Battle on the Bayou VII

Saturday, March 19, 2016 10:16 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 162
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, March 23, 2016 2:41 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Herbert, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)55M 1:17:57.0--100%47.11%45.21%
2140Brad Rex, Phil CapelSherwood, AR - Stellar S2E K2 Race (Mixed)63M 1:26:33.8+8:36.8+11.05%90.05%41.27%39.16%
3108Pellerin, Carson, Peyton & ConradBreaux Bridge, LA - Patriot 3 Man Unlimited14M 1:26:40.5+8:43.5+11.19%89.93%41.19%39.08%
4159Holmes, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)48M 1:26:46.3+8:49.3+11.32%89.83%41.13%39.01%
5233Carter, RickEutawville, SC - Epicv-12 K1 Race (M)60M 1:27:00.9+9:03.9+11.63%89.58%40.96%38.84%
6101Robertson, MurilHuntsville, AL - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)70M 1:29:35.6+11:38.6+14.94%87.00%39.21%37.03%
7221Hargroder, RandyOpelousas, LA - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)61M 1:36:33.4+18:36.4+23.87%80.73%34.49%32.14%
8147Cohen, LaurenceNew Orleans, LA - Spencer Canoe Unlimited60M 1:39:00.7+21:03.7+27.02%78.73%32.82%30.41%
9145Lawrence, HenryBrandon, MS - Fenn Milinum  K1 Race (M)54M 1:43:41.6+25:44.6+33.03%75.17%29.65%27.12%
10103Kinderman, NicholasOcean Springs, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)37M 1:45:13.6+27:16.6+34.99%74.08%28.61%26.04%
11131Wolfe, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES Avantage K1 Race (M)59M 1:45:18.6+27:21.6+35.10%74.02%28.55%25.99%
12109Allen, MikeBirmingham, AL - Fenn Mako XT K1 Race (M)51M 1:46:43.5+28:46.5+36.91%73.04%27.59%24.99%
13219Nykvist, RobertMobile - Hobie Adventure K1 Pedal (M)58M 1:47:14.5+29:17.5+37.58%72.69%27.24%24.63%
14253Darryl Davis, Wayne LabauvePearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)52M 1:47:26.0+29:29.0+37.82%72.56%27.11%24.49%
15249Guidry, JimmyLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)65M 1:50:05.2+32:08.2+41.23%70.81%25.31%22.63%
16139Capel, AndySherwood, AR - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)39M 1:50:15.2+32:18.2+41.44%70.70%25.20%22.51%
17168Brooks, RobertBiloxi, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)59M 1:50:54.1+32:57.1+42.27%70.29%24.76%22.06%
18106Mcginnis, KellyGrababooty, NC - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:50:57.6+33:00.6+42.35%70.25%24.72%22.01%
19136Raymond Tipton, Kent OvermyerSaucier, MS - CLC/Sport Tandem K2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:54:02.9+36:05.9+46.31%68.35%22.62%19.84%
20102Waters, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)59M 1:54:07.8+36:10.8+46.41%68.30%22.57%19.79%
21220Schexanayder, BrainArbutus - Current Design Solstice GT K1 Fast (M)64M 1:55:27.9+37:30.9+48.13%67.51%21.66%18.85%
22129Berry, WayneGulfport, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)69M 1:55:34.5+37:37.5+48.27%67.45%21.59%18.77%
23178Gonzalez, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Stellars18s K1 Fast (M)49M 1:55:41.8+37:44.8+48.42%67.37%21.50%18.69%
24107Richards, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)64M 1:56:40.7+38:43.7+49.68%66.81%20.84%18.00%
25237Economu, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah C1 J203 C1 Race (M)18M 1:56:43.7+38:46.7+49.75%66.78%20.80%17.96%
26104Wittmann, DanielPass Christian, MS - Riviera Paddleboard SUP Race (M)43M 1:58:27.7+40:30.7+51.97%65.80%19.63%16.74%
27232Moorehead, BrianOcean Springs, MS - 14' Race SUP Race (M)46M 1:58:36.7+40:39.7+52.16%65.72%19.53%16.64%
28173Hirschfield, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Hurricane Tampico 140S K1 Medium (M)57M 1:59:46.3+41:49.3+53.65%65.08%18.74%15.82%
29158Donna Rocconi, John CollinsBiloxi - CD Crosswinds K2 Rec (Mixed)55M 2:00:24.4+42:27.4+54.47%64.74%18.31%15.38%
30141Drummond, NathanDiberville, MS - Eddy Line Journey K1 Medium (M)27M 2:00:38.8+42:41.8+54.77%64.61%18.15%15.21%
31165Baltar, HankGulfport, MS - NDK Explorer/Romany Or Cetus MV K1 Long (M)61M 2:00:56.6+42:59.6+55.16%64.45%17.94%15.00%
32164Dunbar, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Current Design, Sirocco K1 Long (M)52M 2:00:58.8+43:01.8+55.20%64.43%17.92%14.97%
33111Stark, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)76M 2:01:29.1+43:32.1+55.85%64.16%17.58%14.62%
34250Harris, StephenMobile, AL - Esprit K1 Long (M)50M 2:01:35.8+43:38.8+55.99%64.11%17.50%14.54%
35239Buckalew, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)61M 2:01:40.0+43:43.0+56.08%64.07%17.45%14.49%
36130Berry, JebGulfport, MS - Riviera Race SUP SUP Race (M)41M 2:02:42.4+44:45.4+57.42%63.53%16.75%13.76%
37246Smith, MarshallGulfport, MS - Jauntica Anadyr K1 Long (M)27M 2:03:22.2+45:25.2+58.27%63.18%16.30%13.29%
38134Moore, GregoryMonroe, LA - Delta 16 K1 Long (M)57M 2:03:25.8+45:28.8+58.35%63.15%16.26%13.25%
39272Mauldin, SamWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness System Tsunami K1 Medium (M)65M 2:04:00.3+46:03.3+59.08%62.86%15.87%12.85%
40285Charles Carpenter K1 Medium (M)50M 2:04:24.0+46:27.0+59.59%62.66%15.60%12.57%
41238Amerson, WyndyMt Pleasant, SC - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)60F 2:04:37.8+46:40.8+59.88%62.55%15.44%12.41%
42166Abeln, MikeDaphne, AL - Hobie Mirage Revolution 16 K1 Pedal (M)62M 2:05:30.4+47:33.4+61.01%62.11%14.85%11.79%
43234Strohkirch, TerranceMemphis, TN - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)41M 2:05:35.9+47:38.9+61.13%62.06%14.79%11.73%
44175Hanna, LeighPascagoula, MS - Old Town Dirigo K1 Short (F)37F 2:06:01.9+48:04.9+61.68%61.85%14.49%11.42%
45157Rhonda Hamilton And Gerald Hamilton K2 Rec (Mixed)41F/M 2:06:36.0+48:39.0+62.41%61.57%14.11%11.02%
46174Abeln, John MichaelValdosta, GA - Wilderness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M)28M 2:07:19.3+49:22.3+63.34%61.22%13.62%10.52%
47189Smith, StephenWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami K1 Medium (M)56M 2:08:26.6+50:29.6+64.78%60.69%12.86%9.73%
48251Heller, DouglasOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm 14.0 K1 Medium (M)57M 2:09:53.2+51:56.2+66.63%60.01%11.88%8.71%
49156Wyble, EricEric Wyble, MS - Eric Wyble K1 Medium (M)59M 2:10:09.2+52:12.2+66.97%59.89%11.70%8.53%
50144Bronwyn Hill, Craig HillColumbus, MS - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)48M 2:10:27.0+52:30.0+67.35%59.75%11.49%8.32%
51149Wang, ChunyanGulf Shores, AL - Current Designs Solstice K1 Fast (F)63F 2:10:54.0+52:57.0+67.93%59.55%11.19%8.00%
52121Bosley, PaulRing Wood, England - Ocean Kayak K1 Medium (M)44M 2:12:20.2+54:23.2+69.77%58.90%10.21%6.99%
53142Drummond, LaurenDiberville, MS - Eddy Line Fathom K1 Long (F)56F 2:14:08.8+56:11.8+72.09%58.11%8.99%5.72%
54155Huffman, AliceSaucier - Seda Glider K1 Fast (F)58F 2:15:17.4+57:20.4+73.56%57.62%8.21%4.92%
55114Blackledge, DavidPascagoula, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)62M 2:16:19.0+58:22.0+74.88%57.18%7.51%4.19%
56132Wolfe, JasonChalmette, LA - RTM Disco K1 Short (M)36M 2:16:29.2+58:32.2+75.10%57.11%7.40%4.07%
57162Norton, DustinPensacola, FL - Pescadore K1 Medium (M)30M 2:17:05.3+59:08.3+75.87%56.86%6.99%3.65%
58148Wilharm, RonGulf Shores, AL - Current Designs Extreme K1 Fast (M)69M 2:17:14.6+59:17.6+76.07%56.80%6.88%3.54%
59128Sanburn, LynnGautier - YOLO SUP Race (F)39F 2:17:25.0+59:28.0+76.29%56.73%6.77%3.42%
60169Boggs, DebbieLong Beach, MS - Epic V6 K1 Long (F)63F 2:17:30.3+59:33.3+76.40%56.69%6.71%3.36%
61261Diaz, DavidSan Bernardino, CA - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)35M 2:17:48.0+59:51.0+76.78%56.57%6.51%3.15%
62120Crocker, EddieMobile, AL - Ocean Kayak K1 Medium (M)54M 2:21:36.8+1:03:39.8+81.67%55.04%3.92%0.47%
63247Nate Payne, Dylan PayneParts Unknown, MS - Nuclear C2 Rec (Mixed)57M 2:21:47.3+1:03:50.3+81.90%54.98%3.80%0.35%
64146Taylor, TomFlowood, MS - Tarpon 160 K1 Medium (M)48M 2:22:01.3+1:04:04.3+82.20%54.89%3.64%0.18%
65154Karen Lurix, Michael LurixD'iberville, MS - Recreational Tandem C2 Rec (Mixed)43M 2:22:17.0+1:04:20.0+82.53%54.79%3.47%0.00%
66179Callaway, LauraVicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)54F 2:22:19.1+1:04:22.1+82.58%54.77%3.44%-0.02%
67171Layne Logue, Claire Hudson PeckVicksburg, MS - Wenonah / Minnesota IV C2 Race (Mixed)49M 2:22:48.9+1:04:51.9+83.21%54.58%3.10%-0.37%
68172Hernandez, MattGulfport, MS - Bote 14' Ss SUP Race (M)40M 2:22:57.0+1:05:00.0+83.39%54.53%3.01%-0.47%
69262West, ElishaTulsa, OK - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)25F 2:23:07.6+1:05:10.6+83.61%54.46%2.89%-0.59%
70118Jordan, SusanMoss Point, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)55F 2:23:46.3+1:05:49.3+84.44%54.22%2.46%-1.05%
71263Carol, DearingMobile, AL - Wildnerness Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)53F 2:24:19.5+1:06:22.5+85.15%54.01%2.08%-1.43%
72110Mcfatter, CameronMobile, AL - Pelican Pursuit 116 DLX K1 Short (M)53M 2:24:44.2+1:06:47.2+85.68%53.86%1.80%-1.72%
73113Risner, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah Solo Plus C1 Rec (M)29M 2:26:13.3+1:08:16.3+87.58%53.31%0.79%-2.77%
74167Abeln, TerryDaphne, AL - Hurricane Skimmer K1 Medium (F)60F 2:26:34.3+1:08:37.3+88.03%53.18%0.56%-3.01%
75152Montgomery, LyleGautier, MS - NDK Pilgrim Expedition Elite K1 Fast (F)57F 2:28:00.3+1:10:03.3+89.87%52.67%-0.42%-4.02%
76284Lindsey Gagliano SUP Race (F)24F 2:29:02.0+1:11:05.0+91.19%52.30%-1.11%-4.74%
77270Scott Lynn, Lee HalversonJackson, MS - Fiberglass Recreational Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)43M 2:29:10.1+1:11:13.1+91.36%52.26%-1.21%-4.84%
78185Bond, JoshuaJacksonville, FL - Bic Ace Tec Wing 12'6" SUP Race (M)25M 2:30:29.0+1:12:32.0+93.05%51.80%-2.10%-5.76%
79283Ernie And Deb K2 Race (Mixed)62F/M 2:30:57.0+1:13:00.0+93.65%51.64%-2.41%-6.09%
80125Paxton, ScottOcean Springs, MS - Necky K1 Medium (M)45M 2:32:04.7+1:14:07.7+95.10%51.26%-3.18%-6.88%
81181Clark, BobSaucier, MS - Triquest Kevlar K1 Fast (M)67M 2:32:59.7+1:15:02.7+96.27%50.95%-3.80%-7.53%
82116Barre, GreggLafayette, LA - Tropical Blends SUP Surf (M)54M 2:35:27.5+1:17:30.5+99.43%50.14%-5.47%-9.26%
83115Jackson, Lee & FisherGrenada, MS - Old Town K2 Rec (Mixed)41M 2:36:01.6+1:18:04.6+100.16%49.96%-5.86%-9.66%
84138Jackson, JudyGrenada, MS - Pungo K1 Short (F)7F 2:36:52.7+1:18:55.7+101.26%49.69%-6.44%-10.26%
85235Drew Walker, Elliot CasselWaynesboro, MS - Old Town 146K C2 Rec (Mixed)36M 2:36:54.0+1:18:57.0+101.28%49.68%-6.45%-10.27%
86150Veasey, LarryOxford, MS - WS Pungo 100 K1 Short (M)57M 2:39:52.5+1:21:55.5+105.10%48.76%-8.47%-12.36%
87186Chambers, ChrisChase Mills, NY - Old Town Vapor 10 K1 Short (M)23M 2:41:21.0+1:23:24.0+106.99%48.31%-9.47%-13.40%
88211Tice, AllynWiggins, MS - Eddyline K1 Medium (F)17F 2:44:38.5+1:26:41.5+111.21%47.35%-11.70%-15.71%
89252Thibodeaux, BeckyVancleave, MS - Jackson Journey K1 Medium (F)51F 2:44:44.8+1:26:47.8+111.35%47.32%-11.78%-15.79%
90243Celine Jeha, Stephanie LutfallahBaton Rouge, LA - Hobie Mirage Oasis K2 Pedal (Mixed)18F 2:47:50.1+1:29:53.1+115.31%46.44%-13.87%-17.96%
91198Greep, JeffreyMobile, AL - Jackson Cuda 14 K1 Medium (M)47M 2:50:01.9+1:32:04.9+118.13%45.84%-15.36%-19.50%
92151Johnson, JoshTillman's Corner, AL - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)42M 2:50:40.9+1:32:43.9+118.96%45.67%-15.80%-19.96%
93241Garcia, FelipeTyler, TX - SUP SUP Surf (M)30M 2:55:54.5+1:37:57.5+125.67%44.31%-19.35%-23.63%
94254Thibodeaux, DavidVancleave, MS - Cuda K1 Medium (M)61M 2:56:26.1+1:38:29.1+126.34%44.18%-19.71%-24.00%
95124Michaud, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Short (M)34M 2:56:39.6+1:38:42.6+126.63%44.12%-19.86%-24.16%
96286David Baughman K1 Short (M)56M 2:57:09.0+1:39:12.0+127.26%44.00%-20.19%-24.51%
97214Tice, CampWiggins, MS - Wilderness Ride 135 K1 Medium (M)14M 2:58:03.4+1:40:06.4+128.42%43.78%-20.81%-25.14%
98126Hamilton, KishaMobile, AL - Ascend D10 K1 Pool Toy (F)32F 2:58:11.4+1:40:14.4+128.60%43.75%-20.90%-25.24%
99133Brannan, CarmanLucedale, MS - Pelican K1 Pool Toy (F)52F 2:58:28.2+1:40:31.2+128.95%43.68%-21.09%-25.43%
100177Richards, EricPascagoula, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (M)62M 2:59:16.3+1:41:19.3+129.98%43.48%-21.63%-26.00%
101123Alice Baker, Susan VanvagriffPascagoula - Eddy Line Journey K2 Rec (Mixed)56F 2:59:17.0+1:41:20.0+130.00%43.48%-21.64%-26.00%
102274Tice, BrentWiggins, MS - Hobie Mirage Pa K1 Pedal (M)47M 3:00:58.1+1:43:01.1+132.16%43.07%-22.78%-27.19%
103275Tice, AliciaWiggins, MS - Jackson Tupelo K1 Short (F)40F 3:01:00.4+1:43:03.4+132.21%43.06%-22.81%-27.22%
104282Andrew Camp K1 Short (M)32M 3:02:15.0+1:44:18.0+133.80%42.77%-23.65%-28.09%
105230Nettles, DexterCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)56M 3:03:52.4+1:45:55.4+135.89%42.39%-24.75%-29.23%
106266Gibson, DonnaLong Beach, MS - Perception/Single Seat K1 Medium (F)59F 3:04:47.0+1:46:50.0+137.05%42.18%-25.37%-29.87%
107182Cynthia Snow, Colton SnowState Line, MS - Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)38F 3:04:55.1+1:46:58.1+137.23%42.15%-25.46%-29.96%
108242George Jiha, Al ChokrBaton Rouge, LA - Stellar 21 K2 Race (Mixed)51M 3:07:09.7+1:49:12.7+140.10%41.65%-26.98%-31.54%
109224Carter, AliHattiesburg, MS - Bote 12'6" SUP Race (F)27F 3:07:19.1+1:49:22.1+140.31%41.61%-27.09%-31.65%
110267Chokr, HansenMetairie, LA - Ocena Kayak Prowler 13 K1 Medium (M)17M 3:08:17.2+1:50:20.2+141.55%41.40%-27.75%-32.33%
111197Cross, DannyRipley, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (M)61M 3:08:28.9+1:50:31.9+141.80%41.36%-27.88%-32.47%
112196Cross, EricaOcean Springs, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (F)30F 3:08:39.2+1:50:42.2+142.02%41.32%-28.00%-32.59%
113184Creel, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Kayak K1 Short (F)63F 3:11:19.5+1:53:22.5+145.45%40.74%-29.81%-34.47%
114194Campbell, JoeOcean Springs, MS - Eddy Line Caribbean K1 Medium (M)62M 3:11:44.3+1:53:47.3+145.98%40.65%-30.09%-34.76%
115228Cuevas, JanineWaveland, MS - 10' Pelican APEX100 K1 Pool Toy (F)53F 3:13:35.5+1:55:38.5+148.35%40.27%-31.35%-36.06%
116226Stahler, ElizabethWaveland, MS - Sundolphin Aruba K1 Pool Toy (F)52F 3:13:47.8+1:55:50.8+148.62%40.22%-31.48%-36.20%
117244Martin, DominickBiloxi, MS - Paddle Board SUP Surf (M)35M 3:14:21.5+1:56:24.5+149.34%40.11%-31.87%-36.60%
118117Mason, RamonaLucedale, MS - Pelican 100 K1 Pool Toy (F)49F 3:14:45.3+1:56:48.3+149.85%40.02%-32.14%-36.88%
119265Griffin, JoeStuttgart, AR - Rogueriver Canoe Unlimited50M 3:16:05.6+1:58:08.6+151.56%39.75%-33.04%-37.82%
120212Johnson, EthanWiggins, MS - Jackson Kilroy K1 Medium (M)17M 3:16:16.1+1:58:19.1+151.79%39.72%-33.16%-37.94%
121213Johnson, EmilyWiggins, MS - Cuda LT K1 Medium (F)15F 3:16:26.2+1:58:29.2+152.00%39.68%-33.28%-38.06%
122200Greep, DonnaMobile, AL - Perception Pescador 12 K1 Short (F)53F 3:19:17.7+2:01:20.7+155.67%39.11%-35.22%-40.07%
123223Hood, GlennWaveland - Sun Dolphins K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 3:32:26.8+2:14:29.8+172.54%36.69%-44.14%-49.31%
124222Underwood, ChuckWaveland - Sun Dolphin K1 Pool Toy (M)51M 3:32:43.1+2:14:46.1+172.89%36.64%-44.32%-49.50%
125264Abigail Malinski K1 Pedal (F)24F 3:32:45.0+2:14:48.0+172.93%36.64%-44.34%-49.53%
126195Cross, BrittOcean Springs, MS - Kayak K1 Short (M)33M 3:35:04.0+2:17:07.0+175.90%36.24%-45.92%-51.15%
127240Garcia, AllieTyler, TX - SUP SUP Surf (F)30F 3:35:30.0+2:17:33.0+176.46%36.17%-46.21%-51.46%
128225English, NateOcean Spring, MS - Riviera Surfstyle SUP Surf (M)13M 3:56:09.5+2:38:12.5+202.96%33.01%-60.23%-65.98%
129236Dufour, MatthewAmite, LA - Ascend Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)37M 3:56:22.7+2:38:25.7+203.24%32.98%-60.38%-66.13%
-105Braud, PaulBaton Rouge, LA - Prison/Touryak K1 Long (M)57M DNF-----
-112Sonnier, Barbara AnneLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)57F DNF-----
-119Holt, JosephHattiesburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 120 K1 Short (M)35M DNF-----
-122Hayes, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (M)49M DNF-----
-135Overmyer, KelliSaucier, MS - Pygmy/Coho K1 Long (F)50F DNF-----
-143Bertucci, MikeyLong Beach, MS - Suplove Stingray Salt 14 SUP Race (M)41M DNF-----
-160Niemic, HeatherHammond, LA - Ruahine Ocean X K1 Fast (F)37F DNF-----
-161Van Duym, DirkCovington, LA - Perception/Shadow 16.5 K1 Long (M)63M DNF-----
-163Marsa, MyrleneRising Fawn, GA - Think Evo II K1 Race (F)48F DNF-----
-170Barrett, TomVancleave, MS - Perception Eclipse 170 K1 Long (M)52M DNF-----
-176Cannington, AnnaVancleave, MS - Old Town Millenium K1 Long (F)48F DNF-----
-180Parks, StephanieGulfport, MS - Hurricane Excursion 140 K1 Medium (F)42F DNF-----
-183Cak, BobSpanish Fort, AL - Wilderness Systems/ Tarpon 120 K1 Short (M)41M DNF-----
-187D'abundo, DeniseBaton Rouge, LA - Struer Surfer K1 Fast (F)46F DNF-----
-188Haggerty, MikeBiloxi - Sojour 126 K1 Short (M)64M DNF-----
-190Hogan, DominiqueMelbourne, FL - Perception/Castor K1 Short (F)47F DNF-----
-191Hogan, TimothySatellite Beach, FL - Future Beach/Angler 160 K1 Medium (M)50M DNF-----
-192Weaver, RachelDaphne, AL - Emotion Mojo K1 Short (F)38F DNF-----
-193Barber, JohnOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Carib 14 Sit On Top K1 Medium (M)62M DNF-----
-199Minor, CynthiaBrandon, MS - Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)55F DNF-----
-215Jaynes, ChetNew Orleans, SC - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)54M DNF-----
-218Ernest Maclagan, DeborahCalgary Alberta Canada - Hobie Odyssey K2 Rec (Mixed)63M DNF-----
-227Collins, WarrenWaveland, MS - Sundolphin Bali K1 Pool Toy (M)27M DNF-----
-231Rhea, AlanCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)52M DNF-----
-245Chamblee, PhilipCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback Mirage K1 Pedal (M)49M DNF-----
-248Chamblee, KatieBrandon, MS - Kayak Sun Dolphin K1 Pool Toy (F)54F DNF-----
-259Dow, HannahHattiesburg, MS - Hurricane Santee 126 K1 Short (F)26F DNF-----
-260Pongetti, JosephTyler, TX - Paddle Board SUP Surf (M)23M DNF-----
-268Teichert, JoeyOcean Springs, MS - Jackson Cruiser K1 Short (M)46M DNF-----
-269Teichert, BonnieOcean Springs, MS - Perception Pescador K1 Pool Toy (F)52F DNF-----
-271Plaskett, EvanMobile, AL - Wilderness System Kayaking Bandit K1 Medium (M)26M DNF-----
-273Lena Mcknight, Tim McknightNatchez, MS - Necky Looksha T K2 Rec (Mixed)43F DNF-----
-500Blank, BlankHattiesburg - Hurricane Santee 126 K1 Short (F)26F DNF-----