TNR - July 12 - Pro Race

Tuesday, July 12, 2016 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 5.9 Km
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 8:01 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1265Sean Rice HPK 24:47.1--100%26.77%23.83%14.3
2150Jasper Mocke HPK 24:48.2+0:01.1+0.07%99.93%26.72%23.77%14.3
3264Kenny Rice HPK 24:50.0+0:02.9+0.20%99.81%26.63%23.68%14.3
4188Dawid Mocke HPK 25:01.6+0:14.5+0.98%99.03%26.06%23.09%14.1
5262Danel Sanchez HPK 25:56.0+1:08.9+4.63%95.57%23.38%20.30%13.7
6260Sam Mayhew HPK 26:03.4+1:16.3+5.13%95.12%23.01%19.92%13.6
7297Nicolas Cryder HPK 26:41.1+1:54.0+7.67%92.88%21.16%17.99%13.3
8298Ryan Paroz HPK 26:55.0+2:07.9+8.60%92.08%20.47%17.28%13.2
9263Teneale Hatton HPK 27:36.4+2:49.3+11.38%89.78%18.43%15.16%12.8
10307Mackenzie Morgan HPK 27:44.7+2:57.6+11.94%89.33%18.02%14.73%12.8
11977Steve / Abby Scoggins HPDK 27:44.9+2:57.8+11.96%89.32%18.01%14.72%12.8
12259Rachel Clarke HPK 27:47.8+3:00.7+12.15%89.17%17.87%14.57%12.7
138Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 27:48.4+3:01.3+12.19%89.13%17.84%14.54%12.7
14194Stephan Hess HPK 27:51.6+3:04.5+12.41%88.96%17.68%14.38%12.7
155Warren Bruce HPKM 28:21.6+3:34.5+14.42%87.39%16.21%12.84%12.5
16115Shane Martin HPKM 28:59.7+4:12.6+16.99%85.48%14.33%10.89%12.2
1714Jeff Raymond HPKM 29:45.9+4:58.8+20.09%83.27%12.06%8.53%11.9
181Bob Putnam HPKM 29:46.0+4:58.9+20.10%83.26%12.05%8.52%11.9
1977John George HPKM 29:53.5+5:06.4+20.60%82.92%11.68%8.14%11.8
20456Russ Stothers HPKM 29:58.3+5:11.2+20.93%82.69%11.44%7.89%11.8
2188Marshall House/Peter Gumplinger HPDKM 30:08.1+5:21.0+21.59%82.25%10.96%7.39%11.7
2223Rene Chong HPKM 30:17.7+5:30.6+22.23%81.81%10.49%6.90%11.7
2338Artur Wojcik HPK 30:37.0+5:49.9+23.53%80.95%9.54%5.91%11.6
2459Scott Wanless HPKM 31:03.7+6:16.6+25.32%79.79%8.22%4.54%11.4
2566Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 31:10.8+6:23.7+25.80%79.49%7.87%4.18%11.4
26300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 31:16.0+6:28.9+26.15%79.27%7.62%3.91%11.3
2737Martin Rother HPKM 31:20.0+6:32.9+26.42%79.10%7.42%3.71%11.3
28450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 31:25.3+6:38.2+26.78%78.88%7.16%3.43%11.3
2948Jim Smith HPKM 31:26.4+6:39.3+26.85%78.83%7.11%3.38%11.3
3022SP Smith HPKF 31:27.4+6:40.3+26.92%78.79%7.06%3.33%11.3
31299Raquel Bota HPK 31:41.6+6:54.5+27.87%78.20%6.36%2.60%11.2
3249Matt Kelly HPKM 31:57.0+7:09.9+28.91%77.57%5.60%1.81%11.1
33225Mike O'Donnell HPK 32:04.9+7:17.8+29.44%77.26%5.21%1.41%11.0
34261Pat Langley HPK 32:09.8+7:22.7+29.77%77.06%4.97%1.16%11.0
3542Neil Muncey HPK 32:29.1+7:42.0+31.07%76.30%4.02%0.17%10.9
3643Peter Koci HPK 32:31.3+7:44.2+31.22%76.21%3.91%0.05%10.9
3753Eric Broberg HPKM 32:33.4+7:46.3+31.36%76.13%3.81%-0.05%10.9
3890Tom Hoskin HPKM 32:35.6+7:48.5+31.50%76.04%3.70%-0.17%10.9
3940Bernd Groll PKM 32:45.2+7:58.1+32.15%75.67%3.23%-0.66%10.8
40125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 33:28.0+8:40.9+35.03%74.06%1.12%-2.85%10.6
4113Katja Rademacher HPKF 33:35.5+8:48.4+35.53%73.78%0.75%-3.23%10.5
426Cynthia Wonham HPKF 33:39.5+8:52.4+35.80%73.64%0.55%-3.44%10.5
4361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:14.8+9:27.7+38.17%72.37%-1.19%-5.25%10.3
4452Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDK 34:16.8+9:29.7+38.31%72.30%-1.28%-5.35%10.3
4510Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 34:38.4+9:51.3+39.76%71.55%-2.35%-6.46%10.2
4665David Kvick/Oliver Kvick HPDKM 35:33.4+10:46.3+43.46%69.71%-5.06%-9.27%10.0
4772Stephen Lambie PKM 35:34.4+10:47.3+43.53%69.67%-5.11%-9.32%10.0
48499Yoel Guttman PK 35:58.7+11:11.6+45.16%68.89%-6.30%-10.57%9.8
49411Wes Novix PKM 36:00.2+11:13.1+45.26%68.84%-6.38%-10.65%9.8
5060Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 36:38.8+11:51.7+47.86%67.63%-8.28%-12.62%9.7
51460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 36:48.6+12:01.5+48.52%67.33%-8.76%-13.13%9.6
5282Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 36:54.0+12:06.9+48.88%67.17%-9.03%-13.40%9.6
5334Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 37:57.5+13:10.4+53.15%65.30%-12.15%-16.65%9.3
5417John Joyce PKM 38:02.4+13:15.3+53.48%65.16%-12.39%-16.91%9.3
552Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 38:27.2+13:40.1+55.15%64.45%-13.62%-18.18%9.2
56323James Watson PK 38:27.9+13:40.8+55.19%64.44%-13.65%-18.21%9.2
5773Harry Saini SUP 14'M 38:43.0+13:55.9+56.21%64.02%-14.39%-18.98%9.1
58101Philippa Wall PKF 38:51.4+14:04.3+56.77%63.79%-14.81%-19.42%9.1
594Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 38:58.4+14:11.3+57.25%63.59%-15.15%-19.77%9.1
60157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 38:59.1+14:12.0+57.29%63.58%-15.19%-19.81%9.1
619Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 39:20.2+14:33.1+58.71%63.01%-16.23%-20.89%9.0
62177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 39:47.1+15:00.0+60.52%62.30%-17.55%-22.27%8.9
6341Lisa Macleay PKF 40:18.3+15:31.2+62.62%61.49%-19.09%-23.87%8.8
6491Helen Johnston SK 40:26.5+15:39.4+63.17%61.29%-19.49%-24.29%8.8
65822Luke Johnson SK 41:37.8+16:50.7+67.96%59.54%-23.00%-27.94%8.5
6615Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 41:45.8+16:58.7+68.50%59.35%-23.39%-28.35%8.5
67178Randy Morford SUP 14' 43:24.5+18:37.4+75.14%57.10%-28.26%-33.40%8.2
68612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 44:08.4+19:21.3+78.09%56.15%-30.42%-35.65%8.0
6999Ron Garza SUP 14'M 45:07.1+20:20.0+82.04%54.93%-33.31%-38.66%7.8
7097Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 47:00.0+22:12.9+89.63%52.73%-38.87%-44.44%7.5
71189Melissa Rombough SK 47:57.0+23:09.9+93.46%51.69%-41.67%-47.36%7.4
72151Nikki Johnston SUP Surf 12'2" 50:49.3+26:02.2+105.05%48.77%-50.16%-56.19%7.0