TNR - April 5 - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 5, 2016 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 75
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, April 5, 2016 10:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer K1M 19:14.9--100%32.63%29.32%19:01:09.9
2795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 19:16.3+0:01.4+0.12%99.88%32.55%29.24%19:01:09.9
3793Nicholas Cryder HPK 19:25.2+0:10.3+0.89%99.12%32.03%28.69%19:01:09.9
4115Shane Martin HPKM 20:00.3+0:45.4+3.93%96.22%29.98%26.54%19:01:09.9
5666Warren Bruce HPKM 21:26.1+2:11.2+11.36%89.80%24.97%21.29%19:01:09.9
614Jeff Raymond HPKM 21:29.5+2:14.6+11.65%89.56%24.78%21.08%19:01:09.9
78Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 21:30.2+2:15.3+11.72%89.51%24.74%21.04%19:01:09.9
81Bob Putnam HPKM 21:31.6+2:16.7+11.84%89.42%24.65%20.95%19:01:09.9
966Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 21:33.7+2:18.8+12.02%89.27%24.53%20.83%19:01:09.9
10670Sean Hulscher HPKM 21:50.9+2:36.0+13.51%88.10%23.53%19.77%19:01:09.9
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 21:52.5+2:37.6+13.65%87.99%23.43%19.68%19:01:09.9
12495David Kvick HPKM 22:57.4+3:42.5+19.27%83.85%19.65%15.70%19:01:09.9
137Micky Mcdonald HPKM 23:00.8+3:45.9+19.56%83.64%19.45%15.50%19:01:09.9
14895Rod HopeHTC HPKM 23:07.9+3:53.0+20.17%83.21%19.04%15.06%19:01:09.9
15403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 23:11.4+3:56.5+20.48%83.00%18.83%14.85%19:01:09.9
1629Jodi Boates HPKF 23:14.6+3:59.7+20.76%82.81%18.65%14.65%19:01:09.9
1743Boat Number 43 HPK 23:20.7+4:05.8+21.28%82.45%18.29%14.28%19:01:09.9
1840Bernd Groll PKM 23:21.8+4:06.9+21.38%82.39%18.23%14.21%19:01:09.9
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 23:24.4+4:09.5+21.60%82.23%18.07%14.05%19:01:09.9
206Cynthia Wonham HPKF 23:27.1+4:12.2+21.84%82.08%17.92%13.89%19:01:09.9
21525Linas Antanavicius PKM 24:09.8+4:54.9+25.53%79.66%15.43%11.27%19:01:09.9
22548Jim Smith HPKM 24:23.2+5:08.3+26.69%78.93%14.64%10.45%19:01:09.9
23631SP Smith HPKF 24:29.1+5:14.2+27.21%78.61%14.30%10.09%19:01:09.9
24104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 24:36.4+5:21.5+27.84%78.22%13.87%9.65%19:01:09.9
25642Linda Warren HPKF 25:12.8+5:57.9+30.99%76.34%11.75%7.42%19:01:09.9
26792Dan Shepansky HPK 25:17.4+6:02.5+31.39%76.11%11.48%7.14%19:01:09.9
27460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 25:36.4+6:21.5+33.03%75.17%10.37%5.97%18:58:46.1
2819Greg HopeHTC HPKM 25:39.1+6:24.2+33.27%75.04%10.22%5.81%19:01:09.9
2925Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 25:41.6+6:26.7+33.48%74.92%10.07%5.65%18:58:46.1
3069Ben Fast/ Carole St. Anaud HPDK 25:44.3+6:29.4+33.72%74.78%9.91%5.49%19:01:09.9
31800Rozanne Pilbeam PK 26:03.1+6:48.2+35.35%73.89%8.82%4.34%19:01:09.9
32899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 26:19.9+7:05.0+36.80%73.10%7.84%3.31%18:58:46.1
3372Stephen Lambie HPKM 26:33.6+7:18.7+37.99%72.47%7.04%2.47%19:01:09.9
3433Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 27:02.1+7:47.2+40.45%71.20%5.37%0.73%18:58:46.1
35434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 27:05.5+7:50.6+40.75%71.05%5.18%0.52%18:58:46.1
3620Andrea And Gary Cassulis HPDK 27:10.2+7:55.3+41.16%70.84%4.90%0.23%19:01:09.9
37469Jamie Sterling HPK 27:12.7+7:57.8+41.37%70.74%4.76%0.08%19:01:09.9
3861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 27:14.0+7:59.1+41.48%70.68%4.68%0.00%19:01:09.9
392Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 27:14.7+7:59.8+41.54%70.65%4.64%-0.04%18:58:46.1
40157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 27:34.4+8:19.5+43.25%69.81%3.49%-1.25%18:58:46.1
41613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 28:05.8+8:50.9+45.97%68.51%1.66%-3.17%18:58:46.1
42890Harry Saini SUP 14'M 28:13.4+8:58.5+46.63%68.20%1.21%-3.64%18:58:46.1
43411Wes Novix HPKM 28:15.8+9:00.9+46.84%68.10%1.07%-3.78%19:01:09.9
44284Dave Morris PKM 28:24.3+9:09.4+47.57%67.76%0.58%-4.30%19:01:09.9
45102Dan Bisalputra PKM 28:26.5+9:11.6+47.76%67.68%0.45%-4.44%19:01:09.9
46897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 28:45.7+9:30.8+49.42%66.92%-0.67%-5.61%18:58:46.1
4732Amy Harris PK 29:03.6+9:48.7+50.97%66.24%-1.71%-6.71%19:01:09.9
48608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 29:12.7+9:57.8+51.76%65.89%-2.24%-7.26%18:58:46.1
494Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 29:23.0+10:08.1+52.65%65.51%-2.85%-7.89%18:58:46.1
50805Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 29:57.9+10:43.0+55.68%64.24%-4.88%-10.03%18:58:46.1
5141Lisa Macleay PKF 30:18.1+11:03.2+57.42%63.52%-6.06%-11.27%19:01:09.9
52999Chris Spotzl SUP 14' 30:44.5+11:29.6+59.71%62.61%-7.60%-12.88%18:58:46.1
53401Joel Perkins ProneM 30:59.6+11:44.7+61.02%62.10%-8.48%-13.81%18:58:46.1
54551Warren Stanhope SUP 14' 31:03.9+11:49.0+61.39%61.96%-8.73%-14.07%18:58:46.1
55959Tonis Tutti SUP Unlimited 31:38.5+12:23.6+64.39%60.83%-10.75%-16.19%18:58:46.1
5626John Little SUP 14'M 31:50.2+12:35.3+65.40%60.46%-11.43%-16.90%18:58:46.1
57611Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 32:18.6+13:03.7+67.86%59.57%-13.09%-18.64%18:58:46.1
58751Bruce MacKenzie SUP 14' 32:34.9+13:20.0+69.27%59.08%-14.04%-19.64%18:58:46.1
59951Judy Findlay SK 32:41.2+13:26.3+69.82%58.89%-14.41%-20.02%19:01:09.9
60612Fred Feuermann ProneM 33:49.1+14:34.2+75.69%56.92%-18.37%-24.18%18:58:46.1
61942Owen Wright SUP 14' 34:05.4+14:50.5+77.11%56.46%-19.32%-25.18%18:58:46.1
62797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 34:16.5+15:01.6+78.07%56.16%-19.97%-25.86%18:58:46.1
63343Kahlyn Adie PKF 34:37.3+15:22.4+79.87%55.60%-21.18%-27.13%19:01:09.9
6417John Joyce SKM 34:41.2+15:26.3+80.21%55.49%-21.41%-27.37%19:01:09.9
65798Duncan Campbell SKM 35:07.4+15:52.5+82.47%54.80%-22.94%-28.97%19:01:09.9
6675Sandee Doxtdator SKF 35:23.6+16:08.7+83.88%54.38%-23.88%-29.96%19:01:09.9
67799Stuart Boyce SUP 12'6" 35:32.6+16:17.7+84.66%54.15%-24.41%-30.51%18:58:46.1
68796Estelle Matheson SUP 14' 35:48.0+16:33.1+85.99%53.77%-25.30%-31.46%18:58:46.1
6980Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 36:06.1+16:51.2+87.56%53.32%-26.36%-32.56%18:58:46.1
70609Scott Burton ProneM 36:20.8+17:05.9+88.83%52.96%-27.22%-33.46%18:58:46.1
71931Julie Mayor SUP 12'6" 38:05.2+18:50.3+97.87%50.54%-33.31%-39.85%18:58:46.1
72794Cynthia Ross SK 39:59.3+20:44.4+107.75%48.13%-39.96%-46.84%19:01:09.9
73443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 43:03.2+23:48.3+123.67%44.71%-50.69%-58.09%18:58:46.1
74955Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 43:55.5+24:40.6+128.20%43.82%-53.74%-61.29%18:58:46.1
7581Ollie HumennyDART SUP Surf 12'2"M 1:01:20.0+42:05.1+218.64%31.38%-114.67%-125.21%18:58:46.1