411Peter WilliamsPort Hacking OCC SMM OC1 2:31:23.0+14:10.7+10.33%90.63%12.65%11.73%
152644Adrian DarvenizaCoconuts OCC MM OC1 2:32:54.8+15:42.5+11.45%89.73%11.77%10.84%
163076Michael VenisPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC SMM OC1 2:33:57.1+16:44.8+12.21%89.12%11.17%10.23%
172024C.Mood (F)/G.Baynes (M)Redcliffe OCC MMx OC2 2:33:57.3+16:45.0+12.21%89.12%11.17%10.23%
182765C.Den Elzen (F)/T.Moohin (F)Malanuka OCC MW OC2 2:34:14.7+17:02.4+12.42%88.95%11.00%10.06%
192860Mitchell Olds (Q)Mooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:35:34.9+18:22.6+13.39%88.19%10.23%9.28%
202130Karl Humberstone (Q)Northern Beaches OCC MM V1 2:36:38.9+19:26.6+14.17%87.59%9.61%8.66%
212508Cooper RolfeCoconuts OCC 21M OC1 2:37:19.8+20:07.5+14.67%87.21%9.22%8.26%
222869Ashton CullenGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:38:38.9+21:26.6+15.63%86.48%8.46%7.49%
233191Gavin GodfreyPacific Dragons OCC MM OC1 2:38:44.5+21:32.2+15.70%86.43%8.40%7.44%
241911P.King (M)/C.James (F)Mission Beach OCC MMx OC2 2:39:11.1+21:58.8+16.02%86.19%8.15%7.18%
251096Grant HughesNorthern Beaches OCC GMM OC1 2:39:27.7+22:15.4+16.22%86.04%7.99%7.02%
262618Craig EbneterMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 2:39:41.3+22:29.0+16.39%85.92%7.86%6.89%
272980L.Bricknell (M)/G.Bricknell (F)Cronulla OCC/Port Hacking UNOFFICIAL 2:39:43.9+22:31.6+16.42%85.90%7.83%6.86%
282813Michael BarsbyRockhampton OCC MM OC1 2:40:32.4+23:20.1+17.01%85.46%7.37%6.39%
292817N.Caldwell (M)/P.Skelton (M)Coral Sea OCC OM OC2 2:40:56.8+23:44.5+17.30%85.25%7.13%6.15%
302767B.Mitchell (M)/N.Bellinger (M)Club Outrigger Whitsunday OM OC2 2:41:49.1+24:36.8+17.94%84.79%6.63%5.64%
312480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC MMx OC2 2:43:11.0+25:58.7+18.93%84.08%5.84%4.85%
322804Derek (des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 2:43:13.5+26:01.2+18.96%84.06%5.82%4.82%
332692Maria PokiaHekili OCC Cairns MW OC1 2:44:03.8+26:51.5+19.58%83.63%5.33%4.34%
342223K.Rolfe (F)/N.King (F)Coconuts OCC OW OC2 2:46:26.5+29:14.2+21.31%82.43%3.96%2.95%
35363Rodney Leon Den ElzenMalanuka OCC MM OC1 2:46:31.8+29:19.5+21.37%82.39%3.91%2.90%
362808Willis KeoghGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:47:00.9+29:48.6+21.73%82.15%3.63%2.61%
372790G.Wright (M)/G.Davis (M)Cairns Beaches Outrigger Club GMM OC2 2:47:18.0+30:05.7+21.93%82.01%3.47%2.45%
382516T.Apthorpe (F)/A.Gullis (F)Outrigger Australia OW OC2 2:47:29.4+30:17.1+22.07%81.92%3.36%2.34%
392390W.White (M)/J.Bingham (F)Noosa OCC SMMx OC2 2:47:41.4+30:29.1+22.22%81.82%3.24%2.22%
402814Lisa WardDarwin OCC MW OC1 2:48:00.2+30:47.9+22.45%81.67%3.06%2.04%
412798M.Darveniza (M)/A.De maria (M)Coconuts OCC MM OC2 2:48:12.2+30:59.9+22.59%81.57%2.94%1.92%
422873Andrew BuckleyHekili OCC Cairns MM OC1 2:48:49.0+31:36.7+23.04%81.27%2.59%1.56%
432821A.Williams (F)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 2:48:55.0+31:42.7+23.11%81.23%2.53%1.51%
443000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:49:45.1+32:32.8+23.72%80.83%2.05%1.02%
452747Michael SeayPort Hacking OCC MM OC1 2:50:07.5+32:55.2+23.99%80.65%1.84%0.80%
463153David LindsayCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 2:50:34.7+33:22.4+24.32%80.44%1.57%0.54%
472969Paul OstwaldFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 2:50:36.3+33:24.0+24.34%80.42%1.56%0.52%
48643Matthew BROWNNorthcliffe OCC MM OC1 2:51:29.9+34:17.6+24.99%80.00%1.04%0.00%
493150Tehautorua (tehau) PukepukeGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:51:44.4+34:32.1+25.17%79.89%0.90%-0.14%
501921E.Morgan (F)/S.Bennett (F)Hekili OCC Cairns MW OC2 2:51:46.5+34:34.2+25.20%79.87%0.88%-0.16%
512400A.Williams (F)/I.Williams (M)West Coast OCC SMMx OC2 2:54:04.9+36:52.6+26.88%78.82%-0.45%-1.51%
522785J.Murphy (F)/A.Worling (M)Redcliffe OCC OMx OC2 2:54:57.3+37:45.0+27.51%78.42%-0.95%-2.02%
532678Nathan PiacentiniWest Coast OCC OM OC1 2:55:50.2+38:37.9+28.16%78.03%-1.46%-2.53%
541522Shea CarrollGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:56:23.0+39:10.7+28.55%77.79%-1.78%-2.85%
552238R.Pomfrett (M)/N.Davies (M)Townsville OCC GMM OC2 2:56:48.1+39:35.8+28.86%77.60%-2.02%-3.09%
562626Shania PaineGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 2:57:04.3+39:52.0+29.06%77.49%-2.17%-3.25%
572392L.Mundy (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 2:57:11.2+39:58.9+29.14%77.44%-2.24%-3.32%
583095Ky WebbMooloolaba OCC 21M V1 2:57:25.2+40:12.9+29.31%77.33%-2.37%-3.45%
593096Chris BerryPort Hacking OCC SMM OC1 2:57:26.1+40:13.8+29.32%77.33%-2.38%-3.46%
602766L.Thorpe (F)/C.Thorpe (F)Malanuka OCC SMW OC2 2:58:07.3+40:55.0+29.82%77.03%-2.78%-3.86%
611463W.Mabbott (F)/P.Benstead (M)Noosa OCC SMMx OC2 2:58:24.8+41:12.5+30.03%76.90%-2.95%-4.03%
622850Felicia WhitePort Hacking OCC MW OC1 2:58:32.4+41:20.1+30.13%76.85%-3.02%-4.11%
632369A.Mennell (F)/H.Edwards (M)Rockhampton OCC SMMx OC2 2:58:37.0+41:24.7+30.18%76.82%-3.06%-4.15%
642792D.Bellero (F)/S.Lockwood (F)Hekili OCC Cairns MW OC2 2:59:55.3+42:43.0+31.13%76.26%-3.82%-4.91%
652677Marcus DonaldsonBundaberg OCC OM OC1 3:00:00.8+42:48.5+31.20%76.22%-3.87%-4.97%
663224Warren ParrishRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 3:00:16.8+43:04.5+31.39%76.11%-4.02%-5.12%
673056Amanda Wheatley (Q)Mooloolaba OCC OW V1 3:00:24.0+43:11.7+31.48%76.06%-4.09%-5.19%
681912M.Lloyd (F)/K.White (F)Mission Beach OCC MW OC2 3:01:00.4+43:48.1+31.92%75.80%-4.44%-5.54%
691715G.Shultz (M)/D.Checinski (M)Newcastle OCC SMM OC2 3:02:11.4+44:59.1+32.79%75.31%-5.13%-6.23%
702394Ben RoutleyNewcastle OCC OM OC1 3:04:16.7+47:04.4+34.31%74.46%-6.33%-7.45%
711895Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 3:04:28.6+47:16.3+34.45%74.38%-6.45%-7.57%
72404Andrew CrozierRockhampton OCC MM OC1 3:04:36.3+47:24.0+34.55%74.32%-6.52%-7.64%
732127Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 3:07:10.5+49:58.2+36.42%73.30%-8.00%-9.14%
742794Kane RainsfordMalanuka OCC 21M OC1 3:08:59.2+51:46.9+37.74%72.60%-9.05%-10.20%
752072Craig HarrisMission Beach OCC MM OC1 3:09:13.2+52:00.9+37.91%72.51%-9.18%-10.33%
762791D.Cole (M)/S.Beynon (M)Townsville OCC SMM OC2 3:09:40.4+52:28.1+38.24%72.34%-9.44%-10.60%
773032Kauri moana WilliamsGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:10:14.2+53:01.9+38.65%72.12%-9.77%-10.93%
782245Y.Watters (F)/S.Foster (M)Hekili OCC Cairns SMMx OC2 3:10:15.5+53:03.2+38.67%72.12%-9.78%-10.94%
792379Melinda BARSBYRockhampton OCC 21W OC1 3:11:37.6+54:25.3+39.66%71.60%-10.57%-11.74%
803105Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 3:13:39.6+56:27.3+41.15%70.85%-11.74%-12.92%
81399Tegan CarpenterCanoe Point Outriggers Club 21W OC1 3:13:41.2+56:28.9+41.17%70.84%-11.76%-12.94%
823093Courtney JoyceClub Outrigger Whitsunday 21W V1 3:16:14.5+59:02.2+43.03%69.92%-13.23%-14.43%
833087Martin Strecker (Q)Malanuka OCC MM V1 3:17:30.0+1:00:17.7+43.95%69.47%-13.96%-15.16%
842456Erin HurstCoconuts OCC 21W OC1 3:19:37.4+1:02:25.1+45.49%68.73%-15.19%-16.40%
852052Ross BannermanCoral Sea OCC SMM V1 3:24:17.5+1:07:05.2+48.90%67.16%-17.88%-19.12%
861579Anna BertramSamoa International OW OC1 3:24:30.4+1:07:18.1+49.05%67.09%-18.00%-19.25%
87164Mark McphersonCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 3:24:35.6+1:07:23.3+49.12%67.06%-18.05%-19.30%
881782Charlie MckillopHekili OCC Cairns MW OC1 3:28:13.7+1:11:01.4+51.76%65.89%-20.15%-21.42%
893151Sanije Rudolph (Q)Outrigger Australia MW V1 3:28:37.3+1:11:25.0+52.05%65.77%-20.38%-21.65%
903006Karl heinz SchulzHekili OCC Cairns GMM OC1 3:29:40.4+1:12:28.1+52.82%65.44%-20.98%-22.26%
911809Tara CapperGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:30:13.8+1:13:01.5+53.22%65.26%-21.31%-22.58%
923050Alicia Von brandensteinRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 3:30:44.4+1:13:32.1+53.59%65.11%-21.60%-22.88%
933803Amy EastonGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:36:09.6+1:18:57.3+57.55%63.47%-24.73%-26.04%
941538Angela CooperTownsville OCC GMW OC1 3:40:01.8+1:22:49.5+60.37%62.36%-26.96%-28.30%
95133John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 3:44:35.1+1:27:22.8+63.69%61.09%-29.59%-30.95%
-2126Glenn PyneGold Coast OCC SMM V1 DNF-----
-2278Sefo MiskySurfers Paradise OCC MM OC1 DNF-----
-2647P.Klutentreter (M)/L.Paine (M)Gold Coast OCC MM OC2 DNF-----
-2788L.Freeman (M)/S.Dawes (M)Newcastle OCC GMM OC2 DNF-----
-3051Yohann jeff RenvoyeRedcliffe OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3098Glen NooroaCoral Sea OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3136John HammondMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 DNF-----
  • 21M OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12616Joshua RolfeCoconuts OCC 21M OC1 2:31:09.1--100%9.66%9.50%
22508Cooper RolfeCoconuts OCC 21M OC1 2:37:19.8+6:10.7+4.09%96.07%5.97%5.80%
32869Ashton CullenGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:38:38.9+7:29.8+4.96%95.27%5.18%5.01%
42808Willis KeoghGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:47:00.9+15:51.8+10.49%90.50%0.18%0.00%
53150Tehautorua (tehau) PukepukeGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:51:44.4+20:35.3+13.62%88.01%-2.64%-2.83%
61522Shea CarrollGold Coast OCC 21M OC1 2:56:23.0+25:13.9+16.69%85.69%-5.42%-5.61%
72794Kane RainsfordMalanuka OCC 21M OC1 3:08:59.2+37:50.1+25.03%79.98%-12.95%-13.16%
  • 21M V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13095Ky WebbMooloolaba OCC 21M V1 2:57:25.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 21W OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12626Shania PaineGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 2:57:04.3--100%10.09%8.58%
23032Kauri moana WilliamsGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:10:14.2+13:09.9+7.43%93.08%3.41%1.78%
32379Melinda BARSBYRockhampton OCC 21W OC1 3:11:37.6+14:33.3+8.22%92.40%2.70%1.06%
4399Tegan CarpenterCanoe Point Outriggers Club 21W OC1 3:13:41.2+16:36.9+9.38%91.42%1.66%0.00%
52456Erin HurstCoconuts OCC 21W OC1 3:19:37.4+22:33.1+12.74%88.70%-1.36%-3.07%
61809Tara CapperGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:30:13.8+33:09.5+18.73%84.23%-6.74%-8.54%
73803Amy EastonGold Coast OCC 21W OC1 3:36:09.6+39:05.3+22.07%81.92%-9.75%-11.60%
  • 21W V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13093Courtney JoyceClub Outrigger Whitsunday 21W V1 3:16:14.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11096Grant HughesNorthern Beaches OCC GMM OC1 2:39:27.7--100%15.31%13.56%
22804Derek (des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 2:43:13.5+3:45.8+2.36%97.69%13.31%11.52%
31895Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 3:04:28.6+25:00.9+15.69%86.44%2.02%0.00%
43006Karl heinz SchulzHekili OCC Cairns GMM OC1 3:29:40.4+50:12.7+31.49%76.05%-11.36%-13.66%
5133John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 3:44:35.1+1:05:07.4+40.84%71.00%-19.28%-21.74%
  • GMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12790G.Wright (M)/G.Davis (M)Cairns Beaches Outrigger Club GMM OC2 2:47:18.0--100%2.76%2.76%
22238R.Pomfrett (M)/N.Davies (M)Townsville OCC GMM OC2 2:56:48.1+9:30.1+5.68%94.63%-2.76%-2.76%
-2788L.Freeman (M)/S.Dawes (M)Newcastle OCC GMM OC2 DNF-----
  • GMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11538Angela CooperTownsville OCC GMW OC1 3:40:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13213Dean BlakeGold Coast OCC MM OC1 2:21:21.3--100%14.32%15.70%
22803John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 2:24:46.0+3:24.7+2.41%97.64%12.25%13.66%
32644Adrian DarvenizaCoconuts OCC MM OC1 2:32:54.8+11:33.5+8.18%92.44%7.31%8.80%
43191Gavin GodfreyPacific Dragons OCC MM OC1 2:38:44.5+17:23.2+12.30%89.05%3.78%5.33%
52813Michael BarsbyRockhampton OCC MM OC1 2:40:32.4+19:11.1+13.57%88.05%2.69%4.25%
6363Rodney Leon Den ElzenMalanuka OCC MM OC1 2:46:31.8+25:10.5+17.81%84.88%-0.94%0.68%
72873Andrew BuckleyHekili OCC Cairns MM OC1 2:48:49.0+27:27.7+19.43%83.73%-2.33%-0.68%
82747Michael SeayPort Hacking OCC MM OC1 2:50:07.5+28:46.2+20.35%83.09%-3.12%-1.46%
92969Paul OstwaldFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 2:50:36.3+29:15.0+20.69%82.86%-3.41%-1.75%
10643Matthew BROWNNorthcliffe OCC MM OC1 2:51:29.9+30:08.6+21.32%82.42%-3.95%-2.28%
11404Andrew CrozierRockhampton OCC MM OC1 3:04:36.3+43:15.0+30.60%76.57%-11.90%-10.10%
122072Craig HarrisMission Beach OCC MM OC1 3:09:13.2+47:51.9+33.86%74.70%-14.70%-12.85%
-2278Sefo MiskySurfers Paradise OCC MM OC1 DNF-----
  • MM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12027M.Darveniza (M)/B.Gaia (M)Coconuts OCC MM OC2 2:27:56.7--100%6.41%6.41%
22798M.Darveniza (M)/A.De maria (M)Coconuts OCC MM OC2 2:48:12.2+20:15.5+13.69%87.96%-6.41%-6.41%
-2647P.Klutentreter (M)/L.Paine (M)Gold Coast OCC MM OC2 DNF-----
  • MM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12130Karl Humberstone (Q)Northern Beaches OCC MM V1 2:36:38.9--100%13.19%16.31%
22127Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 3:07:10.5+30:31.6+19.49%83.69%-3.73%0.00%
33087Martin Strecker (Q)Malanuka OCC MM V1 3:17:30.0+40:51.1+26.08%79.32%-9.45%-5.52%
-3051Yohann jeff RenvoyeRedcliffe OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3098Glen NooroaCoral Sea OCC MM V1 DNF-----
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12024C.Mood (F)/G.Baynes (M)Redcliffe OCC MMx OC2 2:33:57.3--100%3.04%3.29%
21911P.King (M)/C.James (F)Mission Beach OCC MMx OC2 2:39:11.1+5:13.8+3.40%96.71%-0.26%0.00%
32480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC MMx OC2 2:43:11.0+9:13.7+5.99%94.34%-2.78%-2.51%
  • MW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12692Maria PokiaHekili OCC Cairns MW OC1 2:44:03.8--100%8.71%5.31%
22814Lisa WardDarwin OCC MW OC1 2:48:00.2+3:56.4+2.40%97.65%6.51%3.04%
32850Felicia WhitePort Hacking OCC MW OC1 2:58:32.4+14:28.6+8.82%91.89%0.65%-3.04%
41782Charlie MckillopHekili OCC Cairns MW OC1 3:28:13.7+44:09.9+26.92%78.79%-15.87%-20.17%
  • MW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12765C.Den Elzen (F)/T.Moohin (F)Malanuka OCC MW OC2 2:34:14.7--100%10.75%12.95%
21921E.Morgan (F)/S.Bennett (F)Hekili OCC Cairns MW OC2 2:51:46.5+17:31.8+11.37%89.79%0.61%3.05%
32392L.Mundy (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 2:57:11.2+22:56.5+14.87%87.05%-2.52%0.00%
42792D.Bellero (F)/S.Lockwood (F)Hekili OCC Cairns MW OC2 2:59:55.3+25:40.6+16.65%85.73%-4.11%-1.54%
51912M.Lloyd (F)/K.White (F)Mission Beach OCC MW OC2 3:01:00.4+26:45.7+17.35%85.22%-4.73%-2.16%
  • MW V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13151Sanije Rudolph (Q)Outrigger Australia MW V1 3:28:37.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13192Shon SiemonekPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC OM OC1 2:17:12.3--100%13.04%5.95%
22640Matthew Abbott (1)Coconuts OCC OM OC1 2:18:43.2+1:30.9+1.10%98.91%12.08%4.91%
33222Paul ChongPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC OM OC1 2:22:34.5+5:22.2+3.91%96.23%9.64%2.27%
43109Steve HintonPort Hacking OCC OM OC1 2:25:53.1+8:40.8+6.33%94.05%7.54%0.00%
52678Nathan PiacentiniWest Coast OCC OM OC1 2:55:50.2+38:37.9+28.16%78.03%-11.44%-20.53%
62677Marcus DonaldsonBundaberg OCC OM OC1 3:00:00.8+42:48.5+31.20%76.22%-14.09%-23.39%
72394Ben RoutleyNewcastle OCC OM OC1 3:04:16.7+47:04.4+34.31%74.46%-16.79%-26.32%
  • OM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12650F.Grandou (M)/A.Mihellis (M)Port Hacking OCC OM OC2 2:25:38.1--100%6.72%9.51%
22817N.Caldwell (M)/P.Skelton (M)Coral Sea OCC OM OC2 2:40:56.8+15:18.7+10.51%90.49%-3.08%0.00%
32767B.Mitchell (M)/N.Bellinger (M)Club Outrigger Whitsunday OM OC2 2:41:49.1+16:11.0+11.11%90.00%-3.64%-0.54%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12581Tupuria KingCoral Sea OCC International OM V1 2:18:54.8--100%5.66%5.66%
22860Mitchell Olds (Q)Mooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:35:34.9+16:40.1+12.00%89.29%-5.66%-5.66%
  • OMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12800A.CORCORAN (F)/D.Thoroughgood (M)Malanuka OCC OMx OC2 2:21:07.4--100%10.70%10.70%
22785J.Murphy (F)/A.Worling (M)Redcliffe OCC OMx OC2 2:54:57.3+33:49.9+23.97%80.66%-10.70%-10.70%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11579Anna BertramSamoa International OW OC1 3:24:30.4--100%1.50%1.50%
23050Alicia Von brandensteinRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 3:30:44.4+6:14.0+3.05%97.04%-1.50%-1.50%
  • OW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12223K.Rolfe (F)/N.King (F)Coconuts OCC OW OC2 2:46:26.5--100%0.31%0.31%
22516T.Apthorpe (F)/A.Gullis (F)Outrigger Australia OW OC2 2:47:29.4+1:02.9+0.63%99.37%-0.31%-0.31%
  • OW V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13056Amanda Wheatley (Q)Mooloolaba OCC OW V1 3:00:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12637Peter DorriesCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 2:20:06.1--100%16.37%17.47%
211Peter WilliamsPort Hacking OCC SMM OC1 2:31:23.0+11:16.9+8.05%92.55%9.64%10.82%
33076Michael VenisPacifica Ocean Paddling OCC SMM OC1 2:33:57.1+13:51.0+9.89%91.00%8.10%9.31%
42618Craig EbneterMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 2:39:41.3+19:35.2+13.98%87.73%4.68%5.93%
53000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:49:45.1+29:39.0+21.16%82.53%-1.33%0.00%
63153David LindsayCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 2:50:34.7+30:28.6+21.75%82.13%-1.82%-0.49%
73096Chris BerryPort Hacking OCC SMM OC1 2:57:26.1+37:20.0+26.65%78.96%-5.91%-4.53%
83224Warren ParrishRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 3:00:16.8+40:10.7+28.68%77.71%-7.61%-6.20%
9164Mark McphersonCoral Sea OCC SMM OC1 3:24:35.6+1:04:29.5+46.03%68.48%-22.12%-20.53%
-3136John HammondMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 DNF-----
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11715G.Shultz (M)/D.Checinski (M)Newcastle OCC SMM OC2 3:02:11.4--100%2.01%2.01%
22791D.Cole (M)/S.Beynon (M)Townsville OCC SMM OC2 3:09:40.4+7:29.0+4.11%96.05%-2.01%-2.01%
  • SMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13105Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 3:13:39.6--100%2.67%2.67%
22052Ross BannermanCoral Sea OCC SMM V1 3:24:17.5+10:37.9+5.49%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%
-2126Glenn PyneGold Coast OCC SMM V1 DNF-----
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12812B.Gilbert (M)/L.Watzek (F)Redcliffe OCC SMMx OC2 2:23:25.9--100%16.65%18.62%
22390W.White (M)/J.Bingham (F)Noosa OCC SMMx OC2 2:47:41.4+24:15.5+16.91%85.53%2.55%4.86%
32400A.Williams (F)/I.Williams (M)West Coast OCC SMMx OC2 2:54:04.9+30:39.0+21.37%82.39%-1.16%1.23%
41463W.Mabbott (F)/P.Benstead (M)Noosa OCC SMMx OC2 2:58:24.8+34:58.9+24.39%80.39%-3.68%-1.23%
52369A.Mennell (F)/H.Edwards (M)Rockhampton OCC SMMx OC2 2:58:37.0+35:11.1+24.53%80.30%-3.80%-1.34%
62245Y.Watters (F)/S.Foster (M)Hekili OCC Cairns SMMx OC2 3:10:15.5+46:49.6+32.65%75.39%-10.56%-7.95%
  • SMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12821A.Williams (F)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 2:48:55.0--100%2.65%2.65%
22766L.Thorpe (F)/C.Thorpe (F)Malanuka OCC SMW OC2 2:58:07.3+9:12.3+5.45%94.83%-2.65%-2.65%
  • UNOFFICIAL
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12980L.Bricknell (M)/G.Bricknell (F)Cronulla OCC/Port Hacking UNOFFICIAL 2:39:43.9--100%0.00%0.00%