Board the Fjord 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 7 Km
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Paul TorrieroMen's 14' 1:07:18.0--100%25.78%22.04%6.2
286Sally WallickWomen's 12'623F 1:09:18.7+2:00.7+2.99%97.10%23.56%19.71%6.1
356Dave KovachMen's 14'48M 1:10:25.1+3:07.1+4.63%95.57%22.34%18.43%6.0
465Friedrich BuxbaumMen's 12'664M 1:10:40.0+3:22.0+5.00%95.24%22.07%18.14%5.9
519Alison WoodProne 1:10:49.0+3:31.0+5.23%95.03%21.90%17.97%5.9
694Steve WallickMen's 14'57M 1:11:13.3+3:55.3+5.83%94.49%21.46%17.50%5.9
747Greg KabatoffMen's 14'51M 1:16:36.9+9:18.9+13.84%87.84%15.51%11.25%5.5
836Ron GarzaMen's 14'39M 1:19:40.7+12:22.7+18.39%84.46%12.13%7.70%5.3
913Jason LexaMen's 14' 1:19:52.6+12:34.6+18.69%84.25%11.91%7.47%5.3
1040Doug PickardMen's 14'50M 1:20:10.5+12:52.5+19.13%83.94%11.58%7.12%5.2
1168Barry ClemissMen's 12'658M 1:21:03.3+13:45.3+20.44%83.03%10.61%6.10%5.2
1285Emily RaymondWomen's 14'27F 1:23:25.3+16:07.3+23.95%80.67%8.00%3.36%5.0
1341LUC BENACMen's 14'50M 1:25:22.9+18:04.9+26.87%78.82%5.84%1.09%4.9
14102Stuart BoyceMen's 12'6 1:25:57.8+18:39.8+27.73%78.29%5.20%0.42%4.9
1544Klara SchwabWomen's 12'635F 1:26:19.5+19:01.5+28.27%77.96%4.80%0.00%4.9
1662Jonathan KisiloskiMen's 12'635M 1:27:57.9+20:39.9+30.71%76.51%2.99%-1.90%4.8
1780Erica McArthurWomen's 14'36F 1:28:50.9+21:32.9+32.02%75.75%2.02%-2.92%4.7
1861Michelle OneillWomen's 12'644F 1:33:12.5+25:54.5+38.50%72.20%-2.79%-7.97%4.5
1979Hank WangMen's 14'21M 1:33:50.3+26:32.3+39.43%71.72%-3.48%-8.70%4.5
2050Julie MayorWomen's 12'640F 1:36:34.1+29:16.1+43.49%69.69%-6.49%-11.87%4.3
2181Tran LuuWomen's Surf41F 1:39:41.6+32:23.6+48.13%67.51%-9.94%-15.49%4.2
22100David LiMen's 14' 1:45:46.7+38:28.7+57.17%63.62%-16.65%-22.53%4.0
2371Rozanne PilbeamWomen's 12'633F 1:45:48.4+38:30.4+57.22%63.61%-16.68%-22.57%4.0
245Sage HeyerJunior: Age 13-17 1:50:31.7+43:13.7+64.23%60.89%-21.89%-28.04%3.8
2589Ellody WrightKids: 10-1211F 1:51:09.7+43:51.7+65.17%60.54%-22.59%-28.77%3.8
2684Kathleen SainiWomen's 12'640F 1:56:23.5+49:05.5+72.94%57.82%-28.35%-34.83%3.6
2772Becky MayburyWomen's 14'31F 1:58:13.5+50:55.5+75.67%56.93%-30.38%-36.95%3.6
2857Suzanne MalfairWomen's 12'646F 1:59:09.8+51:51.8+77.06%56.48%-31.41%-38.04%3.5
29101Sarah SinananWomen's 12'6 2:04:18.2+57:00.2+84.70%54.14%-37.08%-43.99%3.4
-34Malia GarzaKids: 10-1212F DNF------
-43Gary CassulisMen's 14'55M DNF------
-51Oliver HumennyJunior: 13-1711M DNF------
-58Shona ThomasWomen's 12'652F DNF------
-60Catherine SalinasWomen's 12'645F DNF------
-78Joe WrightKids: 10-129M DNF------
-87Darby PonichWomen's 14'37F DNF------
-90Colin MacraeMen's 14'49M DNF------
-97Graham GeeMen's 12'642M DNF------