Battle on the Bayou VII

Saturday, March 19, 2016 10:16 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 162
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, March 23, 2016 2:41 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Herbert, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)55M 1:17:57.0--100%47.11%45.21%
2140Brad Rex, Phil CapelSherwood, AR - Stellar S2E K2 Race (Mixed)63M 1:26:33.8+8:36.8+11.05%90.05%41.27%39.16%
3108Pellerin, Carson, Peyton & ConradBreaux Bridge, LA - Patriot 3 Man Unlimited14M 1:26:40.5+8:43.5+11.19%89.93%41.19%39.08%
4159Holmes, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)48M 1:26:46.3+8:49.3+11.32%89.83%41.13%39.01%
5233Carter, RickEutawville, SC - Epicv-12 K1 Race (M)60M 1:27:00.9+9:03.9+11.63%89.58%40.96%38.84%
6101Robertson, MurilHuntsville, AL - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)70M 1:29:35.6+11:38.6+14.94%87.00%39.21%37.03%
7221Hargroder, RandyOpelousas, LA - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)61M 1:36:33.4+18:36.4+23.87%80.73%34.49%32.14%
8147Cohen, LaurenceNew Orleans, LA - Spencer Canoe Unlimited60M 1:39:00.7+21:03.7+27.02%78.73%32.82%30.41%
9145Lawrence, HenryBrandon, MS - Fenn Milinum  K1 Race (M)54M 1:43:41.6+25:44.6+33.03%75.17%29.65%27.12%
10103Kinderman, NicholasOcean Springs, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)37M 1:45:13.6+27:16.6+34.99%74.08%28.61%26.04%
11131Wolfe, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES Avantage K1 Race (M)59M 1:45:18.6+27:21.6+35.10%74.02%28.55%25.99%
12109Allen, MikeBirmingham, AL - Fenn Mako XT K1 Race (M)51M 1:46:43.5+28:46.5+36.91%73.04%27.59%24.99%
13219Nykvist, RobertMobile - Hobie Adventure K1 Pedal (M)58M 1:47:14.5+29:17.5+37.58%72.69%27.24%24.63%
14253Darryl Davis, Wayne LabauvePearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)52M 1:47:26.0+29:29.0+37.82%72.56%27.11%24.49%
15249Guidry, JimmyLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)65M 1:50:05.2+32:08.2+41.23%70.81%25.31%22.63%
16139Capel, AndySherwood, AR - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)39M 1:50:15.2+32:18.2+41.44%70.70%25.20%22.51%
17168Brooks, RobertBiloxi, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)59M 1:50:54.1+32:57.1+42.27%70.29%24.76%22.06%
18106Mcginnis, KellyGrababooty, NC - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:50:57.6+33:00.6+42.35%70.25%24.72%22.01%
19136Raymond Tipton, Kent OvermyerSaucier, MS - CLC/Sport Tandem K2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:54:02.9+36:05.9+46.31%68.35%22.62%19.84%
20102Waters, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)59M 1:54:07.8+36:10.8+46.41%68.30%22.57%19.79%
21220Schexanayder, BrainArbutus - Current Design Solstice GT K1 Fast (M)64M 1:55:27.9+37:30.9+48.13%67.51%21.66%18.85%
22129Berry, WayneGulfport, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)69M 1:55:34.5+37:37.5+48.27%67.45%21.59%18.77%
23178Gonzalez, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Stellars18s K1 Fast (M)49M 1:55:41.8+37:44.8+48.42%67.37%21.50%18.69%
24107Richards, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)64M 1:56:40.7+38:43.7+49.68%66.81%20.84%18.00%
25237Economu, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah C1 J203 C1 Race (M)18M 1:56:43.7+38:46.7+49.75%66.78%20.80%17.96%
26104Wittmann, DanielPass Christian, MS - Riviera Paddleboard SUP Race (M)43M 1:58:27.7+40:30.7+51.97%65.80%19.63%16.74%
27232Moorehead, BrianOcean Springs, MS - 14' Race SUP Race (M)46M 1:58:36.7+40:39.7+52.16%65.72%19.53%16.64%
28173Hirschfield, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Hurricane Tampico 140S K1 Medium (M)57M 1:59:46.3+41:49.3+53.65%65.08%18.74%15.82%
29158Donna Rocconi, John CollinsBiloxi - CD Crosswinds K2 Rec (Mixed)55M 2:00:24.4+42:27.4+54.47%64.74%18.31%15.38%
30141Drummond, NathanDiberville, MS - Eddy Line Journey K1 Medium (M)27M 2:00:38.8+42:41.8+54.77%64.61%18.15%15.21%
31165Baltar, HankGulfport, MS - NDK Explorer/Romany Or Cetus MV K1 Long (M)61M 2:00:56.6+42:59.6+55.16%64.45%17.94%15.00%
32164Dunbar, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Current Design, Sirocco K1 Long (M)52M 2:00:58.8+43:01.8+55.20%64.43%17.92%14.97%
33111Stark, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)76M 2:01:29.1+43:32.1+55.85%64.16%17.58%14.62%
34250Harris, StephenMobile, AL - Esprit K1 Long (M)50M 2:01:35.8+43:38.8+55.99%64.11%17.50%14.54%
35239Buckalew, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)61M 2:01:40.0+43:43.0+56.08%64.07%17.45%14.49%
36130Berry, JebGulfport, MS - Riviera Race SUP SUP Race (M)41M 2:02:42.4+44:45.4+57.42%63.53%16.75%13.76%
37246Smith, MarshallGulfport, MS - Jauntica Anadyr K1 Long (M)27M 2:03:22.2+45:25.2+58.27%63.18%16.30%13.29%
38134Moore, GregoryMonroe, LA - Delta 16 K1 Long (M)57M 2:03:25.8+45:28.8+58.35%63.15%16.26%13.25%
39272Mauldin, SamWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness System Tsunami K1 Medium (M)65M 2:04:00.3+46:03.3+59.08%62.86%15.87%12.85%
40285Charles Carpenter K1 Medium (M)50M 2:04:24.0+46:27.0+59.59%62.66%15.60%12.57%
41238Amerson, WyndyMt Pleasant, SC - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)60F 2:04:37.8+46:40.8+59.88%62.55%15.44%12.41%
42166Abeln, MikeDaphne, AL - Hobie Mirage Revolution 16 K1 Pedal (M)62M 2:05:30.4+47:33.4+61.01%62.11%14.85%11.79%
43234Strohkirch, TerranceMemphis, TN - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)41M 2:05:35.9+47:38.9+61.13%62.06%14.79%11.73%
44175Hanna, LeighPascagoula, MS - Old Town Dirigo K1 Short (F)37F 2:06:01.9+48:04.9+61.68%61.85%14.49%11.42%
45157Rhonda Hamilton And Gerald Hamilton K2 Rec (Mixed)41F/M 2:06:36.0+48:39.0+62.41%61.57%14.11%11.02%
46174Abeln, John MichaelValdosta, GA - Wilderness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M)28M 2:07:19.3+49:22.3+63.34%61.22%13.62%10.52%
47189Smith, StephenWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami K1 Medium (M)56M 2:08:26.6+50:29.6+64.78%60.69%12.86%9.73%
48251Heller, DouglasOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm 14.0 K1 Medium (M)57M 2:09:53.2+51:56.2+66.63%60.01%11.88%8.71%
49156Wyble, EricEric Wyble, MS - Eric Wyble K1 Medium (M)59M 2:10:09.2+52:12.2+66.97%59.89%11.70%8.53%
50144Bronwyn Hill, Craig HillColumbus, MS - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)48M 2:10:27.0+52:30.0+67.35%59.75%11.49%8.32%
51149Wang, ChunyanGulf Shores, AL - Current Designs Solstice K1 Fast (F)63F 2:10:54.0+52:57.0+67.93%59.55%11.19%8.00%
52121Bosley, PaulRing Wood, England - Ocean Kayak K1 Medium (M)44M 2:12:20.2+54:23.2+69.77%58.90%10.21%6.99%
53142Drummond, LaurenDiberville, MS - Eddy Line Fathom K1 Long (F)56F 2:14:08.8+56:11.8+72.09%58.11%8.99%5.72%
54155Huffman, AliceSaucier - Seda Glider K1 Fast (F)58F 2:15:17.4+57:20.4+73.56%57.62%8.21%4.92%
55114Blackledge, DavidPascagoula, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)62M 2:16:19.0+58:22.0+74.88%57.18%7.51%4.19%
56132Wolfe, JasonChalmette, LA - RTM Disco K1 Short (M)36M 2:16:29.2+58:32.2+75.10%57.11%7.40%4.07%
57162Norton, DustinPensacola, FL - Pescadore K1 Medium (M)30M 2:17:05.3+59:08.3+75.87%56.86%6.99%3.65%
58148Wilharm, RonGulf Shores, AL - Current Designs Extreme K1 Fast (M)69M 2:17:14.6+59:17.6+76.07%56.80%6.88%3.54%
59128Sanburn, LynnGautier - YOLO SUP Race (F)39F 2:17:25.0+59:28.0+76.29%56.73%6.77%3.42%
60169Boggs, DebbieLong Beach, MS - Epic V6 K1 Long (F)63F 2:17:30.3+59:33.3+76.40%56.69%6.71%3.36%
61261Diaz, DavidSan Bernardino, CA - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)35M 2:17:48.0+59:51.0+76.78%56.57%6.51%3.15%
62120Crocker, EddieMobile, AL - Ocean Kayak K1 Medium (M)54M 2:21:36.8+1:03:39.8+81.67%55.04%3.92%0.47%
63247Nate Payne, Dylan PayneParts Unknown, MS - Nuclear C2 Rec (Mixed)57M 2:21:47.3+1:03:50.3+81.90%54.98%3.80%0.35%
64146Taylor, TomFlowood, MS - Tarpon 160 K1 Medium (M)48M 2:22:01.3+1:04:04.3+82.20%54.89%3.64%0.18%
65154Karen Lurix, Michael LurixD'iberville, MS - Recreational Tandem C2 Rec (Mixed)43M 2:22:17.0+1:04:20.0+82.53%54.79%3.47%0.00%
66179Callaway, LauraVicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)54F 2:22:19.1+1:04:22.1+82.58%54.77%3.44%-0.02%
67171Layne Logue, Claire Hudson PeckVicksburg, MS - Wenonah / Minnesota IV C2 Race (Mixed)49M 2:22:48.9+1:04:51.9+83.21%54.58%3.10%-0.37%
68172Hernandez, MattGulfport, MS - Bote 14' Ss SUP Race (M)40M 2:22:57.0+1:05:00.0+83.39%54.53%3.01%-0.47%
69262West, ElishaTulsa, OK - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)25F 2:23:07.6+1:05:10.6+83.61%54.46%2.89%-0.59%
70118Jordan, SusanMoss Point, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)55F 2:23:46.3+1:05:49.3+84.44%54.22%2.46%-1.05%
71263Carol, DearingMobile, AL - Wildnerness Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)53F 2:24:19.5+1:06:22.5+85.15%54.01%2.08%-1.43%
72110Mcfatter, CameronMobile, AL - Pelican Pursuit 116 DLX K1 Short (M)53M 2:24:44.2+1:06:47.2+85.68%53.86%1.80%-1.72%
73113Risner, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah Solo Plus C1 Rec (M)29M 2:26:13.3+1:08:16.3+87.58%53.31%0.79%-2.77%
74167Abeln, TerryDaphne, AL - Hurricane Skimmer K1 Medium (F)60F 2:26:34.3+1:08:37.3+88.03%53.18%0.56%-3.01%
75152Montgomery, LyleGautier, MS - NDK Pilgrim Expedition Elite K1 Fast (F)57F 2:28:00.3+1:10:03.3+89.87%52.67%-0.42%-4.02%
76284Lindsey Gagliano SUP Race (F)24F 2:29:02.0+1:11:05.0+91.19%52.30%-1.11%-4.74%
77270Scott Lynn, Lee HalversonJackson, MS - Fiberglass Recreational Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)43M 2:29:10.1+1:11:13.1+91.36%52.26%-1.21%-4.84%
78185Bond, JoshuaJacksonville, FL - Bic Ace Tec Wing 12'6" SUP Race (M)25M 2:30:29.0+1:12:32.0+93.05%51.80%-2.10%-5.76%
79283Ernie And Deb K2 Race (Mixed)62F/M 2:30:57.0+1:13:00.0+93.65%51.64%-2.41%-6.09%
80125Paxton, ScottOcean Springs, MS - Necky K1 Medium (M)45M 2:32:04.7+1:14:07.7+95.10%51.26%-3.18%-6.88%
81181Clark, BobSaucier, MS - Triquest Kevlar K1 Fast (M)67M 2:32:59.7+1:15:02.7+96.27%50.95%-3.80%-7.53%
82116Barre, GreggLafayette, LA - Tropical Blends SUP Surf (M)54M 2:35:27.5+1:17:30.5+99.43%50.14%-5.47%-9.26%
83115Jackson, Lee & FisherGrenada, MS - Old Town K2 Rec (Mixed)41M 2:36:01.6+1:18:04.6+100.16%49.96%-5.86%-9.66%
84138Jackson, JudyGrenada, MS - Pungo K1 Short (F)7F 2:36:52.7+1:18:55.7+101.26%49.69%-6.44%-10.26%
85235Drew Walker, Elliot CasselWaynesboro, MS - Old Town 146K C2 Rec (Mixed)36M 2:36:54.0+1:18:57.0+101.28%49.68%-6.45%-10.27%
86150Veasey, LarryOxford, MS - WS Pungo 100 K1 Short (M)57M 2:39:52.5+1:21:55.5+105.10%48.76%-8.47%-12.36%
87186Chambers, ChrisChase Mills, NY - Old Town Vapor 10 K1 Short (M)23M 2:41:21.0+1:23:24.0+106.99%48.31%-9.47%-13.40%
88211Tice, AllynWiggins, MS - Eddyline K1 Medium (F)17F 2:44:38.5+1:26:41.5+111.21%47.35%-11.70%-15.71%
89252Thibodeaux, BeckyVancleave, MS - Jackson Journey K1 Medium (F)51F 2:44:44.8+1:26:47.8+111.35%47.32%-11.78%-15.79%
90243Celine Jeha, Stephanie LutfallahBaton Rouge, LA - Hobie Mirage Oasis K2 Pedal (Mixed)18F 2:47:50.1+1:29:53.1+115.31%46.44%-13.87%-17.96%
91198Greep, JeffreyMobile, AL - Jackson Cuda 14 K1 Medium (M)47M 2:50:01.9+1:32:04.9+118.13%45.84%-15.36%-19.50%
92151Johnson, JoshTillman's Corner, AL - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)42M 2:50:40.9+1:32:43.9+118.96%45.67%-15.80%-19.96%
93241Garcia, FelipeTyler, TX - SUP SUP Surf (M)30M 2:55:54.5+1:37:57.5+125.67%44.31%-19.35%-23.63%
94254Thibodeaux, DavidVancleave, MS - Cuda K1 Medium (M)61M 2:56:26.1+1:38:29.1+126.34%44.18%-19.71%-24.00%
95124Michaud, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Short (M)34M 2:56:39.6+1:38:42.6+126.63%44.12%-19.86%-24.16%
96286David Baughman K1 Short (M)56M 2:57:09.0+1:39:12.0+127.26%44.00%-20.19%-24.51%
97214Tice, CampWiggins, MS - Wilderness Ride 135 K1 Medium (M)14M 2:58:03.4+1:40:06.4+128.42%43.78%-20.81%-25.14%
98126Hamilton, KishaMobile, AL - Ascend D10 K1 Pool Toy (F)32F 2:58:11.4+1:40:14.4+128.60%43.75%-20.90%-25.24%
99133Brannan, CarmanLucedale, MS - Pelican K1 Pool Toy (F)52F 2:58:28.2+1:40:31.2+128.95%43.68%-21.09%-25.43%
100177Richards, EricPascagoula, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (M)62M 2:59:16.3+1:41:19.3+129.98%43.48%-21.63%-26.00%
101123Alice Baker, Susan VanvagriffPascagoula - Eddy Line Journey K2 Rec (Mixed)56F 2:59:17.0+1:41:20.0+130.00%43.48%-21.64%-26.00%
102274Tice, BrentWiggins, MS - Hobie Mirage Pa K1 Pedal (M)47M 3:00:58.1+1:43:01.1+132.16%43.07%-22.78%-27.19%
103275Tice, AliciaWiggins, MS - Jackson Tupelo K1 Short (F)40F 3:01:00.4+1:43:03.4+132.21%43.06%-22.81%-27.22%
104282Andrew Camp K1 Short (M)32M 3:02:15.0+1:44:18.0+133.80%42.77%-23.65%-28.09%
105230Nettles, DexterCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)56M 3:03:52.4+1:45:55.4+135.89%42.39%-24.75%-29.23%
106266Gibson, DonnaLong Beach, MS - Perception/Single Seat K1 Medium (F)59F 3:04:47.0+1:46:50.0+137.05%42.18%-25.37%-29.87%
107182Cynthia Snow, Colton SnowState Line, MS - Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)38F 3:04:55.1+1:46:58.1+137.23%42.15%-25.46%-29.96%
108242George Jiha, Al ChokrBaton Rouge, LA - Stellar 21 K2 Race (Mixed)51M 3:07:09.7+1:49:12.7+140.10%41.65%-26.98%-31.54%
109224Carter, AliHattiesburg, MS - Bote 12'6" SUP Race (F)27F 3:07:19.1+1:49:22.1+140.31%41.61%-27.09%-31.65%
110267Chokr, HansenMetairie, LA - Ocena Kayak Prowler 13 K1 Medium (M)17M 3:08:17.2+1:50:20.2+141.55%41.40%-27.75%-32.33%
111197Cross, DannyRipley, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (M)61M 3:08:28.9+1:50:31.9+141.80%41.36%-27.88%-32.47%
112196Cross, EricaOcean Springs, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (F)30F 3:08:39.2+1:50:42.2+142.02%41.32%-28.00%-32.59%
113184Creel, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Kayak K1 Short (F)63F 3:11:19.5+1:53:22.5+145.45%40.74%-29.81%-34.47%
114194Campbell, JoeOcean Springs, MS - Eddy Line Caribbean K1 Medium (M)62M 3:11:44.3+1:53:47.3+145.98%40.65%-30.09%-34.76%
115228Cuevas, JanineWaveland, MS - 10' Pelican APEX100 K1 Pool Toy (F)53F 3:13:35.5+1:55:38.5+148.35%40.27%-31.35%-36.06%
116226Stahler, ElizabethWaveland, MS - Sundolphin Aruba K1 Pool Toy (F)52F 3:13:47.8+1:55:50.8+148.62%40.22%-31.48%-36.20%
117244Martin, DominickBiloxi, MS - Paddle Board SUP Surf (M)35M 3:14:21.5+1:56:24.5+149.34%40.11%-31.87%-36.60%
118117Mason, RamonaLucedale, MS - Pelican 100 K1 Pool Toy (F)49F 3:14:45.3+1:56:48.3+149.85%40.02%-32.14%-36.88%
119265Griffin, JoeStuttgart, AR - Rogueriver Canoe Unlimited50M 3:16:05.6+1:58:08.6+151.56%39.75%-33.04%-37.82%
120212Johnson, EthanWiggins, MS - Jackson Kilroy K1 Medium (M)17M 3:16:16.1+1:58:19.1+151.79%39.72%-33.16%-37.94%
121213Johnson, EmilyWiggins, MS - Cuda LT K1 Medium (F)15F 3:16:26.2+1:58:29.2+152.00%39.68%-33.28%-38.06%
122200Greep, DonnaMobile, AL - Perception Pescador 12 K1 Short (F)53F 3:19:17.7+2:01:20.7+155.67%39.11%-35.22%-40.07%
123223Hood, GlennWaveland - Sun Dolphins K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 3:32:26.8+2:14:29.8+172.54%36.69%-44.14%-49.31%
124222Underwood, ChuckWaveland - Sun Dolphin K1 Pool Toy (M)51M 3:32:43.1+2:14:46.1+172.89%36.64%-44.32%-49.50%
125264Abigail Malinski K1 Pedal (F)24F 3:32:45.0+2:14:48.0+172.93%36.64%-44.34%-49.53%
126195Cross, BrittOcean Springs, MS - Kayak K1 Short (M)33M 3:35:04.0+2:17:07.0+175.90%36.24%-45.92%-51.15%
127240Garcia, AllieTyler, TX - SUP SUP Surf (F)30F 3:35:30.0+2:17:33.0+176.46%36.17%-46.21%-51.46%
128225English, NateOcean Spring, MS - Riviera Surfstyle SUP Surf (M)13M 3:56:09.5+2:38:12.5+202.96%33.01%-60.23%-65.98%
129236Dufour, MatthewAmite, LA - Ascend Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)37M 3:56:22.7+2:38:25.7+203.24%32.98%-60.38%-66.13%
-105Braud, PaulBaton Rouge, LA - Prison/Touryak K1 Long (M)57M DNF-----
-112Sonnier, Barbara AnneLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)57F DNF-----
-119Holt, JosephHattiesburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 120 K1 Short (M)35M DNF-----
-122Hayes, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (M)49M DNF-----
-135Overmyer, KelliSaucier, MS - Pygmy/Coho K1 Long (F)50F DNF-----
-143Bertucci, MikeyLong Beach, MS - Suplove Stingray Salt 14 SUP Race (M)41M DNF-----
-160Niemic, HeatherHammond, LA - Ruahine Ocean X K1 Fast (F)37F DNF-----
-161Van Duym, DirkCovington, LA - Perception/Shadow 16.5 K1 Long (M)63M DNF-----
-163Marsa, MyrleneRising Fawn, GA - Think Evo II K1 Race (F)48F DNF-----
-170Barrett, TomVancleave, MS - Perception Eclipse 170 K1 Long (M)52M DNF-----
-176Cannington, AnnaVancleave, MS - Old Town Millenium K1 Long (F)48F DNF-----
-180Parks, StephanieGulfport, MS - Hurricane Excursion 140 K1 Medium (F)42F DNF-----
-183Cak, BobSpanish Fort, AL - Wilderness Systems/ Tarpon 120 K1 Short (M)41M DNF-----
-187D'abundo, DeniseBaton Rouge, LA - Struer Surfer K1 Fast (F)46F DNF-----
-188Haggerty, MikeBiloxi - Sojour 126 K1 Short (M)64M DNF-----
-190Hogan, DominiqueMelbourne, FL - Perception/Castor K1 Short (F)47F DNF-----
-191Hogan, TimothySatellite Beach, FL - Future Beach/Angler 160 K1 Medium (M)50M DNF-----
-192Weaver, RachelDaphne, AL - Emotion Mojo K1 Short (F)38F DNF-----
-193Barber, JohnOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Carib 14 Sit On Top K1 Medium (M)62M DNF-----
-199Minor, CynthiaBrandon, MS - Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)55F DNF-----
-215Jaynes, ChetNew Orleans, SC - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)54M DNF-----
-218Ernest Maclagan, DeborahCalgary Alberta Canada - Hobie Odyssey K2 Rec (Mixed)63M DNF-----
-227Collins, WarrenWaveland, MS - Sundolphin Bali K1 Pool Toy (M)27M DNF-----
-231Rhea, AlanCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)52M DNF-----
-245Chamblee, PhilipCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback Mirage K1 Pedal (M)49M DNF-----
-248Chamblee, KatieBrandon, MS - Kayak Sun Dolphin K1 Pool Toy (F)54F DNF-----
-259Dow, HannahHattiesburg, MS - Hurricane Santee 126 K1 Short (F)26F DNF-----
-260Pongetti, JosephTyler, TX - Paddle Board SUP Surf (M)23M DNF-----
-268Teichert, JoeyOcean Springs, MS - Jackson Cruiser K1 Short (M)46M DNF-----
-269Teichert, BonnieOcean Springs, MS - Perception Pescador K1 Pool Toy (F)52F DNF-----
-271Plaskett, EvanMobile, AL - Wilderness System Kayaking Bandit K1 Medium (M)26M DNF-----
-273Lena Mcknight, Tim McknightNatchez, MS - Necky Looksha T K2 Rec (Mixed)43F DNF-----
-500Blank, BlankHattiesburg - Hurricane Santee 126 K1 Short (F)26F DNF-----
  • C1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Economu, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah C1 J203 C1 Race (M)18M 1:56:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C1 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Risner, BeauBrandon, MS - Wenonah Solo Plus C1 Rec (M)29M 2:26:13.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Darryl Davis, Wayne LabauvePearl River, LA - Green River C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)52M 1:47:26.0--100%14.14%14.14%
2171Layne Logue, Claire Hudson PeckVicksburg, MS - Wenonah / Minnesota IV C2 Race (Mixed)49M 2:22:48.9+35:22.9+32.93%75.23%-14.14%-14.14%
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1247Nate Payne, Dylan PayneParts Unknown, MS - Nuclear C2 Rec (Mixed)57M 2:21:47.3--100%3.90%2.70%
2154Karen Lurix, Michael LurixD'iberville, MS - Recreational Tandem C2 Rec (Mixed)43M 2:22:17.0+0:29.7+0.35%99.65%3.56%2.36%
3270Scott Lynn, Lee HalversonJackson, MS - Fiberglass Recreational Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)43M 2:29:10.1+7:22.8+5.20%95.05%-1.11%-2.36%
4235Drew Walker, Elliot CasselWaynesboro, MS - Old Town 146K C2 Rec (Mixed)36M 2:36:54.0+15:06.7+10.66%90.37%-6.35%-7.67%
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1238Amerson, WyndyMt Pleasant, SC - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)60F 2:04:37.8--100%7.48%6.36%
2149Wang, ChunyanGulf Shores, AL - Current Designs Solstice K1 Fast (F)63F 2:10:54.0+6:16.2+5.03%95.21%2.83%1.65%
3155Huffman, AliceSaucier - Seda Glider K1 Fast (F)58F 2:15:17.4+10:39.6+8.55%92.12%-0.43%-1.65%
4152Montgomery, LyleGautier, MS - NDK Pilgrim Expedition Elite K1 Fast (F)57F 2:28:00.3+23:22.5+18.76%84.21%-9.87%-11.20%
-112Sonnier, Barbara AnneLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)57F DNF-----
-160Niemic, HeatherHammond, LA - Ruahine Ocean X K1 Fast (F)37F DNF-----
-187D'abundo, DeniseBaton Rouge, LA - Struer Surfer K1 Fast (F)46F DNF-----
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Robertson, MurilHuntsville, AL - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)70M 1:29:35.6--100%25.23%22.56%
2249Guidry, JimmyLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)65M 1:50:05.2+20:29.6+22.87%81.38%8.13%4.85%
3139Capel, AndySherwood, AR - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)39M 1:50:15.2+20:39.6+23.06%81.26%7.99%4.70%
4220Schexanayder, BrainArbutus - Current Design Solstice GT K1 Fast (M)64M 1:55:27.9+25:52.3+28.88%77.59%3.64%0.20%
5178Gonzalez, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Stellars18s K1 Fast (M)49M 1:55:41.8+26:06.2+29.14%77.44%3.44%0.00%
6111Stark, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)76M 2:01:29.1+31:53.5+35.60%73.75%-1.39%-5.00%
7234Strohkirch, TerranceMemphis, TN - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)41M 2:05:35.9+36:00.3+40.19%71.33%-4.82%-8.56%
8148Wilharm, RonGulf Shores, AL - Current Designs Extreme K1 Fast (M)69M 2:17:14.6+47:39.0+53.18%65.28%-14.54%-18.62%
9181Clark, BobSaucier, MS - Triquest Kevlar K1 Fast (M)67M 2:32:59.7+1:03:24.1+70.77%58.56%-27.68%-32.24%
-215Jaynes, ChetNew Orleans, SC - Stellar S18r K1 Fast (M)54M DNF-----
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Drummond, LaurenDiberville, MS - Eddy Line Fathom K1 Long (F)56F 2:14:08.8--100%3.13%2.44%
2169Boggs, DebbieLong Beach, MS - Epic V6 K1 Long (F)63F 2:17:30.3+3:21.5+2.50%97.56%0.70%0.00%
3118Jordan, SusanMoss Point, MS - Wilderness Systems Tempest 170 K1 Long (F)55F 2:23:46.3+9:37.5+7.17%93.31%-3.83%-4.56%
-135Overmyer, KelliSaucier, MS - Pygmy/Coho K1 Long (F)50F DNF-----
-176Cannington, AnnaVancleave, MS - Old Town Millenium K1 Long (F)48F DNF-----
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1168Brooks, RobertBiloxi, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)59M 1:50:54.1--100%8.20%8.56%
2106Mcginnis, KellyGrababooty, NC - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)58M 1:50:57.6+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%8.15%8.52%
3129Berry, WayneGulfport, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)69M 1:55:34.5+4:40.4+4.21%95.96%4.33%4.71%
4107Richards, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)64M 1:56:40.7+5:46.6+5.21%95.05%3.42%3.80%
5165Baltar, HankGulfport, MS - NDK Explorer/Romany Or Cetus MV K1 Long (M)61M 2:00:56.6+10:02.5+9.05%91.70%-0.11%0.28%
6164Dunbar, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Current Design, Sirocco K1 Long (M)52M 2:00:58.8+10:04.7+9.09%91.67%-0.14%0.25%
7250Harris, StephenMobile, AL - Esprit K1 Long (M)50M 2:01:35.8+10:41.7+9.64%91.20%-0.65%-0.25%
8239Buckalew, LinwoodWaynesboro, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)61M 2:01:40.0+10:45.9+9.71%91.15%-0.71%-0.31%
9246Smith, MarshallGulfport, MS - Jauntica Anadyr K1 Long (M)27M 2:03:22.2+12:28.1+11.24%89.89%-2.12%-1.72%
10134Moore, GregoryMonroe, LA - Delta 16 K1 Long (M)57M 2:03:25.8+12:31.7+11.30%89.85%-2.17%-1.77%
11174Abeln, John MichaelValdosta, GA - Wilderness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M)28M 2:07:19.3+16:25.2+14.81%87.10%-5.39%-4.97%
12114Blackledge, DavidPascagoula, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)62M 2:16:19.0+25:24.9+22.92%81.36%-12.83%-12.39%
-105Braud, PaulBaton Rouge, LA - Prison/Touryak K1 Long (M)57M DNF-----
-161Van Duym, DirkCovington, LA - Perception/Shadow 16.5 K1 Long (M)63M DNF-----
-170Barrett, TomVancleave, MS - Perception Eclipse 170 K1 Long (M)52M DNF-----
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Callaway, LauraVicksburg, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)54F 2:22:19.1--100%16.15%13.61%
2167Abeln, TerryDaphne, AL - Hurricane Skimmer K1 Medium (F)60F 2:26:34.3+4:15.2+2.99%97.10%13.65%11.03%
3211Tice, AllynWiggins, MS - Eddyline K1 Medium (F)17F 2:44:38.5+22:19.4+15.69%86.44%3.00%0.06%
4252Thibodeaux, BeckyVancleave, MS - Jackson Journey K1 Medium (F)51F 2:44:44.8+22:25.7+15.76%86.39%2.94%0.00%
5266Gibson, DonnaLong Beach, MS - Perception/Single Seat K1 Medium (F)59F 3:04:47.0+42:27.9+29.84%77.02%-8.87%-12.16%
6196Cross, EricaOcean Springs, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (F)30F 3:08:39.2+46:20.1+32.56%75.44%-11.15%-14.51%
7213Johnson, EmilyWiggins, MS - Cuda LT K1 Medium (F)15F 3:16:26.2+54:07.1+38.03%72.45%-15.73%-19.24%
-180Parks, StephanieGulfport, MS - Hurricane Excursion 140 K1 Medium (F)42F DNF-----
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Waters, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)59M 1:54:07.8--100%24.28%19.41%
2173Hirschfield, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Hurricane Tampico 140S K1 Medium (M)57M 1:59:46.3+5:38.5+4.94%95.29%20.53%15.42%
3141Drummond, NathanDiberville, MS - Eddy Line Journey K1 Medium (M)27M 2:00:38.8+6:31.0+5.71%94.60%19.95%14.81%
4272Mauldin, SamWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness System Tsunami K1 Medium (M)65M 2:04:00.3+9:52.5+8.65%92.04%17.73%12.43%
5285Charles Carpenter K1 Medium (M)50M 2:04:24.0+10:16.2+9.00%91.74%17.46%12.16%
6189Smith, StephenWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami K1 Medium (M)56M 2:08:26.6+14:18.8+12.54%88.86%14.78%9.30%
7251Heller, DouglasOcean Springs, MS - Perception Rhythm 14.0 K1 Medium (M)57M 2:09:53.2+15:45.4+13.81%87.87%13.82%8.28%
8156Wyble, EricEric Wyble, MS - Eric Wyble K1 Medium (M)59M 2:10:09.2+16:01.4+14.04%87.69%13.65%8.09%
9121Bosley, PaulRing Wood, England - Ocean Kayak K1 Medium (M)44M 2:12:20.2+18:12.4+15.95%86.24%12.20%6.55%
10162Norton, DustinPensacola, FL - Pescadore K1 Medium (M)30M 2:17:05.3+22:57.5+20.12%83.25%9.05%3.20%
11120Crocker, EddieMobile, AL - Ocean Kayak K1 Medium (M)54M 2:21:36.8+27:29.0+24.08%80.59%6.04%0.00%
12146Taylor, TomFlowood, MS - Tarpon 160 K1 Medium (M)48M 2:22:01.3+27:53.5+24.44%80.36%5.77%-0.29%
13125Paxton, ScottOcean Springs, MS - Necky K1 Medium (M)45M 2:32:04.7+37:56.9+33.25%75.05%-0.90%-7.39%
14198Greep, JeffreyMobile, AL - Jackson Cuda 14 K1 Medium (M)47M 2:50:01.9+55:54.1+48.98%67.12%-12.81%-20.07%
15254Thibodeaux, DavidVancleave, MS - Cuda K1 Medium (M)61M 2:56:26.1+1:02:18.3+54.59%64.69%-17.06%-24.59%
16214Tice, CampWiggins, MS - Wilderness Ride 135 K1 Medium (M)14M 2:58:03.4+1:03:55.6+56.01%64.10%-18.14%-25.73%
17177Richards, EricPascagoula, MS - Eddyline Journey K1 Medium (M)62M 2:59:16.3+1:05:08.5+57.08%63.66%-18.94%-26.59%
18267Chokr, HansenMetairie, LA - Ocena Kayak Prowler 13 K1 Medium (M)17M 3:08:17.2+1:14:09.4+64.98%60.62%-24.92%-32.96%
19197Cross, DannyRipley, MS - Kayak K1 Medium (M)61M 3:08:28.9+1:14:21.1+65.15%60.55%-25.05%-33.10%
20194Campbell, JoeOcean Springs, MS - Eddy Line Caribbean K1 Medium (M)62M 3:11:44.3+1:17:36.5+68.00%59.52%-27.21%-35.40%
21212Johnson, EthanWiggins, MS - Jackson Kilroy K1 Medium (M)17M 3:16:16.1+1:22:08.3+71.97%58.15%-30.22%-38.59%
-122Hayes, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - Necky Manitou 13 K1 Medium (M)49M DNF-----
-191Hogan, TimothySatellite Beach, FL - Future Beach/Angler 160 K1 Medium (M)50M DNF-----
-193Barber, JohnOcean Springs, MS - Eddyline Carib 14 Sit On Top K1 Medium (M)62M DNF-----
-271Plaskett, EvanMobile, AL - Wilderness System Kayaking Bandit K1 Medium (M)26M DNF-----
  • K1 Pedal (F)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Abigail MalinskiK1 Pedal (F)24F 3:32:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K1 Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Nykvist, RobertMobile - Hobie Adventure K1 Pedal (M)58M 1:47:14.5--100%26.76%23.65%
2166Abeln, MikeDaphne, AL - Hobie Mirage Revolution 16 K1 Pedal (M)62M 2:05:30.4+18:15.9+17.03%85.45%14.28%10.65%
3261Diaz, DavidSan Bernardino, CA - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)35M 2:17:48.0+30:33.5+28.49%77.82%5.89%1.90%
4262West, ElishaTulsa, OK - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)25F 2:23:07.6+35:53.1+33.46%74.93%2.25%-1.90%
5274Tice, BrentWiggins, MS - Hobie Mirage Pa K1 Pedal (M)47M 3:00:58.1+1:13:43.6+68.75%59.26%-23.60%-28.84%
6230Nettles, DexterCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)56M 3:03:52.4+1:16:37.9+71.46%58.32%-25.58%-30.90%
-231Rhea, AlanCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback K1 Pedal (M)52M DNF-----
-245Chamblee, PhilipCarthage, MS - Hobie Outback Mirage K1 Pedal (M)49M DNF-----
  • K1 Pool Toy (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Hamilton, KishaMobile, AL - Ascend D10 K1 Pool Toy (F)32F 2:58:11.4--100%5.10%7.96%
2133Brannan, CarmanLucedale, MS - Pelican K1 Pool Toy (F)52F 2:58:28.2+0:16.8+0.16%99.84%4.95%7.81%
3228Cuevas, JanineWaveland, MS - 10' Pelican APEX100 K1 Pool Toy (F)53F 3:13:35.5+15:24.1+8.64%92.04%-3.11%0.00%
4226Stahler, ElizabethWaveland, MS - Sundolphin Aruba K1 Pool Toy (F)52F 3:13:47.8+15:36.4+8.76%91.95%-3.21%-0.11%
5117Mason, RamonaLucedale, MS - Pelican 100 K1 Pool Toy (F)49F 3:14:45.3+16:33.9+9.30%91.49%-3.73%-0.60%
-199Minor, CynthiaBrandon, MS - Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)55F DNF-----
-248Chamblee, KatieBrandon, MS - Kayak Sun Dolphin K1 Pool Toy (F)54F DNF-----
-269Teichert, BonnieOcean Springs, MS - Perception Pescador K1 Pool Toy (F)52F DNF-----
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151Johnson, JoshTillman's Corner, AL - Potomac Pathfinder 100 K1 Pool Toy (M)42M 2:50:40.9--100%17.96%19.71%
2223Hood, GlennWaveland - Sun Dolphins K1 Pool Toy (M)52M 3:32:26.8+41:45.9+24.47%80.34%-2.11%0.06%
3222Underwood, ChuckWaveland - Sun Dolphin K1 Pool Toy (M)51M 3:32:43.1+42:02.2+24.63%80.24%-2.24%-0.06%
4236Dufour, MatthewAmite, LA - Ascend Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)37M 3:56:22.7+1:05:41.8+38.49%72.21%-13.61%-11.19%
-227Collins, WarrenWaveland, MS - Sundolphin Bali K1 Pool Toy (M)27M DNF-----
  • K1 Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-163Marsa, MyrleneRising Fawn, GA - Think Evo II K1 Race (F)48F DNF-----
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Herbert, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar SEL K1 Race (M)55M 1:17:57.0--100%18.93%22.15%
2159Holmes, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)48M 1:26:46.3+8:49.3+11.32%89.83%9.76%13.34%
3233Carter, RickEutawville, SC - Epicv-12 K1 Race (M)60M 1:27:00.9+9:03.9+11.63%89.58%9.51%13.09%
4221Hargroder, RandyOpelousas, LA - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)61M 1:36:33.4+18:36.4+23.87%80.73%-0.42%3.56%
5145Lawrence, HenryBrandon, MS - Fenn Milinum  K1 Race (M)54M 1:43:41.6+25:44.6+33.03%75.17%-7.84%-3.56%
6103Kinderman, NicholasOcean Springs, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)37M 1:45:13.6+27:16.6+34.99%74.08%-9.43%-5.10%
7131Wolfe, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES Avantage K1 Race (M)59M 1:45:18.6+27:21.6+35.10%74.02%-9.52%-5.18%
8109Allen, MikeBirmingham, AL - Fenn Mako XT K1 Race (M)51M 1:46:43.5+28:46.5+36.91%73.04%-10.99%-6.59%
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Hanna, LeighPascagoula, MS - Old Town Dirigo K1 Short (F)37F 2:06:01.9--100%24.29%25.40%
2263Carol, DearingMobile, AL - Wildnerness Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)53F 2:24:19.5+18:17.6+14.51%87.32%13.31%14.57%
3138Jackson, JudyGrenada, MS - Pungo K1 Short (F)7F 2:36:52.7+30:50.8+24.48%80.34%5.77%7.14%
4275Tice, AliciaWiggins, MS - Jackson Tupelo K1 Short (F)40F 3:01:00.4+54:58.5+43.62%69.63%-8.73%-7.14%
5184Creel, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Kayak K1 Short (F)63F 3:11:19.5+1:05:17.6+51.81%65.87%-14.93%-13.25%
6200Greep, DonnaMobile, AL - Perception Pescador 12 K1 Short (F)53F 3:19:17.7+1:13:15.8+58.13%63.24%-19.71%-17.97%
-190Hogan, DominiqueMelbourne, FL - Perception/Castor K1 Short (F)47F DNF-----
-192Weaver, RachelDaphne, AL - Emotion Mojo K1 Short (F)38F DNF-----
-259Dow, HannahHattiesburg, MS - Hurricane Santee 126 K1 Short (F)26F DNF-----
-500Blank, BlankHattiesburg - Hurricane Santee 126 K1 Short (F)26F DNF-----
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Wolfe, JasonChalmette, LA - RTM Disco K1 Short (M)36M 2:16:29.2--100%19.33%19.24%
2110Mcfatter, CameronMobile, AL - Pelican Pursuit 116 DLX K1 Short (M)53M 2:24:44.2+8:15.0+6.04%94.30%14.46%14.36%
3150Veasey, LarryOxford, MS - WS Pungo 100 K1 Short (M)57M 2:39:52.5+23:23.3+17.14%85.37%5.51%5.40%
4186Chambers, ChrisChase Mills, NY - Old Town Vapor 10 K1 Short (M)23M 2:41:21.0+24:51.8+18.22%84.59%4.64%4.53%
5124Michaud, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Short (M)34M 2:56:39.6+40:10.4+29.43%77.26%-4.41%-4.53%
6286David Baughman K1 Short (M)56M 2:57:09.0+40:39.8+29.79%77.05%-4.70%-4.82%
7282Andrew Camp K1 Short (M)32M 3:02:15.0+45:45.8+33.53%74.89%-7.71%-7.84%
8195Cross, BrittOcean Springs, MS - Kayak K1 Short (M)33M 3:35:04.0+1:18:34.8+57.57%63.46%-27.11%-27.25%
-119Holt, JosephHattiesburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 120 K1 Short (M)35M DNF-----
-183Cak, BobSpanish Fort, AL - Wilderness Systems/ Tarpon 120 K1 Short (M)41M DNF-----
-188Haggerty, MikeBiloxi - Sojour 126 K1 Short (M)64M DNF-----
-268Teichert, JoeyOcean Springs, MS - Jackson Cruiser K1 Short (M)46M DNF-----
  • K2 Pedal (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Celine Jeha, Stephanie LutfallahBaton Rouge, LA - Hobie Mirage Oasis K2 Pedal (Mixed)18F 2:47:50.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Brad Rex, Phil CapelSherwood, AR - Stellar S2E K2 Race (Mixed)63M 1:26:33.8--100%35.73%34.67%
2136Raymond Tipton, Kent OvermyerSaucier, MS - CLC/Sport Tandem K2 Race (Mixed)53M 1:54:02.9+27:29.1+31.75%75.90%15.32%13.93%
3283Ernie And Deb K2 Race (Mixed)62F/M 2:30:57.0+1:04:23.2+74.38%57.35%-12.08%-13.93%
4242George Jiha, Al ChokrBaton Rouge, LA - Stellar 21 K2 Race (Mixed)51M 3:07:09.7+1:40:35.9+116.21%46.25%-38.97%-41.25%
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Donna Rocconi, John CollinsBiloxi - CD Crosswinds K2 Rec (Mixed)55M 2:00:24.4--100%19.52%15.94%
2157Rhonda Hamilton And Gerald Hamilton K2 Rec (Mixed)41F/M 2:06:36.0+6:11.6+5.14%95.11%15.38%11.62%
3144Bronwyn Hill, Craig HillColumbus, MS - Necky Nootka K2 Rec (Mixed)48M 2:10:27.0+10:02.6+8.34%92.30%12.81%8.93%
4115Jackson, Lee & FisherGrenada, MS - Old Town K2 Rec (Mixed)41M 2:36:01.6+35:37.2+29.58%77.17%-4.29%-8.93%
5123Alice Baker, Susan VanvagriffPascagoula - Eddy Line Journey K2 Rec (Mixed)56F 2:59:17.0+58:52.6+48.90%67.16%-19.83%-25.16%
6182Cynthia Snow, Colton SnowState Line, MS - Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)38F 3:04:55.1+1:04:30.7+53.58%65.11%-23.60%-29.10%
-218Ernest Maclagan, DeborahCalgary Alberta Canada - Hobie Odyssey K2 Rec (Mixed)63M DNF-----
-273Lena Mcknight, Tim McknightNatchez, MS - Necky Looksha T K2 Rec (Mixed)43F DNF-----
  • SUP Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Sanburn, LynnGautier - YOLO SUP Race (F)39F 2:17:25.0--100%12.98%7.79%
2284Lindsey Gagliano SUP Race (F)24F 2:29:02.0+11:37.0+8.45%92.21%5.63%0.00%
3224Carter, AliHattiesburg, MS - Bote 12'6" SUP Race (F)27F 3:07:19.1+49:54.1+36.31%73.36%-18.61%-25.69%
  • SUP Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Wittmann, DanielPass Christian, MS - Riviera Paddleboard SUP Race (M)43M 1:58:27.7--100%9.32%3.46%
2232Moorehead, BrianOcean Springs, MS - 14' Race SUP Race (M)46M 1:58:36.7+0:09.0+0.13%99.87%9.21%3.34%
3130Berry, JebGulfport, MS - Riviera Race SUP SUP Race (M)41M 2:02:42.4+4:14.7+3.58%96.54%6.07%0.00%
4172Hernandez, MattGulfport, MS - Bote 14' Ss SUP Race (M)40M 2:22:57.0+24:29.3+20.67%82.87%-9.42%-16.50%
5185Bond, JoshuaJacksonville, FL - Bic Ace Tec Wing 12'6" SUP Race (M)25M 2:30:29.0+32:01.3+27.03%78.72%-15.19%-22.64%
-143Bertucci, MikeyLong Beach, MS - Suplove Stingray Salt 14 SUP Race (M)41M DNF-----
  • SUP Surf (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Garcia, AllieTyler, TX - SUP SUP Surf (F)30F 3:35:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP Surf (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Barre, GreggLafayette, LA - Tropical Blends SUP Surf (M)54M 2:35:27.5--100%18.38%16.03%
2241Garcia, FelipeTyler, TX - SUP SUP Surf (M)30M 2:55:54.5+20:27.0+13.15%88.37%7.65%4.98%
3244Martin, DominickBiloxi, MS - Paddle Board SUP Surf (M)35M 3:14:21.5+38:54.0+25.02%79.99%-2.04%-4.98%
4225English, NateOcean Spring, MS - Riviera Surfstyle SUP Surf (M)13M 3:56:09.5+1:20:42.0+51.91%65.83%-23.99%-27.56%
-260Pongetti, JosephTyler, TX - Paddle Board SUP Surf (M)23M DNF-----
  • Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Pellerin, Carson, Peyton & ConradBreaux Bridge, LA - Patriot 3 Man Unlimited14M 1:26:40.5--100%31.89%12.46%
2147Cohen, LaurenceNew Orleans, LA - Spencer Canoe Unlimited60M 1:39:00.7+12:20.2+14.23%87.54%22.20%0.00%
3265Griffin, JoeStuttgart, AR - Rogueriver Canoe Unlimited50M 3:16:05.6+1:49:25.1+126.24%44.20%-54.09%-98.05%