Board the Fjord 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
100 David Li 7km Short Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course +0:00
5 Sage Heyer 7km Short Course Junior: Age 13-17 7km Short Course +1:53
10 Paul Torriero 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course +1:53
13 Jason Lexa 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course +1:53
19 Alison Wood 7km Short Course Prone 7km Short Course +1:53
34 Malia Garza 7km Short Course Kids: 10-12 7km Short Course 12 F +1:53
36 Ron Garza 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 39 M +1:53
40 Doug Pickard 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 50 M +1:53
41 LUC BENAC 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 50 M +1:53
43 Gary Cassulis 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 55 M +1:53
44 Klara Schwab 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 35 F +1:53
47 Greg Kabatoff 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 51 M +1:53
50 Julie Mayor 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 40 F +1:53
51 Oliver Humenny 7km Short Course Junior: 13-17 7km Short Course 11 M +1:53
56 Dave Kovach 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 48 M +1:53
57 Suzanne Malfair 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 46 F +1:53
58 Shona Thomas 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 52 F +1:53
60 Catherine Salinas 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 45 F +1:53
61 Michelle Oneill 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 44 F +1:53
62 Jonathan Kisiloski 7km Short Course Men's 12'6 7km Short Course 35 M +1:53
65 Friedrich Buxbaum 7km Short Course Men's 12'6 7km Short Course 64 M +1:53
68 Barry Clemiss 7km Short Course Men's 12'6 7km Short Course 58 M +1:53
71 Rozanne Pilbeam 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 33 F +1:53
72 Becky Maybury 7km Short Course Women's 14' 7km Short Course 31 F +1:53
78 Joe Wright 7km Short Course Kids: 10-12 7km Short Course 9 M +1:53
79 Hank Wang 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 21 M +1:53
80 Erica McArthur 7km Short Course Women's 14' 7km Short Course 36 F +1:53
81 Tran Luu 7km Short Course Women's Surf 7km Short Course 41 F +1:53
84 Kathleen Saini 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 40 F +1:53
85 Emily Raymond 7km Short Course Women's 14' 7km Short Course 27 F +1:53
86 Sally Wallick 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course 23 F +1:53
87 Darby Ponich 7km Short Course Women's 14' 7km Short Course 37 F +1:53
89 Ellody Wright 7km Short Course Kids: 10-12 7km Short Course 11 F +1:53
90 Colin Macrae 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 49 M +1:53
94 Steve Wallick 7km Short Course Men's 14' 7km Short Course 57 M +1:53
97 Graham Gee 7km Short Course Men's 12'6 7km Short Course 42 M +1:53
101 Sarah Sinanan 7km Short Course Women's 12'6 7km Short Course +1:53
102 Stuart Boyce 7km Short Course Men's 12'6 7km Short Course +1:53