TNR - April 12 - Lone Rock

Tuesday, April 12, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.72 Km
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, April 12, 2016 8:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 25:59.8--100%25.99%24.41%13.2
2835Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 26:27.5+0:27.7+1.78%98.26%24.67%23.07%13.0
3617Ty Gee HPKM 26:30.3+0:30.5+1.96%98.08%24.54%22.93%12.9
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 27:10.2+1:10.4+4.51%95.68%22.65%21.00%12.6
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 27:17.6+1:17.8+4.99%95.25%22.29%20.64%12.6
614Jeff Raymond HPKM 27:30.0+1:30.2+5.78%94.53%21.71%20.04%12.5
71Bob Putnam HPKM 27:31.5+1:31.7+5.88%94.45%21.63%19.97%12.5
819Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 27:31.9+1:32.1+5.90%94.42%21.62%19.95%12.5
977John George HPKM 28:15.2+2:15.4+8.68%92.01%19.56%17.85%12.1
10456Russ Stothers HPKM 28:25.5+2:25.7+9.34%91.46%19.07%17.35%12.1
11670Sean Hulscher HPKM 28:27.3+2:27.5+9.46%91.36%18.99%17.26%12.1
1223Rene Chong HPKM 28:54.3+2:54.5+11.19%89.94%17.71%15.95%11.9
13495David Kvick HPKM 28:58.6+2:58.8+11.46%89.72%17.50%15.75%11.8
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 29:18.5+3:18.7+12.74%88.70%16.56%14.78%11.7
1572Stephen Lambie/Ian Walker HPDKM 29:36.4+3:36.6+13.89%87.81%15.71%13.91%11.6
1637Martin Rother HPKM 29:41.7+3:41.9+14.23%87.55%15.46%13.66%11.6
1724Gary Cassulis HPKM 30:25.3+4:25.5+17.02%85.45%13.39%11.54%11.3
1829Jodi Boates HPKF 30:40.8+4:41.0+18.02%84.73%12.65%10.79%11.2
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 30:46.0+4:46.2+18.35%84.50%12.41%10.54%11.2
2043Boat Number 43 HPK 30:52.0+4:52.2+18.73%84.22%12.12%10.25%11.1
2140Bernd Groll PKM 31:02.5+5:02.7+19.41%83.75%11.62%9.74%11.1
22703Neil Muncey HPK 31:18.9+5:19.1+20.46%83.02%10.84%8.95%11.0
236Cynthia Wonham HPKF 31:19.8+5:20.0+20.52%82.98%10.80%8.90%11.0
24525Linas Antanavicius PKM 31:39.2+5:39.4+21.76%82.13%9.88%7.96%10.8
25104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 31:48.8+5:49.0+22.37%81.72%9.43%7.50%10.8
2688Marshall House HPKM 33:20.1+7:20.3+28.23%77.99%5.09%3.07%10.3
27800Rozanne Pilbeam PK 33:31.2+7:31.4+28.94%77.56%4.57%2.53%10.2
2839Jamie Sterling HPK 34:03.4+8:03.6+31.00%76.33%3.04%0.97%10.1
2925Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 34:18.1+8:18.3+31.95%75.79%2.34%0.26%10.0
30434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 34:28.9+8:29.1+32.64%75.39%1.83%-0.26%10.0
31411Wes Novix PKM 35:20.6+9:20.8+35.95%73.55%-0.62%-2.77%9.7
32899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:22.6+9:22.8+36.08%73.49%-0.72%-2.86%9.7
33854Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 35:40.8+9:41.0+37.25%72.86%-1.58%-3.75%9.6
3469Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDK 35:42.7+9:42.9+37.37%72.80%-1.67%-3.84%9.6
35102Dan Bisalputra PKM 36:04.0+10:04.2+38.74%72.08%-2.68%-4.87%9.5
3633Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 36:16.7+10:16.9+39.55%71.66%-3.29%-5.49%9.5
37284Dave Morris PKM 36:20.6+10:20.8+39.80%71.53%-3.47%-5.67%9.4
38401Joel Perkins Prone UnlimitedM 36:35.2+10:35.4+40.74%71.06%-4.16%-6.38%9.4
39897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 36:53.6+10:53.8+41.92%70.46%-5.04%-7.27%9.3
40396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 37:42.2+11:42.4+45.03%68.95%-7.34%-9.63%9.1
414Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 38:48.8+12:49.0+49.30%66.98%-10.50%-12.86%8.8
42608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 39:08.7+13:08.9+50.58%66.41%-11.45%-13.82%8.8
4317John Joyce PKM 39:24.1+13:24.3+51.56%65.98%-12.18%-14.57%8.7
4441Lisa Macleay PKF 40:02.4+14:02.6+54.02%64.93%-14.00%-16.42%8.6
45959Tonis Tutti SUP Unlimited 40:44.3+14:44.5+56.71%63.81%-15.98%-18.45%8.4
46551Warren Stanhope SUP 14' 40:56.5+14:56.7+57.49%63.50%-16.56%-19.05%8.4
471000Harry Saini SUP 14'M 41:32.2+15:32.4+59.78%62.59%-18.26%-20.78%8.3
4826John Little SUP 14'M 42:01.8+16:02.0+61.67%61.85%-19.66%-22.21%8.2
49609Scott Burton ProneM 42:09.2+16:09.4+62.15%61.67%-20.01%-22.57%8.1
50612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 42:09.3+16:09.5+62.16%61.67%-20.02%-22.57%8.1
51951Judy Findlay SK 44:10.7+18:10.9+69.94%58.84%-25.78%-28.46%7.8
52797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 45:22.4+19:22.6+74.54%57.30%-29.18%-31.93%7.6
53787Liz Tatchen SUP 12'6" 45:54.9+19:55.1+76.62%56.62%-30.72%-33.51%7.5
54798Duncan Campbell SKM 46:16.8+20:17.0+78.02%56.17%-31.76%-34.57%7.4
55891Ron Garza SUP 12'6"M 46:41.1+20:41.3+79.58%55.69%-32.92%-35.75%7.4
56799Stuart Boyce SUP 12'6" 47:01.8+21:02.0+80.91%55.28%-33.90%-36.75%7.3
57796Estelle Matheson SUP 14' 47:21.0+21:21.2+82.14%54.90%-34.81%-37.68%7.2
5875Sandee Doxtdator SKF 48:14.7+22:14.9+85.58%53.88%-37.36%-40.28%7.1
-300Paul HansenHTC HPKM DNF------