Busselton Jetty race

Sunday, October 25, 2015 09:14 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Busselton, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 26, 2015 09:45 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Busselton Jetty
Race website: http://www.busseltonjetty.com.au/
Race notes
SunSmart City of Busselton Jetty Paddle Race 2015
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1301Mathew CouttsAdvanced SurfskiM 33:07.3--100%29.41%26.42%
2309Brett McdonaldAdvanced SurfskiM 33:08.2+0:00.9+0.05%99.95%29.37%26.38%
3312Martin GundaAdvanced SurfskiM 35:21.8+2:14.5+6.77%93.66%24.63%21.44%
4310Peter PavlinovichAdvanced SurfskiM 36:12.3+3:05.0+9.31%91.48%22.83%19.57%
5306Tony BestAdvanced SurfskiM 37:34.2+4:26.9+13.43%88.16%19.92%16.54%
6314Matt WakerAdvanced SurfskiM 37:49.8+4:42.5+14.22%87.55%19.37%15.96%
7311David BartonAdvanced SurfskiM 40:14.7+7:07.4+21.51%82.30%14.22%10.59%
8118Hi Hi ManuGeographe OutriggersF/M 40:37.8+7:30.5+22.67%81.52%13.40%9.74%
9113ArikiGeographe OutriggersF/M 41:13.1+8:05.8+24.45%80.36%12.15%8.43%
10307Gary HaggartyAdvanced SurfskiM 43:42.8+10:35.5+31.98%75.77%6.83%2.89%
11203Rick JonesShort Course SUPM 44:39.2+11:31.9+34.82%74.18%4.83%0.80%
12305Sarah LorimerAdvanced SurfskiF 45:00.8+11:53.5+35.90%73.58%4.06%0.00%
13304Phillip HopeAdvanced SurfskiM 45:13.3+12:06.0+36.53%73.24%3.62%-0.46%
14303Pat PenfoldAdvanced SurfskiM 47:44.7+14:37.4+44.15%69.37%-1.76%-6.07%
15308Glenn WalkerAdvanced SurfskiM 48:00.2+14:52.9+44.93%69.00%-2.31%-6.64%
16313Ross BurdettAdvanced SurfskiM 48:01.2+14:53.9+44.98%68.97%-2.35%-6.68%
17207Adam FaheyAdvanced SUPM 48:15.0+15:07.7+45.68%68.65%-2.84%-7.19%
18209Darren HopeAdvanced SUPM 57:52.2+24:44.9+74.72%57.23%-23.34%-28.56%
19208Steve CockbainAdvanced SUPM 58:54.7+25:47.4+77.86%56.22%-25.56%-30.88%
20202Dean BeebyAdvanced SUPM 1:01:16.0+28:08.7+84.97%54.06%-30.58%-36.11%
21302Shane ReidAdvanced SurfskiM 1:02:04.9+28:57.6+87.44%53.35%-32.32%-37.92%
22204Dan MeyerAdvanced SUPM 1:05:45.0+32:37.7+98.51%50.38%-40.14%-46.07%
23401Shane OloughlinAdvanced Kayak/CanoeM 1:07:17.5+34:10.2+103.17%49.22%-43.42%-49.49%
-205Nicole OloughlinAdvanced SUPF DNF-----
-201Ciaran RothkammAdvanced SUPM DSQ-----
-206Jaime BawbridgeAdvanced SUPM DSQ-----